Vancover Island Loppet 2009 |
||
Date: Mar 28, 2009 | Location: Mt. Washington~Raven Lodge Host Club: Strathcona Nordics |
|
|
L Team Male 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
M Team Mixed 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
1 | Elliot Holtham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
2 | Alec Stapff | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
3 | Anne Gillespie | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
N Team Female 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
4 | Erin Flanagan | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
5 | Julia McDonnell | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
6 | Michelle Boham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
K (6 & under) 2 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
8 | Hendrik Jensma | 0:00:00.0 | |
9 | Ben Prager | 0:00:00.0 | |
10 | Stephen Lamon | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
11 | Sebastian Smiley | n/a | 0:00:00.0 |
12 | Eireann Skidmore | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
13 | Rachel Jones | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
15 | Hugo Henckel | Strathcona | 0:00:00.0 |
16 | Charlotte Blecha | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
17 | Kassidy Stewart | strathcona nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
18 | Paulo Toribio | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
19 | Brandon Jackson | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
20 | Ella Prager | 0:00:00.0 |
J Male (6-13) 5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
23 | Matthew Salmon | strathcona nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
24 | Ross Lamon | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
25 | Andrew Walker | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
26 | Darien Walker | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
27 | Max Brown | strathcona nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
28 | Alex Brown | strathcona nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
29 | Matan Guttmann | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | 0:00:00.0 |
30 | Liam Skidmore | 0:00:00.0 | |
31 | Jared Jones | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
32 | Gavin Johnston | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
33 | Alexander Swift | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
34 | Austin Long | 0:00:00.0 | |
35 | Ethan Wong | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
J Female (6-13) 5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
36 | Malia Irvine | 0:00:00.0 | |
37 | Natalie Blecha | Strathcobna Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
38 | Lucy Blecha | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
39 | Annelies Henckel | Strathcona | 0:00:00.0 |
40 | Maya Swift | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
41 | Avalon Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
42 | Tiana Stewart | strathcona nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
43 | Alexandra Ming Apedaile | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
44 | Breannah Bugslag | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
45 | Sarah Stewart Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
46 | Sylvie Stewart Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
47 | Sally Brown | strathcona nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
48 | Morgan Meckert | SNSC | 0:00:00.0 |
49 | Emmy Stapff | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
50 | Amelia Wells | 0:00:00.0 | |
51 | Sylvie Johnston | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
52 | Naomi Swift | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
G Male (14-17) 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
56 | Sheridan Meckert | SNSC | 0:00:00.0 |
G Female (14-17) 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
57 | Ariel Becherer | strathcona nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
H Male (18+) 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
58 | Scott Prager | 0:00:00.0 | |
59 | Bill Baker | 0:00:00.0 | |
60 | John Clemens | 0:00:00.0 | |
61 | Richard Goletski | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
147 | Saeed Shahni | 0:00:00.0 |
H Female (18+) 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
62 | Patti Romanko | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
63 | Deborah Adams | 0:00:00.0 | |
64 | Susan Walker | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
65 | Barbara Kelly | SNSC | 0:00:00.0 |
66 | Lo Lanning | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
67 | Liza Grant | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
68 | Danielle Bouchard | 0:00:00.0 |
A Male (18-29) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
72 | Samuel Blanc | UBC nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
73 | Willie Herchmer | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
74 | Jamie Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
75 | Michael Ravensbergen | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
76 | Greg Levitsky | Vancouver Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
77 | Eric Wright | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
A Female (18-29) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
78 | Genevieve Burdett | 0:00:00.0 | |
79 | Maya Guttmann | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | 0:00:00.0 |
80 | Freya Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
B Male (30-39) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
81 | Colin Bullock | 0:00:00.0 | |
82 | Roberto Carcelen | 0:00:00.0 | |
83 | Philipp Parkes | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
84 | Marc Power | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
85 | Pat Malaviarachchi | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
B Female (30-39) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
86 | Sonja Schum | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
87 | Anita Holtham | 0:00:00.0 | |
88 | Sarah Peters | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
89 | Laura Mann | 0:00:00.0 | |
90 | Bernadette Hoefle | WSV Isny | 0:00:00.0 |
91 | Nikki Licht | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
92 | Jana McLean | Nordic Racers (Vancouver) | 0:00:00.0 |
C Male (40-49) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
93 | Shane Harle | Mt Washington | 0:00:00.0 |
94 | Richard Cronk | 0:00:00.0 | |
95 | Ken Mutch | N/A | 0:00:00.0 |
96 | David McKee | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
97 | Trevor Espenant | 0:00:00.0 | |
98 | Berend Henckel | Strathcona | 0:00:00.0 |
99 | Yoel Guttmann | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | 0:00:00.0 |
100 | Rob Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
101 | Timothy Philcox | 0:00:00.0 | |
102 | David Pinel | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
103 | Michael David Moffat | 0:00:00.0 | |
104 | Byron Mah | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
105 | Derek Wells | 0:00:00.0 | |
106 | Mike Low | n/a | 0:00:00.0 |
107 | Eric Smiley | n/a | 0:00:00.0 |
108 | Bryan Bugslag | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
109 | Steve George | 0:00:00.0 | |
110 | David Donald | SN | 0:00:00.0 |
111 | Kent Murdoch | Madshus | 0:00:00.0 |
112 | Vesa Suomalainen | Whistler Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
113 | Eric Martinat | Comox Valley Road Runners | 0:00:00.0 |
114 | Neil Holm | 0:00:00.0 |
C Female (40-49) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
115 | Karin Albert | 0:00:00.0 | |
116 | Anne Goodfellow | 0:00:00.0 | |
117 | Carol Hall | 0:00:00.0 | |
118 | Terry Meyer | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
119 | Trish Macleod | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
120 | Robyn Dicesare | 0:00:00.0 | |
121 | Larissa Tchernova | 0:00:00.0 |
D Male (50-59) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
122 | Lister Farrar | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
123 | Rick Morson | strathcona nordic | 0:00:00.0 |
124 | Nigel Philcox | 0:00:00.0 | |
125 | Francois Laneuville | 0:00:00.0 | |
126 | Hardolph Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
127 | Michael Burns | 0:00:00.0 | |
128 | Clive Powsey | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
129 | Peter Ravensbergen | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
130 | Tom Blackburn | 0:00:00.0 |
D Female (50-59) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
131 | Anne Flanagan | 0:00:00.0 | |
132 | Annie Boulding | strathcona nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
133 | Pippa Wall | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
134 | Judy Morrison | 0:00:00.0 | |
135 | Marilyn Atkinson | SNSC | 0:00:00.0 |
136 | Susan Bloxsome | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
E Male (60-69) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
137 | Douglas Rose | nordic racers | 0:00:00.0 |
138 | Rod Clutterbuck | Telemark Nordic Ski Club (Australia | 0:00:00.0 |
139 | John Blackburn | strathcona | 0:00:00.0 |
140 | Bill Campbell | 0:00:00.0 | |
141 | Colin Gray | Nordic Racers | 0:00:00.0 |
142 | Karel Korinek | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
143 | Raymond Randolph | Black Jack-Rossland, BC | 0:00:00.0 |
E Female (60-69) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
144 | Katherine Holtham | Strathcona Nordics | 0:00:00.0 |
F Male (70+) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
145 | Dirk Tempelman-Kluit | 0:00:00.0 |
F Female (70+) 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |