BC Championships 2012 Relay |
||
Date: Feb 19, 2012 | Location: Larch Hills Ski Area - Salmon Arm Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic |
|
|
Children Boys 3 x 1.5 km. Free Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
1 | Pesky Little Brs. | Official Ch Boy | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Eric Moore Jacob Hepburn Simon Bakker |
10:00:00.0 |
2 | Telemonkeys | Official Ch Boy | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Scott McKinnon Ian Mayer Grayson McKinnon |
10:00:00.0 |
3 | Telemark Tarantulas | Official Ch Boy | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Connor Hobbs Eric Haaheim Tristan Yapps |
10:00:00.0 |
4 | OVSC Ch Boy 1 | Official Ch Boy | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Ben Kitamura Liam Grover Jonas Decker |
10:00:00.0 |
5 | Dadenrad Vanizikers | Official Ch Boy | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Konrad van Varseveld David Bakker Jaeden Izik-Dzurko |
10:00:00.0 |
6 | Club Penguin | Official Ch Boy | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Torin Andrews Mitchell Bond Nate Hardy |
10:00:00.0 |
7 | The Future Northugs | Official Ch Boy | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Trond May Calvin Hepburn Stephen Moore |
10:00:00.0 |
8 | The Abusement Park | Official Ch Boy | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Ian Williams Aaron Myshak-Davis Matt Shipley |
10:00:00.0 |
9 | REV 1 | Official Ch Boy | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Jaclyn Elliot Alexandra Luxmoore Nelson Luxmoore |
10:00:00.0 |
10 | Sweat Shop Boys | Official Ch Boy | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Ben van Bergeyk Japheth Bucher Josh Williams |
10:00:00.0 |
11 | Yeah Right | Official Ch Boy | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Joe Davies Ian Davidson Sam Johnston |
10:00:00.0 |
12 | OVSC Ch Boy 2 | Official Ch Boy | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Drew Kanigan Ryan Collins Joe Kitamura |
10:00:00.0 |
13 | The Three Musketeers | Official Ch Boy | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Rowan McDonald Aidan Hepburn Mark Carson |
10:00:00.0 |
14 | Turbo Thunder | Official Ch Boy | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Ian Oliphant Jarrod Latta Hayden Catt |
10:00:00.0 |
15 | REV 4 | Official Ch Boy | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Simon Blackie Calum Gribbon Hayden Mallet |
10:00:00.0 |
16 | A Chick and 2 Dudes | Unofficial Ch Boy | Nechako/Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Simon Nemethy Sadie Bialuski Charlie Borek |
10:00:00.0 |
17 | Thing 1,2 & 3 | Unofficial Ch Boy | Nechako/Caledonia/OVSC | 1 2 3 |
Bridget Borek Damian Georgyev Carolyn Collins |
10:00:00.0 |
32 | Greased Lightening | Official Ch Boy | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Maxine Forder Ryan Goodwin Sean Richardson |
10:20:00.0 |
Children Girls 3 x 1.5 km. Free Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
19 | Tufted Marble Soup | Official Ch Girl | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Maggie Rodwell Teagan Findlay Maggie Beckner |
10:20:00.0 |
20 | OVSC Ch Girl | Official Ch Girl | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Hanneli Ladyman Anneka Spice Natalie Bennett |
10:20:00.0 |
21 | Race Rocking Rabbits | Official Ch Girl | 100 Mile | 1 2 3 |
Lauren Popadnic Emma Law Camille Barten |
10:20:00.0 |
22 | Larch Chills | Official Ch Girl | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Aria Izik-Dzurko Leah Nash Annah Bucher |
10:20:00.0 |
23 | Pink Fuzzy Unicorns | Official Ch Girl | Kimberley | 1 2 3 |
Molly Miller Axel-Lee Nairn Marielle Ackerman |
10:20:00.0 |
24 | 2 Tuff 4 U | Official Ch Girl | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Rachel Bates Megan Hart Keeya Corbett |
10:20:00.0 |
25 | CCC ya later | Official Ch Girl | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Krysha Czenczek Jorja Catt Annika Czenczek |
10:20:00.0 |
26 | Prissy Little Sister | Official Ch Girl | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Teslyn Bates Tessa Elliot Isabelle Wilkie |
10:20:00.0 |
27 | REV 2 | Official Ch Girl | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Alana Brittin Elizabeth Elliot Beth Granstrom |
10:20:00.0 |
28 | Rainbow Bubbles | Official Ch Girl | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Katarina Czenczek Clara Hardy Katarina Czenczek |
10:20:00.0 |
29 | Snow Flakes | Official Ch Girl | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Natalie Wilkie Zara Bucher Julia Hart |
10:20:00.0 |
30 | REV 3 | Official Ch Girl | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Kate Granstrom Francheska Howe Miika Parks |
10:20:00.0 |
