Coupe Atomic 1 et Challenge Atomic |
||
Date: Dec 16, 2006 | Location: Forêt Montmorency Host Club: Skibec et Sentier du Moulin |
|
|
Open Homme Elite 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SubCategory | Rnk | CCCLic | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | alex harvey | CNMSA/CNEPH/équipe Nationale | Junior A Homme | 1/34 | 13634 | quebec | 0:25:56.9 | |
2 | 19 | Frédéric Touchette | Club Nordique MSA | Junior A Homme | 2/34 | 13497 | Qc | 0:26:25.1 | +28.2 |
3 | 69 | Juergen Uhl | Univ of Vermont | Senior Homme Elite | 1/28 | VERMONT USA | 0:26:29.9 | +33.0 | |
4 | 48 | Jon Arne Enevoldsen | Green Mountain Valley School | Senior Homme Elite | 2/28 | VT | 0:27:02.3 | +1:05.4 | |
5 | 67 | Karl Saidla | XC Ottawa | Senior Homme Elite | 3/28 | ON | 0:27:15.1 | +1:18.2 | |
6 | 51 | Justin Beckwith | Green Mountain Valley School | Senior Homme Elite | 4/28 | VT | 0:27:16.0 | +1:19.1 | |
7 | 66 | alex howe | gunstock nordic | Junior A Homme | 3/34 | nh | 0:27:43.7 | +1:46.8 | |
8 | 18 | Edward McCarthy | XC Ottawa | Senior Homme Elite | 5/28 | 12758 | Ontario | 0:27:49.0 | +1:52.1 |
9 | 16 | Len Valjas | Team Hardwood | Junior A Homme | 4/34 | 13610 | Ontario | 0:27:55.0 | +1:58.1 |
10 | 46 | Jesse Kosiba | Univ of Vermont | Senior Homme Elite | 6/28 | VERMONT USA | 0:28:05.3 | +2:08.4 | |
11 | 24 | Tom McCarthy | XC Ottawa | Senior Homme Elite | 7/28 | 6540 | ON | 0:28:05.5 | +2:08.6 |
12 | 11 | Gavin Hamilton | XCOttawa | Senior Homme Elite | 8/28 | 13748 | ON | 0:28:07.1 | +2:10.2 |
13 | 58 | Chris Zeigler | Univ of Vermont | Senior Homme Elite | 9/28 | VERMONT USA | 0:28:23.6 | +2:26.7 | |
14 | 34 | Peter Kling | Green Mountain Valley School | Junior A Homme | 5/34 | 3530331 | Vermont | 0:28:24.7 | +2:27.8 |
15 | 4 | Nicolas Poirier | Défi Promutuel/CNEPH | Senior Homme Elite | 10/28 | 13603 | QC | 0:28:24.9 | +2:28.0 |
16 | 45 | Ryan Kerrigan | Univ of Vermont | Senior Homme Elite | 11/28 | VERMONT USA | 0:28:26.0 | +2:29.1 | |
17 | 53 | Tim Reynolds | Middlebury | Senior Homme Elite | 12/28 | Vermont | 0:28:40.8 | +2:43.9 | |
18 | 9 | Brian Suke | XCOttawa | Senior Homme Elite | 13/28 | 13139 | Ont | 0:28:42.9 | +2:46.0 |
19 | 28 | craig storey | XC Ottawa | Senior Homme Elite | 14/28 | 4933 | ON | 0:28:43.6 | +2:46.7 |
20 | 7 | François Bussières | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Homme | 6/34 | 13589 | QC | 0:28:45.7 | +2:48.8 |
21 | 35 | Kevin Cutts | Burke Mountain Academy | Junior A Homme | 7/34 | 3530476 | Vermont | 0:28:49.1 | +2:52.2 |
22 | 36 | Andrew Wynd | XCOttawa.ca/Australian Ski Team | Senior Homme Elite | 15/28 | FIS licenc | ON | 0:28:50.5 | +2:53.6 |
23 | 42 | Rénald Brière | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | Senior Homme Elite | 16/28 | 5517 | PQ | 0:28:54.8 | +2:57.9 |
24 | 13 | Benjamin HEBERT | Skielite | Junior A Homme | 8/34 | 14114 | Québec | 0:29:00.4 | +3:03.5 |
25 | 21 | Mathieu Fortin | Tremblant Nordique | Junior A Homme | 9/34 | 14403 | Québec | 0:29:05.3 | +3:08.4 |
26 | 6 | Rémi Doiron | Skiélite | Junior A Homme | 10/34 | 13601 | Québec | 0:29:07.1 | +3:10.2 |
27 | 10 | Christian Ruel | Skibec nordique/ CNEPH | Junior A Homme | 11/34 | 13296 | Québec | 0:29:07.5 | +3:10.6 |
28 | 22 | Gabriel Landry | Bathurst Snow Bears | Junior A Homme | 12/34 | 13241 | NB | 0:29:08.2 | +3:11.3 |
29 | 38 | Charles Gélinas | ARSNM (SKIMAU) | Senior Homme Elite | 17/28 | 6332 | Québec | 0:29:10.6 | +3:13.7 |
30 | 29 | Sean Thompson | Skiélite | Junior A Homme | 13/34 | 14347 | Quebec | 0:29:11.6 | +3:14.7 |
