Zone4 - Results - WOSSAA Nordic Championships
Home

WOSSAA Nordic Championships

Date: Feb 13, 2012
StartList
Location: Highlands Nordic, ON
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Janet Thompson 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Race Start  11:00 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  17kph Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -5
Weather:  Suny Snow Cond: New machine gro

Novice + 4 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed Club
1 0:01:15.0 Abby Pittock   FE Madill
2 0:01:30.0 Elizabeth Aarts   St. Marys DCVI
3 0:01:45.0 Sam Hutton   St. Marys DCVI
4 0:02:00.0 Mathew Wrigley   St. Marys DCVI

Novice 2 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed Club
5 0:02:15.0 Matt Southgate   CHSS
7 0:02:45.0 Courtney DeJong   CHSS
8 0:03:00.0 Laurissa Scruton   CHSS
9 0:03:15.0 Travis Roy   Northwestern
10 0:03:30.0 Claire Hutton   St. Marys DCVI
11 0:03:45.0 Grace Hutton   St. Marys DCVI
12 0:04:00.0 Sarah Scruton   CHSS
13 0:04:15.0 Emma Schwindt   CHSS
14 0:04:30.0 Ashley Walden   FE Madill

Junior Girls 4 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed Club
21 0:15:15.0 Grace Kennedy 1 St. Marys DCVI
22 0:15:30.0 Adrienne Debaekere 1 Ingersoll DCI
23 0:15:45.0 Kiandra Rodgers 1 St. Michael CSS
24 0:16:00.0 Ashley Pritchard 1 St. Anne's CSS
25 0:16:15.0 Payton Butler 1 Huron Park S.S.
26 0:16:30.0 Kenzie Chambers 1 Northwestern
27 0:16:45.0 Colleen Eve 1 St. Michael CSS
28 0:17:00.0 Emily Meier 1 FE Madill
29 0:17:15.0 Robin Bamber 1 Huron Park S.S.
30 0:17:30.0 Gillian Hill 1 Woodstock CI
31 0:17:45.0 Elle Doherty 1 St. Anne's CSS
32 0:18:00.0 Sarah Devereaux 2 St. Anne's CSS
33 0:18:15.0 Hannah Dickie 2 FE Madill
34 0:18:30.0 Jaime Van Nes 2 St. Michael CSS
35 0:18:45.0 Amelia Black 2 St. Marys DCVI
36 0:19:00.0 Kate Brooks 2 St. Michael CSS
37 0:19:15.0 Sami Eaton 2 Northwestern
38 0:19:30.0 Morgan Maddock 2 St. Marys DCVI
39 0:19:45.0 Hailey Martin 2 Stratford Central
40 0:20:00.0 Sarah Gautier 2 Huron Park S.S.
41 0:20:15.0 Laura Swatridge 2 Ingersoll DCI
42 0:20:30.0 Catiee McIntyre 3 Stratford Central
43 0:20:45.0 Brooke McIntosh 3 St. Marys DCVI
44 0:21:00.0 Sarah Bitorff 3 Ingersoll DCI
45 0:21:15.0 Meggan Kittmer 3 St. Michael CSS
46 0:21:30.0 Meredith Wise 3 CHSS
47 0:21:45.0 Caitiriona Buckley 3 St. Michael CSS
48 0:22:00.0 Lexi Aitken 3 St. Anne's CSS
49 0:22:15.0 Emily Turner 3 St. Marys DCVI
50 0:22:30.0 Natalie Rohfritsch 4 Stratford Central
51 0:22:45.0 Mackenzie Powell 4 St. Marys DCVI
52 0:23:00.0 Yris Vander Ploeg 4 St. Anne's CSS
53 0:23:15.0 Emily Ukos 4 Huron Park S.S.
54 0:23:30.0 Claire Weersink 4 St. Michael CSS
55 0:23:45.0 Davis Smith 4 St. Michael CSS
56 0:24:00.0 Laura Hopson 4 Ingersoll DCI
57 0:24:15.0 Taylor Fawcett 4 St. Marys DCVI
58 0:24:30.0 Sarah Scruton 4 CHSS
59 0:24:45.0 April Clark 5 St. Marys DCVI
60 0:25:00.0 Madeline Aarts 5 St. Marys DCVI
61 0:25:15.0 Marion Studhalter 5 FE Madill
62 0:25:30.0 Marlee Sauder 5 St. Michael CSS

Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed Club
71 0:35:15.0 Rick Pot 1 St. Anne's CSS
72 0:35:30.0 Will Irvine 1 Ingersoll DCI
73 0:35:45.0 Adrian McTaggart 1 CHSS
74 0:36:00.0 Alastair Howe 1 St. Anne's CSS
75 0:36:15.0 Danny Jackson 1 Northwestern
76 0:36:30.0 Jacob Farrow 1 Huron Park S.S.
77 0:36:45.0 Eric Schwering 1 St. Michael CSS
78 0:37:00.0 Brent Vink 1 St. Marys DCVI
79 0:37:15.0 Lukasz Pach 1 St. Anne's CSS
80 0:37:30.0 Aaron Serediak 1 Woodstock CI
81 0:37:45.0 Luke Roth 1 Northwestern
82 0:38:00.0 Nick Gerten 2 Huron Park S.S.
83 0:38:15.0 Brett Murray 2 St. Michael CSS
84 0:38:30.0 Zack McGregor 2 CHSS
85 0:38:45.0 Danny Ibrahim 2 St. Anne's CSS
86 0:39:00.0 Luke Melady 2 St. Anne's CSS
87 0:39:15.0 Mac Smith 2 St. Anne's CSS
88 0:39:30.0 Max Chevrier 2 Ingersoll DCI
89 0:39:45.0 Remco Scheele 2 St. Marys DCVI
90 0:40:00.0 Andrew Gosnell 2 Woodstock CI
91 0:40:15.0 Scott Munro 2 St. Marys DCVI
92 0:40:30.0 Cullen McDonnell 2 Stratford Central
93 0:40:45.0 Brody Higgs 3 Northwestern
94 0:41:00.0 Will Thomson 3 St. Marys DCVI
95 0:41:15.0 Joel Nyenhuis  3 St. Michael CSS
96 0:41:30.0 Drew Wrigley 3 St. Marys DCVI
97 0:41:45.0 Darren Holden 3 Huron Park S.S.
98 0:42:00.0 Starters Time 3  
99 0:42:15.0 Dan Gras 3 St. Michael CSS
100 0:42:30.0 Steven King 3 Northwestern
101 0:42:45.0 Cody Kyle 3 CHSS
102 0:43:00.0 Austin Webber 3 Ingersoll DCI
103 0:43:15.0 John Armstrong 3 CHSS
104 0:43:30.0 Kenny Huether 3 St. Anne's CSS
105 0:43:45.0 Brett Williamson 3 CHSS
106 0:44:00.0 Craig Klomp 4 St. Michael CSS
107 0:44:15.0 Curtis Baker 4 Ingersoll DCI
108 0:44:30.0 Jamie Huber 4 St. Anne's CSS
109 0:44:45.0 Ethan Doig 4 CHSS
110 0:45:00.0 Sam Steep 4 CHSS
111 0:45:15.0 Jack Hutton 4 St. Marys DCVI
112 0:45:30.0 Basil Cantelon 4 CHSS
113 0:45:45.0 Ben Congram 4 Northwestern
114 0:46:00.0 Eric Gras 4 St. Michael CSS
115 0:46:15.0 Kalen Martene 5 CHSS
116 0:46:30.0 Mark Schmidt 5 Northwestern
117 0:46:45.0 Travis Mann 5 St. Marys DCVI
118 0:47:00.0 Tyler Boven 5 St. Anne's CSS
119 0:47:15.0 Jamie Gibson 5 St. Marys DCVI
120 0:47:30.0 Jeff Whaling 5 St. Michael CSS

Senior Girls 8.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed Club
121 0:51:15.0 Natalie VanOostveen 1 Ingersoll DCI
122 0:51:30.0 Kayla Veldman 1 St. Michael CSS
123 0:51:45.0 Hannah Jansen 1 St. Anne's CSS
124 0:52:00.0 Nicole Williamson 1 Huron Park S.S.
125 0:52:15.0 Jessica Quinn 1 St. Marys DCVI
126 0:52:30.0 Maddie Melady 1 St. Anne's CSS
127 0:52:45.0 Rachel Robin 1 St. Anne's CSS
128 0:53:00.0 Tori Dean Grootjen 1 Woodstock CI
129 0:53:15.0 Kirstie Carter 2 Stratford Central
130 0:53:30.0 Sara Brown 2 St. Michael CSS
131 0:53:45.0 Charlie Bates 2 Huron Park S.S.
132 0:54:00.0 Nicole Bice 2 Northwestern
133 0:54:15.0 Jessie MacAlpine 2 Huron Park S.S.
134 0:54:30.0 Aja Hogan-Cann 2 St. Anne's CSS
135 0:54:45.0 Lara Gobrail 2 St. Anne's CSS
136 0:55:00.0 Heather Griffith 2 Ingersoll DCI
137 0:55:15.0 Emily McHendry 2 St. Marys DCVI
138 0:55:30.0 Ellen Hoggart 2 CHSS
139 0:55:45.0 Ann Gibson 3 St. Marys DCVI
140 0:56:00.0 Kayla Hotson 3 St. Marys DCVI
141 0:56:15.0 Becca Shaw 3 Ingersoll DCI
142 0:56:30.0 Melissa VanDam 3 Northwestern
143 0:56:45.0 Courtney Middegaal 3 St. Anne's CSS
144 0:57:00.0 Kristen Reilly 3 St. Michael CSS
145 0:57:15.0 Kelsey Smith 3 St. Anne's CSS
146 0:57:30.0 Michelle Harrison 3 Ingersoll DCI
147 0:57:45.0 Natalie Geerlinks 3 Huron Park S.S.
148 0:58:00.0 Kate VanBakel 3 CHSS
149 0:58:15.0 Gemma Dingwall 4 St. Michael CSS
150 0:58:30.0 Deanna Kerekes 4 St. Marys DCVI
151 0:58:45.0 Shannen Murray 4 St. Anne's CSS
152 0:59:00.0 Evelien Leeuwerke 4 CHSS
153 0:59:15.0 Laura Alexander 4 Huron Park S.S.
154 0:59:30.0 Melinda-Lee LeBlanc 4 Ingersoll DCI
155 0:59:45.0 Charlotte Coates 4 Stratford Central
156 1:00:00.0 Jayde Middleton 4 Northwestern
157 1:00:15.0 Sami McGuinness 4 St. Michael CSS
158 1:00:30.0 Hannah Kruger 4 Ingersoll DCI
159 1:00:45.0 Michele Studhalter 5 FE Madill
160 1:01:00.0 Maria Leis 5 St. Marys DCVI
161 1:01:15.0 Marissa Ukos 5 Huron Park S.S.
162 1:01:30.0 Lauren Aarts 5 St. Marys DCVI
163 1:01:45.0 Kayla Gras 5 St. Michael CSS
164 1:02:00.0 Emily Kruger 5 Ingersoll DCI

