Alberta Bicycle Association | Registration

U23/Elite National Championships Women Road Race

Date: Jun 27, 2010
Unofficial  Results
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Host Club: Alberta Bicycle Association

Race Info
Start Time:  08:30:00 
 

U23/Elite category 127 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory UCI Team Time
1 48 Joelle Numainville Elite W/F CAN19871120 Webcor Builders 3:14:21.030
2 21 Tara Whitten Elite W/F CAN19800713 Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil same time
3 1 Alison Testroete Elite W/F CAN19830722 Cycling BC same time
4 31 Joanie Caron Elite W/F CAN19840427 Team Nanoblur-Gears same time
5 58 Heather Logan-Sprenger Elite W/F CAN19820514 Team Ontario same time
6 37 Anne Samplonius Elite W/F CAN19680211 Team Vera Bradley Foundation same time
7 44 Leah Kirchmann U23 W/F CAN19900630 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes same time
8 46 Heather Kay Elite W/F CAN19740808 United Cycle same time
9 5 Julie Beveridge U23 W/F CAN19880630 Equipe Vienne Futuroscope same time
10 27 Sarah Coney Elite W/F CAN19870830 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery same time
11 11 Pepper Harlton Elite W/F CAN19851019 Juventus same time
12 6 Karol-Ann Canuel U23 W/F CAN19880418 Equipe Vienne Futuroscope same time
13 12 Amy Dearden Elite W/F CAN19820823 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team same time
14 51 Karlee Gendron U23 W/F CAN19910815 Woodcock Cycleworks/ Team Manitoba same time
15 29 Denise Ramsden U23 W/F CAN19901121 Team Kenda same time
16 30 Carrie Cartmill Elite W/F CAN19790314 Team Nanoblur-Gears same time
17 15 Suzie Brown Elite W/F CAN19861129 P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy same time
18 42 Laura Brown Elite W/F CAN19861127 Total Restoration Cycling Team same time
19 20 Valérie Crête U23 W/F CAN19890626 Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil same time
20 55 Véronique Bilodeau U23 W/F CAN19891115 Team Quebec same time
21 36 Andrea Bunnin Elite W/F CAN19870608 Team Saskatchewan same time
22 56 Julie Bellerose Elite W/F CAN19810207 Cascades-ABC Cycles same time
23 32 Veronique Labonte Elite W/F CAN19800915 Team Nanoblur-Gears same time
24 57 Virginie Gauthier U23 W/F CAN19910427 Team Quebec same time
25 2 Steph Roorda Elite W/F CAN19861203 Cycling BC same time
26 28 Rachel O'Reilly Elite W/F CAN19870619 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery same time
27 19 Cara Gillis Elite W/F CAN19780914 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus same time
28 8 Marg Fedyna Elite W/F CAN19641023 ERTC/Revolution Cycle same time
29 35 Krista Ruby U23 W/F CAN19911109 Team Ontario same time
30 50 Kristine Brynjolfson Elite W/F CAN19700614 Westwood Cycle Cannondale p/b Vision Sports same time
31 49 Erinne  Willock Elite W/F CAN19811016 Webcor Builders same time
32 18 Shailie  Sanbrooks Elite W/F CAN19850813 Russ Hays Bike Shop same time
33 16 Cynthia Wilson Elite W/F CAN19741024 Ride With Rendall same time
34 7 Danika Medinski U23 W/F CAN19890309 ERTC/Revolution Cycle same time
35 10 Christina Smith Elite W/F CAN19731128 GEC Architecture same time
36 45 Naomi Cooper Elite W/F CAN19870909 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes same time
37 40 Jessica  Hannah Elite W/F CAN19790106 Total Restoration Cycling Team same time
38 34 Krystal Jeffs Elite W/F CAN19830503 Team Nanoblur-Gears same time
39 4 Jean Ann McKirdy Elite W/F CAN19840417 Cycling BC 26.68
40 14 Eritia Smit Elite W/F CAN19830514 P-K Express/ HNZ Strategy 2:46.33
41 63 Shoshauna Laxson Elite W/F USA19861020 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 6:46.97
42 54 Lex Albrecht Elite W/F CAN19870406 Cascades-ABC Cycles 8:16.16
43 24 Tanya Hopping Elite W/F CAN19791230 Speed Theory 9:17.1
44 33 Anne Guzman Elite W/F CAN19750412 Team Nanoblur-Gears same time
45 13 Rachel Canning U23 W/F CAN19880311 Local Ride Racing same time
DNF 3 Jenny Lehmann Elite W/F CAN19870825 Cycling BC  
DNF 9 Audrey  Lemieux Elite W/F CAN19850509 ESGL-93  
DNF 17 Evelyne Gagnon U23 W/F CAN19910307 Team Quebec  
DNF 22 Jenny Trew Elite W/F CAN19810914 Specialized Mazda Samson G Conseil  
DNF 25 Natalie Cormier U23 W/F CAN19890206 Speed Theory  
DNF 26 Marilyn Taylor Elite W/F CAN19710804 Speed Theory  
DNF 38 Katie Spittlehouse U23 W/F CAN19910508 Team Ontario  
DNF 47 Arlene Marchildon Elite W/F CAN19730712 Independent  
DNF 59 Samantha Grover U23 W/F CAN19910919 Juventus  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.