Haywood NorAmTrials - Free, interval start | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAmTrials - Free, interval start

Date: Jan 4, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dave Rees 
Chief of Competition:  Robert Hogg 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
A.T.D.   Richard Lemoine 
Obs. Time: 11:30
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -9 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name U23 SubCategory Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 68 Madeleine Williams   Open Women 1/24 6409 3105007 Edmonton Nordic Team Fast Trax 0:30:52.0  
2 61 Amanda Ammar U23 Open Women 2/24 12889 3105023 Edmonton Nordic NST 0:31:21.1 +29.1
3 59 Rhonda Jewett   Open Women 3/24 5776 1341704 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:31:37.6 +45.6
4 37 Sara Hewitt U23 Open Women 4/24 13450 3105080 Foothills Nordic  AB World Cup 0:32:14.9 +1:22.9
5 64 Aimee Watson U23 Open Women 5/24 14741 3045009 Ski  Australia Australian ST 0:32:30.9 +1:38.9
6 57 Marlis Kromm   Junior Women 1/38 14211 3105093 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:33:08.3 +2:16.3
7 56 Megan McTavish   Open Women 6/24 4881 1341510 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:33:26.0 +2:34.0
8 58 Alysson Marshall U23 Open Women 7/24 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AB World Cup 0:33:30.7 +2:38.7
9 44 Alana Thomas U23 Open Women 8/24 13353   Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:33:34.5 +2:42.5
10 66 Tasha Betcherman   Open Women 9/24 6418 1333459 Lappe Nordic CVTC 0:33:39.5 +2:47.5
11 54 Kate Brennan U23 Open Women 10/24 13269 3105066 Kanata Nordic AB World Cup 0:33:55.2 +3:03.2
12 49 Sheila Kealey   Open Women 11/24 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:33:56.0 +3:04.0
13 55 Jacqui Benson   Open Women 12/24 6455 1340928 Caledonia Nordic   0:34:02.9 +3:10.9
14 60 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur   Open Women 13/24 13114   Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:34:03.5 +3:11.5
15 19 Melissa Schwartz   Open Women 14/24 14718 1334526 NMU Alumni   0:34:07.7 +3:15.7
16 51 Lauriane Ouellet   Junior Women 2/38 14207 3105112 Skibec QCST 0:34:39.3 +3:47.3
17 31 Janelle Greer   Junior Women 3/38 14267   Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:34:52.4 +4:00.4
18 38 Caroline Drolet   Junior Women 4/38 14202 3105103 Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:34:55.9 +4:03.9
19 52 Stéphanie Drolet   Junior Women 5/38 14203 3105104 Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:34:56.7 +4:04.7
20 48 Catherine Auclair   Junior Women 6/38 18884 3105141 Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:35:05.3 +4:13.3
21 50 Anna Crawford U23 Open Women 15/24 14572   Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Univ. 0:35:07.9 +4:15.9
22 46 Magi Scallion   Open Women 16/24 6345 3105070 Banff Ski Runners   0:35:09.4 +4:17.4
23 40 Eva Szabo   Open Women 17/24 13514 3105053 Foothills Nordic   0:35:29.8 +4:37.8
24 8 Cynthia Clark U23 Open Women 18/24 21137   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:35:40.5 +4:48.5
25 20 Michaela Howie   Junior Women 7/38 14240 3105121 Banff Ski Runners ABST 0:35:49.9 +4:57.9
26 35 Andrea Lee   Junior Women 8/38 13764   Strathcona Nordics BCST 0:35:54.4 +5:02.4
27 29 Michelle Workun-Hill   Junior Women 9/38 18397 3105139 Nakkertok   0:35:58.2 +5:06.2
28 45 Mary Thompson U23 Open Women 19/24 13739 3105138 Team Hardwood Laurentian Univ. 0:36:13.0 +5:21.0
29 53 Zoe Roy U23 Open Women 20/24 13631   University of Utah University of Utah 0:36:17.4 +5:25.4
30 34 Erin Tribe   Junior Women 10/38 13652   Team Hardwood   0:36:18.9 +5:26.9