Senior Boys 8 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed Club
171 1:15:15.0 Matt Chalmers 1 CHSS
172 1:15:30.0 Antonie berger de Nomazy 1 St. Michael CSS
173 1:15:45.0 Andrew Avis 1 St. Anne's CSS
174 1:16:00.0 Florian Bucher 1 St. Michael CSS
175 1:16:15.0 Kyle Harvey 1 St. Marys DCVI
176 1:16:30.0 Ciaran Buckley 1 St. Michael CSS
177 1:16:45.0 Joe Edye 2 St. Marys DCVI
178 1:17:00.0 Nick Van Moorsel 2 St. Michael CSS
179 1:17:15.0 Ryan Ruttan 2 St. Michael CSS
180 1:17:30.0 Devin Smith 2 St. Michael CSS
181 1:17:45.0 Curtis Taylor 2 CHSS
182 1:18:00.0 Michael MacKenzie 2 Woodstock CI
183 1:18:15.0 Paul Doig 2 CHSS
184 1:18:30.0 Jordan Kadlecik 2 St. Anne's CSS
185 1:18:45.0 Jason Meier 2 FE Madill
186 1:19:00.0 Allan King 2 Northwestern
187 1:19:15.0 Mike Thompson 3 Huron Park S.S.
188 1:19:30.0 Thomas Murray 3 St. Michael CSS
189 1:19:45.0 David Jorna 3 St. Marys DCVI
190 1:20:00.0 Brad Duval 3 FE Madill
191 1:20:15.0 Jason Huber 3 St. Anne's CSS
192 1:20:30.0 Karl Hartman 3 St. Michael CSS
193 1:20:45.0 Westan Blacklock 3 Ingersoll DCI
194 1:21:00.0 Tommy Tuer-Sipos 3 St. Marys DCVI
195 1:21:15.0 Sam Thomson 3 St. Marys DCVI
196 1:21:30.0 Lucas Klages 4 FE Madill
197 1:21:45.0 Brent Gras 4 St. Michael CSS
198 1:22:00.0 Hayden Droog 4 St. Marys DCVI
199 1:22:15.0 Joey Metzger 4 CHSS
200 1:22:30.0 Trevor Gras 4 St. Michael CSS
201 1:22:45.0 Cavan Pollard 4 FE Madill
202 1:23:00.0 Adam Cronin 4 CHSS
203 1:23:15.0 Lee Van Dorp 4 St. Anne's CSS
204 1:23:30.0 Dennis Knop 4 FE Madill
205 1:23:45.0 Jessie Fortier 4 FE Madill
206 1:24:00.0 Will Chesney 4 Huron Park S.S.
207 1:24:15.0 Paul Wunder 5 St. Michael CSS
208 1:24:30.0 Cael Wishart 5 Stratford Central
209 1:24:45.0 JP Van Dorp 5 St. Anne's CSS
210 1:25:00.0 Tyler Natwary 5 St. Michael CSS
211 1:25:15.0 Cody Patterson 5 Northwestern
212 1:25:30.0 Lucas Jeffrey 5 St. Marys DCVI
213 1:25:45.0 Allan Thompson 5 CHSS


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2014 - Zone4 Systems www.zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy    Terms of Service    Contact Zone4