SOVEREIGN LAKE LOPPET 2007 |
||
Date: Mar 3, 2007 | Location: Sovereign Lake Nordic Centre Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club |
|
|
6 & under female 2 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
1 | Zoe Plummer | 4 | SLNC | 0 |
2 | Clara Hardy | 5 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0 |
3 | Olivia Weber-Concannon | 6 | SLNC | 0 |
4 | Mika Garlick | 6 | SLNC | 0 |
5 | Kate Granstrom | 6 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0 |
6 | Beth Granstrom | 6 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0 |
7 | Anna Prentice | 6 | 0 | |
8 | madeleine ruse | 6 | telemark | 0 |
6 & under male 2 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
9 | Trond May | 3 | Larch Hills | 1 |
10 | Gabe Geller | 5 | SLNC | 1 |
11 | Graham Tassie | 5 | SLNC | 1 |
7-13 female 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
12 | Kate Curtis | 10 | SLNC | 0 |
13 | Emma Tassie | 12 | SLNC | 0 |
14 | Michelle Metza | 8 | Sovereign Lake Nordic Club | 0 |
15 | Isabel Jennings | 9 | methow Valley Nordic | 0 |
16 | Deirdra Holmwood | 11 | Sovereign Lake | 0 |
17 | Jennifer Borchert | 12 | Sovereign lake nordic | 0 |
18 | Marin Carruthers | 10 | Silver Star/Sovereign Lake | 0 |
19 | Brittany Evans | 12 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0 |
20 | Megan Evans | 10 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0 |
21 | Nathalie Cushing | 13 | Methow Valley Nordic Ski Team | 0 |
22 | Laurel Sale-Hook | 12 | Soveriegn Lake/Silver star race tea | 0 |
23 | Claire Armstrong | 5 | SLNC | 0 |
24 | Kierra Bootsma | 9 | SLNC | 0 |
25 | Tayla Koerber | 9 | Revelstoke Nordic Club | 0 |
26 | Alyssa Bootsma | 7 | SLNC | 0 |
27 | Alei Mohr | 13 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0 |
28 | Amy Freidman | 10 | SLNC | 0 |
29 | Isabelle Weber-Concannon | 11 | SLNC | 0 |
30 | Emma Smedley | 8 | SLNC | 0 |
31 | Sarah Smedley | 11 | SLNC | 0 |
32 | Brittany Hammerl | 13 | SLNC | 0 |
33 | Deirdra Holmwood | 11 | SLNC | 0 |
34 | Michelle Metza | 8 | SLNC | 0 |
35 | Taryn Muldoon | 8 | SLNC | 0 |
36 | Rachel May | 7 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0 |
37 | Ivy Strother | 13 | SLNC | 0 |
38 | Emily Smith | 13 | Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club | 0 |
39 | Hanna Thomson | 11 | Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club | 0 |
40 | Kourtney Bootsma | 11 | SLNC | 0 |
7-13 male 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
41 | Ari Bruns | 13 | Larch Hills | 1 |
42 | Michael Martinez | 13 | 1 | |
43 | Kashtin Mair | 13 | Larch hills | 1 |
44 | Ian MacIntyre | 10 | SLNC | 1 |
45 | John Herda-Harris | 8 | SLNC | 1 |
46 | Aidan Weber-Concannon | 8 | SLNC | 1 |
47 | Eli Garlick | 8 | SLNC | 1 |
48 | Josh Christie | 13 | SLNC | 1 |
49 | Rhys Evans | 9 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1 |
50 | Ethan Geller | 0 | SLNC | 1 |
51 | Bryan Carruthers | 9 | Silver Star/Sovereign Lake | 1 |
52 | Kellen Viznaugh | 9 | Revelstoke Nordics | 1 |
53 | sam ruse | 9 | telemark | 1 |
14-17 female 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
54 | Allison Dodds | 17 | SLNC & Silver Star | 0 |
55 | Samantha Hetherington | 15 | Silver Star Nordic | 0 |
56 | Alison Clarke | 16 | SLNC | 0 |
