Haywood NorAmTrials Teck Sprints - Classic Heats |
||
Date: Jan 6, 2009 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society |
|
|
Open Women 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | U23 | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 201 | Perianne Jones | 12918 | 3105019 | Nakkertok | NST | A Final | 0:03:09.09 | |
2 | 204 | Shayla Swanson | 5778 | 1341898 | Foothills Nordic | AB World Cup | A Final | 0:03:13.66 | |
3 | 203 | Daria Gaiazova | 12929 | 3105040 | Skielite | QCST | A Final | 0:03:13.51 | |
4 | 205 | Sarah Daitch | 5981 | 3105002 | Ft. Smith | NST | A Final | 0:03:16.49 | |
5 | 210 | Rhonda Jewett | 5776 | 1341704 | Foothills Nordic | AB World Cup | A Final | 0:03:20.18 | |
6 | 209 | Alysson Marshall | U23 | 13482 | 3105084 | Larch Hills | AB World Cup | A Final | 0:03:18.80 |
7 | 206 | Brittany Webster | U23 | 14219 | 3105097 | Highlands Trailblazers | NST | B Final | 0:03:17.81 |
8 | 208 | Kate Brennan | U23 | 13269 | 3105066 | Kanata Nordic | AB World Cup | B Final | 0:03:18.35 |
9 | 211 | Amanda Ammar | U23 | 12889 | 3105023 | Edmonton Nordic | NST | B Final | 0:03:23.17 |
10 | 212 | Alana Thomas | U23 | 13353 | 3105089 | Team Hardwood | XC Ottawa | B Final | 0:03:28.17 |
11 | 207 | Andrea Dupont | 5573 | 3105105 | Rocky Mountain Racers | B Final | 0:03:17.83 | ||
12 | 213 | Sheila Kealey | 3485 | 3105048 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | B Final | 0:03:29.17 | |
13 | 216 | Hannah Perry | U23 | 13443 | 3105086 | Foothills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.15 | |
14 | 217 | Brooke Gosling | 12494 | 1341316 | Foothills Nordic | AB World Cup | Quarterfinal | 0:03:32.56 | |
15 | 219 | Aimee Watson | U23 | 14741 | 3045009 | Ski Australia | Australian ST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:34.07 |
16 | 214 | Jacqui Benson | 6455 | 1340928 | Caledonia Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:30.67 | ||
17 | 215 | Megan McTavish | 4881 | 1341510 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | Quarterfinal | 0:03:30.88 | |
18 | 218 | Sara Hewitt | U23 | 13450 | 3105080 | Foothills Nordic | AB World Cup | Quarterfinal | 0:03:33.75 |
19 | 221 | Zoe Roy | U23 | 13631 | 3105090 | University of Utah | University of Utah | Quarterfinal | 0:03:36.05 |
20 | 222 | Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur | 13114 | 3105087 | Club Nordique M.S.A. | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:37.42 | |
21 | 220 | Anna Crawford | U23 | 14572 | 3105115 | Big Thunder Nordic | Lakehead Univ. | Quarterfinal | 0:03:34.95 |
22 | 223 | Andrea Fancy | 18404 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:03:42.02 | ||
23 | 224 | Mary Thompson | U23 | 13739 | 3105138 | Team Hardwood | Laurentian Univ. | Quarterfinal | 0:03:47.82 |
24 | 225 | Anita Holtham | 6112 | Strathcona Nordics | Quarterfinal | 0:03:55.39 | |||
25 | 202 | Chandra Crawford | 13242 | 3105013 | Canmore Nordic | NST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:11.46 | |
DNS | Milaine Theriault | 3823 | 1129177 | Foothills Nordic | Qualification | *** | |||
DNS | Karla Bailey | 5378 | 3105085 | Big Thunder Nordic | Qualification | *** | |||
DNS | Melissa Schwartz | 14718 | 1334526 | NMU Alumni | Qualification | *** | |||
DNS | Tasha Betcherman | 6418 | 1333459 | Lappe Nordic | CVTC | Qualification | *** | ||
DNS | Madeleine Williams | 6409 | 3105007 | Edmonton Nordic | Team Fast Trax | Qualification | *** |