Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 1 | Zone4.ca



Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Race 1

Date: Mar 5, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Lars Erik Rosenquist 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Vice President WMA  Klaus Pleyer 
Team Representative  Andres Hakkinen 
Chief MWC2012  Jens Wagler 
Compact ,  fog, Temp: - 6 C
Max Climb 36 Lap Length 15000
Name 15km Height Diff 74
Total Climb   283 Laps 1

M01 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 1000 17511010 Giovanni Gerbotto ITA 0:40:32.7 1:20:58.4  
2 1017 23511280 Justin Carvitto USA 0:41:56.1 1:25:02.7 +4:04.3
3 1003 23511258 Jan Spurkland USA 0:42:24.5 1:25:36.3 +4:37.9
4 1014 23511013 Tom Nelson USA 0:43:38.5 1:29:44.5 +8:46.1
5 1007 14011359 Frederic Gobeil CAN 0:45:06.4 1:32:02.7 +11:04.3
6 1015 23511117 Andy Hall USA 0:44:52.1 1:32:39.4 +11:41.0
7 1013 14011397 John Wilkie CAN 0:48:09.1 1:35:38.4 +14:40.0
8 1004 14011133 Kevin Woytula CAN 0:48:30.2 1:41:27.1 +20:28.7
9 1016 23511126 Bryan Schaeffer USA 0:57:05.1 1:59:19.7 +38:21.3

M02 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 2001 20011059 Aleksandr Pushkarev RUS 0:39:06.2 1:19:37.3  
2 2002 17511013 Luca Bortot ITA 0:39:05.9 1:20:02.6 +25.3
3 2026 14011314 Kirk Howell CAN 0:39:21.1 1:20:34.0 +56.7
4 2048 23511111 Jeff Koch USA 0:40:37.6 1:23:10.2 +3:32.9
5 2008 17011039 Mario Hoppe GER 0:40:48.2 1:23:20.3 +3:43.0
6 2041 17011037 Steffen Adler  GER 0:40:27.6 1:23:25.3 +3:48.0
7 2009 23511296 Matt Zak USA 0:41:14.5 1:23:25.6 +3:48.3
8 2010 14011289 Nathan Underwood CAN 0:42:01.9 1:23:27.7 +3:50.4
9 2018 14011099 Jeff Krar CAN 0:41:14.0 1:23:43.5 +4:06.2
10 2005 14011180 Glenn Bond CAN 0:41:13.7 1:23:45.4 +4:08.1
11 2019 14011105 Blaine Penny CAN 0:41:11.9 1:23:46.6 +4:09.3
12 2027 14011330 Mark Toth CAN 0:42:37.1 1:26:27.6 +6:50.3
13 2022 14011279 Mikhail Kudienko CAN 0:42:33.8 1:27:12.6 +7:35.3
14 2032 14011399 Steve Russell CAN 0:43:55.9 1:29:29.4 +9:52.1
15 2036 14011452 Seth Bitting CAN 0:44:30.9 1:29:40.9 +10:03.6
16 2030 14011388 Jason Cox CAN 0:45:25.4 1:32:45.7 +13:08.4
17 2020 14011183 Scott Manktelow CAN 0:45:22.7 1:33:42.2 +14:04.9
18 2034 14011405 Jakob Dulisse CAN 0:47:43.4 1:36:45.6 +17:08.3
19 2038 14011473 Forrest Mills CAN 0:47:10.6 1:37:29.0 +17:51.7
20 2016 14011037 Neil Reid CAN 0:48:16.1 1:38:06.8 +18:29.5
21 2021 14011240 Trevor Embleton CAN 0:48:18.9 1:38:21.9 +18:44.6
22 2015 14011030 Pete Smillie CAN 0:48:37.4 1:40:18.6 +20:41.3
23 2042 17511017 Loris Rigoni ITA 0:50:23.9 1:42:50.7 +23:13.4
24 2017 14011082 Brendan McCracken CAN 0:49:06.0 1:43:42.4 +24:05.1
25 2011 23511155 Alex Horner-Devine USA 0:49:08.1 1:44:09.6 +24:32.3
26 2035 14011416 Benjamin Achtem CAN 0:50:01.0 1:45:13.0 +25:35.7
27 2040 16711008 Paul Moonen GBR 0:53:00.2 1:50:47.0 +31:09.7
28 2024 14011292 Mark Filatow CAN 0:53:52.0 1:52:06.8 +32:29.5
DNF 2007 17511011 Michele Vescovi ITA 0:41:15.8 *** ***
DNF 2014 12511005 Chris Cole AUS *** *** ***
DNF 2023 14011290 Tim Kulak CAN *** *** ***
DNS 2037 14011460 Phil Villeneuve CAN *** *** ***

M03 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 3065 23511244 Eric Martin USA 0:39:28.4 1:18:51.5  
2 3055 16511003 Didier Boeglin FRA 0:39:27.9 1:19:43.6 +52.1
3 3000 14011029 Steve Cyr CAN 0:39:27.5 1:19:49.4 +57.9
4 3059 20011041 Nikolay Kruglov RUS 0:39:36.8 1:19:58.4 +1:06.9
5 3063 23511007 Tim Donahue USA 0:40:27.4 1:21:48.6 +2:57.1
6 3007 20011030 Oleg Khlystov RUS 0:40:25.2 1:21:59.5 +3:08.0
7 3001 16011003 Mika Kilpelainen FIN 0:41:08.7 1:24:28.2 +5:36.7
8 3047 14011327 Jeff Holmes CAN 0:41:43.2 1:24:47.9 +5:56.4
9 3008 17011015 Hermann Schindler, Dr. GER 0:41:45.3 1:24:51.5 +6:00.0
10 3006 17011003 Frank Feist GER 0:41:44.1 1:24:55.1 +6:03.6
11 3044 14011251 Sacha Desfosses CAN 0:41:42.1 1:25:07.2 +6:15.7
12 3062 20011092 Alexandr Alexin RUS 0:41:49.6 1:26:33.5 +7:42.0
13 3031 14011077 Frank Ackermann CAN 0:42:30.4 1:26:44.4 +7:52.9
14 3005 23511301 Chris Humbert USA 0:42:33.8 1:28:53.7 +10:02.2
15 3043 14011194 Yvon Sevigny CAN 0:43:01.6 1:29:21.3 +10:29.8
16 3058 17011029 Andreas Tannert Dr. GER 0:44:09.1 1:31:11.6 +12:20.1
17 3061 20011079 Igor  Terentyev RUS 0:45:28.6 1:31:41.3 +12:49.8
18 3011 23511189 Clay Moseley USA 0:45:10.1 1:31:45.5 +12:54.0
19 3042 14011106 Alistair Graham CAN 0:45:09.0 1:31:49.1 +12:57.6
20 3054 14011366 Scott Richardson CAN 0:45:11.9 1:32:33.9 +13:42.4
21 3025 14011041 Tim Haight CAN 0:45:19.6 1:32:53.0 +14:01.5
22 3066 23511260 Aaron Scott USA 0:46:13.5 1:33:57.1 +15:05.6
23 3068 23511304 Louis Sukovaty USA 0:47:16.3 1:35:53.9 +17:02.4
24 3046 14011310 Gareth Jones CAN 0:46:24.5 1:36:22.4 +17:30.9
25 3012 23511215 Dan Heil USA 0:47:10.2 1:37:46.0 +18:54.5
26 3064 23511146 Joseph Szekely USA 0:48:36.0 1:38:00.3 +19:08.8
27 3027 14011049 Ryan Fyfe CAN 0:47:05.4 1:38:47.3 +19:55.8
28 3010 14011042 Sylvain Laprade CAN 0:47:09.3 1:39:24.4 +20:32.9
29 3067 23511277 John Tormey USA 0:49:24.6 1:40:05.5 +21:14.0
30 3050 14011365 Guy Vincent CAN 0:49:00.6 1:40:30.2 +21:38.7
31 3070 23511317 Alan Johnson USA 0:49:32.3 1:42:29.0 +23:37.5
32 3045 14011309 Rory Luxmoore CAN 0:49:40.1 1:43:25.9 +24:34.4
33 3016 14011081 Anders Vikstrom CAN 0:49:54.0 1:45:28.5 +26:37.0
34 3069 23511310 Joseph Sebulsky USA 0:51:11.2 1:47:03.0 +28:11.5
35 3030 14011064 Martin Grosskopf CAN 0:52:34.8 1:47:35.5 +28:44.0
36 3017 23511001 Josef Hafner USA 0:54:18.4 1:50:05.6 +31:14.1
37 3056 16511015 Georges Antunes FRA 0:54:18.5 1:54:52.1 +36:00.6
38 3057 16511016 Claudio Decrinis FRA 0:57:14.4 2:08:40.6 +49:49.1