31 32 Annika Hicks   Junior Women 11/38 18875 3105133 Canmore Nordic ABST 0:36:24.7 +5:32.7
32 39 Kara Jaspers   Junior Women 12/38 14298 3105134 Big Thunder Nordic   0:36:28.3 +5:36.3
33 41 Christina Groulx   Junior Women 13/38 13503 3105132 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay 0:36:30.5 +5:38.5
34 27 Leah Kirchmann   Junior Women 14/38 14158 3105123 Red River Nordic CVTC 0:36:31.1 +5:39.1
35 2 Nancy Burden   Open Women 21/24 12558   Edmonton Nordic   0:36:39.2 +5:47.2
36 30 Adele Lay   Junior Women 15/38 18488 3105135 Highlands Trailblazers XC Ottawa 0:36:45.6 +5:53.6
37 28 Noémi Bérubé   Junior Women 16/38 14615 3105129 Nakkertok   0:36:46.9 +5:54.9
38 47 Émilie Chartrand   Junior Women 17/38 14113 3105099  Club Nordique M.S.A. QCST 0:36:54.2 +6:02.2
39 1 Jessica Sedlock U23 Open Women 22/24     Biathlon School   0:36:56.2 +6:04.2
40 43 Heidi Widmer   Junior Women 18/38 14175 3105114 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup 0:37:01.3 +6:09.3
41 23 Alexia Rancourt   Junior Women 19/38 19233   Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:37:03.5 +6:11.5
42 22 Rebecca Reid   Junior Women 20/38 18510   Black Jack BCST 0:37:14.6 +6:22.6
43 13 Zoe Braul   Junior Women 21/38 13756   XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:37:33.6 +6:41.6
44 42 Julie Boisvert   Junior Women 22/38 14638  3105130 Skinouk  QCST 0:37:33.9 +6:41.9
45 24 Bronwyn Allan   Junior Women 23/38 14531 3105128 Canmore Nordic ABST 0:37:48.6 +6:56.6
46 15 Hilary Schrama   Junior Women 24/38 13376 3105113 Banff Ski Runners   0:37:59.3 +7:07.3
47 18 Stephanie Vetsch   Junior Women 25/38 18423   Foothills Nordic ABST 0:38:04.5 +7:12.5
48 25 Mylène Champagne-Croteau   Junior Women 26/38 18430   Orford   0:38:14.9 +7:22.9
49 16 Adrienne Killick   Junior Women 27/38 14622   Banff Ski Runners   0:38:24.2 +7:32.2
50 21 Elise Caron   Junior Women 28/38 14353 3105131 Skinouk   0:38:25.0 +7:33.0
51 17 Freya Wasteneys   Junior Women 29/38 14179   Strathcona Nordics   0:38:36.1 +7:44.1
52 4 Damaris Lichti   Junior Women 30/38 21588   Ptarmagin Nordic SC   0:39:00.1 +8:08.1
53 26 Camille Pepin   Junior Women 31/38 14569 3105137 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:39:06.0 +8:14.0
54 33 Bryn Knight   Junior Women 32/38 13572 3105107 Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:39:20.4 +8:28.4
55 12 Anita Holtham   Open Women 23/24 6112   Strathcona Nordics   0:40:02.7 +9:10.7
56 14 Valérie Gagné   Junior Women 33/38 14310   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:40:29.3 +9:37.3
57 7 Heidi Brook   Junior Women 34/38 18426   Whitehorse XC Yukon Ski Team 0:40:32.1 +9:40.1
58 6 Allyson Cummings   Junior Women 35/38 14117 3105118 Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan 0:40:49.1 +9:57.1
59 10 Robin Krug   Junior Women 36/38 14561   Hyland Nordic Yukon Ski Team 0:42:44.1 +11:52.1
60 9 Tana Chesham   Junior Women 37/38 14553   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:43:48.2 +12:56.2
61 11 Annie Boisvert   Junior Women 38/38 14376   Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:43:53.8 +13:01.8
62 3 Arienne Hanna U23 Open Women 24/24 22590   Foothills Nordic   0:45:48.9 +14:56.9
DNS 5 Rosanna Crawford U23 Open Women * 14285   Canmore Nordic   *** ***
DNS 36 Andrea Fancy   Open Women * 18404   Sovereign Lake X.C. Okanagan *** ***
DNS 62 Milaine Theriault   Open Women * 3823 1129177 Foothills Nordic   *** ***
DNS 63 Shayla Swanson   Open Women * 5778 1341898 Foothills Nordic  AB World Cup *** ***
DNS 65 Brooke Gosling   Open Women * 12494 1341316 Foothills Nordic AB World Cup *** ***
DNS 67 Daria Gaiazova   Open Women * 12929 3105040 Skielite QCST *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4