31 | Wise Old Ladies | Official Ch Girl | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Julia Brown Sophia van Varseveld Julianne Moore |
10:20:00.0 |
33 | Adam's Snow Angels | Official Ch Girl | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Sally Haaheim Abby Ertel Piper Barta |
10:20:00.0 |
34 | Lilu Lemons | Official Ch Girl | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Claire van Bergeyk Lillian Bakker Lucy Elliot |
10:20:00.0 |
35 | Timber Chix | Official Ch Girl | 100 Mile | 1 2 3 |
Ashley Holyk Lydia Kinasewich Logan Law |
10:20:00.0 |
36 | Blackjack 5 | Official Ch Girl | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Abbey McLean Charlotte Gibson Natasha Robine |
10:20:00.0 |
37 | Lady Bug | Unofficial Ch Girl | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Lauren McKay Alisa Feuz Benita Peiffer |
10:20:00.0 |
Midget Boys 3 x 2.5 km. Free Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
18 | Fast and Furious | Unofficial MB | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Matan Guttman Adam Achs Matan Guttman |
10:40:00.0 |
38 | REV 6 | Official MB | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Andreas Suchovs Josi Koerber Simon Brittin |
10:40:00.0 |
39 | Wait What | Official MB | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Austin Reith Fraser Doak Michael Murdoch |
10:40:00.0 |
40 | REV 5 | Official MB | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Rhys Evans Daniel Blackie Kellen Viznaugh |
10:40:00.0 |
41 | STAT | Official MB | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Nelson Kleer Alexander Corbett Andrew Nash |
10:40:00.0 |
42 | Tele Ice Storm 2012 | Official MB | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Gareth Williams James Sader Ben Shipley |
10:40:00.0 |
43 | Three Fast Eggs | Official MB | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Cam Fitzmaurice Rowan Morris Kayden Sim |
10:40:00.0 |
44 | Bulkley Beach Boys | Official MB | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Skyler Recknell Hamish Woods David Walker |
10:40:00.0 |
45 | Fast Trouble | Official MB | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Kieran Lumb Seth Putnam Nathan Stothers |
10:40:00.0 |
46 | Mighty Midgets | Official MB | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Seth van Varseveld Dominik Wilkie James Hardy |
10:40:00.0 |
47 | Two Boys | Unofficial MB | 100 Mile | 1 2 3 |
Brent Ehlers Lucas Barten Brent Ehlers |
10:40:00.0 |
58 | Pixie Princesses | Unofficial MB | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Aidan Oliphant Eric Embleton Aidan Oliphant |
10:40:00.0 |
Midget Girls 3 x 2.5 km. Free Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
48 | Electric Headbandz | Official MG | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Miya Kosowick Glynnis Sim Rachel May |
10:42:00.0 |
49 | Pretty Lil Gliders | Official MG | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Veronika Dimova Jillian Sader Madelaine Ertel |
10:42:00.0 |
50 | swift á fiskimenn | Official MG | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Sarah Manhard Heather Vermey Alyssa Manhard |
10:42:00.0 |
51 | Blackjack 4 | Official MG | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Bronwyn Moore Sage Robine Michaela McLean |
10:42:00.0 |
52 | Podium Power | Official MG | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Dot Forder Anna Goodwin Annika Richardson |
10:42:00.0 |
53 | Strathcona Girls | Official MG | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Morgan Meckert Jessica Reynolds Sally Brown |
10:42:00.0 |
54 | PP 2 | Official MG | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Emily Handford Chloe Hetherington Jenna Sim |
10:42:00.0 |
55 | Triple Threat | Official MG | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Paige Latta Sydney Embleton Madison Catt |
10:42:00.0 |
56 | Mackaiannika | Official MG | Kimberley | 1 2 3 |
Kaia Barth Mackenzie Maclean Annika Ackerman |
10:42:00.0 |
57 | Gorilla Girls | Official MG | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Michelle Metza Emma Smedley Hannah Mehain |
10:42:00.0 |
Junior Girls 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
60 | Say what | Official JW | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Jenya Nordin Lauren Doak Nicki Murdoch |
10:44:00.0 |
61 | Two Buns and a Pony | Official JW | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Elena Bruns Micah Bucher Eliza Jane Kitchen |
10:44:00.0 |
63 | REV 8 | Official JW | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Brittany Evans Bronte Viznaugh Hanna Thomson |
10:44:00.0 |
64 | My Favorite Team | Official JW | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Carmen Underhill Emmy Sim Adriene Underhill |