31 | 41 | Fritz Horst | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Homme | 14/34 | E5389507 | Vermont | 0:29:15.5 | +3:18.6 |
32 | 5 | Julien nury | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Homme | 15/34 | 13699 | quebec | 0:29:19.6 | +3:22.7 |
33 | 62 | Newt Rogers | Univ of Vermont | Senior Homme Elite | 18/28 | VERMONT USA | 0:29:19.9 | +3:23.0 | |
34 | 27 | JEAN-SÉBASTIEN COUTU | Skielite | Junior A Homme | 16/34 | 13600 | QUÉBEC | 0:29:22.9 | +3:26.0 |
35 | 14 | CHARLES BRASSARD | LE NORVÉGIEN | Junior A Homme | 17/34 | 14168 | QUÉBEC | 0:29:23.2 | +3:26.3 |
36 | 1 | Marc-Antoine Larochelle Rancourt | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Homme | 18/34 | 13642 | QC | 0:29:26.0 | +3:29.1 |
37 | 17 | Anthony Gauvin | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Homme | 19/34 | 13295 | Québec | 0:29:26.1 | +3:29.2 |
38 | 31 | Alex Schulz | Craftsbury Nordic | Junior A Homme | 20/34 | E6072540 | Vermont | 0:29:32.1 | +3:35.2 |
39 | 68 | Harry Poole | Burke Mountain Academy | Junior A Homme | 21/34 | ME | 0:29:41.1 | +3:44.2 | |
40 | 26 | Philippe Duchesneau | Orford | Junior A Homme | 22/34 | 14205 | québec | 0:29:46.3 | +3:49.4 |
41 | 12 | Sven Niederhauser | Kanata Racers | Junior A Homme | 23/34 | 13386 | Ontario | 0:29:47.9 | +3:51.0 |
42 | 20 | Francis Morin | Orford | Junior A Homme | 24/34 | 14438 | Québec | 0:29:54.0 | +3:57.1 |
43 | 30 | Kyle Dewey | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Homme | 25/34 | 3530363 | Vermont | 0:30:07.2 | +4:10.3 |
44 | 8 | John Rennie | Nakkertok | Junior A Homme | 26/34 | 13285 | ONT | 0:30:15.9 | +4:19.0 |
45 | 23 | Cam Moore | Team Hardwood | Junior A Homme | 27/34 | 13566 | ON | 0:30:26.3 | +4:29.4 |
46 | 44 | Christian Harb | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Homme | 28/34 | USSA E5830 | New Hampshire | 0:30:26.8 | +4:29.9 |
47 | 15 | Dana Klassen | Athletic Directions | Senior Homme Elite | 19/28 | 13327 | ontario | 0:30:34.4 | +4:37.5 |
48 | 43 | Chase Marston | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Homme | 29/34 | 6064166 | Vermont, USA | 0:30:36.4 | +4:39.5 |
49 | 37 | Francois Léger-Dionne | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | Senior Homme Elite | 20/28 | 13174 | Quebec | 0:30:48.9 | +4:52.0 |
50 | 32 | Justin Demers | Skinouk | Junior A Homme | 30/34 | 18402 | Québec | 0:30:59.7 | +5:02.8 |
51 | 39 | Robin Caillé | Skiélite | Junior A Homme | 31/34 | 14640 | Québec | 0:31:10.3 | +5:13.4 |
52 | 52 | Stéphane Croft | Ski De Fond Du Moulin | Senior Homme Elite | 21/28 | Québec | 0:31:38.5 | +5:41.6 | |
53 | 40 | Paul Smith | Burke Mountain Academy | Junior A Homme | 32/34 | 5345640 | New York | 0:31:50.6 | +5:53.7 |
54 | 59 | John Brodhead | Craftsbury Nordic | Senior Homme Elite | 22/28 | VT | 0:31:58.6 | +6:01.7 | |
55 | 3 | Alexandre Ruel | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Homme | 33/34 | 13701 | Québec | 0:31:59.6 | +6:02.7 |
56 | 33 | André Soulière | Tremblant Nordique | Senior Homme Elite | 23/28 | 18496 | 0:32:26.7 | +6:29.8 | |
57 | 55 | Luc Levac | Skinouk | Senior Homme Elite | 24/28 | Quebec | 0:33:10.9 | +7:14.0 | |
58 | 47 | Paul Junique | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | Senior Homme Elite | 25/28 | Quebec | 0:33:12.4 | +7:15.5 | |
59 | 25 | François Pepin | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Homme | 34/34 | 13152 | PQ | 0:33:34.9 | +7:38.0 |
60 | 60 | Denis Gamache | Skibec Nordique | Senior Homme Elite | 26/28 | Quebec | 0:34:46.7 | +8:49.8 | |
