Iron Maiden XC |
||
Date: Jun 11, 2011 | Location: Canmore Nordic Center Host Club: Spin Sisters |
|
|
Sport Men 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 367 | Colin Croston | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:12:42.2 | |
2 | 337 | Darren Freeman | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:13:12.7 | +30.5 |
3 | 313 | Sam Amberiadis | Onyerleft | 1:14:04.0 | +1:21.8 |
4 | 525 | Matthew Duggan | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:15:43.1 | +3:00.9 |
5 | 536 | Craig Bartlett | Cafe Racers | 1:16:18.7 | +3:36.5 |
6 | 379 | James Holm | Independent | 1:16:30.9 | +3:48.7 |
7 | 332 | Simon Dove | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:17:48.3 | +5:06.1 |
8 | 317 | Hans Erasmus | Red Bike | 1:18:09.2 | +5:27.0 |
9 | 381 | Amit Dutta | Bike Bros | 1:18:56.1 | +6:13.9 |
10 | 319 | Justin Schiltroth | Mud Sweat & Gears | 1:19:48.5 | +7:06.3 |
11 | 361 | Jason Reid | ZeD Cycling by Double E Motors | 1:20:06.9 | +7:24.7 |
12 | 526 | Damian Stachura | River Valley Cycle | 1:20:33.9 | +7:51.7 |
13 | 383 | Chris Jeffries | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:20:51.6 | +8:09.4 |
14 | 357 | Thomas Yip | Speed Theory | 1:21:15.6 | +8:33.4 |
15 | 331 | Mark Jung | RedBike | 1:21:21.9 | +8:39.7 |
16 | 303 | Adam Armstrong | River Valley Cycle | 1:21:33.1 | +8:50.9 |
17 | 324 | James Jensen | Mud Sweat & Gears | 1:22:08.1 | +9:25.9 |
18 | 311 | Brendan Romano | Mud Sweat & Gears | 1:22:45.3 | +10:03.1 |
19 | 369 | Darren Schmidt | United Cycle | 1:23:32.5 | +10:50.3 |
20 | 232 | Mani Gionet | Deadgoat Racing | 1:24:26.3 | +11:44.1 |
21 | 314 | Cory Dickinson | United Cycle | 1:24:52.2 | +12:10.0 |
22 | 349 | Craig Marshall | Deadgoat Racing | 1:25:22.5 | +12:40.3 |
23 | 524 | Eric Trouillot | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:25:30.7 | +12:48.5 |
24 | 330 | Marc Bailey | United Cycle | 1:27:30.3 | +14:48.1 |
25 | 363 | Lyndon Cousins | Deadgoat Racing | 1:28:35.7 | +15:53.5 |
26 | 362 | James Clark | Pedalhead Roadworks | 1:29:24.3 | +16:42.1 |
27 | 351 | Niels van Ommeren | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 1:29:44.3 | +17:02.1 |
28 | 358 | David Kennedy | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 1:30:06.9 | +17:24.7 |
29 | 350 | Stephen McCarthy | independent | 1:30:28.3 | +17:46.1 |
30 | 380 | Kyle Husband | Deadgoat Racing | 1:34:24.0 | +21:41.8 |
31 | 329 | David Asselstine | ZeD Cycling by Double E & Daza | 1:34:35.6 | +21:53.4 |
32 | 364 | Simon Hirota | bicisport | 1:35:10.6 | +22:28.4 |
33 | 384 | Bryon Howard | Team Niklas | 1:41:57.2 | +29:15.0 |
34 | 359 | Graham Todd | Juventus | 1:43:30.9 | +30:48.7 |
35 | 371 | Tyler Holowach | independent | 1:53:25.5 | +40:43.3 |
36 | 538 | Paul Harpe | Adrenaline Racing | 2:01:02.3 | +48:20.1 |
DNF | 334 | Fraser Judd | Veloplzen | *** | *** |
DNF | 345 | Jason Redfern | Pedalhead Racing | *** | *** |
DNF | 346 | Charles Bougie | Speed Theory | *** | *** |
DNF | 347 | Alistair Hill | CMC/ Bow Cycle | *** | *** |
DNF | 348 | Henry Yau | Deadgoat Racing | *** | *** |
DNF | 352 | Kirk Schmiedge | CMC/ Bow Cycle | *** | *** |
DNF | 356 | Lyle Thompson | Independent | *** | *** |
DNF | 365 | T.J. Neault | Top Gear/ROAD | *** | *** |
DNF | 368 | Andrew Tomassini | bicisport | *** | *** |
DNF | 378 | John Olsen | Veloplzen | *** | *** |
DNF | 382 | Adam Hull | Rimbey | *** | *** |