57 | Heather Mehain | 15 | Athletic Directions/ Sovereign Lake | 0 |
58 | Tessni Carruthers | 13 | Silver Star/Sovereign Lake | 0 |
14-17 male 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
59 | Bobby Bunbury | 13 | Whistler Nordics | 1 |
60 | Will Finch | 12 | Sovereign | 1 |
61 | Riley Strother | 15 | SLNC | 1 |
62 | Patrick Egan | 17 | Sovereign/Silver Star | 1 |
63 | Tristan Flock | 16 | 1 | |
64 | David Palmer | 13 | Telemark | 1 |
65 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | 14 | Telemark | 1 |
66 | Ian Flock | 13 | 1 | |
67 | Chris Borchert | 17 | Sovereign Lake/Silver Star | 1 |
68 | Liam Murphy | 14 | 1 | |
69 | David Chavey-Reynaud | 15 | Methow Valley | 1 |
70 | Spencer Jackson | 13 | LARCH HILLS | 1 |
18-29 female 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
71 | EMILY MOREL | 24 | SLNC | 0 |
72 | Sarah Purslow | 27 | Sovereign Lake | 0 |
73 | Marta Green | 27 | SLNC | 0 |
74 | Katharine Sandiford | 29 | Whitehorse Cross-Country Ski Club | 0 |
18-29 male 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
75 | Adam Elliot | 29 | Telemark | 1 |
76 | Stephen Lowry | 23 | SLNC | 1 |
77 | Eric Letham | 18 | Larch Hills Nordic Society | 1 |
78 | Wannes Luppens | 1 | ||
81 | Geoff Waterman | 26 | Nickel Plate | 1 |
30-39 female 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
82 | Leanne Armstrong | 37 | 0 | |
83 | Franziska Plummer | 39 | SLNC | 0 |
84 | emma crosthwaite | 32 | telemark | 0 |
85 | Marie-Catherine Bruno | 35 | SLN | 0 |
86 | Abbigail May | 35 | Larch Hills | 0 |
87 | Laara Banner | 32 | Blackjack Ski Club | 0 |
88 | Naomi Smith | 32 | Overlander Ski Club | 0 |
89 | Tiffany Hornbeck | 34 | Overlander | 0 |
30-39 male 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
79 | Brad Clements | 1 | ||
90 | Angus Woodman | 33 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1 |
91 | Tom Evans | 38 | Nickel Plate | 1 |
92 | Michael Bartier | 39 | Nickel Plate | 1 |
93 | Jonathan Kerr | 34 | Whitehorse Ski Club | 1 |
94 | Antoine Bertrand | 37 | 1 | |
95 | gary wade | 39 | telemark | 1 |
96 | Bevan Hughes | 35 | 1 | |
97 | Stan Sabourin | 36 | 1 | |
98 | Maxim Hansen | 32 | Overlander | 1 |
99 | Trevor Embleton | 33 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
100 | Ian Crosthwaite | 32 | Telemark | 1 |
101 | Patrick Graham | 30 | 1 | |
102 | Erik Brooks | 34 | Methow Valley Nordic | 1 |
103 | Paul Cross | 37 | 1 | |
104 | Brian May | 35 | Larch Hills | 1 |
105 | Rob Gosselin | 32 | 1 | |
106 | Glenn Bond | 33 | Silver Star Nordic Racing Team | 1 |
107 | Michael Dunn | 37 | Overlander | 1 |
108 | Alistair Graham | 38 | 1 | |
109 | Jason McMain | 34 | Overlander Ski Club | 1 |
40-49 female 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
110 | Annick deGooyer | 41 | Telemark | 0 |
111 | Doris Brakop | 41 | Club Crazee Nut | 0 |
112 | Michele Wolfe | 42 | Nordic | 0 |
113 | Michel Woodman | 45 | SLNC | 0 |
114 | Theresa Korobanik | 47 | Sovereign Lake Nordic Club | 0 |
115 | Tiina Valk | 42 | Sovereign Lake Nordic Club | 0 |
116 | Dawn Zander | 42 | Sovereign Lakes | 0 |
117 | mary wolfe | 43 | nordic racers | 0 |
118 | Lori Borchert | 49 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0 |
