Ontario Cup #4 |
||
Date: Feb 15, 2009 | Location: Kamview Nordic Centre Host Club: Big Thunder Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Mini-Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
1 | Naomi Allard | 1 | 0:00:30.0 | |
2 | Sarah Hill | 1 | 0:00:30.0 | |
3 | Catriona Downie | 1 | 0:00:30.0 | |
4 | Heather F. Wilson | 1 | 0:00:30.0 | |
5 | Audrey Steele | 1 | 0:00:30.0 | |
6 | Erika Mihell | 1 | 0:00:30.0 | |
7 | Leah Drost | 1 | 0:00:30.0 | |
8 | Laura Inkila | 1 | 0:00:30.0 |
Para Sitting- Women 4 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
9 | Christy Campbell | 14537 | 1 | 0:03:30.0 |
Mini-Midget Boys 3.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
11 | Emile Hamm | 1 | 0:18:30.0 | |
12 | Fergus Foster | 1 | 0:18:30.0 | |
13 | Nathan Hay | 1 | 0:18:30.0 | |
14 | Ben Scholte | 1 | 0:18:30.0 | |
15 | Eric Watson | 1 | 0:18:30.0 | |
16 | Ryan Pendziwol | 1 | 0:18:30.0 | |
17 | Nicholas Ek | 1 | 0:18:30.0 | |
18 | Tony Gunka | 1 | 0:18:30.0 | |
19 | Frederick Serratore | 1 | 0:18:30.0 |
Midget Girls 3.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
21 | Madison Fraser | 21418 | 1 | 0:23:30.0 |
22 | Elizabeth Roy | 1 | 0:23:30.0 | |
23 | Nicole Dumonski | 1 | 0:23:30.0 | |
24 | Sadie White | 1 | 0:23:30.0 | |
25 | Beatrice Kaiser | 1 | 0:23:30.0 | |
26 | Rachel Stoot | 1 | 0:23:30.0 | |
27 | Camille Hamm | 1 | 0:23:30.0 | |
28 | Megan Foster | 1 | 0:23:30.0 | |
29 | Krista Buckner | 1 | 0:23:30.0 | |
30 | Sarah Hay | 1 | 0:23:30.0 | |
31 | Mia Serratore | 1 | 0:23:30.0 |
Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
41 | Aaron Birosh | 21415 | 1 | 0:33:30.0 |
42 | Angus Foster | 1 | 0:33:30.0 | |
43 | Chris Hecker | 1 | 0:33:30.0 | |
44 | David Ek | 1 | 0:33:30.0 | |
45 | Brady Harkonen | 1 | 0:33:30.0 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
51 | Kirsten Petersen | 19566 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
52 | Emma Spelt | 19632 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
53 | Molly Dyon | 14567 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
54 | Moira Haggarty | 14538 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
55 | Stephanie Drost | 18453 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
56 | Catherine Mallinger | 19699 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
57 | Terry Korzeniewski | 19227 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
58 | Barbara Gunka | 19235 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
59 | Jessica Demers | 14607 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
60 | Megan Sinclair | 20539 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
61 | Frances Mallinger | 21607 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
62 | Marie-Louise Roy | 22603 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
63 | Maggie Kirkwood | 20514 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
64 | Kayley Deiter | 21449 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
65 | Evelyn Steele | 21568 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
66 | Courtney Hill | 21417 | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
67 | Wendy Mihell | 1 | 0:38:30.0 |
Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
71 | Erin Tribe | Junior Women | 13652 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
72 | Becky Puiras | Senior Women | 5090 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
73 | Karla Bailey | Senior Women | 5378 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
74 | Hilary Schrama | Junior Women | 13376 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
75 | Britt Bailey | Junior Women | 14191 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
76 | Kalli Green | Junior Women | 14304 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
77 | Rena Viehbeck | Senior Women | 12523 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
78 | Kerrie Fabius | Senior Women | 6672 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
79 | Katherine Hall | Junior Women | 13678 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
80 | Ava Rudachyk | Senior Women | 13357 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
81 | Amanda Holdsworth | Senior Women | 20532 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
82 | Candace Ball | Junior Women | 18902 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
83 | Kelly Henry | Senior Women | 13366 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
84 | Ellen Ross | Junior Women | 21610 | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
85 | Seija Grant | Senior Women | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
Master Women 10 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
86 | Marcia Migay | 1 | 0:51:30.0 |
Juvenile Boys 10 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
91 | Nicholas Monette | 19580 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
92 | Adam Birosh | 14611 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
93 | Ian Holstead | 19601 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
94 | Jack Carlyle | 19782 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
95 | Jeff Budner | 19628 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
96 | Scott Hill | 19642 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
97 | Eli Heyden-Thomas | 19624 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
98 | Liam Patterson | 14612 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
99 | Ben Taylor | 21438 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
100 | Julian Freitag | 21586 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
101 | Symon Stowe | 21466 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
102 | Ryan Allard | 21410 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
