WOSSAA Nordic Championships |
||
Date: Feb 13, 2012 | Location: Highlands Nordic, ON Host Club: |
|
|
Novice + 4 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Seed | Club |
1 | 0:01:15.0 | Abby Pittock | FE Madill | |
2 | 0:01:30.0 | Elizabeth Aarts | St. Marys DCVI | |
3 | 0:01:45.0 | Sam Hutton | St. Marys DCVI | |
4 | 0:02:00.0 | Mathew Wrigley | St. Marys DCVI |
Novice 2 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Seed | Club |
5 | 0:02:15.0 | Matt Southgate | CHSS | |
7 | 0:02:45.0 | Courtney DeJong | CHSS | |
8 | 0:03:00.0 | Laurissa Scruton | CHSS | |
9 | 0:03:15.0 | Travis Roy | Northwestern | |
10 | 0:03:30.0 | Claire Hutton | St. Marys DCVI | |
11 | 0:03:45.0 | Grace Hutton | St. Marys DCVI | |
12 | 0:04:00.0 | Sarah Scruton | CHSS | |
13 | 0:04:15.0 | Emma Schwindt | CHSS | |
14 | 0:04:30.0 | Ashley Walden | FE Madill |
Junior Girls 4 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Seed | Club |
21 | 0:15:15.0 | Grace Kennedy | 1 | St. Marys DCVI |
22 | 0:15:30.0 | Adrienne Debaekere | 1 | Ingersoll DCI |
23 | 0:15:45.0 | Kiandra Rodgers | 1 | St. Michael CSS |
24 | 0:16:00.0 | Ashley Pritchard | 1 | St. Anne's CSS |
25 | 0:16:15.0 | Payton Butler | 1 | Huron Park S.S. |
26 | 0:16:30.0 | Kenzie Chambers | 1 | Northwestern |
27 | 0:16:45.0 | Colleen Eve | 1 | St. Michael CSS |
28 | 0:17:00.0 | Emily Meier | 1 | FE Madill |
29 | 0:17:15.0 | Robin Bamber | 1 | Huron Park S.S. |
30 | 0:17:30.0 | Gillian Hill | 1 | Woodstock CI |
31 | 0:17:45.0 | Elle Doherty | 1 | St. Anne's CSS |
32 | 0:18:00.0 | Sarah Devereaux | 2 | St. Anne's CSS |
33 | 0:18:15.0 | Hannah Dickie | 2 | FE Madill |
34 | 0:18:30.0 | Jaime Van Nes | 2 | St. Michael CSS |
35 | 0:18:45.0 | Amelia Black | 2 | St. Marys DCVI |
36 | 0:19:00.0 | Kate Brooks | 2 | St. Michael CSS |
37 | 0:19:15.0 | Sami Eaton | 2 | Northwestern |
38 | 0:19:30.0 | Morgan Maddock | 2 | St. Marys DCVI |
39 | 0:19:45.0 | Hailey Martin | 2 | Stratford Central |
40 | 0:20:00.0 | Sarah Gautier | 2 | Huron Park S.S. |
41 | 0:20:15.0 | Laura Swatridge | 2 | Ingersoll DCI |
42 | 0:20:30.0 | Catiee McIntyre | 3 | Stratford Central |
43 | 0:20:45.0 | Brooke McIntosh | 3 | St. Marys DCVI |
44 | 0:21:00.0 | Sarah Bitorff | 3 | Ingersoll DCI |
45 | 0:21:15.0 | Meggan Kittmer | 3 | St. Michael CSS |
46 | 0:21:30.0 | Meredith Wise | 3 | CHSS |
47 | 0:21:45.0 | Caitiriona Buckley | 3 | St. Michael CSS |
48 | 0:22:00.0 | Lexi Aitken | 3 | St. Anne's CSS |
49 | 0:22:15.0 | Emily Turner | 3 | St. Marys DCVI |
50 | 0:22:30.0 | Natalie Rohfritsch | 4 | Stratford Central |
51 | 0:22:45.0 | Mackenzie Powell | 4 | St. Marys DCVI |
52 | 0:23:00.0 | Yris Vander Ploeg | 4 | St. Anne's CSS |
