Zone4 - Results - BC Championships 2012 Relay
Home


BC Championships 2012 Relay

Date: Feb 19, 2012
StartList
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area - Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Competition:  Louise Bruns 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Stadium:  Al Hardy 
Chief of timing:  Luke Heckrodt 
Race Secretary  Rob Nash 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp: 0.9 Deg. C Snow Temp: -2.2 Deg. C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: New Snow

Children Boys 3 x 1.5 km. Free Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
1 Pesky Little Brs. Official Ch Boy Larch Hills 1
2
3
Eric Moore
Jacob Hepburn
Simon Bakker
10:00:00.0
2 Telemonkeys Official Ch Boy Telemark 1
2
3
Scott McKinnon
Ian Mayer
Grayson McKinnon
10:00:00.0
3 Telemark Tarantulas Official Ch Boy Telemark 1
2
3
Connor  Hobbs
Eric Haaheim
Tristan Yapps
10:00:00.0
4 OVSC Ch Boy 1 Official Ch Boy Overlander 1
2
3
Ben  Kitamura
Liam Grover
Jonas Decker
10:00:00.0
5 Dadenrad Vanizikers Official Ch Boy Larch Hills 1
2
3
Konrad van Varseveld
David Bakker
Jaeden Izik-Dzurko
10:00:00.0
6 Club Penguin Official Ch Boy Sovereign 1
2
3
Torin Andrews
Mitchell Bond
Nate Hardy
10:00:00.0
7 The Future Northugs Official Ch Boy Larch Hills 1
2
3
Trond May
Calvin Hepburn
Stephen Moore
10:00:00.0
8 The Abusement Park Official Ch Boy Telemark 1
2
3
Ian Williams
Aaron Myshak-Davis
Matt Shipley
10:00:00.0
9 REV 1 Official Ch Boy Revelstoke 1
2
3
Jaclyn Elliot
Alexandra Luxmoore
Nelson Luxmoore
10:00:00.0
10 Sweat Shop Boys Official Ch Boy Larch Hills 1
2
3
Ben van Bergeyk
Japheth Bucher
Josh Williams
10:00:00.0
11 Yeah Right Official Ch Boy Whistler 1
2
3
Joe Davies
Ian Davidson
Sam Johnston
10:00:00.0
12 OVSC Ch Boy 2 Official Ch Boy Overlander 1
2
3
Drew Kanigan
Ryan Collins
Joe Kitamura
10:00:00.0
13 The Three Musketeers Official Ch Boy Larch Hills 1
2
3
Rowan McDonald
Aidan Hepburn
Mark Carson
10:00:00.0
14 Turbo Thunder Official Ch Boy Sovereign 1
2
3
Ian  Oliphant
Jarrod Latta
Hayden Catt
10:00:00.0
15 REV 4 Official Ch Boy Revelstoke 1
2
3
Simon Blackie
Calum Gribbon
Hayden Mallet
10:00:00.0
16 A Chick and 2 Dudes Unofficial Ch Boy Nechako/Caledonia 1
2
3
Simon Nemethy
Sadie Bialuski
Charlie Borek
10:00:00.0
17 Thing 1,2 & 3 Unofficial Ch Boy Nechako/Caledonia/OVSC 1
2
3
Bridget Borek
Damian Georgyev
Carolyn Collins
10:00:00.0
32 Greased Lightening Official Ch Boy Hollyburn 1
2
3
Maxine Forder
Ryan Goodwin
Sean Richardson
10:20:00.0

