Alberta Bicycle Association | Registration


U23/Elite National Championships - Men Road Race

Date: Jun 27, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Host Club: Alberta Bicycle Association

Start Time  13:00:00 
 

U23-Elite M/H 180 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Category UCI code Team Time
1 16 Will Routley Elite M/H CAN19830523 Jelly Belly cycling team p/b Kenda 4:20:15.860
2 63 Andrew Randell Elite M/H CAN19740704 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy same time
3 41 Bruno Langlois Elite M/H CAN19790301 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 11.78
4 4 David Veilleux Elite M/H CAN19871126 Kelly Benefit Strategies same time
5 64 Rob Britton Elite M/H CAN19840922 BISSELL Pro Cycling same time
6 14 Jean Sebastien Perron Elite M/H CAN19851203 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault same time
7 21 Jean-Michel Lachance Elite M/H CAN19870120 Nativo-PG-Devinci same time
8 148 Arnaud Papillon U23 M/H CAN19890110 Team Quebec same time
9 132 Jesse Reams U23 M/H CAN19890219 Cycling BC 1:22.35
10 103 David Boily U23 M/H CAN19900428 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy same time
11 48 Mike Sidic Elite M/H CAN19830420 Team H&R BLOCK same time
12 80 Derrick St. John Elite M/H CAN19770320 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault same time
13 150 Michael Joannisse U23 M/H CAN19880505 Team Quebec same time
14 141 Spencer Smitheman U23 M/H CAN19891123 Hagens Berman LLP same time
15 113 Ryan Aitcheson U23 M/H CAN19910401 Team Ontario same time
16 61 Nic Hamilton Elite M/H CAN19861210 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes same time
17 126 William Goodfellow U23 M/H CAN19880115 BikeReg.com/Cannondale same time
18 56 Marcel Aarden Elite M/H CAN19870424 Total Restoration Cycling Team same time
19 145 Charles Bryer U23 M/H CAN19880623 Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor same time
20 149 Andre Tremblay U23 M/H CAN19881014 Nativo-PG-Devinci same time
21 43 Mark Batty Elite M/H CAN19861207 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy same time
22 69 Trevor Connor Elite M/H CAN19710627 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:28.47
23 42 Éric Boily Elite M/H CAN19870619 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 1:45.11
24 40 François Parisien Elite M/H CAN19820427 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 1:48.93
25 50 Aaron Schooler Elite M/H CAN19850620 Team H&R BLOCK 2:22.37
26 57 Cyrus Kangarloo Elite M/H CAN19830604 Total Restoration Cycling Team 6:11.14
27 140 Vincent Quirion U23 M/H CAN19891128 Team Quebec same time
28 49 Sebastian Salas Elite M/H CAN19871002 Team H&R BLOCK same time
29 146 Jordan Cheyne U23 M/H CAN19911002 Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor same time
30 31 Scott Manktelow Elite M/H CAN19710414 Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 8:18.57
31 55 Shawn Bunnin Elite M/H CAN19831018 Total Restoration Cycling Team 8:44.76
32 11 Jason Thompson Elite M/H CAN19781006 Garneau Evolution 8:56.11
33 154 Maxime Joly-Smith U23 M/H CAN19880422 Rocky Mountain/CIBC Wood Gundy 9:03.15
34 136 Geoff O'Toole U23 M/H CAN19880624 Garneau Evolution same time
35 52 Shawn Goulet Elite M/H CAN19760403 Team H&R BLOCK same time
36 111 Jamie Riggs U23 M/H CAN19890708 Team Ontario same time
37 107 Dustin Andrews U23 M/H CAN19900323 Team H&R BLOCK same time
38 35 Lachlan Holmes Elite M/H AUS19780402 Speed Theory same time