M04 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 4000 23511251 Barry Makarewicz USA 0:40:56.1 1:22:37.9  
2 4011 23511261 Shaun Marshall-Pryde USA 0:40:58.1 1:23:52.4 +1:14.5
3 4001 20011042 Victor Krutikhin RUS 0:40:57.6 1:23:52.5 +1:14.6
4 4006 23511323 Dan Packman USA 0:42:32.0 1:27:12.4 +4:34.5
5 4072 23511084 Joe Dengler USA 0:43:36.3 1:27:54.7 +5:16.8
6 4005 20011021 Leonid Golubkov RUS 0:43:00.0 1:27:56.0 +5:18.1
7 4014 23511072 Randy Anderson USA 0:43:33.5 1:27:56.3 +5:18.4
8 4068 14511009 Petr Jakl CZE 0:43:47.1 1:29:31.7 +6:53.8
9 4042 14011280 Mark Thomas CAN 0:43:54.8 1:29:45.0 +7:07.1
10 4064 14011417 David Kvick CAN 0:45:11.8 1:31:11.6 +8:33.7
11 4010 23511283 Andrew Nelson USA 0:44:13.1 1:32:39.4 +10:01.5
12 4070 23511040 Eric Swanson USA 0:45:18.8 1:33:03.0 +10:25.1
13 4043 14011305 Philippe Lepage CAN 0:45:27.6 1:33:15.4 +10:37.5
14 4078 23511204 Eric Scranton USA 0:45:19.3 1:33:38.5 +11:00.6
15 4041 14011267 John Lewis CAN 0:45:14.7 1:33:45.5 +11:07.6
16 4069 23511032 Steve George USA 0:45:27.2 1:34:16.7 +11:38.8
17 4027 14011009 Roger Carroll CAN 0:46:12.8 1:35:26.0 +12:48.1
18 4036 14011140 Alex Seal CAN 0:45:53.3 1:35:33.6 +12:55.7
19 4008 23511128 Dominic Schiavone USA 0:46:53.5 1:36:23.7 +13:45.8
20 4083 14011186 Victor Daigle CAN 0:47:26.7 1:36:40.1 +14:02.2
21 4019 16711006 Mark Llinares GBR 0:47:33.2 1:36:44.1 +14:06.2
22 4054 14011375 Olaf Plummer CAN 0:47:32.3 1:37:44.4 +15:06.5
23 4046 14011336 Richard Zaidan CAN 0:47:27.3 1:37:59.6 +15:21.7
24 4020 23511192 Brad Laesch USA 0:47:34.4 1:38:18.3 +15:40.4
25 4080 23511249 Bradley Wells USA 0:47:58.4 1:38:35.4 +15:57.5
26 4026 14011002 Michael Buss CAN 0:48:04.7 1:39:20.8 +16:42.9
27 4051 14011344 Marvin Penner CAN 0:47:53.5 1:39:23.7 +16:45.8
28 4063 14011412 John Rozell CAN 0:47:57.4 1:39:49.2 +17:11.3
29 4016 14011026 Scott Fraser CAN 0:48:42.6 1:41:16.0 +18:38.1
30 4062 14011411 Randy Scott CAN 0:49:05.4 1:41:42.1 +19:04.2
31 4045 14011315 Jim Currie CAN 0:49:55.8 1:41:51.5 +19:13.6
32 4039 14011175 Brad Cronquist CAN 0:49:59.4 1:42:31.7 +19:53.8
33 4034 14011139 Gerry Furseth CAN 0:50:53.4 1:43:55.5 +21:17.6
34 4033 14011134 Dan Streichert CAN 0:49:03.6 1:44:28.4 +21:50.5
35 4073 23511108 Milo Himes USA 0:51:48.8 1:45:59.3 +23:21.4
36 4053 14011349 Trevor Plestid CAN 0:53:07.8 1:48:03.2 +25:25.3
37 4067 14011471 Denys Lawrence CAN 0:53:06.1 1:48:32.7 +25:54.8
38 4025 14011001 Glen Stiven CAN 0:53:13.3 1:50:20.4 +27:42.5
39 4030 14011019 Miloslav Bozdech CAN 0:54:33.0 1:52:11.4 +29:33.5
40 4021 16711005 Martin Arnold GBR 0:53:59.1 1:52:21.5 +29:43.6
41 4059 14011396 Miles Tindal CAN 0:55:17.4 1:54:51.9 +32:14.0
42 4066 14011423 Todd Burkart CAN 0:55:50.9 1:55:40.9 +33:03.0
43 4075 23511175 Bruce Wain USA 0:56:49.8 1:56:51.8 +34:13.9
44 4060 14011406 Danny Kermode CAN 0:57:09.6 1:56:59.6 +34:21.7
45 4031 14011113 Allan Butler CAN 0:57:38.7 2:00:22.8 +37:44.9
46 4056 14011391 Alex Born CAN 1:00:05.3 2:06:27.3 +43:49.4
DNF 4044 14011311 Paul Hardy CAN 0:47:33.9 *** ***
DNF 4074 23511170 Oleg Vengerowsky USA *** *** ***
DNS 4004 23511201 Kent Murdoch USA *** *** ***
DNS 4038 14011165 Rick Latta CAN *** *** ***
DNS 4050 14011342 Marcus Boyle CAN *** *** ***
DNS 4052 14011346 Sanjeev Sawni CAN *** *** ***
DNS 4081 23511319 Gordon Dailley USA *** *** ***