10:44:00.0 |
65 | J.A.C. Power | Official JW | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Jennifer Wildi Allison Marlyn Camilla Smythe |
10:44:00.0 |
66 | REV 7 | Official JW | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Megan Evans Tayla Koerber Gina Cinelli |
10:44:00.0 |
67 | Real Canadian Buff | Official JW | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Rebecca McDonald Hannah Bates Silken Kleer |
10:44:00.0 |
68 | Iquanas | Official JW | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Kate Curtis Ivy Strother Jennifer Borchert |
10:44:00.0 |
69 | Caledonia Nordics I | Official JW | Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc Kaia Andal Sage Bialuski |
10:44:00.0 |
70 | Strathcona Women | Official JW | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Ariel Becherer Avalon Wasteneys Sylvia Watkins |
10:44:00.0 |
71 | Blackjack 3 | Official JW | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Jill Reynolds Susanne Fraser Megan Heximer |
10:44:00.0 |
72 | Victorious Secret | Official JW | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Mirena Dimova Dana Allen Alexandra Myshak-Davis |
10:44:00.0 |
Senior Men 3 x 5 km. Free Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
73 | Strathcona Sliders | Official SrM | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Andy Brown Brian Stamp Rick Morson |
11:14:00.0 |
74 | UBC Nordic | Official SrM | UBC Nordic | 1 2 3 |
Alexis Guigue Misha Fine Rob Ragotte |
11:14:00.0 |
75 | Larch Hills Lightnin | Official SrM | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
John Connor George Jackson Brian May |
11:14:00.0 |
76 | Team 3 | Official SrM | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Gordon Mason Wade Viznaugh Matt Smider |
11:14:00.0 |
77 | Bulkley Brutes | Official SrM | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Gabriel Price Geoff Recknell Alex Woods |
11:14:00.0 |
78 | Team 1 | Official SrM | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Rory Luxmore Thom Madlung Angus Woodman |
11:14:00.0 |
79 | Whistler Whappits | Official SrM | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Camille Cheskey Birken Metza Brent Murdoch |
11:14:00.0 |
80 | Big Test Icicles | Official SrM | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Nick Foellmer Seb Foellmer Greg Goodwin |
11:14:00.0 |
81 | Best Of Breed | Official SrM | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Mike Fitzmaurice Martin Richardson Mark Forder |
11:14:00.0 |
82 | am schneller | Official SrM | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Scott Decker John Grover Rob Kitamura |
11:14:00.0 |
83 | schnell | Official SrM | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Kevin Hunt Jason Ladyman Dana Manhard |
11:14:00.0 |
84 | HumptyDumpty&Numpty | Official SrM | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Darren Derochie Glenn Bond David Harbocian |
11:14:00.0 |
85 | Tele Triple J Attack | Official SrM | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Jon Sader Joe Wessel James Williams |
11:14:00.0 |
86 | Good, Bad and Ugly | Official SrM | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Jeff Kerkovius Kurt Behnsen Adam Elliot |
11:14:00.0 |
87 | Sovereign Sailors | Official SrM | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Mae Hooper Sarah Purslow Paul Hardy |
11:14:00.0 |
88 | Team 2 | Official SrM | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Dave Kaegi Bruce Grandstrom Rob Evans |
11:14:00.0 |
89 | Delusional Race Dads | Official SrM | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Rob Hart Duncan Moore Keith Hepburn |
11:14:00.0 |
90 | Waxing & Whining | Official SrM | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Ross Mckinnon Paul Shipley Scott Davis |
11:14:00.0 |
91 | Body Mechanics | Official SrM | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Craig Goplen Ron Long George Borchert |
11:14:00.0 |
92 | Tailgaters | Official SrM | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Eric Letham Alan Bates David Izik-Dzurko |
11:14:00.0 |
93 | Wax Wizards | Official SrM | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
John Thielman Gary Hartling Phil Wallensteen |
11:14:00.0 |
94 | Team DRT | Official SrM | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Dan Streichert Ron Metza Trevor Embleton |
11:14:00.0 |
95 | C Train No Caboose | Unofficial SrM | Sovereign/Nordic Racers | 1 2 3 |
Don Poirier Henry Czenczek Jeff Curtis |
11:14:00.0 |
96 | Master Control Progr | Unofficial SrM | UBC | 1 2 3 |
Nico Petch Alistair Hardy-Poirier Nico Petch |
11:14:00.0 |
97 | Caleidoscope | Unofficial SrM | UBC/Nechako/Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Lilla Roy Wanda Nemethy John Hagen |