61 | 61 | frederic gobeil | espresso sports | Senior Homme Elite | 27/28 | quebec | 0:38:25.7 | +12:28.8 | |
62 | 57 | guy abel | Senior Homme Elite | 28/28 | québec | 0:41:53.7 | +15:56.8 | ||
DNF | 65 | Sylvain Laprade | Skinergie | Senior Homme Elite | * | Québec | *** | *** | |
DSQ | 54 | Travis Mann-Gow | Green Moutain Valley School | Senior Homme Elite | * | vt | *** | *** | |
DSQ | 56 | Chris Rodgers | Middlebury | Senior Homme Elite | * | Vermont | *** | *** | |
DSQ | 64 | Noah Brautigam | Green Mountain Valley School | Junior A Homme | * | VT | *** | *** | |
DNS | 49 | Jocelyn Vézina | Club Nordique MSA | Senior Homme Elite | * | Québec | *** | *** | |
DNS | 50 | Fritz Horst | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Homme | * | Vermont | *** | *** | |
DNS | 63 | luc bergeron | Senior Homme Elite | * | québec | *** | *** |
Open Femme Elite 7.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SubCategory | Rnk | CCCLic | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 77 | Christine Bisson | Club Nordique MSA | Senior Femme Elite | 1/21 | 5949 | Québec | 0:24:51.5 | |
2 | 74 | Brittany Webster | Highlands Trailblazers | Junior A Femme | 1/39 | 14219 | Ontario | 0:24:59.0 | +7.5 |
3 | 84 | Megan McTavish | XC Ottawa | Senior Femme Elite | 2/21 | 4881 | ON | 0:25:22.9 | +31.4 |
4 | 123 | Parker Tyler | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Femme | 2/39 | Vt | 0:25:42.5 | +51.0 | |
5 | 113 | Ida Sargent | Burke Mountain Academy | Junior A Femme | 3/39 | Vermont | 0:25:57.0 | +1:05.5 | |
6 | 104 | Hannah Dreissigacker | Dartmouth College | Senior Femme Elite | 3/21 | E5380282 | VT | 0:26:15.6 | +1:24.1 |
7 | 126 | Carina Hamel | Univ of Vermont | Senior Femme Elite | 4/21 | VERMONT USA | 0:26:20.4 | +1:28.9 | |
8 | 71 | Sheila Kealey | XC Ottawa | Senior Femme Elite | 5/21 | 3485 | ON | 0:26:31.5 | +1:40.0 |
9 | 124 | Susan Dunklee | Dartmouth College | Senior Femme Elite | 6/21 | New Hampshire | 0:26:32.8 | +1:41.3 | |
10 | 85 | Alana Thomas | Team HArdwood | Junior A Femme | 4/39 | 13353 | ON | 0:26:37.9 | +1:46.4 |
11 | 82 | Maryse L'Heureux | Skielite | Junior A Femme | 5/39 | 13635 | Qc | 0:26:40.3 | +1:48.8 |
12 | 122 | Emilia Demarchis | Univ of Vermont | Senior Femme Elite | 7/21 | VERMONT USA | 0:26:43.7 | +1:52.2 | |
13 | 92 | Alysia Garmulewicz | Kanata Racers | Junior A Femme | 6/39 | 13419 | ON | 0:26:48.6 | +1:57.1 |
14 | 80 | Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur | Club Nordique MSA | Senior Femme Elite | 8/21 | 13114 | Québec | 0:27:03.3 | +2:11.8 |
15 | 115 | Elsa Sargent | Dartmouth College | Senior Femme Elite | 9/21 | Vermont | 0:27:19.0 | +2:27.5 | |
16 | 102 | Camille Pepin | Skiélite | Junior A Femme | 7/39 | 14569 | Québec | 0:27:26.4 | +2:34.9 |
17 | 128 | Chelsea Little | Dartmouth College | Senior Femme Elite | 10/21 | NH | 0:27:38.0 | +2:46.5 | |
18 | 130 | Sophie McClelland | NYSEF | Junior A Femme | 8/39 | NY | 0:27:45.3 | +2:53.8 | |
19 | 76 | Camille O'Carroll | Skiélite | Junior A Femme | 9/39 | 14339 | Québec | 0:27:46.8 | +2:55.3 |
20 | 96 | Madeleine Talkington | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Femme | 10/39 | 5392246 | Vermont | 0:27:49.7 | +2:58.2 |
21 | 111 | Robyn Anderson | Middlebury | Senior Femme Elite | 11/21 | Vermont | 0:27:51.1 | +2:59.6 | |
22 | 98 | Mylene Champagne-Croteau | Orford | Junior A Femme | 11/39 | 18430 | Quebec | 0:27:53.7 | +3:02.2 |
23 | 75 | Sophie Harvey | Club Nordique MSA | Junior A Femme | 12/39 | 13887 | Qc | 0:27:55.3 | +3:03.8 |