M05 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 5006 20011025 Sergey  Ivanov RUS 0:38:42.7 1:20:59.3  
2 5011 23511071 Milan Baic USA 0:40:59.8 1:22:38.6 +1:39.3
3 5003 20011036 Alexander Klinov RUS 0:41:01.0 1:22:54.9 +1:55.6
4 5019 23511039 David Knoop USA 0:41:00.3 1:23:30.5 +2:31.2
5 5005 20011044 Iosif Kunitskiy RUS 0:41:07.4 1:24:23.6 +3:24.3
6 5001 23511291 Jon Engen USA 0:41:40.7 1:24:52.0 +3:52.7
7 5014 20011048 Aleksandr Lyapin RUS 0:41:48.0 1:24:56.8 +3:57.5
8 5061 13011004 Helmut Kolb AUT 0:42:43.0 1:25:10.9 +4:11.6
9 5027 20011016 Aleksander Davydov RUS 0:41:26.8 1:25:11.3 +4:12.0
10 5015 14011300 John Groeneveld CAN 0:43:11.7 1:27:13.7 +6:14.4
11 5104 14011448 Peter Findlay CAN 0:43:17.5 1:27:18.2 +6:18.9
12 5004 13011009 Hanspeter Schwendinger AUT 0:42:43.5 1:27:51.4 +6:52.1
13 5010 14011260 Kim Poole CAN 0:43:12.4 1:28:28.1 +7:28.8
14 5116 23511242 Trond Jensen USA 0:44:04.9 1:28:59.4 +8:00.1
15 5112 21511006 Milan Chromy SVK 0:43:02.5 1:29:37.6 +8:38.3
16 5080 14011201 Tom Lobsinger CAN 0:45:05.8 1:32:11.8 +11:12.5
17 5025 13011006 Johann Innerhofer AUT 0:45:47.9 1:32:22.5 +11:23.2
18 5062 14011036 Paul Sim CAN 0:45:08.4 1:32:23.2 +11:23.9
19 5101 14011371 Fred Bushell CAN 0:45:56.8 1:32:24.4 +11:25.1
20 5042 23511275 Peter Boveng USA 0:46:06.7 1:33:34.4 +12:35.1
21 5023 23511325 Brian Dumais USA 0:46:09.3 1:33:34.6 +12:35.3
22 5026 16511008 Gilbert Levrino FRA 0:46:08.3 1:33:36.2 +12:36.9
23 5028 16511022  Bruno Luc Legrand FRA 0:46:19.9 1:34:23.2 +13:23.9
24 5034 23511229 Jeffrey Wilhelm USA 0:46:19.2 1:34:23.9 +13:24.6
25 5018 13011005 Sebastian Illmer AUT 0:46:24.0 1:34:41.9 +13:42.6
26 5016 14011040 William Letham CAN 0:46:15.3 1:35:29.9 +14:30.6
27 5118 19511011 Tore Tajet NOR 0:46:17.9 1:36:04.4 +15:05.1
28 5085 14011268 Mark Thomas CAN 0:48:09.6 1:36:22.0 +15:22.7
29 5021 23511328 John Weyhrich USA 0:47:29.6 1:37:11.3 +16:12.0
30 5069 12511009 Wayne Pethybridge AUS 0:48:16.8 1:37:17.5 +16:18.2
31 5035 23511136 Jim Kelley USA 0:48:09.1 1:37:24.7 +16:25.4
32 5048 23511167 Jonathan Bourne USA 0:49:57.0 1:37:36.0 +16:36.7
33 5090 14011351 Rob Lepage CAN 0:48:18.0 1:37:36.4 +16:37.1
34 5029 14011191 Bob Burden CAN 0:50:06.6 1:38:26.9 +17:27.6
35 5103 14011446 Keith Mercer CAN 0:47:33.1 1:39:59.3 +19:00.0
36 5033 16511019 Jean Marc Berliat FRA 0:48:25.1 1:40:13.1 +19:13.8
37 5115 23511214 Robert Lucke USA 0:43:06.1 1:41:20.6 +20:21.3
38 5038 16711003 Brian Adams GBR 0:50:32.2 1:41:42.6 +20:43.3
39 5087 14011316 Robert Faltus CAN 0:49:50.3 1:41:47.5 +20:48.2
40 5073 14011003 Larry Tomie CAN 0:42:33.0 1:42:05.6 +21:06.3
41 5036 23511125 John Meyer USA 0:49:37.6 1:42:54.8 +21:55.5
42 5082 14011326 Bill Greer CAN 0:51:16.1 1:43:20.9 +22:21.6
43 5083 14011331 Tony Painter CAN 0:50:59.9 1:43:21.0 +22:21.7
44 5074 14011294 Rob Clements CAN 0:52:37.0 1:45:05.0 +24:05.7
45 5050 12511002 Zac Zaharias AUS 0:40:59.2 1:46:01.2 +25:01.9
46 5052 13011003 Anton Fetz AUT 0:50:43.3 1:47:11.8 +26:12.5
47 5081 14011202 Chris Mcmahen CAN 0:52:54.3 1:47:15.7 +26:16.4
48 5049 16711001 Adam Pinney GBR 0:52:50.6 1:47:27.0 +26:27.7
49 5117 23511322 Jeffrey McGrew USA 0:52:55.2 1:47:44.6 +26:45.3
50 5098 14011356 Jeff Curtis CAN 0:52:47.7 1:48:14.2 +27:14.9
51 5072 14011253 Jeff Innes CAN 0:50:57.3 1:49:23.2 +28:23.9
52 5089 14011340 Joseph Bailey CAN 0:51:34.3 1:50:30.3 +29:31.0
53 5031 23511297 Brad Williams USA 0:52:55.0 1:51:14.1 +30:14.8
54 5111 14011464 Grant Halm CAN 0:54:17.1 1:52:25.0 +31:25.7
55 5058 12511004 Bruce Norton AUS 0:57:32.1 1:56:42.8 +35:43.5
56 5056 16511006 Daniel Chapeland FRA 0:58:10.7 1:57:49.2 +36:49.9
57 5091 14011341 Ronald Faltus CAN 0:57:54.2 1:58:02.2 +37:02.9
58 5067 14011178 Brian Wilson CAN 0:57:45.5 1:59:10.0 +38:10.7
59 5079 14011176 Michael Robb CAN 0:57:21.2 2:00:16.3 +39:17.0
60 5064 14011076 Richard Reid CAN 0:56:32.0 2:00:47.0 +39:47.7
61 5096 14011367 Lance Crump CAN 0:59:17.8 2:01:02.1 +40:02.8
62 5076 14011325 Mike Campbell CAN 0:58:45.3 2:01:13.8 +40:14.5
63 5099 14011400 Lawrence Taylor CAN 1:01:35.3 2:09:55.1 +48:55.8
64 5102 14011395 George Smith CAN 1:02:11.6 2:10:26.6 +49:27.3
65 5106 14011422 Ian Cays CAN 1:05:35.5 2:20:43.5 +59:44.2
66 5077 14011022 Robert Staples CAN 1:08:13.8 2:23:34.9 +1:02:35.6
67 5059 12511006 James Spiers AUS 1:15:21.3 2:35:21.7 +1:14:22.4
DNF 5008 23511141 Rick Reynolds USA *** *** ***
DNF 5012 21011010 Erich Keller SUI *** *** ***
DNF 5040 17011005 Eckehard Gönner GER *** *** ***
DNF 5045 23511216 Pete Dempsey USA *** *** ***
DNF 5053 17011013 Reinhard Tott GER *** *** ***
DNF 5057 12511003 Freidl Bartsch AUS *** *** ***
DNF 5086 14011350 Brian Ross CAN 0:59:34.5 *** ***
DNF 5097 14011354 Rick Morson CAN *** *** ***
DNF 5105 14011457 Bert Mueller CAN *** *** ***
DNF 5113 17011010 Andreas Lange, Dr.  GER *** *** ***
DNS 5063 14011072 Reid Carter CAN *** *** ***
DNS 5065 14011084 Larry Braul CAN *** *** ***
DNS 5070 14011210 James Balcom CAN *** *** ***
DNS 5109 16511013 Jean François Duchampt FRA *** *** ***

