Haywood NorAm Trials Teck Sprints - Free |
||
Date: Jan 3, 2009 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society |
|
|
Open Men 1.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | FISLicence | Club | Team | U23 | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 115 | Mike Argue | 6070 | 3100000 | Rocky Mountain Racers | A Final | 0:02:35.27 | ||
2 | 111 | Sean Crooks | 12620 | 3100017 | Big Thunder Nordic | NST | A Final | 0:02:32.53 | |
3 | 103 | Alex Harvey | 13634 | 3100110 | Club Nordique M.S.A. | NST | U23 | A Final | 0:02:31.32 |
4 | 110 | Jeff Ellis | 6225 | 3101009 | Mono Nordic Ski Club | APU Elite | A Final | 0:02:32.46 | |
5 | 107 | Stefan Kuhn | 5744 | 1321237 | Canmore Nordic | NST | A Final | 0:02:32.14 | |
6 | 108 | Phil Widmer | 13040 | 310042 | Canmore Nordic | NST | A Final | 0:02:32.27 | |
7 | 114 | M.A. Larochelle-Rancourt | 13642 | 3100152 | Skibec | QCST | U23 | B Final | 0:02:34.84 |
8 | 112 | Cameron Egan | 12881 | 3100057 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:34.66 | |
9 | 113 | Christopher Werrell | 12872 | 3100098 | Omineca | CVTC | B Final | 0:02:34.70 | |
10 | 116 | Justin Kangarloo | 13218 | Banff Ski Runners | B Final | 0:02:36.04 | |||
11 | 102 | Terrell Stephen | 12848 | 3100061 | Foothills Nordic | AB World Cup | B Final | 0:02:30.11 | |
12 | 109 | Skeets Morel | 12829 | 3100095 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:32.44 | |
13 | 120 | Gordon Jewett | 5283 | 1248875 | Foothills Nordic | AB World Cup | Quarterfinal | 0:02:38.71 | |
14 | 124 | Thomsen D'Hont | 12916 | 3100122 | Yellowknife Ski Club | CVTC | U23 | Quarterfinal | 0:02:41.04 |
15 | 126 | Jesse Heckrodt | 12908 | 3100092 | Larch Hills | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.21 | |
16 | 118 | Anthony Killick | 13347 | 3100174 | Banff Ski Runners | U23 | Quarterfinal | 0:02:37.87 | |
17 | 119 | Nicolas Poirier | 13603 | 3100116 | Skibec | QCST | U23 | Quarterfinal | 0:02:38.21 |
18 | 121 | Luke McGurk | 12992 | 3100030 | Rocky Mountain Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:02:38.86 | ||
19 | 127 | Elliot Holtham | 14140 | Strathcona Nordics | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.54 | |||
20 | 122 | Charles Brassard | 14168 | 3100138 | Le Norvégien | NTDC Quebec | U23 | Quarterfinal | 0:02:39.13 |
21 | 123 | Kit Richmond | 6449 | 3100036 | Strathcona Nordics | Quarterfinal | 0:02:39.25 | ||
22 | 128 | Simon Beaudet | 12901 | 3100063 | Club Nordique M.S.A. | Quarterfinal | 0:02:52.73 | ||
23 | 129 | Justin Demers | 18402 | 310071 | Skinouk | XC Ottawa | U23 | Quarterfinal | 0:02:52.93 |
24 | 101 | Len Valjas | 13610 | 3100097 | Team Hardwood | NTDC Quebec | U23 | Quarterfinal | 0:02:29.73 |
25 | 104 | Brent McMurtry | 13103 | 3100079 | Foothills Nordic | NST | U23 | Quarterfinal | 0:02:31.80 |
26 | 105 | Julien Nury | 13699 | 3100183 | Skibec | NST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:31.93 | |
27 | 106 | Frederic Touchette | 13497 | 3100118 | Club Nordique M.S.A. | NST | U23 | Quarterfinal | 0:02:32.07 |
28 | 117 | David Greer | 13738 | 3100149 | Whitehorse XC | NTDC Quebec | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.81 | |
29 | 125 | Anthony Laroche | 14152 | 3100184 | Skibec | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:47.20 | |
DNS | Erik Carleton | 5398 | 1327154 | Rocky Mountain Racers | Qualification | *** | |||
DNS | Carl Skinstad | 12837 | 3100010 | Camrose Nordic | Qualification | *** | |||
DNS | Chris Butler | 13039 | 13039 | Big Thunder Nordic | AB World Cup | U23 | Qualification | *** |