11:14:00.0 |
98 | Lost Locos | Unofficial SrM | Kimberely/Banff | 1 2 3 |
Colin Ferrie Martin Schrama Colin Ferrie |
11:14:00.0 |
Junior Boys 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
99 | Blackjack 1 | Unofficial JM | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
David Palmer Julien Locke David Palmer |
11:16:00.0 |
100 | Yager Bombers | Official JM | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Zayne Heyes Sam Morris Quinn Wildi |
11:16:00.0 |
111 | Strathcona Boys | Official JM | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Alex Brown Oliver Barry Sheridan Meckert |
11:16:00.0 |
121 | Jay-Monay | Official JM | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Lucas Putnam-Rea Adam Woods Fred Weaver |
11:16:00.0 |
131 | Too Fast For Females | Official JM | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Thomas Hardy Kyle Flatman Judah Bucher |
11:16:00.0 |
141 | Blackjack 2 | Official JM | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Shawn Degroot Nick Underwood Daniel Merlo |
11:16:00.0 |
501 | Strathcona A | Official JM | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Jamie Wasteneys Alec Stapff Michael Ravensbergen |
11:16:00.0 |
511 | Bulkey Chameleons | Official JM | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Bryson Pawluk Michael Wilford Cody Askew |
11:16:00.0 |
521 | schneller | Official JM | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Alex McDonald Alex Spice Garrett Tremblay |
11:16:00.0 |
531 | Blackjack 6 | Official JM | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Remi Drolet Robyn Locke Anika Nykanen |
11:16:00.0 |
541 | Elcorazon | Unofficial JM | RMR | 1 2 3 |
Adrian Clavero Nico Tobias Adrian Clavero |
11:16:00.0 |
551 | Arctic PAW | Unofficial JM | Nechako/Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Patrick Harraway Alexander Nemethy Will Andal |
11:16:00.0 |
Senior Women 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
62 | Bulkley Babes | Unofficial SrW | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Cara McCulloch Kaileen McCulloch Kathleen Woods |
10:44:00.0 |
561 | REV 11 | Official SrW | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Penny Page-Brittin Rosemary Kelsall Colleen Wall |
11:18:00.0 |
571 | Lovely ladies | Official SrW | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Cheryl Morningstar Nicola Kilfoy Gwendolyn Kennedy |
11:18:00.0 |
581 | Scrambled Leggs | Official SrW | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Randi Ostby Sheila Corbett Abbi May |
11:18:00.0 |
591 | Bling It On! | Official SrW | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Terry Wallensteen Antje Breugem Debbie Phillips |
11:18:00.0 |
601 | OVSC Sr W 3 | Official SrW | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case Nicole Vermey Leith McKenzie |
11:18:00.0 |
611 | REV 10 | Official SrW | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Debbie Koerber Kevan Mccroy Sarah Newton |
11:18:00.0 |
621 | OVSC Sr W 2 | Official SrW | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Jennifer Stieda Natasha Tremblay Eloise Ladyman |
11:18:00.0 |
631 | Frolicking Females | Official SrW | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Afke Zonderland Susan Cawsey Joan Fiala |
11:18:00.0 |
641 | Forgot to Register | Unofficial SrW | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Kerry Haaheim Judie Barta Gillian Warner |
11:18:00.0 |
651 | SALty Chicks | Official SrW | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Laura Hepburn Alison Howatt Suzy Beckner |
11:18:00.0 |
661 | OVSC Sr W 1 | Official SrW | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Christina Cederlof Anita Grover lauri Kitamura |
11:18:00.0 |
671 | REV 9 | Official SrW | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Sally Thomson Tammy Viznaugh Heather Jay |
11:18:00.0 |
681 | Tele Blue Canoe | Official SrW | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Gillian Warner Rebecca Tyson LeeAnn Yapps |
11:18:00.0 |
691 | Jalapeno Hotties | Official SrW | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Jessica Heyes Ragan Goodwin Katie Weaver |
11:18:00.0 |
701 | Gorgeous Grizzlies | Official SrW | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Candace McKinnon Wendy Wickstrom Jillian Stamp |
11:18:00.0 |
711 | Two Nags and a Filly | Official SrW | 100 Mile | 1 2 3 |
Tracy Moore Lauren Bock Kristy Bock |
11:18:00.0 |
721 | Equipe Skoochmedigle | Official SrW | Kimberley | 1 2 3 |
Nicole Perrin Jasmine Maclean Kim Miller |
11:18:00.0 |
731 | Smooth Operators | Official SrW | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Lucy Smythe Birgit Weaver Siobhan Watson |
11:18:00.0 |