M06 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 6096 17511016 Guido Masiero ITA 0:40:38.1 1:22:13.7  
2 6034 14011119 Olav Stana CAN *** 1:26:11.0 +3:57.3
3 6005 17511021 Domenico Invernizzi ITA 0:42:40.2 1:26:39.9 +4:26.2
4 6004 14011057 Mike Dyon CAN 0:42:56.9 1:26:52.8 +4:39.1
5 6000 23511012 Randy Beckner USA 0:42:51.4 1:27:12.1 +4:58.4
6 6010 23511273 Donald Bauder USA 0:42:52.7 1:27:13.1 +4:59.4
7 6009 20011008 Kamil Bikkulov RUS 0:43:53.3 1:28:34.3 +6:20.6
8 6001 19511012 Einar Vikingstad NOR 0:44:11.1 1:28:54.3 +6:40.6
9 6085 14011100 Robert Lang CAN 0:43:48.0 1:29:34.1 +7:20.4
10 6109 19511007 Kåre M. Losnegard NOR 0:44:42.7 1:30:26.2 +8:12.5
11 6018 17011002 Konrad Blum  GER 0:45:01.5 1:31:33.8 +9:20.1
12 6082 14011013 Eric Piscopo CAN 0:45:22.0 1:31:42.9 +9:29.2
13 6029 17011024 Karl-Heinz Baltromejus GER 0:45:02.8 1:31:47.6 +9:33.9
14 6007 15011009 Hans Rafaelsen DAN 0:44:53.1 1:31:56.4 +9:42.7
15 6016 23511187 Paul Conrad USA 0:45:00.7 1:31:57.3 +9:43.6
16 6015 16511001 Gilles Grindler FRA 0:45:47.4 1:31:58.4 +9:44.7
17 6014 23511129 Donald Camp USA 0:45:24.2 1:31:59.6 +9:45.9
18 6030 14011054 Larry McCulloch CAN 0:45:02.6 1:32:31.7 +10:18.0
19 6036 23511246 Richard Knoebel USA 0:45:27.6 1:33:06.9 +10:53.2
20 6089 14011115 Stuart Hamilton CAN 0:45:57.4 1:34:12.3 +11:58.6
21 6023 15011008 Peter Lyberth DAN 0:46:51.1 1:34:56.6 +12:42.9
22 6020 23511223 James Mcclatchy USA 0:46:47.1 1:35:27.3 +13:13.6
23 6025 23511174 Denny Polzin USA 0:47:38.7 1:36:54.5 +14:40.8
24 6079 14011005 Lloyd Button CAN 0:47:43.3 1:37:17.8 +15:04.1
25 6084 14011096 Brian Dunphy CAN 0:47:43.6 1:37:29.9 +15:16.2
26 6019 23511158 Larry Katz USA 0:47:35.7 1:37:36.5 +15:22.8
27 6032 16511020 Raymond Tschaenn FRA 0:49:04.3 1:38:42.0 +16:28.3
28 6090 14011312 Tom Gomez CAN 0:49:02.0 1:38:52.9 +16:39.2
29 6044 14011285 Mario Boudreau CAN 0:49:07.4 1:38:53.2 +16:39.5
30 6091 14011321 Dave Dawson CAN 0:49:07.9 1:39:50.7 +17:37.0
31 6043 23511135 Andy Kindig USA 0:48:30.8 1:40:05.3 +17:51.6
32 6094 14011450 Scott Gilbert CAN 0:49:06.5 1:40:35.0 +18:21.3
33 6042 17011012 Herbert Dold GER 0:48:01.4 1:40:42.9 +18:29.2
34 6087 14011109 Bruce Mitchell CAN 0:49:08.5 1:40:53.0 +18:39.3
35 6037 20011031 Nikolay Khurtin RUS 0:48:51.7 1:41:15.4 +19:01.7
36 6105 23511222 Ron Johnson USA 0:49:13.4 1:41:35.9 +19:22.2
37 6031 23511145 Gary Klingler USA 0:49:06.4 1:41:42.7 +19:29.0
38 6039 23511114 Patrick Simpson USA 0:49:02.4 1:42:56.9 +20:43.2
39 6041 23511320 Ron Bergin USA 0:50:33.2 1:43:16.6 +21:02.9
40 6033 23511139 Jon Holmquist USA 0:50:01.8 1:44:00.0 +21:46.3
41 6040 23511074 Bruce Eisner USA 0:51:29.7 1:45:05.6 +22:51.9
42 6062 23511210 Michael Schubert USA 0:51:39.5 1:47:08.8 +24:55.1
43 6047 23511159 Bert Pschunder USA 0:52:28.8 1:47:29.2 +25:15.5
44 6055 14011007 Leonard Pizzey CAN 0:53:12.9 1:48:49.4 +26:35.7
45 6106 23511227 Bret Vicary USA 0:53:28.0 1:48:49.7 +26:36.0
46 6078 12511008 Peter Cunningham AUS 0:54:02.3 1:50:14.6 +28:00.9
47 6093 14011329 Gerard Fougere CAN 0:53:37.7 1:50:45.2 +28:31.5
48 6107 23511303 David Levitsky USA 0:55:05.4 1:51:13.9 +29:00.2
49 6098 23511021 Kenneth Glick USA 0:55:48.4 1:52:29.1 +30:15.4
50 6061 16711009 Alasdair Wilson GBR 0:55:41.1 1:52:30.1 +30:16.4
51 6060 23511253 Gregg Lawley USA 0:54:58.9 1:52:33.0 +30:19.3
52 6100 23511095 Frank Barry USA 0:54:39.3 1:52:48.6 +30:34.9
53 6101 23511132 Douglas Will USA 0:54:58.4 1:56:05.8 +33:52.1
54 6048 23511062 David Burt USA 0:56:53.1 1:56:28.6 +34:14.9
55 6058 14011278 Peter Neumann CAN 0:56:28.8 1:58:17.6 +36:03.9
56 6088 14011112 Tim Friesen CAN 0:55:02.1 1:58:48.3 +36:34.6
57 6104 23511165 Bruce Culbertson USA 0:58:22.6 1:58:49.5 +36:35.8
58 6064 23511079 Bruce Jamieson USA 0:58:36.2 2:02:07.7 +39:54.0
59 6080 14011006 Stephen Burrows CAN 1:00:05.9 2:03:48.1 +41:34.4
60 6095 16511010 Jean Pierre Bonadies FRA 1:02:20.5 2:06:01.2 +43:47.5
61 6102 23511161 Steve Walker USA 1:01:59.4 2:06:36.6 +44:22.9
62 6066 23511118 Chris Puchner USA 1:01:56.6 2:08:30.4 +46:16.7
63 6086 14011101 Lance Reid CAN 1:04:11.3 2:15:53.5 +53:39.8
64 6097 19011002 Tiny van den Brandt NED 1:06:03.9 2:19:54.8 +57:41.1
DNF 6012 14011308 Gaetan Marchand CAN *** *** ***
DNF 6017 17011033 Holger Hanzlik GER *** *** ***
DNF 6022 13011002 Georg Felder AUT *** *** ***
DNF 6054 17511020 Giuseppe Carnovali ITA *** *** ***
DNS 6008 20011075 Sergey Starchenko RUS *** *** ***
DNS 6056 20511005 Jose Luis Rubio Anaya SPA *** *** ***
DNS 6083 14011073 Mike Fitzmaurice CAN *** *** ***
DNS 6108 23511321 Bill Patz USA *** *** ***

