Walden Cross Country Fitness Club

www.waldenxc.com



Walden XC Loppet 2012

Date: Jan 22, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Naughton Trails
Host Club: Walden XC

Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Male 30k 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 27 Kerry Abols 1/13 1:25:08.6  
2 28 Rob Rice 2/13 1:29:47.8 +4:39.2
3 47 Eric Jaworski 3/13 1:36:38.4 +11:29.8
4 41 Clinton Lahnalampi 4/13 1:38:15.0 +13:06.4
5 60 Trevor Rickwood 5/13 1:38:41.1 +13:32.5
6 33 Andrew Kendall 6/13 1:39:57.4 +14:48.8
7 42 Colin Pollard 7/13 1:52:02.3 +26:53.7
8 46 Sebastien Nault 11/13 2:04:36.0 +39:27.4

Female 30k 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 4 Amanda Kosmerly 8/13 1:57:52.2  
2 44 Sara McIlraith 9/13 1:58:51.3 +59.1
3 55 Katherine Knight 10/13 2:02:01.5 +4:09.3
4 45 Elizabeth Priebe 12/13 2:05:50.2 +7:58.0
5 23 Marlee Clement 13/13 2:14:07.1 +16:14.9

Female 20k 20 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 34 Issy MacLean 10/17 1:13:55.9  
2 1 Emily Marcolini 12/17 1:21:07.8 +7:11.9

Male 20k 20 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 18 Tim Tindall 1/17 1:00:18.6  
2 9 Thomas Gore 2/17 1:00:20.3 +1.7
3 26 Oliver Palkovits 3/17 1:04:12.7 +3:54.1
4 29 James Larmer 4/17 1:04:46.9 +4:28.3
5 39 Nathan Johnston 5/17 1:06:03.9 +5:45.3
6 49 Marc Nellis 6/17 1:09:43.5 +9:24.9
7 10 Chris Gore 7/17 1:10:46.5 +10:27.9
8 32 Mike Banks 8/17 1:13:17.4 +12:58.8
9 35 David Hanson 9/17 1:13:49.4 +13:30.8
10 43 Richard Campbell 11/17 1:16:31.2 +16:12.6
11 67 Brent Walker 13/17 1:21:53.4 +21:34.8
12 73 Jouko Rantala 14/17 1:24:01.1 +23:42.5
13 37 Kurtis Clemont 15/17 1:38:11.4 +37:52.8
14 62 Mike Groulx 16/17 2:00:31.4 +1:00:12.8
15 52 John MacFean 17/17 2:09:33.6 +1:09:15.0

Female 10k 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 16 Candace Ball 2/28 0:36:35.7  
2 3 Melanie Wippet 5/28 0:38:32.7 +1:57.0
3 24 Stephanie St-Denis 6/28 0:39:27.0 +2:51.3
4 20 Lindsay Anderson 8/28 0:39:37.3 +3:01.6
5 21 Karyne Carriere 10/28 0:41:41.4 +5:05.7
6 54 A.J. Adams 14/28 0:47:50.7 +11:15.0
7 25 Michele Palkovits 15/28 0:48:26.0 +11:50.3
8 69 Philippa Spoel 19/28 0:54:10.9 +17:35.2
9 56 Helen Bobiwash 27/28 1:14:48.9 +38:13.2

Male 10k 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 38 Jacob Hanson 1/28 0:36:17.5  
2 13 Kyle Reinhardt 3/28 0:37:03.1 +45.6
3 8 Nicholas Taillefer 4/28 0:37:23.3 +1:05.8
4 61 Charlin Reid 7/28 0:39:31.8 +3:14.3
5 17 Danny Tindall 9/28 0:40:59.8 +4:42.3
6 70 Dave Richardson 11/28 0:41:53.3 +5:35.8
7 50 Norm Hey 12/28 0:42:59.5 +6:42.0
8 30 James Orton 13/28 0:44:13.9 +7:56.4
9 53 Michael Bushuk 16/28 0:52:18.0 +16:00.5
10 63 Malcolm Taliono 17/28 0:53:15.2 +16:57.7
11 12 Benjamin Bichel 18/28 0:54:01.0 +17:43.5
12 11 Bruce Bichel 20/28 0:54:42.6 +18:25.1
13 65 David Higgenson 21/28 0:56:10.9 +19:53.4
14 31 Mike Nawalaniec 22/28 0:57:36.3 +21:18.8
15 64 Dylan Wing 23/28 0:57:37.6 +21:20.1
16 66 Andrew Workey 24/28 1:03:20.7 +27:03.2
17 68 Louis Moustgaard 25/28 1:06:33.3 +30:15.8
18 48 Keith Clement 26/28 1:07:14.4 +30:56.9
19 51 Alexander MacLean 28/28 1:23:58.5 +47:41.0

Male 6k 6 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 2 Adrian Marcolini 1/5 0:25:00.0  
2 14 Chris Barclay 5/5 0:38:48.7 +13:48.7

Female 6k 6 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 36 Kate Richards 2/5 0:25:08.3  
2 15 Urloe Derrenbacker 3/5 0:28:46.0 +3:37.7
3 72 Gabrielle Nellis 4/5 0:37:40.6 +12:32.3

PN 20K 20 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 19 Christine Henry 1:35:27.7  

Female 3k 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 350 Mackenzie Turner 1/10 0:16:20.3  
2 335 Marie-Lea Bray-Green 3/10 0:20:10.5 +3:50.2
3 332 Megan Richardson 5/10 0:23:00.2 +6:39.9
4 348 Maureen  Moustgaard 6/10 0:23:24.2 +7:03.9
5 343 Rachel Quesnel 7/10 0:25:19.3 +8:59.0
6 344 Katia Quesnel 10/10 0:35:54.3 +19:34.0

Male 3k 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 333 Buddy Green 2/10 0:19:17.9  
2 338 Oliver Taillefer 4/10 0:20:23.9 +1:06.0
3 340 Declan McCann 8/10 0:27:37.7 +8:19.8
4 339 Mike McCann 9/10 0:27:38.8 +8:20.9

Female PN 3k 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 345 Tanya Quesnel 1/5 0:23:00.8  
2 330 Jeanie Rochon 2/5 0:29:00.7 +5:59.9
3 349 Alissa Langman 3/5 0:35:50.6 +12:49.8

Male PN 3k 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 331 Christian Yanchuck 4/5 0:38:17.1  
2 346 Joshua St. Jean 5/5 0:42:37.3 +4:20.2

Male 4k 4 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 74 Emmett Tailefer 1/6 0:18:00.2  
2 7 Joel Manchuck 2/6 0:19:20.9 +1:20.7
3 57 Ryuki Nault 3/6 0:19:26.9 +1:26.7
4 5 Sam Gore 4/6 0:19:29.0 +1:28.8

Female 4k 4 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 6 Gillan Schultze 5/6 0:19:30.3  
2 40 Lela Hopper 6/6 0:47:02.1 +27:31.8

Female 8k 8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 59 Bridget Spoel 1/3 0:46:55.9  
2 71 Jennifer Hull 2/3 0:58:28.6 +11:32.7

Male 8k 8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 58 Mathiew Archambeault 3/3 0:58:30.0  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2014 - Zone4 Systems www.zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy    Terms of Service    Contact Zone4