Haywood NorAm Canada Cup Sprint Heats |
||
Date: Dec 18, 2003 | Location: Telemark XC Ski Area - Westbank, BC Host Club: Telemark Cross Country Ski Club |
|
|
Open Junior Women 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Nat | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 117 | Amanda Ammar | 12889 | 3105023 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | CAN | A Final | 0:02:40.83 |
2 | 119 | Viktoria Koskenoja | 13231 | 3105033 | Soo Finish | ON | CAN | A Final | 0:02:40.90 |
3 | 123 | Brittany Greer | 13221 | 3105031 | Whitehorse | YT | CAN | A Final | 0:02:46.43 |
4 | 124 | Mallory Deyne | 13061 | 3105067 | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | CAN | A Final | 0:02:46.52 |
5 | 122 | Claude Godbout | 13134 | 3105068 | Skibec | QC | CAN | B Final | 0:02:43.10 |
6 | 118 | Audrey Bouffard Nesbitt | 13360 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | Can | B Final | 0:02:40.86 | |
7 | 121 | Emilie Allard | 12799 | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | Can | B Final | 0:02:41.78 | |
8 | 128 | Gabrielle Morin | 13127 | Skinouk | QC | Can | B Final | 0:02:47.68 | |
9 | 120 | Kate Brennan | 13269 | 3105066 | Nakkertok | ON | CAN | Quarterfinal | 0:02:41.04 |
10 | 125 | Marica Birkigt | 12873 | 3105012 | Athabasca Nordic | AB | Can | Quarterfinal | 0:02:46.55 |
11 | 130 | Hannah Perry | 13443 | Foothills Nordic | AB | Can | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.90 | |
12 | 131 | Megan Hudson | 12692 | 3105018 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | CAN | Quarterfinal | 0:02:49.92 |
13 | 126 | Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur | 13114 | Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne | QC | Can | Quarterfinal | 0:02:47.32 | |
14 | 127 | Sarah Robinson | 12994 | canmore | AB | CAN | Quarterfinal | 0:02:47.67 | |
15 | 129 | Julie Bisson | 12545 | 3105026 | Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne | QC | CAN | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.84 |
16 | 132 | Julia Skleryk | 13232 | FNSC | AB | Can | Quarterfinal | 0:02:51.11 | |
17 | Linnea Rudachyk | 13203 | North Bay Nordic | ON | CAN | Qualification | 0:02:51.18 | ||
18 | Katherine Schek | 12714 | UNBC Nordic | YT | CAN | Qualification | 0:02:52.26 | ||
19 | Sara Hewitt | 13450 | Foothills Nordic | AB | CAN | Qualification | 0:02:52.43 | ||
20 | Leanna Mitchell | 13213 | Bulkley Valley Nordics | BC | Can | Qualification | 0:02:52.94 | ||
21 | Sarah Hayman | 12883 | 3105072 | ONA-WA-SU | ON | CAN | Qualification | 0:02:54.17 | |
22 | Nicky Pacas | 13700 | Rocky Mount. Racers | AB | CAN | Qualification | 0:02:55.06 | ||
23 | Alysia Garmulewicz | 13419 | Hills Nordic | BC | Can | Qualification | 0:02:55.27 | ||
24 | Heather Enders | 13108 | Whitehorse | YT | CAN | Qualification | 0:02:56.41 | ||
25 | Linnaea Kershaw | 12729 | Ona-Wa-Su | ON | CAN | Qualification | 0:02:56.43 | ||
26 | Bryn Knight | 13572 | Whitehorse | YT | CAN | Qualification | 0:02:56.44 | ||
27 | Judy Garnier | 13427 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | CAN | Qualification | 0:02:57.03 | ||
28 | Sarah Murray | 13613 | Whitehorse | YT | CAN | Qualification | 0:03:01.63 | ||
29 | Nellie Dow | 13275 | Bulkley Valley | BC | Can | Qualification | 0:03:02.58 | ||
30 | Emily Nishikawa | 13646 | Whitehorse | YT | CAN | Qualification | 0:03:09.38 | ||
DNS | Jennifer Kathriner | 13441 | Kimberly Nordic Racers | BC | CAN | Qualification | *** |