M07 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 7001 23511313 Murray Banks USA 0:44:12.8  
2 7000 21011002 August Boeckli SUI 0:44:13.0 +0.2
3 7006 20011083 Yury Vashentsev RUS 0:44:14.0 +1.2
4 7012 14011098 Alfred Parsons CAN 0:44:15.1 +2.3
5 7005 23511203 David Christopherson USA 0:44:21.3 +8.5
6 7009 16511027 Raymond Pequignot FRA 0:45:02.9 +50.1
7 7004 20011060 Nikolay Rochev RUS 0:45:18.9 +1:06.1
8 7002 20011073 Alexander Solovov RUS 0:45:28.9 +1:16.1
9 7056 22011004 Sven-Erik Fjellborg SWE 0:45:55.5 +1:42.7
10 7031 16011011 Paavo Raisanen FIN 0:46:33.9 +2:21.1
11 7108 14011382 David Lloyd CAN 0:46:37.9 +2:25.1
12 7038 14011142 Ken Sidney CAN 0:46:40.3 +2:27.5
13 7028 13011010 Johann Siegele AUT 0:46:40.9 +2:28.1
14 7015 14011053 Gerry Morrison CAN 0:46:49.4 +2:36.6
15 7007 16511021 Jean Pierre Poncet FRA 0:47:27.4 +3:14.6
16 7121 23511082 Ralph Johnson USA 0:47:36.9 +3:24.1
17 7133 23511254 Chi Melville USA 0:47:40.2 +3:27.4
18 7042 14011225 Ken English CAN 0:47:43.1 +3:30.3
19 7016 16011014 Yrjo Teravainen FIN 0:47:46.3 +3:33.5
20 7086 14011127 David Morel CAN 0:47:49.0 +3:36.2
21 7037 14011288 Lorris Williams CAN 0:47:59.0 +3:46.2
22 7116 21011009 Ulrich Hofer SUI 0:48:00.8 +3:48.0
23 7029 23511065 John Howcroft USA 0:48:20.1 +4:07.3
24 7017 14011256 Normand Mireault CAN 0:48:22.8 +4:10.0
25 7020 16011002 Jouko Karki FIN 0:48:31.4 +4:18.6
26 7041 23511115 Byron Oberst USA 0:48:32.8 +4:20.0
27 7124 23511099 Dan Meyer USA 0:50:14.1 +6:01.3
28 7135 23511271 Patrick Rosser USA 0:50:14.3 +6:01.5
29 7023 16511009 Pierre Vignard FRA 0:50:36.6 +6:23.8
30 7036 20011014 Vasily Chernov RUS 0:50:43.9 +6:31.1
31 7026 14011281 Garry Mitchell CAN 0:50:49.7 +6:36.9
32 7090 14011209 Robert Cazzola CAN 0:50:59.6 +6:46.8
33 7128 23511200 Paul Kuefler USA 0:51:05.1 +6:52.3
34 7045 23511112 Fred Longhart USA 0:51:08.1 +6:55.3
35 7060 14011197 Raymond Caissie CAN 0:51:08.8 +6:56.0
36 7040 23511181 Lowell Mccoy USA 0:51:36.8 +7:24.0
37 7113 17011009 Eduard Klauser GER 0:51:37.9 +7:25.1
38 7048 17011025 Jürgen Rademacher GER 0:51:42.7 +7:29.9
39 7119 23511036 John Beatty USA 0:51:59.7 +7:46.9
40 7058 21511007 Miroslav Matejka SVK 0:52:05.4 +7:52.6
41 7076 14011051 Douglas Rose CAN 0:52:34.1 +8:21.3
42 7095 14011224 Gerry Breneman CAN 0:52:44.1 +8:31.3
43 7078 14011070 David Pearce CAN 0:52:47.5 +8:34.7
44 7074 14011033 Colin Gray CAN 0:52:49.3 +8:36.5
45 7089 14011204 Reg Martin CAN 0:53:08.4 +8:55.6
46 7110 14011442 Corey Torgness CAN 0:53:08.8 +8:56.0
47 7080 14011086 Gord Wood CAN 0:53:13.3 +9:00.5
48 7123 23511088 Darwin Roosa USA 0:53:37.8 +9:25.0
49 7101 14011258 Ian Macqueen CAN 0:53:59.5 +9:46.7
50 7125 23511150 Matthew Gervase USA 0:54:02.8 +9:50.0
51 7061 16711004 Chris Richards GBR 0:54:06.5 +9:53.7
52 7050 14011148 Roger D Levesque CAN 0:54:18.8 +10:06.0
53 7117 23511018 Bodhi Densmore USA 0:54:22.9 +10:10.1
54 7032 23511240 Rolf Borgersen USA 0:54:46.1 +10:33.3
55 7109 14011432 Robert Bartlett CAN 0:55:09.5 +10:56.7
56 7044 23511272 Patrick Harren USA 0:55:13.8 +11:01.0
57 7075 14011046 Barry Mang CAN 0:55:46.6 +11:33.8
58 7077 14011065 Boleslaw Szramek CAN 0:56:18.4 +12:05.6
59 7106 14011372 Charlie Bruce CAN 0:56:28.6 +12:15.8
60 7065 23511211 Mark Payne USA 0:56:42.9 +12:30.1
61 7137 23511318 Greg Patz USA 0:56:47.7 +12:34.9
62 7085 14011120 Rudy Gasparelli CAN 0:56:48.7 +12:35.9
63 7129 23511221 Jack Hebert USA 0:57:22.5 +13:09.7
64 7052 12511001 Warren Feakes AUS 0:58:12.7 +13:59.9
65 7120 23511037 Kevin Donohoe USA 0:58:56.6 +14:43.8
66 7102 14011259 James Peterson CAN 0:59:39.8 +15:27.0
67 7088 14011154 Bob Heyes CAN 0:59:40.8 +15:28.0
68 7067 17511008 Alberto Calegari ITA 1:00:12.4 +15:59.6
69 7126 23511188 Greg Merwin USA 1:01:04.3 +16:51.5
70 7059 23511005 John Gladics USA 1:01:26.9 +17:14.1
71 7136 23511306 William Smith USA 1:01:27.2 +17:14.4
72 7098 14011238 Richard Sherwin CAN 1:01:42.4 +17:29.6
73 7068 14011206 Fred Scheel CAN 1:02:01.1 +17:48.3
74 7103 14011360 George Foukal CAN 1:02:31.5 +18:18.7
75 7072 12511012 John Sim AUS 1:03:14.5 +19:01.7
76 7092 14011213 Chris Brodeur CAN 1:04:01.9 +19:49.1
DNF 7022 23511183 Kenneth Dawson USA *** ***
DNF 7073 14011011 Raymond Randolph CAN *** ***
DNF 7112 16011012 Paavo Rytky FIN *** ***
DNF 7132 23511243 Robert Havard USA *** ***
DNS 7013 17011016 Josef Ilgner GER *** ***
DNS 7127 23511197 Peter Hutzel USA *** ***

M08 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 8061 16511012 André Grob FRA 0:44:19.8  
2 8001 23511041 Del Pletcher USA 0:44:22.0 +2.2
3 8004 17511005 Giuliano Secco ITA 0:45:23.5 +1:03.7
4 8002 16011016 Antti Ylipieti FIN 0:45:31.3 +1:11.5
5 8007 13011011 Willibald Tschemernjak AUT 0:45:46.3 +1:26.5
6 8010 21011001 Werner Hug  SUI 0:49:12.0 +4:52.2
7 8017 20011091 Georgiy Zorin RUS 0:49:21.1 +5:01.3
8 8008 20011070 Evgeniy Sluzov RUS 0:49:23.2 +5:03.4
9 8050 14011152 Helge Halvorsen CAN 0:49:25.1 +5:05.3
10 8012 20011054 Gennady Nechaev RUS 0:49:26.6 +5:06.8
11 8011 23511050 Robert Stevenson USA 0:49:53.9 +5:34.1
12 8013 23511152 Tim Schuld USA 0:50:47.3 +6:27.5
13 8023 21511005 Vladimir Bartko SVK 0:50:48.6 +6:28.8
14 8038 20011074 Evgeny Solyankin RUS 0:50:49.2 +6:29.4
15 8022 20011065 Alexander Sartakov RUS 0:51:55.2 +7:35.4
16 8005 23511302 Joseph L. Jensen USA 0:52:07.0 +7:47.2
17 8030 23511027 Tullio Celano USA 0:54:04.4 +9:44.6
18 8032 13011007 Rudolf Marinic AUT 0:54:05.6 +9:45.8
19 8040 23511154 Steve Smigiel USA 0:54:40.2 +10:20.4
20 8039 17011021 Erwin Mengel GER 0:54:57.6 +10:37.8
21 8058 14011214 Marcel Crete CAN 0:56:07.1 +11:47.3
22 8070 23511023 Henry Roberts USA 0:56:35.6 +12:15.8
23 8042 20011089 Leonid Zakharov RUS 0:56:40.0 +12:20.2
24 8056 14011167 Bill Scriven CAN 0:57:07.4 +12:47.6
25 8060 14011254 Dag Aabye CAN 0:57:23.2 +13:03.4
26 8065 23511011 Dan Weinstein USA 0:58:27.3 +14:07.5
27 8047 23511008 Michael Cohen USA 0:59:23.3 +15:03.5
28 8048 16511025 Raymond Amblard FRA 1:02:08.4 +17:48.6
29 8025 23511068 Bob Woodruff USA 1:02:18.7 +17:58.9
30 8044 23511054 Rene Clarke USA 1:02:43.6 +18:23.8
31 8057 14011179 J. Michael Stewart-Smith CAN 1:05:36.9 +21:17.1
32 8051 23511026 Patrick O'Connor USA 1:09:44.4 +25:24.6
33 8066 23511022 Bob Woelfl USA 1:09:44.7 +25:24.9
34 8071 23511063 Karl Wadsack USA 1:10:17.4 +25:57.6
35 8054 14011090 Ken Godfrey CAN 1:11:04.9 +26:45.1
DNS 8009 19511005 Håkon Svendsen NOR *** ***
DNS 8021 23511077 Odd Osland USA *** ***
DNS 8035 14011200 Robin Mackenzie CAN *** ***
DNS 8036 14011031 Bruce LeGrow CAN *** ***
DNS 8052 14011062 Mervyn Woods CAN *** ***

