PTUB Ski Races & NWT Championships |
||
Date: Mar 27, 2010 | Location: Hay River Nordic Centre Host Club: Hay River Ski Club |
|
|
Mini-Atom Girls 0.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Moira Green | Yellowknife | 0:07:38.0 | |
2 | 35 | Anna Cassidy | Hay River | 0:13:18.0 | +5:40.0 |
Atom Boys 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Tyson Green | Yellowknife | 0:10:46.0 | |
2 | 2 | Joshua Zaidan | Fort Smith | 0:11:10.0 | +24.0 |
Pee Wee Boys 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Braiden Charlton | Hay River | 0:12:31.0 |
Pee Wee Girls 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Madison Loutit | 0:12:49.0 | ||
2 | 7 | Emma Zdebiak | Hay River | 0:13:41.0 | +52.0 |
3 | 8 | Liliana Kikoak | Fort Smith | 0:13:46.0 | +57.0 |
4 | 9 | Elizabeth Kikoak | Fort Smith | 0:19:55.0 | +7:06.0 |
DNS | 5 | Elizabeth Nimegeers | Hay River | *** | *** |
Mini Midget Girls 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 10 | Meghan Loutit | 0:20:17.0 |
Midget Boys 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Andrew Lirette | Hay River | 0:13:33.0 | |
2 | 37 | Jared Leblanc | Hay River | 0:14:17.0 | +44.0 |
3 | 11 | Nathan Scheper | Hay River | 0:20:31.0 | +6:58.0 |
Midget Girls 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Alicia Norris | Fort Smith | 0:13:39.0 | |
2 | 15 | Alison Buckland | Yellowknife | 0:16:33.0 | +2:54.0 |
3 | 13 | Elycia Nimegeers | Hay River | 0:18:01.0 | +4:22.0 |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Christopher Lirette | Hay River | 0:17:59.0 | |
2 | 36 | Andre Leblanc | Hay River | 0:18:45.0 | +46.0 |
3 | 21 | Brandon Norris | Fort Smith | 0:20:12.0 | +2:13.0 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Mary Buckland | Yellowknife | 0:20:30.0 | |
2 | 17 | Angeline Magtibay | Hay River | 0:23:57.0 | +3:27.0 |
Jr.Girls 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 19 | Ilona Gyapay | Hay River | 0:20:35.0 | |
2 | 20 | Tamika Mulders | Yellowknife | 0:22:46.0 | +2:11.0 |
Jr.Boys 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 38 | Angus Wilson | Hay River | 0:18:11.0 | |
2 | 23 | Joseph Lirette | Hay River | 0:18:12.0 | +1.0 |
3 | 22 | Mason Hachey | Hay River | 0:19:26.0 | +1:15.0 |
Master Men 31-40 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 24 | Paul Green | Yellowknife | 0:16:27.0 |
Master Men 41-50 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 25 | Richard Zaidan | Fort Smith | 0:18:14.0 |
Master Women 41-50 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 26 | Rhonda Buckland | Yellowknife | 0:27:49.0 |
Master Women 51-60 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 28 | Mabel Jamieson | Hay River | 0:28:10.0 | |
2 | 27 | Theresa Swallow | Hay River | 0:30:13.0 | +2:03.0 |
Master Men 51-60 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 30 | Chuck Davidge | Maple Ridge | 0:25:58.0 | |
DNS | 29 | John Buckland | Yellowknife | *** | *** |
Master Men 61-70 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 31 | Stephan Gyapay | Hay River | 0:23:09.0 | |
2 | 32 | Chris Brodeur | Calgary | 0:32:04.0 | +8:55.0 |
Recreation M&W 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 33 | Cory Tybring | Hay River | 0:07:29.0 | |
2 | 34 | Holly Spares | Hay River | 0:10:07.0 | +2:38.0 |