CCC Skiing Championships 2007 Sprint finals |
||
Date: Mar 23, 2007 | Location: Québec Host Clubs : CNMSA et Skibec Nordique |
|
|
Junior A Men 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Team | CCCLic | FISLic | Prov | U-Col | U23 | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 361 | Alex Harvey | Club Nordique M.S.A. | T2014 | 13634 | 3100110 | QC | False | False | A Final | 0:02:47.39 |
2 | 362 | Haakon Lenes | Banff Ski Runners | T2014 | 13609 | 3100120 | AB | False | False | A Final | 0:02:54.05 |
3 | 363 | Frédéric Touchette | Club Nordique M.S.A. | T2014 | 13497 | 3100118 | QC | False | False | A Final | 0:02:56.05 |
4 | 365 | Patrick O'Brien | Putney Ski Club | 3530365 | VT | True | False | A Final | 0:02:59.53 | ||
5 | 367 | Harry Seaton | Team Hardwood | 13737 | ON | True | False | A Final | 0:03:01.43 | ||
6 | 370 | Thomsen D'Hont | Yellowknife Ski Club | 12916 | 3100122 | NT | False | False | A Final | 0:03:03.76 | |
7 | 371 | Christian Ruel | Skibec | 13296 | 3100096 | QC | False | False | B Final | 0:03:04.56 | |
8 | 366 | Jesse Winter | North Bay Nordic | NTDC | 13204 | 3100133 | ON | False | False | B Final | 0:03:00.06 |
9 | 369 | Anthony Gauvin | Skibec | 13295 | 3100124 | QC | False | False | B Final | 0:03:02.69 | |
10 | 374 | Francois Bussières | Skibec | 13589 | 3100143 | QC | False | False | B Final | 0:03:05.86 | |
11 | 368 | Marc-Antoine Larochelle Rancourt | Skibec | 13642 | 3100152 | QC | False | False | B Final | 0:03:01.54 | |
12 | 364 | Charles Brassard | LE NORVÉGIEN | 14168 | QC | False | False | B Final | 0:02:57.88 | ||
13 | 372 | Noah Hoffman | Aspen Valley Ski Club | 3530489 | CO | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:05.10 | ||
14 | 373 | Len Valjas | Team Hardwood | 13610 | 3100097 | ON | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:05.47 | |
15 | 385 | Robert Gardner | Honeoye Falls Lima-Nordic | 3530381 | NY | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:14.77 | ||
16 | 376 | Marty Smith | Steamboat Springs Winter Sports | CO | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:07.58 | |||
17 | 378 | Ben Fick | Nordicwerks | 3530483 | UT | True | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:10.27 | ||
18 | 380 | Sven Niederhauser | Kanata Racers | 13386 | 3100115 | ON | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:11.06 | |
19 | 382 | Pate Neumann | Highlands Trailblazers | NTDC | 14218 | 3100156 | ON | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.75 |
20 | 384 | Kevin Sandau | Foothills Nordic | 13504 | 3100128 | AB | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:14.10 | |
21 | 375 | Gabriel Landry | Bathurst Snow Bears | 13241 | NB | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:07.49 | ||
22 | 377 | Anthony Killick | Foothills Nordic | 13347 | AB | True | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:09.54 | ||
23 | 379 | Chris Zeigler | University Of Vermont Ski Team | VT | True | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:10.95 | |||
24 | 381 | Chase W. Marston | Stratton Mountain School | 3530376 | VT | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:11.32 | ||
25 | 388 | Jean-Sébastien Coutu | Skiélite | 13600 | QC | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:16.20 | ||
26 | 383 | Daniel Brown | Telemark CC Ski Club | Silver Star | 13645 | 3100142 | BC | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:13.13 |
27 | 387 | Jérémie Venne | DEFI Promutuel | 14629 | QC | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:15.74 | ||
28 | 389 | Matthew Cuddy | Soo Finnish Nordic | 13531 | ON | False | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:17.33 | ||
29 | 390 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | Foothills Nordic | 14270 | AB | True | False | Quarterfinal | 0:03:18.68 | ||
30 | Cam Moore | Team Hardwood | 13566 | ON | False | False | Qualification | 0:03:19.08 | |||
31 | Sean Thompson | Skiélite | 14347 | QC | False | False | Qualification | 0:03:19.23 | |||
32 | Jesse Kosiba | University Of Vermont Ski Team | VT | True | False | Qualification | 0:03:19.33 | ||||
33 | Nils Lokken | Saskatoon Nordic | Team H | 14120 | SK | True | False | Qualification | 0:03:23.24 | ||
34 | Rémi Doiron | Skiélite | Québec | 13601 | 3100108 | QC | False | False | Qualification | 0:03:24.13 | |
35 | François Pepin | Skibec | 13152 | QC | False | False | Qualification | 0:03:25.22 | |||
36 | James Coulton | FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES | 13729 | QC | False | False | Qualification | 0:03:25.56 | |||
37 | Robin Caillé | Skiélite | 14640 | QC | False | False | Qualification | 0:03:35.30 | |||
38 | Justin Demers | Skinouk | 18402 | QC | False | False | Qualification | 0:03:35.92 | |||
39 | Keewetin Trottier | La Ronge Nordic | 14137 | SK | False | False | Qualification | 0:03:36.58 | |||
40 | Greg Cederwall | Kenora Nordic | 14580 | MB | True | False | Qualification | 0:03:37.24 | |||
41 | David Harbocian | Highlands Trailblazers | 14479 | ON | False | False | Qualification | 0:03:37.47 | |||
DNS | Samuel M. Marshall | Gunstock Ski Club | False | False | Qualification | *** | |||||
DNS | John Rennie | Nakkertok | 13285 | ON | False | False | Qualification | *** | |||
DNS | Georg Jalkotzy | Foothills Nordic | T2014 | 13420 | 3100121 | AB | False | False | Qualification | *** | |
DNS | Fritz Horst | Stratton Mountain School | 3530362 | VT | False | False | Qualification | *** | |||
DNS | 386 | Michael Somppi | Lappe Nordic | 13526 | 3100160 | ON | True | False | Qualification | *** |