24 | 79 | Stéphanie Drolet | Tremblant Nordique | Junior A Femme | 13/39 | 14203 | Québec | 0:27:57.1 | +3:05.6 |
25 | 114 | Mary Stewart | Univ of Vermont | Senior Femme Elite | 12/21 | VERMONT USA | 0:27:57.8 | +3:06.3 | |
26 | 105 | Mae Foster | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Femme | 14/39 | E5392154 | VT, USA | 0:28:11.1 | +3:19.6 |
27 | 73 | Émilie Chartrand | Skiélite | Junior A Femme | 15/39 | 14113 | Québec | 0:28:13.9 | +3:22.4 |
28 | 125 | Maile Wade | Univ of Vermont | Senior Femme Elite | 13/21 | VERMONT USA | 0:28:15.5 | +3:24.0 | |
28 | 91 | Julie Bisson | Club Nordique MSA | Senior Femme Elite | 13/21 | 12545 | Qc | 0:28:15.5 | +3:24.0 |
30 | 103 | Karmen Whitham | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Femme | 16/39 | E5389416 | VT | 0:28:25.4 | +3:33.9 |
31 | 119 | Megan McClelland | NYSEF | Junior A Femme | 17/39 | NY | 0:28:30.7 | +3:39.2 | |
32 | 78 | Virginia Lehoux Gagnon | Skielite | Junior A Femme | 18/39 | 13680 | Qc | 0:28:36.1 | +3:44.6 |
33 | 86 | Caroline Drolet | Tremblant Nordique | Junior A Femme | 19/39 | 14202 | Québec | 0:28:37.3 | +3:45.8 |
34 | 110 | Jennie Bender | Univ of Vermont | Senior Femme Elite | 15/21 | VERMONT USA | 0:28:42.4 | +3:50.9 | |
35 | 70 | Elise O'Carroll | Skiélite | Junior A Femme | 20/39 | 13687 | Québec | 0:28:43.3 | +3:51.8 |
36 | 87 | Lindsay Los | Spud Valley Nordics | Junior A Femme | 21/39 | 13283 | BC | 0:28:47.5 | +3:56.0 |
37 | 93 | Laurie Darchen | Skiélite | Junior A Femme | 22/39 | 13722 | Québec | 0:28:58.6 | +4:07.1 |
38 | 100 | Emily Dreissigacker | Craftsbury Nordic | Junior A Femme | 23/39 | E5380290 | VT | 0:28:58.7 | +4:07.2 |
39 | 118 | Katrina Howe | Univ of Vermont | Senior Femme Elite | 16/21 | VERMONT USA | 0:29:04.6 | +4:13.1 | |
40 | 127 | Alyssa Devlin | Burke Mountain Academy | Junior A Femme | 24/39 | NY | 0:29:17.7 | +4:26.2 | |
41 | 81 | Sophie Boyer | Skiélite | Junior A Femme | 25/39 | 13278 | Québec | 0:29:28.9 | +4:37.4 |
42 | 99 | Sophie Caldwell | Stratton Mountain School | Junior A Femme | 26/39 | USSA 60103 | VT | 0:29:29.2 | +4:37.7 |
43 | 83 | Anna Geiger-Whitlock | Team Hardwood | Junior A Femme | 27/39 | 13324 | Ontario | 0:29:34.3 | +4:42.8 |
44 | 90 | Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur | Club Nordique MSA | Junior A Femme | 28/39 | 13515 | Québec | 0:29:35.7 | +4:44.2 |
45 | 88 | Natasha Landry | Bathurst Snow Bears | Junior A Femme | 29/39 | 13363 | NB | 0:29:42.2 | +4:50.7 |
46 | 129 | Sabra Davison | Middlebury | Senior Femme Elite | 17/21 | VT | 0:29:44.9 | +4:53.4 | |
47 | 116 | Kirsten Gill | Burke Mountain Academy | Junior A Femme | 30/39 | Vermont | 0:29:53.7 | +5:02.2 | |
48 | 117 | Edith Laflamme | Ski De Fond Du Moulin | Senior Femme Elite | 18/21 | Québec | 0:30:16.6 | +5:25.1 | |
49 | 94 | Kim Cloutier | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | Junior A Femme | 31/39 | 13362 | Quebec | 0:30:21.8 | +5:30.3 |
50 | 121 | Sarah Van Dyke | Dartmouth College | Junior A Femme | 32/39 | VT | 0:30:25.6 | +5:34.1 | |
51 | 108 | Lisa Levesque | Les Aventuriers | Junior A Femme | 33/39 | 13380 | Nouveau-Brunswick | 0:30:26.6 | +5:35.1 |
52 | 89 | sarah bergeron larouche | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Femme | 34/39 | 14364 | qc | 0:30:28.8 | +5:37.3 |
53 | 95 | Kaley Drouin | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | Junior A Femme | 35/39 | 13734 | Quebec | 0:31:28.7 | +6:37.2 |
54 | 72 | Lauriane Ouellet | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Femme | 36/39 | 14207 | quebec | 0:31:34.7 | +6:43.2 |