53 | 0:23:15.0 | Emily Ukos | 4 | Huron Park S.S. |
54 | 0:23:30.0 | Claire Weersink | 4 | St. Michael CSS |
55 | 0:23:45.0 | Davis Smith | 4 | St. Michael CSS |
56 | 0:24:00.0 | Laura Hopson | 4 | Ingersoll DCI |
57 | 0:24:15.0 | Taylor Fawcett | 4 | St. Marys DCVI |
58 | 0:24:30.0 | Sarah Scruton | 4 | CHSS |
59 | 0:24:45.0 | April Clark | 5 | St. Marys DCVI |
60 | 0:25:00.0 | Madeline Aarts | 5 | St. Marys DCVI |
61 | 0:25:15.0 | Marion Studhalter | 5 | FE Madill |
62 | 0:25:30.0 | Marlee Sauder | 5 | St. Michael CSS |
Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Seed | Club |
71 | 0:35:15.0 | Rick Pot | 1 | St. Anne's CSS |
72 | 0:35:30.0 | Will Irvine | 1 | Ingersoll DCI |
73 | 0:35:45.0 | Adrian McTaggart | 1 | CHSS |
74 | 0:36:00.0 | Alastair Howe | 1 | St. Anne's CSS |
75 | 0:36:15.0 | Danny Jackson | 1 | Northwestern |
76 | 0:36:30.0 | Jacob Farrow | 1 | Huron Park S.S. |
77 | 0:36:45.0 | Eric Schwering | 1 | St. Michael CSS |
78 | 0:37:00.0 | Brent Vink | 1 | St. Marys DCVI |
79 | 0:37:15.0 | Lukasz Pach | 1 | St. Anne's CSS |
80 | 0:37:30.0 | Aaron Serediak | 1 | Woodstock CI |
81 | 0:37:45.0 | Luke Roth | 1 | Northwestern |
82 | 0:38:00.0 | Nick Gerten | 2 | Huron Park S.S. |
83 | 0:38:15.0 | Brett Murray | 2 | St. Michael CSS |
84 | 0:38:30.0 | Zack McGregor | 2 | CHSS |
85 | 0:38:45.0 | Danny Ibrahim | 2 | St. Anne's CSS |
86 | 0:39:00.0 | Luke Melady | 2 | St. Anne's CSS |
87 | 0:39:15.0 | Mac Smith | 2 | St. Anne's CSS |
88 | 0:39:30.0 | Max Chevrier | 2 | Ingersoll DCI |
89 | 0:39:45.0 | Remco Scheele | 2 | St. Marys DCVI |
90 | 0:40:00.0 | Andrew Gosnell | 2 | Woodstock CI |
91 | 0:40:15.0 | Scott Munro | 2 | St. Marys DCVI |
92 | 0:40:30.0 | Cullen McDonnell | 2 | Stratford Central |
93 | 0:40:45.0 | Brody Higgs | 3 | Northwestern |
94 | 0:41:00.0 | Will Thomson | 3 | St. Marys DCVI |
95 | 0:41:15.0 | Joel Nyenhuis | 3 | St. Michael CSS |
96 | 0:41:30.0 | Drew Wrigley | 3 | St. Marys DCVI |
97 | 0:41:45.0 | Darren Holden | 3 | Huron Park S.S. |
98 | 0:42:00.0 | Starters Time | 3 | |
99 | 0:42:15.0 | Dan Gras | 3 | St. Michael CSS |
100 | 0:42:30.0 | Steven King | 3 | Northwestern |
101 | 0:42:45.0 | Cody Kyle | 3 | CHSS |
102 | 0:43:00.0 | Austin Webber | 3 | Ingersoll DCI |
103 | 0:43:15.0 | John Armstrong | 3 | CHSS |
104 | 0:43:30.0 | Kenny Huether | 3 | St. Anne's CSS |
105 | 0:43:45.0 | Brett Williamson | 3 | CHSS |
106 | 0:44:00.0 | Craig Klomp | 4 | St. Michael CSS |
107 | 0:44:15.0 | Curtis Baker | 4 | Ingersoll DCI |
108 | 0:44:30.0 | Jamie Huber | 4 | St. Anne's CSS |
109 | 0:44:45.0 | Ethan Doig | 4 | CHSS |
110 | 0:45:00.0 | Sam Steep | 4 | CHSS |
