Biathlon NorAm Cup #3/Calforex Cup #2 |
||
Date: Jan 8, 2011 | Location: Canmore, Alberta Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club/Foothills Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Air Rifle 2 3 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SubCategory | Rnk | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 138 | Adam Runnalls | Foothills Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 1/16 | 0:10:47.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:10:47.0 | |
2 | 130 | Benjamin Churchill | Foothills Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 2/16 | 0:11:44.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:11:44.7 | +57.7 |
3 | 133 | Riley Millar | Canmore Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 3/16 | 0:12:58.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:12:58.4 | +2:11.4 |
4 | 134 | Jérôme Gobeil | Foothills Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 4/16 | 0:13:16.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:13:16.9 | +2:29.9 |
5 | 139 | Sepp Kerkovius | Foothills Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 5/16 | 0:13:29.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:13:29.8 | +2:42.8 |
6 | 129 | Lucas Fabbri | Canmore Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 6/16 | 0:13:31.0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:13:31.0 | +2:44.0 |
7 | 128 | Katrine Gillett | Canmore Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - girls | 1/5 | 0:13:31.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:13:31.8 | +2:44.8 |
8 | 137 | Saidy Coyne | Canmore Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - girls | 2/5 | 0:14:09.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:14:09.9 | +3:22.9 |
9 | 141 | Matt Symbaluk | Hinton Cougars | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 7/16 | 0:13:37.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:14:37.6 | +3:50.6 |
10 | 147 | Darcie Morton | Australian Biathlon Association | Air Rifle 2 - girls | 3/5 | 0:14:55.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:14:55.3 | +4:08.3 |
11 | 132 | Triesta Holliday | Canmore Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - girls | 4/5 | 0:15:16.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0:15:16.1 | +4:29.1 |
12 | 136 | Jeremy Kinnear | Foothills Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 8/16 | 0:16:12.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:16:12.8 | +5:25.8 |
13 | 131 | Jakub Stepan | Camrose Ski Club | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 9/16 | 0:16:32.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:16:32.9 | +5:45.9 |
14 | 144 | Cole Anderson | Foothills Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 10/16 | 0:16:53.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:16:53.4 | +6:06.4 |
15 | 142 | Thomas Hunt | Canmore Nordic | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 11/16 | 0:15:03.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:17:03.0 | +6:16.0 |
16 | 135 | Anne Mirejovsky | Camrose Ski Club | Air Rifle 2 - girls | 5/5 | 0:17:10.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0:17:10.6 | +6:23.6 |
17 | 145 | Tate Creasy | Camrose Ski Club | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 12/16 | 0:17:01.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:18:01.4 | +7:14.4 |
18 | 143 | Gavin Culver | Foothills Nordic Bears | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 13/16 | 0:18:12.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:18:12.6 | +7:25.6 |
19 | 148 | Benjamin Schoenberger | Hinton Cougars | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 14/16 | 0:18:42.9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:18:42.9 | +7:55.9 |
20 | 146 | Alexander Harder | Camrose Ski Club | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 15/16 | 0:19:13.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:19:13.1 | +8:26.1 |
21 | 140 | Remington Faid | Hinton Cougars | Air Rifle 2 - boys | 16/16 | 0:19:47.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:19:47.3 | +9:00.3 |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 141 | Penalty: 0:01:00.0 | Reason: 5.5.a - one missed penalty loop |
Bib: 142 | Penalty: 0:02:00.0 | Reason: 5.5.a - two missed penalty loops |
Bib: 145 | Penalty: 0:01:00.0 | Reason: 5.5.a - one missed penalty loops |