Children Girls 3 x 1.5 km. Free Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
19 Tufted Marble Soup Official Ch Girl Larch Hills 1
2
3
Maggie Rodwell
Teagan Findlay
Maggie Beckner
10:20:00.0
20 OVSC Ch Girl Official Ch Girl Overlander 1
2
3
Hanneli Ladyman
Anneka Spice
Natalie Bennett
10:20:00.0
21 Race Rocking Rabbits Official Ch Girl 100 Mile 1
2
3
Lauren Popadnic
Emma Law
Camille Barten
10:20:00.0
22 Larch Chills Official Ch Girl Larch Hills 1
2
3
Aria Izik-Dzurko
Leah Nash
Annah Bucher
10:20:00.0
23 Pink Fuzzy Unicorns Official Ch Girl Kimberley 1
2
3
Molly  Miller
Axel-Lee Nairn
Marielle Ackerman 
10:20:00.0
24 2 Tuff 4 U Official Ch Girl Larch Hills 1
2
3
Rachel Bates
Megan Hart
Keeya Corbett
10:20:00.0
25 CCC ya later Official Ch Girl Sovereign 1
2
3
Krysha Czenczek
Jorja Catt
Annika Czenczek
10:20:00.0
26 Prissy Little Sister Official Ch Girl Larch Hills 1
2
3
Teslyn Bates
Tessa Elliot
Isabelle Wilkie
10:20:00.0
27 REV 2 Official Ch Girl Revelstoke 1
2
3
Alana Brittin
Elizabeth Elliot
Beth Granstrom
10:20:00.0
28 Rainbow Bubbles Official Ch Girl Sovereign 1
2
3
Katarina Czenczek
Clara Hardy
Katarina Czenczek
10:20:00.0
29 Snow Flakes Official Ch Girl Larch Hills 1
2
3
Natalie Wilkie
Zara Bucher
Julia Hart
10:20:00.0
30 REV 3 Official Ch Girl Revelstoke 1
2
3
Kate Granstrom
Francheska Howe
Miika Parks
10:20:00.0
31 Wise Old Ladies Official Ch Girl Larch Hills 1
2
3
Julia Brown
Sophia van Varseveld
Julianne Moore
10:20:00.0
33 Adam's Snow Angels Official Ch Girl Telemark 1
2
3
Sally Haaheim
Abby Ertel
Piper Barta
10:20:00.0
34 Lilu Lemons Official Ch Girl Larch Hills 1
2
3
Claire van Bergeyk
Lillian Bakker
Lucy Elliot
10:20:00.0
35 Timber Chix Official Ch Girl 100 Mile 1
2
3
Ashley Holyk
Lydia Kinasewich
Logan Law
10:20:00.0
36 Blackjack 5 Official Ch Girl Blackjack 1
2
3
Abbey McLean
Charlotte Gibson
Natasha Robine
10:20:00.0
37 Lady Bug Unofficial Ch Girl Whistler 1
2
3
Lauren McKay
Alisa Feuz
Benita Peiffer
10:20:00.0

Midget Boys 3 x 2.5 km. Free Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
18 Fast and Furious Unofficial MB Hollyburn 1
2
3
Matan Guttman
Adam Achs
Matan Guttman
10:40:00.0
38 REV 6 Official MB Revelstoke 1
2
3
Andreas Suchovs
Josi Koerber
Simon Brittin
10:40:00.0
39 Wait What Official MB Whistler 1
2
3
Austin Reith
Fraser Doak
Michael Murdoch
10:40:00.0
40 REV 5 Official MB Revelstoke 1
2
3
Rhys Evans
Daniel Blackie
Kellen Viznaugh
10:40:00.0
41 STAT Official MB Larch Hills 1
2
3
Nelson Kleer
Alexander Corbett
Andrew Nash
10:40:00.0
42 Tele Ice Storm 2012 Official MB Telemark 1
2
3
Gareth Williams
James Sader
Ben Shipley
10:40:00.0
43 Three Fast Eggs Official MB Hollyburn 1
2
3
Cam  Fitzmaurice
Rowan Morris
Kayden  Sim
10:40:00.0
44 Bulkley Beach Boys Official MB Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Skyler Recknell
Hamish Woods
David Walker
10:40:00.0
45 Fast Trouble Official MB Hollyburn 1
2
3
Kieran Lumb
Seth Putnam
Nathan Stothers
10:40:00.0
46 Mighty Midgets Official MB Larch Hills 1
2
3
Seth van Varseveld
Dominik Wilkie
James Hardy
10:40:00.0
47 Two Boys Unofficial MB 100 Mile 1
2
3
Brent Ehlers
Lucas Barten
Brent Ehlers
10:40:00.0
58 Pixie Princesses Unofficial MB Sovereign 1
2
3
Aidan Oliphant
Eric Embleton
Aidan Oliphant
10:40:00.0