M09 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 9001 20011053 Anatoly Morozov RUS 0:49:41.6  
2 9022 20011023 Gennady Gribalev RUS 0:50:25.4 +43.8
3 9006 23511169 Bob Gray USA 0:50:31.5 +49.9
4 9050 16011005 Raimo Huppunen FIN 0:52:35.3 +2:53.7
5 9013 22011003 Kjell Carlgren SWE 0:53:33.4 +3:51.8
6 9015 20011047 Nikolay Lyanguzov RUS 0:54:01.5 +4:19.9
7 9021 14011078 Eric Rayson CAN 0:54:51.6 +5:10.0
8 9030 20011081 Yury Trusakov RUS 0:55:08.6 +5:27.0
9 9042 14011170 Stanley Eaman CAN 0:55:30.9 +5:49.3
10 9000 14011161 Gerhard Schopp CAN 0:55:31.0 +5:49.4
11 9028 23511234 Alec Davis USA 0:57:40.1 +7:58.5
12 9054 23511156 Vic LaPort USA 0:57:40.3 +7:58.7
13 9051 23511030 J Peter Maier USA 0:57:50.2 +8:08.6
14 9020 23511225 Raliegh Jensen USA 0:57:50.4 +8:08.8
15 9019 14011247 Peter Donitz CAN 0:58:05.7 +8:24.1
16 9024 23511053 Will Gosnold USA 0:58:13.6 +8:32.0
17 9017 14011039 Bruce Nevison CAN 0:58:13.9 +8:32.3
18 9057 23511196 Gary Hoagland USA 0:59:11.8 +9:30.2
19 9046 14011361 Brian Stamp CAN 1:00:38.7 +10:57.1
20 9014 21511009 Jozef Stec SVK 1:01:07.1 +11:25.5
21 9062 23511316 William Martin USA 1:01:32.8 +11:51.2
22 9036 23511241 Reider Peterson USA 1:02:21.1 +12:39.5
23 9029 19511013 Arne Vidnes NOR 1:02:44.6 +13:03.0
24 9027 20011018 Leonid Dubovitskiy RUS 1:03:22.5 +13:40.9
25 9026 17011034 Ekkehart Feist, Dr. GER 1:04:07.6 +14:26.0
26 9025 13211001 Helmut Henz BEL 1:05:40.9 +15:59.3
27 9034 23511034 Sam East USA 1:06:32.5 +16:50.9
28 9043 14011248 John E. Lewis CAN 1:09:22.7 +19:41.1
29 9058 23511212 Timothy Middleton USA 1:10:41.4 +20:59.8
30 9031 17011018 Jürgen Hahn GER 1:13:57.4 +24:15.8
31 9055 23511185 Hans Wurster USA 1:21:43.2 +32:01.6
32 9053 23511116 Nikolaus Gutknecht USA 1:39:34.0 +49:52.4
DNF 9060 23511267 Tiger Demers USA *** ***
DNS 9048 14011449 Einar Viddal CAN *** ***
DNS 9052 23511049 Stephen Swanson USA *** ***

F01 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 112 14011455 Catharine Pendrel CAN 0:46:07.5  
2 109 14011198 Marta Green CAN 0:47:37.1 +1:29.6
3 110 14011419 Karine Perrin CAN 0:49:59.6 +3:52.1
4 100 17511007 Sara Calegari ITA 0:52:42.0 +6:34.5
5 107 14011020 Mira Kunes CAN 0:56:06.8 +9:59.3
6 111 14011437 Radha Fisher CAN 1:00:32.1 +14:24.6
7 113 23511190 Dina Pesenson USA 1:00:42.9 +14:35.4
8 108 14011171 Shelly Laurence CAN 1:13:02.3 +26:54.8

F02 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 218 14011185 Nikki Kassel CAN 0:45:04.8  
2 202 23511278 Dayna Deuter USA 0:47:09.2 +2:04.4
3 220 14011269 Doris Hausleitner CAN 0:47:11.4 +2:06.6
4 214 14011121 Nikki Norrie CAN 0:47:13.8 +2:09.0
5 200 20011011 Svetlana Cherepanova RUS 0:48:33.3 +3:28.5
6 224 23511308 Melisa Streubel USA 0:48:37.5 +3:32.7
7 217 14011182 Cindy Koo CAN 0:48:48.3 +3:43.5
8 225 19511008 Siri Hildonen NOR 0:50:29.7 +5:24.9
9 222 14011415 Jennifer Tabbernor CAN 0:52:18.2 +7:13.4
10 216 14011160 Melissa Spooner CAN 0:52:40.3 +7:35.5
11 215 14011131 Heather King CAN 0:56:21.6 +11:16.8
12 203 14011094 Alison Campbell Urness CAN 0:56:27.8 +11:23.0
13 219 14011189 Teresa Saccucci CAN 0:57:22.9 +12:18.1
DNS 221 14011347 Jyoti Chadha CAN *** ***
DNS 223 23511290 Mia James USA *** ***

F03 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 301 23511235 Laura Mccabe USA 0:41:12.3  
2 300 23511151 Mary Wellington USA 0:46:45.7 +5:33.4
3 340 23511085 Beth Thomas USA 0:46:46.1 +5:33.8
4 339 23511056 Julie Grialou USA 0:47:21.6 +6:09.3
5 303 20011064 Irina Samit RUS 0:47:27.7 +6:15.4
6 302 17011038 Kattrin Höhnel GER 0:48:10.3 +6:58.0
7 332 14011306 Alison Lepage CAN 0:48:53.5 +7:41.2
8 309 23511149 Teresa Mona Deprey USA 0:49:34.8 +8:22.5
9 326 20011003 Olga Aladina RUS 0:50:34.2 +9:21.9
10 307 20011051 Gul'Nara Medvedeva RUS 0:51:07.9 +9:55.6
11 341 23511127 Cynthia Engel USA 0:51:22.9 +10:10.6
12 306 17511012 Vania Zanatta ITA 0:52:35.1 +11:22.8
13 335 14011376 Franziska Plummer CAN 0:52:43.8 +11:31.5
14 337 14011414 Lisa Brougham CAN 0:52:54.5 +11:42.2
15 312 21511002 Daniela Bartalska SVK 0:54:34.7 +13:22.4
16 328 14011143 Tracy Moore CAN 0:54:39.4 +13:27.1
17 342 23511230 Michelle Tullis USA 0:55:00.4 +13:48.1
18 330 14011272 Catherine Cotter CAN 0:55:33.5 +14:21.2
19 313 16511014 Catherine Berger FRA 0:56:14.7 +15:02.4
20 311 20011088 Svetlana Zagorodnikova RUS 0:57:32.2 +16:19.9
21 331 14011302 Cheryl Person CAN 1:00:37.3 +19:25.0
22 343 23511250 Sara Hauer USA 1:01:29.7 +20:17.4
23 334 14011334 Karen Nakagawa CAN 1:01:43.3 +20:31.0
24 315 20011007 Maria Banderova RUS 1:02:47.9 +21:35.6
25 329 14011181 Peggy Hung CAN 1:06:46.4 +25:34.1
DNF 322 12511011 Jane Scheer AUS *** ***
DNF 336 14011385 Penny Latta CAN *** ***
DNS 314 23511231 Barbara Kreisle USA *** ***
DNS 333 14011319 Kari Bailey CAN *** ***
DNS 338 14011463 Caroline Fraser CAN *** ***

