Salty Dog Enduro |
||
Date: May 24, 2009 | Location: Salmon Arm, BC Host Club: Skookum Cycle and Ski |
|
|
Solo Men Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0 |
Team | SubCategory | Bib1 | Member1 |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 15 | Kashtin Mair | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 32 | Joel Brazeau | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 34 | Brandon Ruppel | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 35 | Kyle Ruppel | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 36 | Craig Sleik | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 37 | Dan Holmes | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 38 | Dudley Clarke | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 39 | Howie Hall | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 40 | Scott Hemenway | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 41 | Barry Tanemura | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 42 | Matt Staneland | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 43 | Lee English | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 60 | John Skrypnyk | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 45 | Callum McLeary | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 31 | Geoff Clark | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 48 | Gerry Mccuaig | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 49 | Ivan Dansie | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 50 | Tim Brezsnyak | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 51 | Steve Walsh | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 52 | Craig Marshall | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 53 | Pat Doyle | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 54 | Rick Metzger | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 55 | David Nelson | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 56 | Tom Brodzinski | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 57 | Leighton Poidevin | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 58 | John Cadman | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 17 | Michel Tessier | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 44 | Rob McNair | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 3 | Shaun Bergen | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 4 | Jeff Neilson | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 5 | Ryan Draper | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 6 | Mike Champigny | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 7 | Travis Hauck | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 8 | Brett Douglas | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 9 | Drew Freeman | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 10 | Manuel Fehlmann | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 11 | Roy Custodio | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 12 | Dion Clark | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 13 | Ian Crosthwaite | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 14 | Darren Yastremsky | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 30 | Dan Scott | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 16 | Chris Dickinson | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 2 | Eric Goss | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 18 | Brian Cooke | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 19 | Dan Peters | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 20 | Brendan MacIntosh | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 21 | Mark Halwa | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 22 | Craig Bartlett | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 23 | Jim Pinter | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 24 | Andrew Paul | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 25 | Mark Hoddinott | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 26 | Pete Eaton | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 27 | Joel Moore | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 28 | Lewis Juell | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 29 | Ron Sadesky | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 62 | Doug Nottebrock | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 106 | Kevin Waldal | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 59 | Jim Knowles | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 93 | Trent Marshall | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 94 | Alain Parent | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 95 | Henry Yau | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 96 | David Scheer | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 97 | Scott Gordon | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 98 | Adrian Wilson | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 99 | Ivor McMahen | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 100 | Rob Nash | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 101 | Mike Gosselin | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 102 | Robin Borstmayer | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 103 | Rob Wiebe | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 120 | Mark Stephenson | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 105 | Jay Balabas | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 91 | Kevin Andruschuk | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 107 | Jon Firth | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 108 | Greg Jessome | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 109 | Steven Williams | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 110 | Matthew Duggan | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 111 | Ken Pistak | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 112 | Jason Poitras | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 113 | Ryan Schellenberg | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 114 | Colin Dyck | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 115 | Michael Gibson | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 116 | Mark Weigeldt | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 117 | Warren Gage | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 118 | Amit Dutta | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 119 | Jeremy Myers | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 76 | Troy Buchanan | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 74 | Adam Marcinkiewicz | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 104 | David Burwash | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 63 | Ryan Young | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 64 | Scott Macdougall | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 65 | Adrian Bergles | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 66 | Paul Robertson | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 67 | Colin Morris | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 68 | Craig Douce | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 69 | Stephen Ushy | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 71 | David Milne | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 72 | Ryan Gill | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 73 | Sirel Moliner | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 90 | Lucian Cerny | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 75 | Rob Spiller | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 61 | Brett Zagozewski | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 77 | John Troke | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 78 | Case Grypma | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 79 | Chris Brien | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 176 | Keanan Paul | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 174 | Sheldon Thistle | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 168 | Adrian Campbell | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 336 | David Ford | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 81 | Warren Ellis | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 82 | Ron Ellis | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 83 | Mark Jessee | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 84 | Andrew Ellis | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 85 | Lawrence Gamraly | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 86 | Bart Jarmula | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 87 | Chris McKillican | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 88 | Greg Devins | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 89 | Urs Bleuler | |
Men Solo Expert 40+ | 92 | Aart Van Kooy | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 80 | Matt Klymson | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 348 | Anthony Lazor | |
Men Solo Expert <40 | 351 | Craig Stappler | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 370 | Richard Smith | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 33 | Todd Young | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 373 | Darrel Deane | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 374 | Reid Foreman | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 375 | Al Norgaard | |
Men Solo Sport40+ | 379 | Rob Price | |
Men Solo Sport <40 | 369 | Robert Bernava |
Solo Women Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0 |
Team | SubCategory | Bib1 | Member1 |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 129 | Cindy Brazeau | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 139 | Lynne Holmes | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 138 | Marlene Lyons | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 137 | Meghan Osborne | |
Women Solo Expert40+ | 136 | Martha Handford | |
Women Solo Expert40+ | 135 | Lisa Le Poole | |
Women Solo Expert40+ | 134 | Trish Grajczyk | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 133 | Nicole Muzechka | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 132 | Carena Dean | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 121 | Katy Curtis | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 130 | Annie Bergen | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 140 | Alana Heise | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 128 | Karen Trueman | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 127 | Kate Aardal | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 126 | Jennifer Schulz | |
