Alberta Bicycle Association | Registration

U23/Elite National Road Championships - Men

Date: Jun 25, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Devon and Edmonton, Alberta
Host Club: Alberta Bicycle Association

 
Winner's Speed: 49.60

U23/Elite M/H 40 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Sub-Cat UCI Team Out   Back   Time Diff
1 1 Svein Tuft Elite M/H CAN19770509 Garmin-Transitions 0:25:06.5 (1) 0:23:16.6 (1) 0:48:23.1  
2 3 Zachary Bell Elite M/H CAN19821114 Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:26:11.3 (2) 0:24:01.0 (2) 0:50:12.3 +1:49.2
3 36 Ryan Roth Elite M/H CAN19830110 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 0:26:35.0 (3) 0:24:32.0 (5) 0:51:07.0 +2:43.9
4 40 François Parisien Elite M/H CAN19820427 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 0:26:57.2 (7) 0:24:17.7 (3) 0:51:15.0 +2:51.9
5 64 Rob Britton Elite M/H CAN19840922 BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:26:46.0 (4) 0:24:40.1 (6) 0:51:26.1 +3:03.0
6 6 Ryan Anderson Elite M/H CAN19870722 Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:27:08.9 (9) 0:24:31.4 (4) 0:51:40.4 +3:17.3
7 4 David Veilleux Elite M/H CAN19871126 Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:26:53.6 (5) 0:24:51.5 (9) 0:51:45.2 +3:22.1
8 2 Christian Meier Elite M/H CAN19850221 Garmin-Transitions 0:26:56.0 (6) 0:24:54.4 (10) 0:51:50.4 +3:27.3
9 61 Nic  Hamilton Elite M/H CAN19861210 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:27:01.1 (8) 0:24:50.5 (8) 0:51:51.7 +3:28.6
10 57 Cyrus Kangarloo Elite M/H CAN19830604 Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:27:36.0 (15) 0:24:45.1 (7) 0:52:21.1 +3:58.0
11 63 Andrew Randell Elite M/H CAN19740704 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 0:27:35.9 (14) 0:24:56.7 (11) 0:52:32.7 +4:09.6
12 53 Jamie Sparling Elite M/H CAN19841228 Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:27:21.8 (10) 0:25:19.4 (14) 0:52:41.2 +4:18.1
13 139 Hugo Houle U23 M/H CAN19900927 Team Quebec 0:27:44.6 (18) 0:24:59.2 (12) 0:52:43.9 +4:20.8
14 51 Chris McNeil Elite M/H CAN19771110 Team H&R BLOCK 0:27:34.5 (12) 0:25:16.4 (13) 0:52:51.0 +4:27.9
15 101 Guillaume Boivin U23 M/H CAN19890525 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 0:27:34.9 (13) 0:25:20.6 (15) 0:52:55.6 +4:32.5
16 7 Ed Veal Elite M/H CAN19760801 La Bicicletta Elite Team 0:27:32.5 (11) 0:25:25.2 (17) 0:52:57.7 +4:34.6
17 22 Warren MacDonald Elite M/H CAN19760623 Nine2FivePro.com 0:27:38.2 (16) 0:25:32.9 (20) 0:53:11.1 +4:48.0
18 48 Mike Sidic Elite M/H CAN19830420 Team H&R BLOCK 0:27:48.9 (19) 0:25:24.2 (16) 0:53:13.1 +4:50.0
19 146 Jordan  Cheyne U23 M/H CAN19911002 Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor 0:27:54.4 (21) 0:25:28.3 (19) 0:53:22.7 +4:59.6
20 14 Jean Sebastien Perron Elite M/H CAN19851203 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault 0:28:01.8 (23) 0:25:28.1 (18) 0:53:29.9 +5:06.8