Midget Girls 3 x 2.5 km. Free Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
48 Electric Headbandz Official MG Larch Hills 1
2
3
Miya Kosowick
Glynnis Sim
Rachel May
10:42:00.0
49 Pretty Lil Gliders Official MG Telemark 1
2
3
Veronika  Dimova
Jillian Sader
Madelaine Ertel
10:42:00.0
50 swift  fiskimenn Official MG Overlander 1
2
3
Sarah Manhard
Heather Vermey
Alyssa Manhard
10:42:00.0
51 Blackjack 4 Official MG Blackjack 1
2
3
Bronwyn Moore
Sage Robine
Michaela McLean
10:42:00.0
52 Podium Power Official MG Hollyburn 1
2
3
Dot  Forder
Anna  Goodwin
Annika Richardson
10:42:00.0
53 Strathcona Girls Official MG Strathcona 1
2
3
Morgan Meckert
Jessica Reynolds
Sally Brown
10:42:00.0
54 PP 2 Official MG Hollyburn 1
2
3
Emily Handford
Chloe Hetherington
Jenna Sim
10:42:00.0
55 Triple Threat Official MG Sovereign 1
2
3
Paige Latta
Sydney Embleton
Madison Catt
10:42:00.0
56 Mackaiannika Official MG Kimberley 1
2
3
Kaia  Barth
Mackenzie Maclean
Annika Ackerman
10:42:00.0
57 Gorilla Girls Official MG Sovereign 1
2
3
Michelle Metza
Emma Smedley
Hannah Mehain
10:42:00.0

Junior Girls 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
60 Say what Official JW Whistler 1
2
3
Jenya Nordin
Lauren Doak
Nicki Murdoch
10:44:00.0
61 Two Buns and a Pony Official JW Larch Hills 1
2
3
Elena Bruns
Micah Bucher
Eliza Jane Kitchen
10:44:00.0
63 REV 8 Official JW Revelstoke 1
2
3
Brittany Evans
Bronte Viznaugh
Hanna Thomson
10:44:00.0
64 My Favorite Team Official JW Larch Hills 1
2
3
Carmen Underhill
Emmy Sim
Adriene Underhill
10:44:00.0
65 J.A.C. Power Official JW Hollyburn 1
2
3
Jennifer Wildi
Allison Marlyn
Camilla Smythe
10:44:00.0
66 REV 7 Official JW Revelstoke 1
2
3
Megan Evans
Tayla Koerber
Gina Cinelli
10:44:00.0
67 Real Canadian Buff Official JW Larch Hills 1
2
3
Rebecca McDonald
Hannah Bates
Silken Kleer
10:44:00.0
68 Iquanas Official JW Sovereign 1
2
3
Kate Curtis
Ivy Strother
Jennifer Borchert
10:44:00.0
69 Caledonia Nordics I Official JW Caledonia 1
2
3
Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc
Kaia Andal
Sage Bialuski
10:44:00.0
70 Strathcona Women Official JW Strathcona 1
2
3
Ariel Becherer
Avalon Wasteneys
Sylvia Watkins
10:44:00.0
71 Blackjack 3 Official JW Blackjack 1
2
3
Jill Reynolds
Susanne Fraser
Megan Heximer
10:44:00.0
72 Victorious Secret Official JW Telemark 1
2
3
Mirena Dimova
Dana Allen
Alexandra Myshak-Davis
10:44:00.0