DNF | 400 | Ryan O'Hara | United Cycle | *** | *** |
DNF | 497 | Darrel Deane | Independent | *** | *** |
DNF | 537 | Andrew Burgess | Spin Sisters | *** | *** |
DNF | 543 | Nicholas Kasper | Independent | *** | *** |
Novice Men 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 494 | Marcus Henry | Synergy Racing | 0:55:03.3 | |
2 | 439 | Ferenc Jacso | Speed Theory | 0:55:18.9 | +15.6 |
3 | 417 | Ben Juchli | Pedalhead Racing | 0:56:10.3 | +1:07.0 |
4 | 425 | Kevin Wolsey | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 0:59:44.3 | +4:41.0 |
5 | 408 | Waleed Al-Rabeh | RedBike | 1:01:29.6 | +6:26.3 |
6 | 505 | Richard Schwabe | River Valley Cycle | 1:01:53.2 | +6:49.9 |
7 | 441 | Sam Mothana | RedBike | 1:03:22.7 | +8:19.4 |
8 | 438 | Rob Herceg | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 1:04:01.0 | +8:57.7 |
9 | 433 | Paul LaBissonniere | United Cycle | 1:04:50.6 | +9:47.3 |
10 | 343 | Colin Bastarache | United Cycle | 1:05:05.9 | +10:02.6 |
11 | 405 | Brad Dixon | Independent | 1:05:23.3 | +10:20.0 |
12 | 435 | Stewart Inglis | Pedalhead Racing | 1:07:05.6 | +12:02.3 |
13 | 401 | Paul Holzman | Independent | 1:08:07.8 | +13:04.5 |
14 | 569 | Randy Fehr | Independent | 1:09:42.3 | +14:39.0 |
15 | 434 | Ben Chapman | Independent | 1:10:32.3 | +15:29.0 |
16 | 495 | Dmitry Makovey | Independent | 1:10:37.4 | +15:34.1 |
17 | 440 | Alex Cartier | River Valley Cycle | 1:11:02.1 | +15:58.8 |
18 | 498 | Jonathan Starka | United Cycle | 1:11:16.7 | +16:13.4 |
19 | 550 | Scott Connolly | Independent | 1:11:25.3 | +16:22.0 |
20 | 459 | Clive Burke | Juventus | 1:11:32.9 | +16:29.6 |
21 | 500 | Jeremy McLean | Independent | 1:17:51.3 | +22:48.0 |
22 | 432 | Jeff Towstego | River Valley Cycle | 1:19:08.9 | +24:05.6 |
23 | 437 | Scott Easterby | Velocity | 1:20:19.8 | +25:16.5 |
24 | 504 | Tyler Diachok | Independent | 1:22:27.9 | +27:24.6 |
25 | 503 | Joe Royle | Independent | 1:23:32.2 | +28:28.9 |
26 | 413 | Stacey Houston | United Cycle | 1:32:42.8 | +37:39.5 |
DNF | 419 | Peter Amberiadis | onyerleft | *** | *** |
DNF | 436 | Allan Spahr | Rundle Mountain CC | *** | *** |
Sport Women 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 155 | Amanda Ammar | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:01:19.1 | |
2 | 529 | Megan Macadam | Spin Sisters | 1:04:07.9 | +2:48.8 |
3 | 153 | Sarah Tomassini | Spin Sisters | 1:06:38.5 | +5:19.4 |
4 | 151 | Carthy Chan | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 1:09:35.8 | +8:16.7 |
5 | 142 | Shawna Donaldson | CMC/Bow Cycle | 1:10:52.4 | +9:33.3 |
6 | 154 | Erin Middleton | Juventus | 1:18:14.7 | +16:55.6 |
7 | 152 | Sara Witzke | Juventus | 1:19:16.8 | +17:57.7 |
8 | 530 | Shari Holland | Spin Sisters | 1:20:15.3 | +18:56.2 |
9 | 532 | Leslie Jaime | Spin Sisters | 1:25:22.4 | +24:03.3 |
10 | 528 | Kim Ludbrook | Spin Sisters | 1:28:24.7 | +27:05.6 |
DNF | 533 | Emma Canham | Independent | *** | *** |
Sport Youth Male 12 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Matt Monod | Outside Bike and Ski/ Rad Bike | 0:40:55.5 | |
2 | 64 | Alec Cowan | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 0:43:55.3 | +2:59.8 |
3 | 51 | Evan Burtnik | Juventus | 0:45:17.5 | +4:22.0 |
Novice Youth Male 9 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 541 | Tristan Berendt | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:45:20.7 | |
2 | 52 | Mason Burtnik | Juventus | 0:46:38.1 | +1:17.4 |