F04 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 401 23511055 Leslie Hall USA 0:42:26.3  
2 400 14011190 Nancy Burden CAN 0:44:24.1 +1:57.8
3 412 14011266 Sheila Kealey CAN 0:44:30.8 +2:04.5
4 405 14011220 Michele Wolfe CAN 0:45:53.2 +3:26.9
5 402 14011211 Maria Hawkins CAN 0:45:57.9 +3:31.6
6 438 14011063 Jessica Heyes CAN 0:46:00.0 +3:33.7
7 403 16011004 Kaija Korhonen FIN 0:46:29.3 +4:03.0
8 404 17511004 Luigina Menean ITA 0:47:50.0 +5:23.7
9 415 14011377 Carolyn Daubeny CAN 0:48:54.5 +6:28.2
10 406 23511091 Cheryl Senechal-DuBois USA 0:49:08.3 +6:42.0
11 441 14011193 Natalya Kuziak CAN 0:50:31.3 +8:05.0
12 409 20011017 Nadezda Dedkova RUS 0:51:15.5 +8:49.2
13 449 14011465 Denise Uhrynuk CAN 0:51:19.0 +8:52.7
14 414 14011085 Nathalie Godbout CAN 0:51:41.9 +9:15.6
15 445 14011303 Anne Labbi CAN 0:52:06.5 +9:40.2
16 453 23511326 Gaetane Perreault USA 0:52:41.3 +10:15.0
17 446 14011307 Jane Ravenshaw CAN 0:53:14.6 +10:48.3
18 440 14011137 Kathryn Wright CAN 0:53:46.6 +11:20.3
19 443 14011235 Laurie Bezzubetz CAN 0:54:47.2 +12:20.9
20 439 14011097 Carol Kay CAN 0:55:48.3 +13:22.0
21 418 16711002 Fiona Crossley GBR 0:58:53.7 +16:27.4
22 442 14011232 Bernie Murphy CAN 1:00:37.3 +18:11.0
23 451 23511245 Linda English USA 1:00:43.8 +18:17.5
24 433 14511019 Eva Mala CZE 1:02:14.5 +19:48.2
25 421 12511007 Kerie Raymond AUS 1:02:44.2 +20:17.9
26 447 14011390 Debbie Born CAN 1:02:49.8 +20:23.5
27 448 14011392 Terry Meyer CAN 1:04:08.2 +21:41.9
28 452 23511274 Maribeth Standley USA 1:04:49.5 +22:23.2
29 450 15011002 Jette Dorph DAN 1:26:03.5 +43:37.2
DNS 407 23511061 Cathy Howard USA *** ***
DNS 444 14011286 Leslie Ward CAN *** ***

F05 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 501 21011008 Catherina Wullschleger SUI 0:46:48.6  
2 508 15511003 Ene Aigro EST 0:47:04.1 +15.5
3 511 20011061 Tatiana Rovinskaya RUS 0:49:38.1 +2:49.5
4 556 14011433 Lesley Beatson CAN 0:50:05.4 +3:16.8
5 551 14011339 Lori Mitchinson-Bailey CAN 0:50:10.2 +3:21.6
6 503 16011015 Hannele Uusitalo FIN 0:50:21.1 +3:32.5
7 504 23511124 Katie Meyer USA 0:50:22.2 +3:33.6
8 559 23511017 Maria Allen USA 0:50:49.4 +4:00.8
9 550 14011313 Marilyn Atkinson CAN 0:51:34.2 +4:45.6
10 566 23511247 Jane Linville USA 0:51:35.8 +4:47.2
11 515 14011261 Louise Poole CAN 0:52:20.2 +5:31.6
12 546 14011166 Sandra C Ecclestone CAN 0:52:36.4 +5:47.8
13 564 23511153 Karen Brown USA 0:53:41.7 +6:53.1
14 558 14011468 Monika Lawrence CAN 0:54:12.6 +7:24.0
15 554 14011409 Joy Mekechuk CAN 0:54:32.6 +7:44.0
16 517 23511195 Katharine Sheldon USA 0:54:36.0 +7:47.4
17 543 14011035 Chris Bowlby CAN 0:55:11.1 +8:22.5
18 512 17011011 Gaby Dold GER 0:56:05.4 +9:16.8
19 568 23511282 Kathy Sarns-Irwin USA 0:56:25.1 +9:36.5
20 563 23511140 Carol Rank USA 0:56:32.4 +9:43.8
21 520 23511176 Brenda Spackman USA 0:56:47.8 +9:59.2
22 560 23511033 Judith Steyer USA 0:56:59.6 +10:11.0
23 561 23511038 Laurel Smith USA 0:57:22.6 +10:34.0
24 545 14011162 Trish Macleod CAN 0:57:51.0 +11:02.4
25 567 23511279 Gloria Kimball USA 0:57:51.2 +11:02.6
26 516 16511028 Odile Pequignot FRA 0:58:52.0 +12:03.4
27 565 23511219 Sally Russell USA 0:58:55.5 +12:06.9
28 549 14011275 Brenda Ceaser CAN 0:59:23.9 +12:35.3
29 553 14011403 Michelle Hamilton CAN 0:59:57.4 +13:08.8
30 524 23511276 Lisa Boveng USA 1:01:16.4 +14:27.8
31 562 23511096 Mary Barry USA 1:03:31.3 +16:42.7
32 547 14011236 Joanne Bezzubetz CAN 1:04:09.1 +17:20.5
33 548 14011255 Deborah De Pass CAN 1:10:22.3 +23:33.7
34 555 14011428 Andrea Heal CAN 1:10:22.4 +23:33.8
35 557 14011456 Laureen Dusik CAN 1:15:45.0 +28:56.4
36 544 14011092 Geraldine Meade CAN 1:33:17.9 +46:29.3
DNF 552 14011386 Shirley Lister CAN *** ***