Senior Men 3 x 5 km. Free Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
73 Strathcona Sliders Official SrM Strathcona 1
2
3
Andy Brown
Brian Stamp
Rick Morson
11:14:00.0
74 UBC Nordic Official SrM UBC Nordic 1
2
3
Alexis  Guigue
Misha Fine
Rob Ragotte
11:14:00.0
75 Larch Hills Lightnin Official SrM Larch Hills 1
2
3
John Connor
George Jackson
Brian May
11:14:00.0
76 Team 3 Official SrM Revelstoke 1
2
3
Gordon Mason
Wade  Viznaugh
Matt Smider
11:14:00.0
77 Bulkley Brutes Official SrM Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Gabriel Price
Geoff Recknell
Alex Woods
11:14:00.0
78 Team 1 Official SrM Revelstoke 1
2
3
Rory  Luxmore
Thom Madlung
Angus Woodman
11:14:00.0
79 Whistler Whappits Official SrM Whistler 1
2
3
Camille Cheskey
Birken Metza
Brent Murdoch
11:14:00.0
80 Big Test Icicles Official SrM Hollyburn 1
2
3
Nick Foellmer
Seb Foellmer
Greg Goodwin
11:14:00.0
81 Best Of Breed Official SrM Hollyburn 1
2
3
Mike Fitzmaurice
Martin Richardson
Mark Forder
11:14:00.0
82 am schneller Official SrM Overlander 1
2
3
Scott Decker
John Grover
Rob Kitamura
11:14:00.0
83 schnell Official SrM Overlander 1
2
3
Kevin Hunt
Jason Ladyman
Dana Manhard
11:14:00.0
84 HumptyDumpty&Numpty Official SrM Sovereign 1
2
3
Darren Derochie
Glenn Bond
David Harbocian
11:14:00.0
85 Tele Triple J Attack Official SrM Telemark 1
2
3
Jon Sader
Joe Wessel
James  Williams
11:14:00.0
86 Good, Bad and Ugly Official SrM Telemark 1
2
3
Jeff Kerkovius
Kurt Behnsen
Adam Elliot
11:14:00.0
87 Sovereign Sailors Official SrM Sovereign 1
2
3
Mae Hooper
Sarah Purslow
Paul Hardy
11:14:00.0
88 Team 2 Official SrM Revelstoke 1
2
3
Dave Kaegi
Bruce  Grandstrom
Rob Evans
11:14:00.0
89 Delusional Race Dads Official SrM Larch Hills 1
2
3
Rob Hart
Duncan Moore
Keith Hepburn
11:14:00.0
90 Waxing & Whining Official SrM Telemark 1
2
3
Ross Mckinnon
Paul Shipley
Scott Davis
11:14:00.0
91 Body Mechanics Official SrM Sovereign 1
2
3
Craig  Goplen
Ron  Long
George Borchert
11:14:00.0
92 Tailgaters Official SrM Larch Hills 1
2
3
Eric Letham
Alan Bates
David Izik-Dzurko
11:14:00.0
93 Wax Wizards Official SrM Larch Hills 1
2
3
John Thielman
Gary Hartling
Phil Wallensteen
11:14:00.0
94 Team DRT Official SrM Sovereign 1
2
3
Dan Streichert
Ron Metza
Trevor Embleton
11:14:00.0
95 C Train No Caboose Unofficial SrM Sovereign/Nordic Racers 1
2
3
Don Poirier
Henry Czenczek
Jeff Curtis
11:14:00.0
96 Master Control Progr Unofficial SrM UBC 1
2
3
Nico Petch
Alistair Hardy-Poirier
Nico Petch
11:14:00.0
97 Caleidoscope Unofficial SrM UBC/Nechako/Caledonia 1
2
3
Lilla Roy
Wanda Nemethy
John Hagen
11:14:00.0
98 Lost Locos Unofficial SrM Kimberely/Banff 1
2
3
Colin Ferrie
Martin Schrama
Colin Ferrie
11:14:00.0