21 145 Charles Bryer U23 M/H CAN19880623 Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor 0:27:42.9 (17) 0:25:48.3 (22) 0:53:31.3 +5:08.2
22 8 Curtis Deardon Elite M/H CAN19831217 Garneau Evolution 0:27:52.1 (20) 0:25:53.3 (23) 0:53:45.4 +5:22.3
23 130 Owen Harrison U23 M/H CAN19890802 Cycling BC 0:27:58.3 (22) 0:26:01.7 (28) 0:54:00.0 +5:36.9
24 37 Charly Vives Elite M/H CAN19860910 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 0:28:11.9 (25) 0:25:55.3 (25) 0:54:07.3 +5:44.2
25 126 William Goodfellow U23 M/H CAN19880115 BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:28:13.1 (26) 0:25:58.8 (26) 0:54:11.9 +5:48.8
26 149 Andre Tremblay U23 M/H CAN19881014 Nativo-PG-Devinci 0:28:10.5 (24) 0:26:07.7 (29) 0:54:18.3 +5:55.2
27 131 Mike Rothengatter U23 M/H CAN19890318 Cycling BC 0:28:17.7 (27) 0:26:01.0 (27) 0:54:18.8 +5:55.7
28 115 Cuylar Conly U23 M/H CAN19890727 Team Saskatchewan 0:28:43.1 (35) 0:25:47.0 (21) 0:54:30.1 +6:07.0
29 32 Shaun Adamson Elite M/H CAN19860327 Scott Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:28:18.3 (28) 0:26:27.4 (33) 0:54:45.7 +6:22.6
30 123 Keir Plaice U23 M/H CAN19881229 Team Ontario 0:28:57.1 (36) 0:25:54.9 (24) 0:54:52.0 +6:28.9
31 121 Cody Campbell U23 M/H CAN19900224 Trek-Livestrong U23 0:28:28.7 (30) 0:26:23.9 (30) 0:54:52.7 +6:29.6
32 112 Matteo Dal-Cin U23 M/H CAN19910114 Team Ontario 0:28:33.0 (31) 0:26:25.8 (32) 0:54:58.8 +6:35.7
33 69 Trevor Connor Elite M/H CAN19710627 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:28:35.8 (32) 0:26:24.6 (31) 0:55:00.4 +6:37.3
34 125 Kyle Fry U23 M/H CAN19890306 Peterborough Cycling Club 0:28:25.6 (29) 0:26:41.4 (35) 0:55:07.0 +6:43.9
35 132 Jesse Reams U23 M/H CAN19890219 Cycling BC 0:28:41.9 (34) 0:26:47.1 (36) 0:55:29.0 +7:05.9
36 109 Garrett McLeod U23 M/H CAN19890512 Team H&R BLOCK 0:28:38.4 (33) 0:26:54.1 (40) 0:55:32.6 +7:09.5
37 141 Spencer Smitheman U23 M/H CAN19891123 Hagens Berman LLP 0:29:08.2 (38) 0:26:33.2 (34) 0:55:41.5 +7:18.4
38 70 Zane Westerbeek Elite M/H CAN19830831 CMC/Bow Cycle 0:29:18.3 (43) 0:26:50.3 (38) 0:56:08.7 +7:45.6
39 26 Nicholas Jendzjowsky Elite M/H CAN19820630 Pedalhead Road Works 0:29:06.2 (37) 0:27:10.5 (43) 0:56:16.7 +7:53.6
40 119 Boris Martin U23 M/H CAN19910712 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:29:26.1 (46) 0:26:53.3 (39) 0:56:19.5 +7:56.4
41 56 Marcel Aarden Elite M/H CAN19870424 Total Restoration Cycling Team 0:29:17.2 (41) 0:27:05.7 (41) 0:56:23.0 +7:59.9
42 134 Justin Middleton U23 M/H CAN19900101 ERTC/Revolution Cycle 0:29:37.3 (49) 0:26:47.3 (37) 0:56:24.7 +8:01.6
43 17 John  Stewart Elite M/H CAN19760212 Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor 0:29:20.5 (45) 0:27:09.0 (42) 0:56:29.5 +8:06.4
44 120 Nathan MacDonald U23 M/H CAN19880117 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:29:12.9 (40) 0:27:16.8 (45) 0:56:29.8 +8:06.7