55 | 107 | Chastity Degroot | Les Aventuriers | Senior Femme Elite | 19/21 | 5171 | NB | 0:32:37.9 | +7:46.4 |
56 | 101 | Isabelle Demers | Skiélite | Junior A Femme | 37/39 | 14408 | Québec | 0:33:06.2 | +8:14.7 |
57 | 112 | Marie-Hélène Laurendeau | AGF La Vie Sportive | Senior Femme Elite | 20/21 | Québec | 0:35:47.8 | +10:56.3 | |
58 | 120 | veronique antaya | espresso sports | Senior Femme Elite | 21/21 | quebec | 0:38:06.9 | +13:15.4 | |
59 | 106 | Romy Belzile-Maguire | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Femme | 38/39 | 14192 | Québec | 0:39:32.8 | +14:41.3 |
60 | 97 | Emilie Ouellet | Skibec Nordique | Junior A Femme | 39/39 | 14208 | quebec | 0:41:05.9 | +16:14.4 |
DSQ | 109 | Liza Goodwin | NYSEF | Junior A Femme | * | NY, USA | *** | *** |
Junior B Garçon 7.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | CCCLic | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 132 | Tessum Weber | Kanata Racers | 14082 | Ontario | 0:23:24.2 | |
2 | 156 | Maxime-Luc Robillard | Green Mountain Valley School | Vermont | 0:23:37.7 | +13.5 | |
3 | 133 | Steffan Lloyd | Nakkertok | 14503 | QC | 0:23:59.7 | +35.5 |
4 | 149 | Aidan Lennie | Nakkertok | 14235 | Ontario | 0:24:16.5 | +52.3 |
5 | 135 | Frederik Legris | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 13730 | Quebec | 0:24:19.0 | +54.8 |
6 | 158 | Michael Gibson | Vermont, USA | 0:24:20.6 | +56.4 | ||
7 | 140 | Jérôme Mc Eniry | Skiélite | 14115 | Québec | 0:24:21.1 | +56.9 |
8 | 148 | Andrew Stewart-Jones | Nakkertok | 14472 | Quebec | 0:24:24.5 | +1:00.3 |
9 | 131 | Thomas Perron | Skibec Nordique | 14186 | Québec | 0:24:31.2 | +1:07.0 |
10 | 154 | Sam Tarling | Burke Mountain Academy | Vermont | 0:24:35.1 | +1:10.9 | |
11 | 136 | Anthony Laroche | Skibec Nordique | 14152 | Québec | 0:24:41.2 | +1:17.0 |
12 | 134 | Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard | Orford | 14433 | Québec | 0:24:54.8 | +1:30.6 |
13 | 153 | Steve Caille | Indépendant | Québec | 0:25:08.6 | +1:44.4 | |
14 | 141 | Vincent Poisson-Gagnon | Skibec Nordique | 14188 | QC | 0:25:11.3 | +1:47.1 |
15 | 145 | Samuel Desrosiers | Skibec Nordique | 14151 | Québec | 0:25:19.5 | +1:55.3 |
16 | 151 | A.J. SCHLOSSER | Bathurst Snow Bears | 14626 | NEW BRUNSWICK | 0:25:43.5 | +2:19.3 |
17 | 152 | Marc-André Girard-Provost | Montériski | 14426 | Qc | 0:25:56.1 | +2:31.9 |
18 | 142 | Simon-Pierre Lamarche | Athletic Directions | 13774 | 12774 | 0:26:00.5 | +2:36.3 |
19 | 139 | Yohann Labonté | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 13732 | Quebec | 0:26:02.2 | +2:38.0 |
20 | 138 | CÉDRICK BOURGEOIS | LE NORVÉGIEN | 14167 | QUÉBEC | 0:26:09.0 | +2:44.8 |
21 | 155 | andre marchand | Chelsea Nordiq | quebec | 0:26:16.6 | +2:52.4 | |
22 | 143 | Pierre White | Bathurst Snow Bears | 14319 | Nouveau Brunswick | 0:26:34.5 | +3:10.3 |
23 | 147 | Francis Poisson-Gagnon | Skibec Nordique | 14187 | QC | 0:27:06.1 | +3:41.9 |
24 | 157 | Sten Kaeding | Craftsbury Nordic | Vermont | 0:28:31.9 | +5:07.7 | |
25 | 146 | Matthew Bériault-McInnis | Athletic Directions | 14530 | Québec | 0:28:52.9 | +5:28.7 |
26 | 150 | Bernard Patry | Montériski | 14502 | Qc | 0:30:48.5 | +7:24.3 |
27 | 144 | Leif Lennie | Nakkertok | 14616 | Ontario | 0:31:03.7 | +7:39.5 |
DSQ | 137 | vincent veilleux | Club Nordique MSA | 14197 | Québec | *** | *** |
Juvenile Garçon 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | CCCLic | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 166 | Louis-Etienne Garceau | Défi Promutuel | 14398 | Québec | 0:13:33.8 | |