Womn Solo Expert <40 | 125 | Monica Nelson | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 124 | Shannon Willford | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 123 | Lori Halwa | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 376 | Linda Green | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 150 | Kathy Newman | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 152 | Vivian Jablanczy | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 131 | Barbara Fode | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 158 | Christine Banford | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 157 | Glenda Misurelli | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 156 | Natalie Cooper | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 155 | Deanne Katnick | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 154 | Judith Franklin | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 153 | Michelle Hegge | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 141 | Diane Spence | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 151 | Janet Lee | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 161 | Tanis Banks-Tomlin | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 149 | Julia O\'Shannassy | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 148 | Rene Unser | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 147 | Marie Bursinger | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 146 | Kim Michaud | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 145 | Amy Hurren | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 144 | Paula Armstrong | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 143 | Susan Tsang | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 142 | Kelly Matheson | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 160 | Patti Thomas | |
Womn Solo Sport <40 | 346 | Deanna VanDam | |
Women Solo Sport40+ | 364 | Connie Pasutto |
Mens Teams Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0 |
Team | SubCategory | Bib1 | Member1 | Bib2 | Member2 |
Men Team 29-48 | 184 | Jon Ladyman | 185 | Justin Haight | |
Men Team 49-70 | 210 | Matt Drew | 211 | Adrien Jensen | |
Men Team 49-70 | 208 | Sean Cameron | 209 | Chris Blaich | |
Men Team 49-70 | 206 | Sutra | 207 | Clark Bostrom | |
Men Team 49-70 | 204 | Ash Ladyman | 205 | Patrick Ladyman | |
Men Team 49-70 | 202 | Mike Winkel | 203 | Keith Wilson | |
Men Team 71-94 | 200 | Tom Peasgood | 201 | Stevo Bruyere | |
Men Team 71-94 | 198 | Jordan Grasby | 199 | Jamie MacArthur | |
Men Team 71-94 | 196 | Warren Staff | 197 | Cory Booker | |
Men Team 71-94 | 194 | Chris Robertson | 195 | Bryan Flucke | |
Men Team 71-94 | 190 | Mark West | 191 | Blaine Malnyk | |
Men Team 71-94 | 162 | Ray Menzies | 163 | Andrew Skowby | |
Men Team 71-94 | 186 | Darren Muloin | 187 | Paul Muloin | |
Men Team 71-94 | 212 | Keith Hepburn | 213 | Scott McKee | |
Men Team 71-94 | 182 | Pete Holzhuter | 183 | Martin Bojesen | |
Men Team 95+ | 180 | Clint Smith | 181 | Cyril Wolgein | |
Men Team 95+ | 178 | Peter Dorey | 179 | Gary Giampa | |
Men Team 71-94 | 47 | Stephen Williams | 347 | Tony Helmer | |
Men Team 49-70 | 70 | Kevin Webb | 352 | Matt Cameron | |
Men Team 49-70 | 172 | Aaron Weiss | 173 | Nick Gill | |
Men Team 49-70 | 170 | Alex Lane | 171 | Tyler Perrault | |
Men Team 49-70 | 166 | Junior Hamm | 167 | Phillip Power | |
Men Team 49-70 | 164 | Mark Stathers | 165 | Michael Stathers | |
Men Team 49-70 | 238 | Jan Thingsted | 239 | Jamie Marshall | |
Men Team 49-70 | 242 | Benjamin Crutchfield | 243 | Craig Tyler | |
Men Team 95+ | 188 | Jeff Russenholt | 192 | Ray Fletcher | |
Men Team 71-94 | 262 | Ryan Oliver | 263 | Tim Daechsel | |
Men Team 71-94 | 260 | John Deak | 261 | Peter Bryniawsky | |
Men Team 71-94 | 258 | Wade Anderson | 259 | Richard Boehnke | |
Men Team 71-94 | 256 | Charlie Schrama | 257 | Kyle Schrama | |
Men Team 71-94 | 254 | Scott Johnson | 255 | Nico Verrier | |
Men Team 71-94 | 252 | Peter Tonkin | 253 | Jeff Zeitz | |
Men Team 71-94 | 250 | Bruce Schmor | 251 | Mike deWit | |
Men Team 71-94 | 248 | Darcy Trevelyan | 249 | Ray Patterson | |
Men Team 71-94 | 246 | Paul Shipley | 247 | Phil Glerum | |
Men Team 71-94 | 244 | Vic Buehler | 245 | Troy Kusy | |
Men Team 71-94 | 214 | Mike Wickham | 215 | Gareth Thomson | |
Men Team 71-94 | 240 | Chris McMahen | 241 | Ben McMahen | |
Men Team 71-94 | 266 | Russ Vroege | 267 | John Stellingwerff | |
Men Team 71-94 | 236 | Eric Stellingwerff | 237 | Ernest Stellingwerff | |
Men Team 71-94 | 234 | Trent Smith | 235 | Jamie Skinner | |
Men Team 71-94 | 232 | Idris Marican | 233 | Dwayne Geiger | |
Men Team 71-94 | 230 | Dean Dieterich | 231 | Eric Littkemann | |
Men Team 71-94 | 228 | Doug Serhan | 229 | Brian Nickurak | |
Men Team 71-94 | 226 | Luke Marshall | 227 | Wells Marshall | |
Men Team 71-94 | 224 | Kent Stuckert | 225 | Eric Bosak | |