119 | Kerry Finch | 44 | Sovereign | 0 |
120 | Marcia Smith | 49 | Hardwood Hills | 0 |
121 | Mae Hooper | 45 | Sovereign Lake/ Wnordicski | 0 |
122 | Corinne Shannon | 46 | 0 | |
123 | Laureen Dusik | 47 | 0 | |
124 | Debbie Born | 44 | SLNC | 0 |
125 | Barb Turner | 42 | West Van | 0 |
126 | Jean Flanagan | 48 | SLNC | 0 |
40-49 male 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
80 | Jim Cookson | 40 | 1 | |
127 | Brad Thorlakson | 43 | SLNC | 1 |
128 | Steve Pelkey | 41 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
129 | Marcus Waterreus | 43 | Whitehorse Cross-Country Ski Club | 1 |
130 | Chris McMahen | 49 | Sovereign Lake Nordic Club | 1 |
131 | Andre Laprade | 46 | Overlander ski club | 1 |
132 | Brad Cronquist | 44 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
133 | Ron Metza | 47 | Sovereign Lake Nordic Club | 1 |
134 | Larry Chudyk | 41 | Sovereign Lake Nordic Club | 1 |
135 | Scott Waichler | 45 | Methow Valley Nordic Club | 1 |
136 | Mike Murphy | 46 | SLNC | 1 |
137 | George Borchert | 47 | Sovereign lake nordic | 1 |
138 | Lyle Kuchmak | 49 | great canadian | 1 |
139 | Paul Bridge | 44 | SLNC | 1 |
140 | Rob Lauriston | 48 | Sovereign Lake Nordic Club | 1 |
141 | Sandy Mitchell | 49 | nelson nordic | 1 |
142 | Robert Mohr | 45 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1 |
143 | Mark Gotto | 49 | SLNC | 1 |
144 | sandy mitchell | 49 | nelson nordic | 1 |
145 | Danny Kermode | 41 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
146 | Paul Hardy | 45 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 1 |
147 | Robert Metza | 47 | Whistler Nordics | 1 |
148 | Jeff Curtis | 49 | SLNC | 1 |
149 | Jeff Schlingloff | 46 | 1 | |
150 | Ron Carmichael | 47 | Nordic Racers | 1 |
151 | Dominik Dlouhy | 48 | SLNC | 1 |
152 | Alex Born | 45 | SLNC | 1 |
153 | Andre Ortmayr | 44 | SLNC | 1 |
154 | Wayne Smith | 48 | Hardwood Hills | 1 |
50-59 female 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
155 | Barb Hetherington | 50 | Silver Star Nordic | 0 |
50-59 male 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
156 | Peter Molnar | 57 | Larch Hills Nordics | 1 |
157 | Allan Bahen | 56 | Larch Hills & SLNC | 1 |
158 | Iain Fisher | 58 | Hershey Harriers Athletic Club | 1 |
159 | Wolfgang Ohse | 53 | 1 | |
160 | brad williams | 50 | 1 | |
161 | Marty Steinruck | 54 | Nordic | 1 |
162 | Paul Tassie | 52 | SLNC | 1 |
163 | Gerry Breneman | 57 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
164 | Rodney Heater | 56 | Telemark | 1 |
165 | greg foord | 52 | DIRTY SHIRT ENTERPRISES | 1 |
166 | Les Sigal | 50 | SLNC | 1 |
167 | David Bryans | 52 | Nordic Racers | 1 |
168 | Gary Horsting | 53 | SLNC | 1 |
169 | Lance Crump | 50 | SLNC | 1 |
170 | John Bellamy | 59 | Nordic Racers | 1 |
171 | OLAV STANA | 51 | X-C.com/OVERLANDER | 1 |
172 | Chris Letham | 58 | Larch Hills Nordic Society | 1 |
173 | William Letham | 50 | Nordic Racers | 1 |
174 | douglas rose | 57 | nordic racers | 1 |
175 | douglas rose | 57 | nordic racers | 1 |
176 | Bert Muller | 51 | 1 | |
177 | Ken Dodds | 54 | SLNC | 1 |
178 | Ken Gibson | 53 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1 |
179 | Richard Marks | 57 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 1 |