2 | 182 | David Sinclair | Green Mountain Valley School | 6053953 | VT | 0:13:51.7 | +17.9 |
3 | 188 | Ethan Dreissigacker | Craftsbury Nordic | E5380308 | VT | 0:13:54.6 | +20.8 |
4 | 196 | Preston Butler | Green Mountain Valley School | Vermont | 0:13:55.2 | +21.4 | |
5 | 198 | Jake Barton | Craftsbury Nordic | Vermont, USA | 0:14:01.6 | +27.8 | |
6 | 173 | Nansen Weber | Kanata Racers | 14366 | Ontario | 0:14:08.0 | +34.2 |
7 | 163 | Frédéric Bouchard | LE NORVÉGIEN | 14454 | Québec | 0:14:15.7 | +41.9 |
8 | 167 | Lawrence Gagnon | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 14460 | Quebec | 0:14:17.1 | +43.3 |
9 | 169 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | Nakkertok | 14471 | Quebec | 0:14:34.9 | +1:01.1 |
10 | 159 | Xavier Bouchard | Orford | 14431 | quebec | 0:14:35.4 | +1:01.6 |
11 | 200 | Bridger Tyler | Stratton Mountain School | Vt | 0:14:37.4 | +1:03.6 | |
12 | 184 | sébastien townsend | Nakkertok | 18484 | quebec | 0:14:38.7 | +1:04.9 |
13 | 171 | Raphaël Couturier | Skibec Nordique | 18415 | Qc | 0:14:51.0 | +1:17.2 |
14 | 190 | Skyler Davis | Stratton Mountain School | E5698535 | VT | 0:15:05.0 | +1:31.2 |
15 | 217 | Connor Hunt | Craftsbury Nordic | Vermont | 0:15:06.6 | +1:32.8 | |
16 | 194 | Philippe Morin | Skiélite | 18389 | Québec | 0:15:11.0 | +1:37.2 |
17 | 192 | Austin Cobb | Stratton Mountain School | E5791108 | Vermont | 0:15:11.3 | +1:37.5 |
18 | 160 | Vincent Roseberry | Skibec Nordique | 14345 | Québec | 0:15:14.1 | +1:40.3 |
19 | 172 | Frédéric Poisson | Skiélite | P14057 | Québec | 0:15:16.3 | +1:42.5 |
20 | 211 | Samuel Ménard | Skinouk | Québec | 0:15:17.8 | +1:44.0 | |
21 | 165 | Philippe Bussière | Skibec Nordique | 14368 | QC | 0:15:18.3 | +1:44.5 |
22 | 199 | Alexis Turgeon | Skinouk | Québec | 0:15:18.4 | +1:44.6 | |
23 | 215 | Christophe Rancourt | Club Nordique MSA | Québec | 0:15:22.8 | +1:49.0 | |
24 | 205 | Dan Brodhead | Craftsbury Nordic | VT | 0:15:34.7 | +2:00.9 | |
25 | 195 | Charles Thibodeau | Skiélite | Québec | 0:15:35.9 | +2:02.1 | |
26 | 191 | Simon Lapointe | Skinouk | aucune | Québec | 0:15:42.5 | +2:08.7 |
27 | 175 | Guillaume Michaud-Ethier | Skinouk | 14636 | Québec | 0:15:44.4 | +2:10.6 |
28 | 162 | Rick-Paul Skvaridlo | Athletic Directions | 14488 | Quebec | 0:15:50.1 | +2:16.3 |
29 | 189 | yannick lapierre | Skielite | 14579 | qc | 0:15:54.5 | +2:20.7 |
30 | 210 | Hans Halvorsen | Green Mountain Valley school | CT | 0:16:04.3 | +2:30.5 | |
31 | 180 | Samuel Verreault | Skibec Nordique | 18424 | Quebec | 0:16:06.2 | +2:32.4 |
32 | 187 | Nicolas Proulx-Bégin | Mouski | 18461 | Québec | 0:16:06.4 | +2:32.6 |
33 | 178 | charles Ouellet | Skibec Nordique | 14318 | quebec | 0:16:09.0 | +2:35.2 |
34 | 213 | Vincent Boudreau | Skibec Nordique | Québec | 0:16:10.6 | +2:36.8 | |
35 | 181 | Dominic Leboeuf | Skibec Nordique | 18434 | Qc | 0:16:14.0 | +2:40.2 |
36 | 193 | Philippe Côté | Mouski | 18487 | Québec | 0:16:15.9 | +2:42.1 |
37 | 179 | Gabriel Deschênes | Skibec Nordique | 14332 | Québec | 0:16:20.9 | +2:47.1 |
38 | 161 | Jean-Daniel Tourangeau-Larivière | Mouski | 14447 | Québec | 0:16:23.6 | +2:49.8 |
39 | 168 | EMMANUEL LABERGE | LE NORVÉGIEN | 14449 | QUÉBEC | 0:16:32.7 | +2:58.9 |
40 | 170 | Lavoie-Trudeau Etienne | ARSNM (Mauriski ) | 14302 | Quebec | 0:16:33.8 | +3:00.0 |
41 | 208 | Laurent Dallaire | Montériski | QC | 0:16:34.9 | +3:01.1 | |
42 | 212 | Austin Caldwell | Stratton Mountain School | VT | 0:16:46.5 | +3:12.7 | |