39 142 Marvin Isaza Guzman U23 M/H CAN19891208 Independent same time
40 137 Evan Mundy U23 M/H CAN19891105 Team Ontario same time
41 27 Trevor Gunderson Elite M/H CAN19710222 Pedalhead Road Works same time
42 17 John Stewart Elite M/H CAN19760212 Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor same time
43 153 Pierrick Naud U23 M/H CAN19910126 Team Quebec same time
44 23 Josh Gillingham Elite M/H CAN19861109 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc/ISCorp Cycling same time
45 115 Cuylar Conly U23 M/H CAN19890727 Team Saskatchewan same time
46 110 Devon Novakowski U23 M/H CAN19901212 Team Ontario same time
47 125 Kyle Fry U23 M/H CAN19890306 Peterborough Cycling Club same time
48 117 Bradley Clifford U23 M/H CAN19900312 Team Saskatchewan same time
49 114 Kevin Massicotte U23 M/H CAN19910302 Team Ontario same time
50 10 Tim Abercrombie Elite M/H CAN19780914 Garneau Evolution same time
51 22 Warren MacDonald Elite M/H CAN19760623 Nine2FivePro.com same time
52 62 Andrew Pinfold Elite M/H CAN19780814 United Health Care p/b Maxxis same time
53 143 Colin Reinholt U23 M/H CAN19900126 La Bicicletta Elite Team same time
54 39 Martin Gilbert Elite M/H CAN19821030 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy same time
55 8 Curtis Deardon Elite M/H CAN19831217 Garneau Evolution same time
56 79 Charles Dionne Elite M/H CAN19790315 FLY V Australia same time
57 60 Tyler Trace Elite M/H CAN19841121 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes same time
58 2 Christian Meier Elite M/H CAN19850221 Garmin-Transitions same time
58 1 Svein Tuft Elite M/H CAN19770509 Garmin-Transitions same time
60 6 Ryan Anderson Elite M/H CAN19870722 Kelly Benefit Strategies same time
61 123 Keir Plaice U23 M/H CAN19881229 Team Ontario same time
62 120 Nathan MacDonald U23 M/H CAN19880117 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes same time
63 130 Owen Harrison U23 M/H CAN19890802 Cycling BC same time
64 112 Matteo Dal-Cin U23 M/H CAN19910114 Team Ontario same time
64 3 Zachary Bell Elite M/H CAN19821114 Kelly Benefit Strategies same time
66 139 Hugo Houle U23 M/H CAN19900927 Team Quebec same time
67 101 Guillaume Boivin U23 M/H CAN19890525 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy same time
68 129 Keith Jones U23 M/H CAN19910531 Cycling BC same time
69 12 Jean Francois Racine Elite M/H CAN19800730 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault same time
70 102 Simon Lambert-Lemay U23 M/H CAN19900716 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy same time
71 109 Garrett McLeod U23 M/H CAN19890512 Team H&R BLOCK same time
72 68 Dominique Rollin Elite M/H CAN19821029 Cervelo Test Team same time
73 73 Christopher Hillier Elite M/H CAN19860729 Colavita Racing Inc same time
74 37 Charly Vives Elite M/H CAN19860910 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy same time
75 116 Chris McGarity U23 M/H CAN19880902 Team Saskatchewan same time
76 26 Nicholas Jendzjowsky Elite M/H CAN19820630 Pedalhead Road Works same time
77 45 Dylan Sebel Elite M/H CAN19790329 Team Coastal same time
78 19 Jeff Barnes Elite M/H CAN19640627 Mercy/Specialized same time
79 36 Ryan Roth Elite M/H CAN19830110 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 9:12.32
80 38 Keven Lacombe Elite M/H CAN19850712 SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 9:16.48
81 47 Robin Baillie Elite M/H CAN19760712 Team H&R BLOCK 10:00.26
82 18 Justin Steeds Elite M/H CAN19840408 Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor 11:31.04