Men Team 95+ | 222 | Pat Dodge | 223 | Dwayne Ellis | |
Men Team 95+ | 220 | Russell Kempston | 221 | don parno | |
Men Team 95+ | 218 | Marco Ariano | 219 | Daniel O'Gorman | |
Men Team 29-48 | 216 | Jake Kitchen | 217 | Ari Bruns | |
Men Team 71-94 | 264 | Peter Mair | 265 | Ryan Kurz | |
Men Team 49-70 | 349 | Colby Attesley | 350 | Mike Dibblee | |
Men Team 71-94 | 356 | Robert Irwin | 357 | Jeff Habermann | |
Men Team 29-48 | 189 | Brian Fletcher | 193 | Zach Jewell | |
Men Team 49-70 | 358 | Greg Scharf | 359 | Max Scharf | |
Men Team 71-94 | 360 | Les Szakal | 361 | Denis DiPasquale | |
Men Team 49-70 | 362 | Joe Wessel | 363 | Chris Bergstrom | |
Men Team 71-94 | 368 | Greg Johnson | 367 | Paul Berry | |
Men Team 49-70 | 365 | Jeff Acton | 366 | Florian Schott |
Womens Teams Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0 |
Team | SubCategory | Bib1 | Member1 | Bib2 | Member2 |
Women Team 32-50 | 284 | Beau Sayers | 285 | Joelle Price | |
Women Team 71+ | 270 | Linda Peasgood | 271 | Tanja Hamilton | |
Women Team 51-70 | 272 | Theresa Mcgeragle | 273 | Myran Hagenfeldt | |
Women Team 71+ | 159 | Audra Baldwin | 355 | Cyd Fraser | |
Women Team 71+ | 274 | Janis Borden | 275 | Joyanne Strobl | |
Women Team 32-50 | 276 | Joanne Lachance | 277 | Amanda Macintosh | |
Women Team 51-70 | 278 | Nina Lothian | 279 | Shannon O'Donovan | |
Women Team 51-70 | 280 | Melanie Bernier | 281 | Sonia Ratte | |
Women Team 51-70 | 282 | Tara Szkorupa | 283 | Jody Szkorupa | |
Women Team 51-70 | 306 | Bronwyn Richards | 307 | Michelle Macdonald | |
Women Team 71+ | 286 | Kim Bojesen | 287 | Ellen Duncan | |
Women Team 71+ | 268 | Jaimie Dickson | 269 | Barb Johnson | |
Women Team 71+ | 290 | Cathrine Beck | 291 | Sarah Robson | |
Women Team 71+ | 292 | Teresa Deak | 293 | Tereza Wirtz | |
Women Team 71+ | 294 | Sylvia Wickham | 295 | Jackie Wilson | |
Women Team 71+ | 296 | Alison Howatt | 297 | Sue Doray | |
Women Team 71+ | 300 | Ally Greer | 301 | Julia LoVoecchio | |
Women Team 71+ | 302 | Sarah Newton | 303 | Sally Carmichael | |
Women Team 71+ | 304 | Michele White | 305 | Trina Metz | |
Women Team 51-70 | 371 | Marta Green | 372 | Julie Melanson |
Mixed Teams Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0 |
Team | SubCategory | Bib1 | Member1 | Bib2 | Member2 |
Mixed Team 39-70 | 324 | Don Robertson | 325 | Carol Prince | |
Mixed Team 39-70 | 310 | E-rock Power | 311 | Michelle Sharpe | |
Mixed Team 39-70 | 46 | Heath Mccroy | 299 | Megan Dalrymple | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 312 | Marni Hambleton | 313 | Cory Forrest | |
Mixed Team 39-70 | 314 | Micaela Schrag | 315 | Devon Wright | |
Mixed Team 39-70 | 316 | Regan Onischuk | 317 | Andre Baribeau | |
Mixed Team 39-70 | 318 | Adam Phillips | 319 | Shannon Teare | |
Mixed Team 39-70 | 320 | Sara Mitchell | 321 | Paul Baker | |
Mixed Team 39-70 | 322 | Sarah Purslow | 323 | Trevor Embleton | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 344 | Tom Schmitt | 345 | robyn schmitt | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 326 | Chris Wenger | 327 | Shawn Wenger | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 308 | Eugene Steckley | 309 | Carolyn Buehler | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 330 | Sylvain Lachapelle | 331 | Sandra Lachapelle | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 332 | Darren Coates | 333 | Barb Coates | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 334 | Scott Mccreight | 335 | rhonda mccreight | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 338 | Cindy Garvin | 339 | Brock Garvin | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 340 | Marc Gagnon | 341 | Amy Gagnon | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 342 | Brent Clark | 343 | Melanie Clark | |
Mixed Team 0-38 | 328 | Julie Price | 329 | Caleb Lecomte | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 353 | Paul Green | 354 | Miriam Green | |
Mixed Team 71+ | 377 | Kevin Bos | 378 | Mel Bos |
Junior U15 3hr Lap Length: 3 km. Race Length: 3:00:00.0 |
Team | Bib1 | Member1 | Bib2 | Member2 |
462 | Georgia Turcot | 463 | Lauren Turcot | |
482 | Andrew Paul | 483 | Jessica Brolsma | |
466 | Olivia Tupper | 467 | Robin Pollard | |
450 | David Bakker | 451 | Jonathan Bakker | |
470 | Joben Douce | 471 | Alex Fricker | |
472 | Matt Shipley | 473 | Ben Shipley | |
474 | Logan Sadesky | 475 | Anna Parent | |
476 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | 477 | Elena Bruns | |
478 | Colton Mikkelson | 479 | Bret Strobl | |
480 | Thea Peasgood | 481 | Torrey McKee | |
468 | James Hardy | 469 | Calvin Irmen | |
488 | Tyler Wickham | 489 | Liam Baldwin | |
484 | Isaac Wilson | 485 | Jay Thomson | |
486 | Rosy Wilson | 487 | Sarah Thomson | |
490 | Sara Poidevin | 491 | Eva Poidevin | |
494 | Mitch Smith | 495 | Adrian Bernava | |
496 | Marshall Dobie | 497 | Braden Chamberlain | |
464 | Andrew Nash | 465 | Seth VanVarseveld | |
452 | Jack Menzies | 453 | Wil Pollard | |
454 | Colin Robinson | 455 | Noah Cannon-Milne | |
456 | Aidan Hepburn | 457 | Julius Steckley | |
458 | Brenden Hemenway | 459 | Jonah Peters | |
460 | Hannah Kalinczuk | 461 | Patricia McGowin |