Junior Boys 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
99 Blackjack 1 Unofficial JM Blackjack 1
2
3
David Palmer
Julien Locke
David Palmer
11:16:00.0
100 Yager Bombers Official JM Hollyburn 1
2
3
Zayne Heyes
Sam Morris
Quinn Wildi
11:16:00.0
111 Strathcona Boys Official JM Strathcona 1
2
3
Alex Brown
Oliver Barry
Sheridan Meckert
11:16:00.0
121 Jay-Monay Official JM Hollyburn 1
2
3
Lucas Putnam-Rea
Adam Woods
Fred Weaver
11:16:00.0
131 Too Fast For Females Official JM Larch Hills 1
2
3
Thomas Hardy
Kyle Flatman
Judah Bucher
11:16:00.0
141 Blackjack 2 Official JM Blackjack 1
2
3
Shawn Degroot
Nick Underwood
Daniel Merlo
11:16:00.0
501 Strathcona A Official JM Strathcona 1
2
3
Jamie Wasteneys
Alec Stapff
Michael Ravensbergen
11:16:00.0
511 Bulkey Chameleons Official JM Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Bryson Pawluk
Michael Wilford
Cody Askew
11:16:00.0
521 schneller Official JM Overlander 1
2
3
Alex McDonald
Alex Spice
Garrett Tremblay
11:16:00.0
531 Blackjack 6 Official JM Blackjack 1
2
3
Remi Drolet
Robyn Locke
Anika Nykanen
11:16:00.0
541 Elcorazon Unofficial JM RMR 1
2
3
Adrian  Clavero
Nico Tobias
Adrian Clavero
11:16:00.0
551 Arctic PAW Unofficial JM Nechako/Caledonia 1
2
3
Patrick  Harraway
Alexander Nemethy
Will Andal
11:16:00.0

Senior Women 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
62 Bulkley Babes Unofficial SrW Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Cara McCulloch
Kaileen McCulloch
Kathleen Woods
10:44:00.0
561 REV 11 Official SrW Revelstoke 1
2
3
Penny Page-Brittin
Rosemary Kelsall
Colleen Wall
11:18:00.0
571 Lovely ladies Official SrW Whistler 1
2
3
Cheryl Morningstar
Nicola Kilfoy
Gwendolyn Kennedy
11:18:00.0
581 Scrambled Leggs Official SrW Larch Hills 1
2
3
Randi Ostby
Sheila Corbett
Abbi May
11:18:00.0
591 Bling It On! Official SrW Larch Hills 1
2
3
Terry Wallensteen
Antje Breugem
Debbie Phillips
11:18:00.0
601 OVSC Sr W 3 Official SrW Overlander 1
2
3
Elizabeth  Mckenzie-Case
Nicole  Vermey
Leith McKenzie
11:18:00.0
611 REV 10 Official SrW Revelstoke 1
2
3
Debbie Koerber
Kevan Mccroy
Sarah Newton
11:18:00.0
621 OVSC Sr W 2 Official SrW Overlander 1
2
3
Jennifer Stieda
Natasha Tremblay
Eloise Ladyman
11:18:00.0
631 Frolicking Females Official SrW Larch Hills 1
2
3
Afke Zonderland
Susan Cawsey
Joan Fiala
11:18:00.0
641 Forgot to Register Unofficial SrW Telemark 1
2
3
Kerry Haaheim
Judie Barta
Gillian Warner
11:18:00.0
651 SALty Chicks Official SrW Larch Hills 1
2
3
Laura Hepburn
Alison Howatt
Suzy Beckner
11:18:00.0
661 OVSC Sr W 1 Official SrW Overlander 1
2
3
Christina Cederlof
Anita Grover
lauri Kitamura
11:18:00.0
671 REV 9 Official SrW Revelstoke 1
2
3
Sally Thomson
Tammy Viznaugh
Heather Jay
11:18:00.0
681 Tele Blue Canoe Official SrW Telemark 1
2
3
Gillian Warner
Rebecca  Tyson
LeeAnn Yapps
11:18:00.0
691 Jalapeno Hotties Official SrW Hollyburn 1
2
3
Jessica Heyes
Ragan Goodwin
Katie Weaver
11:18:00.0
701 Gorgeous Grizzlies Official SrW Telemark 1
2
3
Candace McKinnon
Wendy Wickstrom
Jillian Stamp
11:18:00.0
711 Two Nags and a Filly Official SrW 100 Mile 1
2
3
Tracy Moore
Lauren Bock
Kristy Bock
11:18:00.0
721 Equipe Skoochmedigle Official SrW Kimberley 1
2
3
Nicole Perrin
Jasmine Maclean
Kim Miller
11:18:00.0
731 Smooth Operators Official SrW Hollyburn 1
2
3
Lucy Smythe
Birgit Weaver
Siobhan Watson
11:18:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2014 - Zone4 Systems www.zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy    Terms of Service    Contact Zone4