43 | 177 | Simon Boisvert | Club Nordique MSA | 14625 | Québec | 0:16:49.3 | +3:15.5 |
44 | 207 | pierre ricard | Skielite | Qc | 0:16:57.3 | +3:23.5 | |
45 | 209 | Jérôme Bergeron | ARSNM (SKIBOF) | Québec | 0:17:04.9 | +3:31.1 | |
46 | 186 | Frédéric Drolet | Tremblant Nordique | 14596 | Québec | 0:17:09.1 | +3:35.3 |
47 | 174 | Benjamin Perron | Skibec Nordique | 18431 | Quebec | 0:17:10.7 | +3:36.9 |
48 | 202 | Jean-Michel Gauthier | LE NORVÉGIEN | QUÉBEC | 0:17:12.5 | +3:38.7 | |
49 | 185 | Félix Guay-Vachon | Mouski | 18490 | Québec | 0:17:15.0 | +3:41.2 |
50 | 216 | Taïga Tinkler | Tremblant Nordique | Québec | 0:17:18.9 | +3:45.1 | |
51 | 203 | JÉROME POIRIER | LE NORVÉGIEN | QUÉBEC | 0:17:28.1 | +3:54.3 | |
52 | 197 | Nicolas Hince | ARSNM (SKIBOF) | Québec | 0:17:33.9 | +4:00.1 | |
53 | 176 | Ralph St-Laurent Pedneault | Skibec Nordique | 18503 | Québec | 0:17:38.7 | +4:04.9 |
54 | 183 | Charles Corriveau | Club Nordique MSA | 18498 | Qc. | 0:17:45.4 | +4:11.6 |
55 | 206 | olivier lafrenière abel | Skinouk | québec | 0:18:08.8 | +4:35.0 | |
56 | 201 | Alexis Lepage | Skinouk | Québec | 0:19:22.8 | +5:49.0 | |
57 | 204 | Mitchell Prevot | Burke Mountain Academy | VT | 0:19:43.9 | +6:10.1 | |
58 | 214 | Philippe Masson | Montériski | Qc | 0:22:13.9 | +8:40.1 | |
DSQ | 164 | Nicolas Gamache | Skibec Nordique | 14452 | quebec | *** | *** |
Junior B Fille 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | CCCLic | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 235 | Elise Coryell Moody-Robert | Burke Mountain Academy | ME | 0:15:18.2 | ||
2 | 234 | Sarah Moore | Green Mountain Valley School | Quebec | 0:16:07.7 | +49.5 | |
3 | 232 | Lucy Garrec | Burke Mountain Academy | Maine | 0:16:07.9 | +49.7 | |
4 | 228 | Julie Boisvert | Skinouk | 14638 | Québec | 0:16:35.8 | +1:17.6 |
5 | 226 | Caitlin Curran | Burke Mountain Academy | 5530670 | Vermont | 0:16:36.1 | +1:17.9 |
6 | 227 | ARIANE CARRIER | LE NORVÉGIEN | 14169 | QUÉBEC | 0:16:40.4 | +1:22.2 |
7 | 239 | Jane McClelland | NYSEF | NY | 0:16:47.2 | +1:29.0 | |
8 | 233 | Catherine Auclair | Club Nordique MSA | Québec | 0:17:19.6 | +2:01.4 | |
9 | 223 | Amelie Cloutier | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 14193 | Quebec | 0:17:19.7 | +2:01.5 |
10 | 224 | Ariane Brouillette | Skibec Nordique | 14382 | Quebec | 0:17:34.6 | +2:16.4 |
11 | 231 | Béatrice Dionne | Skinouk | 18436 | Québec | 0:17:48.0 | +2:29.8 |
12 | 218 | Myriam Paquette | Montériski | 14477 | QC | 0:17:48.8 | +2:30.6 |
13 | 219 | Annie Boisvert | Club Nordique MSA | 14376 | Québec | 0:18:06.8 | +2:48.6 |
14 | 222 | Geneviève Masson | Montériski | 14453 | Qc | 0:18:31.0 | +3:12.8 |
15 | 237 | Paige Devlin | Burke Mountain Academy | NY | 0:18:31.6 | +3:13.4 | |
16 | 229 | Emily Smith | Burke Mountain Academy | E6117311 | Vermont | 0:18:50.7 | +3:32.5 |
17 | 221 | Gabrielle Thompson | Skiélite | 14116 | Quebec | 0:18:57.3 | +3:39.1 |
18 | 238 | Katie McMahon | Chelsea Nordiq | QC | 0:19:21.0 | +4:02.8 | |
19 | 220 | Audrey Ouellet-Morneau | Skibec Nordique | 14200 | Québec | 0:19:25.3 | +4:07.1 |
20 | 230 | Lindsay Carlton | Nakkertok | 18454 | Ontario | 0:19:38.0 | +4:19.8 |
21 | 236 | Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau | Skibec Nordique | Québec | 0:21:02.9 | +5:44.7 | |
DNS | 225 | Maddie Martin | Nakkertok | 18480 | Ontario | *** | *** |
Juvenile Fille 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | CCCLic | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 245 | Valérie Gagné | Skielite | 14310 | Québec | 0:21:56.1 | |