111 | 0:45:15.0 | Jack Hutton | 4 | St. Marys DCVI |
112 | 0:45:30.0 | Basil Cantelon | 4 | CHSS |
113 | 0:45:45.0 | Ben Congram | 4 | Northwestern |
114 | 0:46:00.0 | Eric Gras | 4 | St. Michael CSS |
115 | 0:46:15.0 | Kalen Martene | 5 | CHSS |
116 | 0:46:30.0 | Mark Schmidt | 5 | Northwestern |
117 | 0:46:45.0 | Travis Mann | 5 | St. Marys DCVI |
118 | 0:47:00.0 | Tyler Boven | 5 | St. Anne's CSS |
119 | 0:47:15.0 | Jamie Gibson | 5 | St. Marys DCVI |
120 | 0:47:30.0 | Jeff Whaling | 5 | St. Michael CSS |
Senior Girls 8.5 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Seed | Club |
121 | 0:51:15.0 | Natalie VanOostveen | 1 | Ingersoll DCI |
122 | 0:51:30.0 | Kayla Veldman | 1 | St. Michael CSS |
123 | 0:51:45.0 | Hannah Jansen | 1 | St. Anne's CSS |
124 | 0:52:00.0 | Nicole Williamson | 1 | Huron Park S.S. |
125 | 0:52:15.0 | Jessica Quinn | 1 | St. Marys DCVI |
126 | 0:52:30.0 | Maddie Melady | 1 | St. Anne's CSS |
127 | 0:52:45.0 | Rachel Robin | 1 | St. Anne's CSS |
128 | 0:53:00.0 | Tori Dean Grootjen | 1 | Woodstock CI |
129 | 0:53:15.0 | Kirstie Carter | 2 | Stratford Central |
130 | 0:53:30.0 | Sara Brown | 2 | St. Michael CSS |
131 | 0:53:45.0 | Charlie Bates | 2 | Huron Park S.S. |
132 | 0:54:00.0 | Nicole Bice | 2 | Northwestern |
133 | 0:54:15.0 | Jessie MacAlpine | 2 | Huron Park S.S. |
134 | 0:54:30.0 | Aja Hogan-Cann | 2 | St. Anne's CSS |
135 | 0:54:45.0 | Lara Gobrail | 2 | St. Anne's CSS |
136 | 0:55:00.0 | Heather Griffith | 2 | Ingersoll DCI |
137 | 0:55:15.0 | Emily McHendry | 2 | St. Marys DCVI |
138 | 0:55:30.0 | Ellen Hoggart | 2 | CHSS |
139 | 0:55:45.0 | Ann Gibson | 3 | St. Marys DCVI |
140 | 0:56:00.0 | Kayla Hotson | 3 | St. Marys DCVI |
141 | 0:56:15.0 | Becca Shaw | 3 | Ingersoll DCI |
142 | 0:56:30.0 | Melissa VanDam | 3 | Northwestern |
143 | 0:56:45.0 | Courtney Middegaal | 3 | St. Anne's CSS |
144 | 0:57:00.0 | Kristen Reilly | 3 | St. Michael CSS |
145 | 0:57:15.0 | Kelsey Smith | 3 | St. Anne's CSS |
146 | 0:57:30.0 | Michelle Harrison | 3 | Ingersoll DCI |
147 | 0:57:45.0 | Natalie Geerlinks | 3 | Huron Park S.S. |
148 | 0:58:00.0 | Kate VanBakel | 3 | CHSS |
149 | 0:58:15.0 | Gemma Dingwall | 4 | St. Michael CSS |
150 | 0:58:30.0 | Deanna Kerekes | 4 | St. Marys DCVI |
151 | 0:58:45.0 | Shannen Murray | 4 | St. Anne's CSS |
152 | 0:59:00.0 | Evelien Leeuwerke | 4 | CHSS |
153 | 0:59:15.0 | Laura Alexander | 4 | Huron Park S.S. |
154 | 0:59:30.0 | Melinda-Lee LeBlanc | 4 | Ingersoll DCI |
155 | 0:59:45.0 | Charlotte Coates | 4 | Stratford Central |
156 | 1:00:00.0 | Jayde Middleton | 4 | Northwestern |
157 | 1:00:15.0 | Sami McGuinness | 4 | St. Michael CSS |
158 | 1:00:30.0 | Hannah Kruger | 4 | Ingersoll DCI |