103 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | 22598 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
104 | Colin Pendziwol | 21469 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
105 | Philip Luckai | 22597 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
106 | Kieran Scannell | 1 | 1:01:30.0 | |
107 | Nicholas Dumontier | 21424 | 1 | 1:01:30.0 |
Junior Girls 10 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
111 | Kara Jaspers | 14298 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
112 | Leslie Foley | 18410 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
113 | Lindsay Inkila | 14331 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
114 | Ingrid Hagberg | 18900 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
115 | Alison Stephenson | 14495 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
116 | Bella Waterton | 14444 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
117 | Robin Krug | 14561 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
118 | Krista Luckai | 14415 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
119 | Mollie Winter | 14305 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
120 | Nadine Perron | 21419 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
121 | Kim Darosa | 19598 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
122 | Monique Derbyshire | 14247 | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
123 | Alison Bortolon | 1 | 1:06:30.0 | |
124 | Chantal Delaplante | 1 | 1:06:30.0 |
Para Standing- Men 10 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
131 | Jerry King | 14401 | 1 | 1:11:30.0 |
132 | Gabriel Denis | 21495 | 1 | 1:11:30.0 |
133 | Frank Pollari | 1 | 1:11:30.0 | |
134 | Mike Scholte | 19532 | 1 | 1:11:30.0 |
Open Men 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
141 | Michael Somppi | Senior Men | 13526 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
142 | Harry Seaton | Senior Men | 13737 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
143 | Luke Viljakainen | Junior Men | 13753 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
144 | Ghislain De Laplante | Junior Men | 13759 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
145 | Chris Hamilton | Junior Men | 13690 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
146 | Adam Kates | Senior Men | 6082 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
147 | Aidan Lennie | Junior Men | 14235 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
148 | Scott Sullivan | Junior Men | 13718 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
149 | Leif Lennie | Junior Men | 14616 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
150 | Werner Schwar | Senior Men | 307 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
151 | Camille Cheskey | Junior Men | 13888 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
152 | Jacob Porter | Junior Men | 13507 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
153 | Timo Puiras | Senior Men | 6050 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
154 | Greg Kilroy | Junior Men | 14386 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
155 | Dudley Coulter | Junior Men | 18443 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
156 | Keewetin Trottier | Senior Men | 14137 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
157 | Lachlan Armstrong | Junior Men | 14222 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
158 | Robb Martin | Senior Men | 12921 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
159 | Jon Winter | Junior Men | 13511 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
160 | Brandon Derbyshire | Junior Men | 14246 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
161 | N. James Moore | Junior Men | 18489 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
162 | Joshua Robinson | Senior Men | 1 | 1:51:30.0 | |
163 | Riku Metsaranta | Senior Men | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
Master Men 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
164 | Mark Thomas | 1 | 1:51:30.0 | |
165 | Brian Berry | 1684 | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
166 | Paul Inkila | 1 | 1:51:30.0 |
Junior Boys 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Seed | Start Time |
171 | Jeremy Hecker | 14336 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
172 | Bob Thompson | 14312 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
173 | Andy Shields | 14504 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
174 | Jordan Cascagnette | 14334 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
175 | Jimmy Gunka | 14417 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
176 | Peter Beisel | 18419 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
177 | Evan Odell | 14313 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
178 | Gabe Viljakainen | 14430 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
179 | James Taylor | 19577 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
180 | Patrick Monette | 14585 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
181 | Andrew Barbeau | 18427 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
182 | Sean Korzeniewski | 14296 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
183 | Sean Mercer | 14316 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
184 | Spencer Hogan | 14420 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
185 | Petri Bailey | 14333 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
186 | Robin Secord | 14592 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
187 | Peter Sorensen | 21618 | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |
188 | Jesse Wetzl | 1 | 1:56:30.0 | |
189 | Sam Loud | 1 | 1:56:30.0 |