83 32 Shaun Adamson Elite M/H CAN19860327 Scott Racing p/b The Cyclery 11:52.56
DNF 5 Marsh Cooper Elite M/H CAN19850822 Kelly Benefit Strategies  
DNF 7 Ed Veal Elite M/H CAN19760801 La Bicicletta Elite Team  
DNF 9 Matthew O'Hagan Elite M/H CAN19830325 Garneau Evolution  
DNF 15 Dave Vukets Elite M/H CAN19861106 Hennebont Cyclisme  
DNF 20 Shane Savage Elite M/H CAN19751221 Mighty Cycling  
DNF 24 Clayton Meisner Elite M/H CAN19870206 Olympia  
DNF 25 Roddi Lega Elite M/H CAN19781212 Pedalhead   
DNF 28 Michael Stickland Elite M/H CAN19740916 Pedalhead Road Works  
DNF 29 Sean Barr Elite M/H CAN19660121 Pedalhead Road Works  
DNF 30 Robert Simpson Elite M/H CAN19750027 Pedalhead Road Works  
DNF 34 Trev Williams Elite M/H CAN19750718 Speed Theory  
DNF 44 Paul Berry Elite M/H CAN19670818 Spoke  
DNF 46 Mark MacDonald Elite M/H CAN19860528 Team H&R BLOCK  
DNF 51 Chris McNeil Elite M/H CAN19771110 Team H&R BLOCK  
DNF 54 Christiaan deVries Elite M/H CAN19791008 Total Restoration Cycling Team  
DNF 58 Dan Skinner Elite M/H CAN19830624 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNF 59 Adam Thuss Elite M/H CAN19860306 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNF 66 Gordon Jewett Elite M/H CAN19780113 Rundle Mountain Cycling Club  
DNF 70 Zane Westerbeek Elite M/H CAN19830831 CMC/Bow Cycle  
DNF 71 Ryan Correy Elite M/H CAN19830218 CMC/Bow Cycle  
DNF 72 Brian Robinson U23 M/H CAN19880929 CMC/Bow Cycle  
DNF 74 Graham Rudge Elite M/H CAN19780927 ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNF 75 Dan Wood Elite M/H CAN19721020 ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNF 76 Cameron McKnight Elite M/H CAN19810715 ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNF 77 Kyle Anderson Elite M/H CAN19830705 ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNF 78 Jonathan Wood Elite M/H CAN19750203 ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNF 104 Andrew Cullingham U23 M/H CAN19900814 Synergy Racing  
DNF 105 Mark McConnell U23 M/H CAN19881002 Synergy Racing  
DNF 106 Bailey McKnight U23 M/H CAN19900520 Synergy Racing  
DNF 108 Jacob Schwingboth U23 M/H CAN19910409 Team H&R BLOCK  
DNF 118 Brody Pasciullo U23 M/H CAN19910128 Thunder Bay Cycling Club  
DNF 119 Boris Martin U23 M/H CAN19910712 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNF 121 Cody Campbell U23 M/H CAN19900224 Trek-Livestrong U23  
DNF 124 Sam Loud U23 M/H CAN19910909 Westwood Cycle Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
DNF 127 David Gonda U23 M/H CAN19880330 CMC/Bow Cycle  
DNF 128 Nicolas Andrichuk U23 M/H CAN19880505 CMC/Bow Cycle  
DNF 131 Mike Rothengatter U23 M/H CAN19890318 Cycling BC  
DNF 133 Colter Young U23 M/H CAN19910701 ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNF 134 Justin Middleton U23 M/H CAN19900101 ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNF 135 Cody Canning U23 M/H CAN19880629 ERTC/Revolution Cycle  
DNF 144 Sebastian Jozwiak U23 M/H CAN19881020 Lifesport  
DNF 147 Timothy Burton U23 M/H CAN19880821 mbrc.org-gears  
DNF 151 Simon Gagnon-Brassard U23 M/H CAN19890929 Nativo-PG-Devinci  
DNF 152 William Blackburn U23 M/H CAN19890312 Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss  
DNS 53 Jamie Sparling Elite M/H CAN19841228 Total Restoration Cycling Team  
DNS 65 Shawn Taylor Elite M/H CAN19700915 Cafe Racers  
DNS 67 Stephen Ferris Elite M/H CAN19851006 Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.