Haywood NorAmTrials Teck Sprints - Classic Heats |
||
Date: Jan 6, 2009 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society |
|
|
Open Men 1.7 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | U23 | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 312 | Len Valjas | U23 | 13610 | 3100097 | Team Hardwood | NTDC Quebec | A Final | 0:03:24.73 |
2 | 304 | Phil Widmer | 13040 | 3100042 | Canmore Nordic | NST | A Final | 0:03:22.36 | |
3 | 302 | Frederic Touchette | U23 | 13497 | 3100118 | Club Nordique M.S.A. | NST | A Final | 0:03:19.84 |
4 | 301 | Stefan Kuhn | 5744 | 1321237 | Canmore Nordic | NST | A Final | 0:03:15.96 | |
5 | 303 | Alex Harvey | U23 | 13634 | 3100110 | Club Nordique M.S.A. | NST | A Final | 0:03:21.09 |
6 | 307 | Sean Crooks | 12620 | 3100017 | Big Thunder Nordic | NST | A Final | 0:03:23.54 | |
7 | 311 | Dave Nighbor | 12477 | 3100033 | North Bay Nordic | NST | B Final | 0:03:24.28 | |
8 | 308 | Brent McMurtry | U23 | 13103 | 3100079 | Foothills Nordic | NST | B Final | 0:03:23.59 |
9 | 306 | Cameron Egan | 12881 | 3100057 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | B Final | 0:03:23.22 | |
10 | 305 | Terrell Stephen | 12848 | 3100061 | Foothills Nordic | AB World Cup | B Final | 0:03:22.91 | |
11 | 315 | Charles Brassard | U23 | 14168 | 3100138 | Le Norvégien | NTDC Quebec | B Final | 0:03:26.66 |
12 | 309 | Christopher Werrell | 12872 | 3100098 | Omineca | CVTC | B Final | 0:03:23.61 | |
13 | 310 | Chris Butler | U23 | 13039 | 3100091 | Big Thunder Nordic | AB World Cup | Quarterfinal | 0:03:24.02 |
14 | 313 | Mike Argue | 6070 | 3100000 | Rocky Mountain Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:03:25.01 | ||
15 | 327 | Jesse Heckrodt | 12908 | 3100092 | Larch Hills | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:03:33.08 | |
16 | 314 | Skeets Morel | 12829 | 3100095 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:03:25.26 | |
17 | 320 | Thomsen D'Hont | U23 | 12916 | 3100122 | Yellowknife Ski Club | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.48 |
18 | 322 | Harry Seaton | U23 | 13737 | 3100200 | Team Hardwood | NTDC TBay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.68 |
19 | 325 | Karl Saidla | 4843 | 1288936 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | Quarterfinal | 0:03:32.45 | |
20 | 328 | Jesse Winter | U23 | 13204 | 3100133 | North Bay Nordic | NTDC TBay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:33.44 |
21 | 316 | Jeff Ellis | 6225 | 3100109 | Mono Nordic Ski Club | APU Elite | Quarterfinal | 0:03:26.97 | |
22 | 319 | Phil Wood | 13614 | 3100134 | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:30.58 | ||
23 | 321 | Anthony Killick | U23 | 13347 | 3100174 | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.52 | |
24 | 323 | Kevin Sandau | U23 | 13504 | 3100128 | Foothills Nordic | AB World Cup | Quarterfinal | 0:03:32.24 |
25 | 324 | Justin Kangarloo | 13218 | 3100093 | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:03:32.41 | ||
26 | 317 | Shane Stevens | 5852 | Foothills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:29.27 | |||
27 | 318 | Nicolas Poirier | U23 | 13603 | 3100116 | Skibec | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:29.79 |
28 | 326 | Kit Richmond | 6449 | 3100036 | Strathcona Nordics | Quarterfinal | 0:03:32.70 | ||
29 | 329 | M.A. Larochelle-Rancourt | U23 | 13642 | 3100152 | Skibec | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:33.71 |
30 | 330 | Haakon Lenes | U23 | 13609 | 3100120 | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:03:34.72 | |
31 | Erik Carleton | 5398 | 1327154 | Rocky Mountain Racers | Qualification | 0:03:34.94 | |||
32 | Luke McGurk | 12992 | 3100030 | Rocky Mountain Racers | Qualification | 0:03:36.58 | |||
33 | Petermax Neumann | U23 | 14218 | 3100156 | Highlands Trailblazers | CVTC | Qualification | 0:03:36.72 | |
34 | Ian Murray | 5576 | 3100032 | North Highlands/RMR | Qualification | 0:03:36.92 | |||
35 | Elliot Holtham | 14140 | Strathcona Nordics | Qualification | 0:03:37.36 | ||||
36 | Michael Somppi | U23 | 13526 | 3100160 | Lappe Nordic | NTDC TBay | Qualification | 0:03:38.76 | |
37 | Nils Lokken | U23 | 14120 | 3100197 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | Qualification | 0:03:40.15 | |
38 | Carl Steudler | 13211 | 3100117 | Foothills Nordic | Qualification | 0:03:42.49 | |||
39 | Simon Beaudet | 12901 | 3100063 | Club Nordique M.S.A. | Qualification | 0:03:42.53 | |||
40 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | U23 | 14270 | 3100167 | Foothills Nordic | Qualification | 0:03:42.57 | ||
DNS | Dan Brown | 13645 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | Qualification | *** | |||
DNS | Brian McKeever | 5880 | 1282146 | Foothills Nordic | PNST | Qualification | *** | ||
DNS | Graham Nishikawa | 12673 | 3100034 | Whitehorse XC | NTDC Quebec | Qualification | *** |