159 | 1:00:45.0 | Michele Studhalter | 5 | FE Madill |
160 | 1:01:00.0 | Maria Leis | 5 | St. Marys DCVI |
161 | 1:01:15.0 | Marissa Ukos | 5 | Huron Park S.S. |
162 | 1:01:30.0 | Lauren Aarts | 5 | St. Marys DCVI |
163 | 1:01:45.0 | Kayla Gras | 5 | St. Michael CSS |
164 | 1:02:00.0 | Emily Kruger | 5 | Ingersoll DCI |
Senior Boys 8 km. Free |
Bib | Start Time | Name | Seed | Club |
171 | 1:15:15.0 | Matt Chalmers | 1 | CHSS |
172 | 1:15:30.0 | Antonie berger de Nomazy | 1 | St. Michael CSS |
173 | 1:15:45.0 | Andrew Avis | 1 | St. Anne's CSS |
174 | 1:16:00.0 | Florian Bucher | 1 | St. Michael CSS |
175 | 1:16:15.0 | Kyle Harvey | 1 | St. Marys DCVI |
176 | 1:16:30.0 | Ciaran Buckley | 1 | St. Michael CSS |
177 | 1:16:45.0 | Joe Edye | 2 | St. Marys DCVI |
178 | 1:17:00.0 | Nick Van Moorsel | 2 | St. Michael CSS |
179 | 1:17:15.0 | Ryan Ruttan | 2 | St. Michael CSS |
180 | 1:17:30.0 | Devin Smith | 2 | St. Michael CSS |
181 | 1:17:45.0 | Curtis Taylor | 2 | CHSS |
182 | 1:18:00.0 | Michael MacKenzie | 2 | Woodstock CI |
183 | 1:18:15.0 | Paul Doig | 2 | CHSS |
184 | 1:18:30.0 | Jordan Kadlecik | 2 | St. Anne's CSS |
185 | 1:18:45.0 | Jason Meier | 2 | FE Madill |
186 | 1:19:00.0 | Allan King | 2 | Northwestern |
187 | 1:19:15.0 | Mike Thompson | 3 | Huron Park S.S. |
188 | 1:19:30.0 | Thomas Murray | 3 | St. Michael CSS |
189 | 1:19:45.0 | David Jorna | 3 | St. Marys DCVI |
190 | 1:20:00.0 | Brad Duval | 3 | FE Madill |
191 | 1:20:15.0 | Jason Huber | 3 | St. Anne's CSS |
192 | 1:20:30.0 | Karl Hartman | 3 | St. Michael CSS |
193 | 1:20:45.0 | Westan Blacklock | 3 | Ingersoll DCI |
194 | 1:21:00.0 | Tommy Tuer-Sipos | 3 | St. Marys DCVI |
195 | 1:21:15.0 | Sam Thomson | 3 | St. Marys DCVI |
196 | 1:21:30.0 | Lucas Klages | 4 | FE Madill |
197 | 1:21:45.0 | Brent Gras | 4 | St. Michael CSS |
198 | 1:22:00.0 | Hayden Droog | 4 | St. Marys DCVI |
199 | 1:22:15.0 | Joey Metzger | 4 | CHSS |
200 | 1:22:30.0 | Trevor Gras | 4 | St. Michael CSS |
201 | 1:22:45.0 | Cavan Pollard | 4 | FE Madill |
202 | 1:23:00.0 | Adam Cronin | 4 | CHSS |
203 | 1:23:15.0 | Lee Van Dorp | 4 | St. Anne's CSS |
204 | 1:23:30.0 | Dennis Knop | 4 | FE Madill |
205 | 1:23:45.0 | Jessie Fortier | 4 | FE Madill |
206 | 1:24:00.0 | Will Chesney | 4 | Huron Park S.S. |
207 | 1:24:15.0 | Paul Wunder | 5 | St. Michael CSS |
208 | 1:24:30.0 | Cael Wishart | 5 | Stratford Central |
209 | 1:24:45.0 | JP Van Dorp | 5 | St. Anne's CSS |
210 | 1:25:00.0 | Tyler Natwary | 5 | St. Michael CSS |
211 | 1:25:15.0 | Cody Patterson | 5 | Northwestern |
212 | 1:25:30.0 | Lucas Jeffrey | 5 | St. Marys DCVI |
213 | 1:25:45.0 | Allan Thompson | 5 | CHSS |