3 | 544 | Aidan Mills | Independent | 0:53:07.5 | +7:46.8 |
4 | 535 | Jeremy Chambefort | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:53:08.4 | +7:47.7 |
5 | 61 | Edward Paul Archer | bicisport | 0:54:48.6 | +9:27.9 |
6 | 60 | Jacob Howard | Synergy Racing | 0:55:08.6 | +9:47.9 |
7 | 542 | Jared Harpe | Adrenaline Racing | 1:09:12.2 | +23:51.5 |
8 | 539 | Nicholas Holm | independent | 1:09:22.1 | +24:01.4 |
9 | 59 | Niels Lof | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 1:09:34.2 | +24:13.5 |
10 | 62 | Lars Lof | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 1:15:24.6 | +30:03.9 |
DNF | 57 | Noah Kende | bicisport | *** | *** |
Novice Women 9 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 185 | Denise Hill | Spin Sisters | 0:49:53.2 | |
2 | 183 | Angie Davies | Spin Sisters | 0:53:36.0 | +3:42.8 |
3 | 545 | Liz Ormsby | Spin Sisters | 0:53:42.3 | +3:49.1 |
4 | 520 | Jenny Brown | Spin Sisters | 0:55:13.7 | +5:20.5 |
5 | 171 | Britta Kristensen | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 0:56:54.6 | +7:01.4 |
6 | 518 | Laurie Buxton | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:57:28.2 | +7:35.0 |
7 | 519 | Erin Welk | Spin Sisters | 0:57:45.4 | +7:52.2 |
8 | 522 | Liz Birch | Independent | 0:58:33.9 | +8:40.7 |
9 | 178 | Amanda Morley | Synergy Racing | 1:00:01.5 | +10:08.3 |
10 | 180 | Susan Holm | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:01:28.2 | +11:35.0 |
11 | 516 | Jennifer Hedayat | Spin Sisters | 1:01:43.8 | +11:50.6 |
12 | 179 | Lynne Hately | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:02:34.1 | +12:40.9 |
13 | 512 | Dara Geffen | Spin Sisters | 1:02:34.7 | +12:41.5 |
14 | 523 | Kate Lindfield | Spin Sisters | 1:02:37.1 | +12:43.9 |
15 | 546 | Laura Karl | Spin Sisters | 1:02:40.7 | +12:47.5 |
16 | 508 | Candace Bourque | Spin Sisters | 1:04:19.7 | +14:26.5 |
17 | 513 | Lindsey Snyder | Spin Sisters | 1:08:11.8 | +18:18.6 |
18 | 527 | Maggie Mills | Independent | 1:09:20.6 | +19:27.4 |
19 | 509 | Gayle Lyle | Dirt Girls/ River Valley Cycle | 1:09:38.2 | +19:45.0 |
20 | 547 | Suzy Thomas | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:09:52.8 | +19:59.6 |
21 | 181 | Michaela Bonham | Spin Sisters | 1:10:30.6 | +20:37.4 |
22 | 515 | Stephanie Sanden | Spin Sisters | 1:11:52.3 | +21:59.1 |
23 | 549 | Tammy Turner | Independent | 1:12:00.0 | +22:06.8 |
24 | 517 | Shannon Blackadder | Spin Sisters | 1:17:43.3 | +27:50.1 |
25 | 510 | Stephanie Caron | Spin Sisters | 1:20:51.7 | +30:58.5 |
26 | 507 | Shannon Feindel | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:20:57.0 | +31:03.8 |
Sport Youth Female 9 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 284 | Sara Poidevin | Cafe Racers | 0:56:08.1 |
Novice Youth Female 6 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 283 | Liah Harvie | Rundle Mountain CC | 0:36:34.3 | |
DNF | 282 | Carly Holland | Rundle Mountain CC | *** | *** |
Elite Men 30 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Matthew Hadley | Xprezo Borsao | 1:54:58.4 | |
2 | 24 | Graham Torrie | Bike Bros | 1:57:14.5 | +2:16.1 |
3 | 22 | Felix Wilberg | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 2:00:29.1 | +5:30.7 |
4 | 16 | Shawn Bunnin | ATB Financial | 2:03:48.6 | +8:50.2 |
5 | 17 | Brian Cooke | Cafe Racers | 2:04:35.6 | +9:37.2 |
6 | 25 | Jeff Neilson | Terrascape Racing | 2:06:49.4 | +11:51.0 |
7 | 23 | Devin Erfle | Deadgoat Racing | 2:08:31.0 | +13:32.6 |