2 | 261 | Megan Killigrew | Stratton Mountain School | E6059422 | Vermont (USA) | 0:22:05.0 | +8.9 |
3 | 257 | Noémi Bérubé | Nakkertok | 14615 | Québec | 0:22:30.4 | +34.3 |
4 | 275 | Kirstin BESEMANN | Nakkertok | 18403 | QC | 0:22:40.4 | +44.3 |
5 | 279 | Isabel Caldwell | Stratton Mountain School | VT | 0:22:58.3 | +1:02.2 | |
6 | 246 | SOFIA ATTALI | Nakkertok | 14299 | QC | 0:23:02.0 | +1:05.9 |
7 | 276 | Maryse Demers | Courcelette | Québec | 0:23:04.8 | +1:08.7 | |
8 | 270 | Kristin Halvorsen | Green Mountain Valley School | VT | 0:23:07.7 | +1:11.6 | |
9 | 258 | Michelle Workun-Hill | Nakkertok | 18397 | Quebec | 0:23:09.8 | +1:13.7 |
10 | 269 | Kirsten Petersen | Nakkertok | Ont | 0:23:23.3 | +1:27.2 | |
11 | 265 | Camille Dionne | Skinouk | 18437 | Québec | 0:23:47.9 | +1:51.8 |
12 | 254 | Elodie Gillard | Club Nordique MSA | 18483 | Québec | 0:23:52.4 | +1:56.3 |
13 | 263 | Véronique Zgoralski | Skielite | 14582 | Qc | 0:24:02.6 | +2:06.5 |
14 | 274 | Lillian Van Dyke | Craftsbury Nordic | VT | 0:24:15.0 | +2:18.9 | |
15 | 247 | Maude Jacques-Beaudoin | Skibec Nordique | 14389 | Québec | 0:24:19.2 | +2:23.1 |
16 | 242 | Janik Labonté | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 14462 | Quebec | 0:24:42.4 | +2:46.3 |
17 | 282 | Elizabeth MacKenzie | Chelsea Nordiq | Quebec | 0:25:00.7 | +3:04.6 | |
18 | 262 | Leslie Foley | Nakkertok | 18410 | ON | 0:25:03.9 | +3:07.8 |
19 | 266 | Marianne Levesque | Les Aventuriers | 14624 | Nouveau-Brunswick | 0:25:08.0 | +3:11.9 |
20 | 252 | Marianne nury | Skibec Nordique | 18502 | quebec | 0:25:17.1 | +3:21.0 |
21 | 240 | Mireille Dumont | Skinouk | 14360 | Québec | 0:25:27.7 | +3:31.6 |
22 | 271 | Jessica Horst | Stratton Mountain School | Vermont | 0:25:35.7 | +3:39.6 | |
23 | 241 | GENEVIÈVE BOURGEOIS | LE NORVÉGIEN | 14451 | QUÉBEC | 0:25:42.1 | +3:46.0 |
24 | 249 | Florence Croteau | Orford | 14434 | Qc | 0:26:03.7 | +4:07.6 |
25 | 244 | Renée Duchesne | Orford | 14436 | Québec | 0:26:07.0 | +4:10.9 |
26 | 268 | Laurence Allard | Mouski | 18465 | Québec | 0:26:24.8 | +4:28.7 |
27 | 248 | Geneviève Royer | Montériski | 14439 | Qc | 0:26:58.3 | +5:02.2 |
28 | 243 | Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid | Mouski | 14446 | Québec | 0:27:02.0 | +5:05.9 |
29 | 250 | Ariane Chartrand | Club Nordique MSA | 14362 | Québec | 0:27:24.2 | +5:28.1 |
30 | 277 | Jennifer MacKenzie | Chelsea Nordiq | Quebec | 0:27:26.3 | +5:30.2 | |
31 | 259 | Alison Stephenson | Nakkertok | 14495 | Ontario | 0:27:31.9 | +5:35.8 |
32 | 255 | Catherine Duval | Skinouk | 18472 | Québec | 0:27:49.9 | +5:53.8 |
33 | 273 | Léonie Morin-Doré | Hus-Ski | Quebec | 0:28:00.9 | +6:04.8 | |
34 | 278 | Kailtin FEHR | Chelsea Nordiq | Quebec | 0:28:16.9 | +6:20.8 | |
35 | 267 | Laurie Côté | Skibec Nordique | 18500 | Québec | 0:28:36.3 | +6:40.2 |
36 | 253 | Arielle soucy | Tremblant Nordique | a venir | Québec | 0:28:45.5 | +6:49.4 |
37 | 256 | Geneviève Patry | Montériski | 18463 | Qc | 0:29:27.7 | +7:31.6 |
38 | 272 | EVELYNE GAGNON | LE NORVÉGIEN | QUÉBEC | 0:29:41.8 | +7:45.7 | |
39 | 251 | Stephanie Coïa | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 14463 | Quebec | 0:30:02.8 | +8:06.7 |
40 | 280 | Rosalie Morin-Doré | Hus-Ski | Québec | 0:31:55.5 | +9:59.4 | |
41 | 281 | Éliane Lecours | Montériski | Qc | 0:34:49.0 | +12:52.9 | |
DNF | 264 | Karine Levac | Skinouk | 18499 | Quebec | *** | *** |
DSQ | 283 | Corinne Prevot | Burke Mountain Academy | VT | *** | *** | |
DNS | 260 | Jessica Horst | Stratton Mountain School | E5389499 | Vermont | *** | *** |