180 | colin gray | 59 | Nordic Racers | 1 |
60-69 female 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
181 | Alena Branda | 69 | Nordic Racers | 0 |
182 | Suzel Donitz | 64 | 0 | |
183 | SHIRLEY GRAY | 64 | NICKLEPLATE | 0 |
184 | Frances VYSE | 63 | Overlander | 0 |
60-69 male 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
185 | Martin Impey | 64 | SLNC | 1 |
186 | Mike Gosselin | 61 | Overlander | 1 |
187 | Peter Donitz | 68 | 1 | |
188 | Hakan Lillquist | 62 | Nordic Racers | 1 |
189 | Greg Sherwood | 60 | SLNC | 1 |
190 | Dirk Tempelman-Kluit | 67 | Overlander | 1 |
191 | ALAN VYSE | 64 | Overlander | 1 |
192 | Eric Rayson | 68 | Telemark | 1 |
70+ female 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
70+ male 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
193 | Einar Field | 71 | SLNC | 1 |
Recreation any age 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
194 | madison jennings | 13 | Methow Valley Nordic | 0 |
195 | Cathrine Beck | 36 | Sovereign Lake | 0 |
196 | Jacqueline Palmer | 46 | Telemark | 1 |
197 | Chuck Connor | 51 | Larch Hills Nordics | 1 |
198 | Murray Flock | 53 | 1 | |
199 | deirdre cole | 58 | sovereign | 0 |
200 | Bruce Granstrom | 44 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1 |
201 | John Holmwood | 53 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
202 | Allison Wolfe | 16 | Methow Valley Ski Team | 0 |
203 | Theresa Bolton | 27 | SLNC | 0 |
204 | Dorothy Quayle | 51 | Telemark | 0 |
205 | George Jackson | 42 | LARCH HILLS | 1 |
206 | David Ruse | 43 | Nordic | 1 |
207 | Marianne Morgan | 44 | Nordic | 0 |
208 | Pauline Waelti | 55 | Larch Hills Nordics | 0 |
209 | Renate Ohse | 50 | 0 | |
210 | Dylan Wolfe | 13 | Methow Valley Ski Team | 1 |
211 | Patricia Ellis | 50 | Sovereign Lake | 0 |
212 | Greg O'Neill | 45 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
213 | Lyle Finch | 49 | Sovereign | 1 |
214 | Ruben Bergeth | 57 | SLNC | 1 |
215 | Nicola Shanks | 47 | 0 | |
216 | Theodore Bosse | 59 | 1 | |
217 | Bjorn Meyer | 72 | SLNC | 1 |
218 | Shannon Mednis | 52 | SLNC | 1 |
219 | Dainis Mednis | 57 | SLNC | 1 |
220 | Raymond Randolph | 59 | Blackjack | 1 |
221 | Khiran O'Neill | 12 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
222 | Mary Bolton | 55 | SLNC | 0 |
223 | Norman Tennant | 55 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1 |
224 | Tina Letham | 52 | Larch Hills Nordic Society | 0 |
225 | Len Clarke | 58 | SLNC | 1 |
226 | Brenda Miskimmin | 49 | SLNC | 0 |
227 | Lise Purslow | 56 | n/a | 0 |
228 | John Purslow | 60 | n/a | 1 |
229 | Don Fear | 69 | SLNC | 1 |
230 | Jamie MacArthur | 43 | Sovereign Lave | 1 |
231 | Myra Mattila | 45 | SLNC | 0 |
Paranordic Sit 2.0 2 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
232 | Joan Reid | 46 | SLNC | 0 |
233 | Luke Donovan | 21 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
234 | Brendan McIver | 20 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
Paranordic Stand 2.0 2 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
Paranordic Sit 7.5 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |
235 | Randy Schellenberg | 46 | Sovereign Lake | 1 |
Paranordic Stand 7.5 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Age | Club | Gender |