45 73 Christopher Hillier Elite M/H CAN19860729 Colavita Racing Inc 0:29:09.7 (39) 0:27:21.2 (46) 0:56:31.0 +8:07.9
46 153 Pierrick Naud U23 M/H CAN19910126 Team Quebec 0:29:30.5 (47) 0:27:34.3 (51) 0:57:04.8 +8:41.7
47 110 Devon Novakowski U23 M/H CAN19901212 Team Ontario 0:29:37.0 (48) 0:27:31.8 (49) 0:57:08.8 +8:45.7
48 133 Colter Young U23 M/H CAN19910701 ERTC/Revolution Cycle 0:29:58.2 (54) 0:27:11.5 (44) 0:57:09.7 +8:46.6
49 111 Jamie Riggs U23 M/H CAN19890708 Team Ontario 0:29:47.1 (51) 0:27:26.2 (47) 0:57:13.4 +8:50.3
50 140 Vincent  Quirion U23 M/H CAN19891128 Team Quebec 0:29:47.8 (52) 0:27:27.3 (48) 0:57:15.2 +8:52.1
51 117 Bradley  Clifford U23 M/H CAN19900312 Team Saskatchewan 0:29:56.3 (53) 0:27:32.4 (50) 0:57:28.8 +9:05.7
52 136 Geoff O'Toole U23 M/H CAN19880624 Garneau Evolution 0:29:46.0 (50) 0:28:10.0 (57) 0:57:56.0 +9:32.9
53 128 Nicolas Andrichuk U23 M/H CAN19880505 CMC/Bow Cycle 0:30:09.3 (55) 0:27:52.8 (53) 0:58:02.2 +9:39.1
54 113 Ryan Aitcheson U23 M/H CAN19910401 Team Ontario 0:30:21.7 (56) 0:27:52.3 (52) 0:58:14.1 +9:51.0
55 137 Evan Mundy U23 M/H CAN19891105 Team Ontario 0:30:32.8 (57) 0:27:53.2 (54) 0:58:26.1 +10:03.0
56 103 David Boily U23 M/H CAN19900428 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 0:29:18.1 (42) 0:29:35.0 (62) 0:58:53.1 +10:30.0
57 24 Clayton Meisner Elite M/H CAN19870206 Olympia 0:30:47.0 (58) 0:28:07.0 (55) 0:58:54.0 +10:30.9
58 148 Arnaud Papillon U23 M/H CAN19890110 Team Quebec 0:29:20.0 (44) 0:29:37.7 (63) 0:58:57.8 +10:34.7
59 114 Kevin Massicotte U23 M/H CAN19910302 Team Ontario 0:31:24.7 (60) 0:28:09.1 (56) 0:59:33.9 +11:10.8
60 129 Keith Jones U23 M/H CAN19910531 Cycling BC 0:31:18.3 (59) 0:29:03.9 (59) 1:00:22.2 +11:59.1
61 143 Colin Reinholt U23 M/H CAN19900126 La Bicicletta Elite Team 0:31:47.7 (61) 0:29:15.7 (60) 1:01:03.5 +12:40.4
62 147 Timothy Burton U23 M/H CAN19880821 mbrc.org-gears 0:33:06.3 (62) 0:28:33.4 (58) 1:01:39.7 +13:16.6
63 150 Michael  Joannisse U23 M/H CAN19880505 Team Quebec 0:43:33.3 (63) 0:29:20.0 (61) 1:12:53.4 +24:30.3
DNF 23 Josh Gillingham Elite M/H CAN19861109 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc/ISCorp Cycling *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 27 Trevor Gunderson Elite M/H CAN19710222 Pedalhead Road Works *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 118 Brody Pasciullo U23 M/H CAN19910128 Thunder Bay Cycling Club 0:29:27.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 33 Kyle Marcotte Elite M/H CAN19770323 Speed Theory *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 65 Shawn Taylor Elite M/H CAN19700915 Cafe Racers *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 71 Ryan Correy Elite M/H CAN19830218 CMC/Bow Cycle *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 108 Jacob  Schwingboth U23 M/H CAN19910409 Team H&R BLOCK *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.