8 | 8 | Andre Sutton | Hardcore Cycling Club | 2:12:05.6 | +17:07.2 |
9 | 50 | Michael van den Ham | Brandon Bike Club | 2:13:41.6 | +18:43.2 |
10 | 20 | Peter Lawrence | Top Gear/ROAD | 2:15:22.0 | +20:23.6 |
11 | 11 | Peter Knight | Hardcore Cycling Club | 2:17:14.4 | +22:16.0 |
12 | 32 | Gabor Csonka | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 2:19:43.0 | +24:44.6 |
13 | 26 | Erik Bakke | Deadgoat Racing | 2:32:30.1 | +37:31.7 |
DNF | 5 | Matthew Krahn | RedBike | *** | *** |
DNF | 19 | Mike Sarnecki | Intact Racing | *** | *** |
DNF | 27 | Jonathan Nutbrown | Ridley's Cycle | *** | *** |
DNF | 30 | Brian Robinson | CMC/ Bow Cycle | *** | *** |
DNF | 31 | Kristofer Dahl | Team H&R Block | *** | *** |
Expert Men 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 217 | Ian Auld | Top Gear/ROAD | 1:36:52.7 | |
2 | 233 | Jon Firth | Cafe Racers | 1:37:19.5 | +26.8 |
3 | 240 | Tom Amberiaidis | Onyerleft | 1:40:32.1 | +3:39.4 |
4 | 221 | Leighton Poidevin | Cafe Racers | 1:42:39.7 | +5:47.0 |
5 | 230 | Niclas Christoffersson | Independent-Lifesport | 1:44:47.0 | +7:54.3 |
6 | 204 | John Clark | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:45:11.4 | +8:18.7 |
7 | 228 | Alaric Fish | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:46:28.3 | +9:35.6 |
8 | 227 | Darren Robinson | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:46:56.6 | +10:03.9 |
9 | 213 | Brian Loewen | Mud Sweat & Gears | 1:49:40.6 | +12:47.9 |
10 | 235 | Neil Reid | ERTC/Revolution | 1:49:55.9 | +13:03.2 |
11 | 231 | Scott Manktelow | Rundle Mountain CC | 1:52:44.6 | +15:51.9 |
12 | 203 | Evan Wishloff | Slime Racing | 1:53:40.9 | +16:48.2 |
13 | 206 | Chris Hubick | United Cycle | 1:54:42.7 | +17:50.0 |
14 | 234 | Robert Haine | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 1:57:35.3 | +20:42.6 |
15 | 212 | Trevor Pombert | United Cycle | 2:14:09.2 | +37:16.5 |
DNF | 216 | Darren Anderson | Rundle Mountain CC | *** | *** |
DNF | 220 | Edward Roddy | Deadgoat Racing | *** | *** |
DNF | 229 | Timothy Kulak | ERTC/Revolution | *** | *** |
DNF | 236 | Benjamin Gotts | BCW | *** | *** |
DNF | 237 | Peter Yez | Mud Sweat & Gears | *** | *** |
DNF | 238 | Tom Brodzinski | Deadgoat Racing | *** | *** |
DNF | 239 | Andrew McRae | Terrascape Racing | *** | *** |
Elite Women 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 117 | Catherine Vipond | Norco Factory Team | 1:48:28.4 | |
2 | 119 | Kate Aardal | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:52:46.5 | +4:18.1 |
3 | 113 | Trish Grajczyk | Deadgoat Racing | 1:58:31.1 | +10:02.7 |
4 | 116 | Danelle Kabush | LUNA Pro Team | 2:00:26.8 | +11:58.4 |
5 | 109 | Katy Curtis | CMC/Bow Cycle | 2:01:25.9 | +12:57.5 |
6 | 115 | Anna Schappert | Team Manitoba/Bikes and Beyond | 2:01:49.5 | +13:21.1 |
7 | 103 | Pepper Harlton | Juventus | 2:03:16.3 | +14:47.9 |
8 | 102 | Alana Heise | Terrascape Racing | 2:05:49.7 | +17:21.3 |
9 | 101 | Shantel Koenig | RedBike | 2:07:48.9 | +19:20.5 |
10 | 118 | Erica Musyj | BCW | 2:08:25.8 | +19:57.4 |
11 | 111 | Caeli Barron | Synergy Racing | 2:15:10.8 | +26:42.4 |
Expert Women 18 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 127 | Brittany Webster | Independent | 1:30:03.7 | |
2 | 123 | Lisa Le Poole | Terrascape Racing | 1:38:07.1 | +8:03.4 |
3 | 128 | Boglarka Gyorfi | CMC/ Bow Cycle | 1:46:58.0 | +16:54.3 |
DNF | 126 | Hannah Cooley | Team Sask | *** | *** |