F06 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 638 14011124 Pat Pearce CAN 0:50:03.5  
2 601 23511093 Carolyn Tiernan USA 0:51:21.4 +1:17.9
3 608 23511305 Vera Struc USA 0:51:31.9 +1:28.4
4 643 23511028 Jody Newton USA 0:52:34.6 +2:31.1
5 642 21011007 Franziska Heim SUI 0:52:56.4 +2:52.9
6 605 23511123 Mary Eloranta USA 0:53:14.4 +3:10.9
7 634 14011004 Shirley Granter Button CAN 0:53:15.7 +3:12.2
8 607 20011090 Olga Zakharova RUS 0:53:48.9 +3:45.4
9 602 23511010 Victoria Shreve USA 0:53:49.4 +3:45.9
10 639 14011208 Sheila Lenes CAN 0:54:29.8 +4:26.3
11 636 14011043 Lois Johnston CAN 0:55:57.9 +5:54.4
12 640 14011237 Maureen Clement CAN 0:57:03.2 +6:59.7
13 610 14011205 Ruth Scheel CAN 0:57:08.2 +7:04.7
14 637 14011052 Kim Hubbard CAN 0:57:09.1 +7:05.6
15 646 19511006 Liv J. Losnegard NOR 0:57:23.1 +7:19.6
16 621 23511184 Karen Dawson USA 0:57:57.3 +7:53.8
17 613 14011332 Pippa Wall CAN 0:58:16.2 +8:12.7
18 644 23511147 Lisa Yewer USA 0:58:25.8 +8:22.3
19 615 23511121 Donna Hoelz USA 1:00:20.9 +10:17.4
20 619 23511075 Sandy Hill USA 1:03:49.9 +13:46.4
21 622 14011128 Peggy Graham-Morel CAN 1:06:07.1 +16:03.6
22 645 23511312 Ellie Johnson USA 1:06:25.7 +16:22.2
23 635 14011028 Patti-Kay Hamilton CAN 1:26:50.1 +36:46.6
DNF 641 19011006 Gezina Perkaan NED *** ***

F07 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 700 20011039 Sofia Kozherina RUS 0:52:02.3  
2 702 23511081 June Lane USA 0:53:24.5 +1:22.2
3 704 23511224 Linda Mcclatchy USA 0:54:27.0 +2:24.7
4 734 14011151 Heather Hamilton-Wright CAN 0:54:43.6 +2:41.3
5 718 14011104 Jacqueline LeGrow CAN 0:55:42.3 +3:40.0
6 747 23511206 Carolyn Senty USA 0:56:46.2 +4:43.9
7 709 23511130 Meg Heerdt USA 0:57:12.1 +5:09.8
8 744 23511131 Janet Conway USA 0:59:41.3 +7:39.0
9 706 20011012 Mayya Chernenkaya RUS 0:59:41.5 +7:39.2
10 736 14011301 Joan Fiala CAN 1:00:00.4 +7:58.1
11 712 23511107 Jane Parrish USA 1:01:35.1 +9:32.8
12 735 14011155 Jane Heyes CAN 1:03:03.1 +11:00.8
13 710 14011008 Kathryn Pizzey CAN 1:03:03.4 +11:01.1
14 733 14011108 Ingrid Mitchell CAN 1:03:12.3 +11:10.0
15 732 14011088 Shirley Pommier CAN 1:03:22.7 +11:20.4
16 737 14011353 Mary Ann Rombach CAN 1:06:37.3 +14:35.0
17 748 23511287 Ingela Abbott USA 1:07:50.5 +15:48.2
18 739 16511002 Marguerite Grindler FRA 1:07:51.1 +15:48.8
19 719 23511238 Merrie Baltramonas USA 1:07:59.2 +15:56.9
20 716 14011226 Cathy Rae CAN 1:08:19.3 +16:17.0
21 721 23511163 Rebecca Manley USA 1:09:25.1 +17:22.8
22 717 23511178 Sherry Dixon USA 1:09:52.5 +17:50.2
23 741 23511006 Carol Monteverde USA 1:17:33.6 +25:31.3
24 745 23511180 Bonnie Mccoy USA 1:23:00.6 +30:58.3
25 743 23511064 Diana Wadsack USA 1:23:11.7 +31:09.4
26 740 23511002 Kathleen Clavette USA 1:31:40.4 +39:38.1
27 746 23511199 Anne Riendl USA 1:36:43.3 +44:41.0
DNF 738 14011458 Celia Simms CAN *** ***
DNF 742 23511035 Nancy Lin Denham USA *** ***

F08 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Finish Behind
1 800 23511087 Trina Hosmer USA 0:50:18.5  
2 801 22011012 Eivor Lindgren  SWE 0:58:34.3 +8:15.8
3 818 14011358 Shirley Gray CAN 1:02:12.0 +11:53.5
4 804 23511019 Paula Larsen USA 1:02:57.0 +12:38.5
5 803 20011057 Olga Osipenko RUS 1:04:31.8 +14:13.3
6 810 23511070 Sally Howe USA 1:04:47.8 +14:29.3
7 807 16511007 Marie Jo Chaumery FRA 1:05:03.0 +14:44.5
8 820 23511060 Virginia Heimann USA 1:17:08.0 +26:49.5
9 819 14011430 Vikki Austin CAN 1:20:09.0 +29:50.5

F09 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 902 20011022 Liudmila Golubkova RUS 0:19:07.5 0:38:35.3  
2 903 19511014 Eva Carlsen NOR 0:19:56.2 0:39:58.7 +1:23.4
3 901 20011028 Liudmila Kenareva RUS 0:19:47.5 0:40:41.4 +2:06.1
4 904 14011231 Alena Branda CAN 0:22:10.9 0:45:27.8 +6:52.5
5 907 23511083 Abett Icks USA 0:22:55.7 0:46:21.1 +7:45.8
6 906 23511168 Diane Legner USA 0:23:19.3 0:46:40.2 +8:04.9
7 905 20011056 Liudmila Novoseltseva RUS 0:26:11.7 0:52:05.5 +13:30.2
8 913 23511048 Mary Caldwell USA 0:27:34.3 0:55:53.5 +17:18.2

F10 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 950 16011007 Hanna Laurila FIN 0:24:02.5 0:47:59.4  
2 953 20011020 Raisa Furmanova RUS 0:31:54.6 1:05:24.0 +17:24.6

F11 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 980 15511002 Karin Laine EST 0:31:49.9 1:06:22.2  
2 982 14011050 Olwyn Ringheim CAN 1:03:14.0 1:56:14.1 +49:51.9
3 983 23511138 Sara Martin USA 0:59:50.4 1:56:40.9 +50:18.7

F12 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind

M10 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 9500 20011045 Vitaly Kurochkin RUS 0:18:33.8 0:37:11.8  
2 9503 22011006 Helmer Furunäs SWE 0:19:44.0 0:39:43.7 +2:31.9
3 9502 16511026 Albert Munch FRA 0:20:39.2 0:41:05.3 +3:53.5
4 9501 20011076 Vitaly Starikov RUS 0:20:48.3 0:42:26.0 +5:14.2
5 9523 14011304 Peter Blokker CAN 0:21:23.5 0:42:56.7 +5:44.9
6 9509 21011003 Armin Bohren SUI 0:21:59.3 0:43:40.2 +6:28.4
7 9517 14011195 Bill Hamilton CAN 0:22:20.0 0:44:33.4 +7:21.6
8 9521 14011017 Gernot Dick CAN 0:23:07.6 0:46:09.8 +8:58.0
9 9525 16011017 Pertti Laurila FIN 0:23:04.8 0:46:30.8 +9:19.0
10 9505 20011062 Envar Sadekov RUS 0:24:52.4 0:49:29.9 +12:18.1
11 9504 20011009 Stanislav Busarin RUS 0:28:59.1 0:58:52.6 +21:40.8

M11 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 9600 23511237 Norman Clark USA 0:20:21.4 0:40:37.2  
2 9611 20011069 Akhmet Siraziev RUS 0:20:39.7 0:41:45.7 +1:08.5
3 9606 14011080 Thor Vikstrom CAN 0:20:54.0 0:43:08.2 +2:31.0
4 9605 22011010 Tage Sundqvist SWE 0:22:26.8 0:44:28.1 +3:50.9
DNF 9612 23511314 Einar Svensson USA *** *** ***

M12 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Rk Bib Ref.# Name Team Lap1 Finish Behind
1 9704 23511177 Tom Gibbons USA 0:39:27.3 1:21:22.5  
2 9700 23511172 Daniel Bulkley USA 0:50:20.6 1:47:32.8 +26:10.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4