AWG Mass Start Classic |
||
Date: Mar 8, 2012 | Location: Whitehorse, Yukon Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club |
|
|
Midget Male 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Division | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Daniil Neustroev | Yamal | 0:07:29.9 | |
2 | 14 | Tracen Knopp | Alaska | 0:07:30.3 | +0.4 |
3 | 19 | Aka Olsen | Greenland | 0:07:37.1 | +7.2 |
4 | 8 | August Schumacher | Alaska | 0:07:57.3 | +27.4 |
5 | 17 | Benjamin Koenig | Alaska | 0:08:04.7 | +34.8 |
6 | 12 | Roan Hall | Alaska | 0:08:12.3 | +42.4 |
7 | 4 | Ian Hogeboom-Burr | Yukon | 0:08:12.4 | +42.5 |
8 | 3 | Jan Reinas | Sapmi | 0:08:21.9 | +52.0 |
9 | 7 | Simon Cash | Yukon | 0:08:24.1 | +54.2 |
10 | 1 | Patrick Davis | Alberta North | 0:08:49.7 | +1:19.8 |
11 | 10 | Antaris Vannar | Sapmi | 0:08:51.1 | +1:21.2 |
12 | 11 | Zachary Malmsten | Alberta North | 0:09:01.0 | +1:31.1 |
13 | 18 | Mathieu Davis | Alberta North | 0:09:06.4 | +1:36.5 |
14 | 2 | Ruben Forsberg | Sapmi | 0:09:21.8 | +1:51.9 |
15 | 15 | Michael Kischuk | Yukon | 0:09:32.7 | +2:02.8 |
16 | 20 | Erlend Svendsen | Sapmi | 0:09:41.4 | +2:11.5 |
17 | 16 | Elias Sagar | Yukon | 0:09:43.6 | +2:13.7 |
18 | 5 | Cameron Seddon | Northwest Territories | 0:09:49.2 | +2:19.3 |
19 | 6 | Don Boake | Northwest Territories | 0:10:07.2 | +2:37.3 |
20 | 21 | Benjamin Karstad | Northwest Territories | 0:11:17.1 | +3:47.2 |
21 | 13 | Judah Ben Hanthorn | Northwest Territories | 0:11:19.0 | +3:49.1 |
Midget Female 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Division | Time | Diff |
1 | 30 | Tatiana Drozdova | Yamal | 0:08:51.1 | |
2 | 24 | Amalie Tovas | Sapmi | 0:09:00.8 | +9.7 |
3 | 23 | Magdalen York | Alaska | 0:09:08.2 | +17.1 |
4 | 38 | Ligita Marinenko | Yamal | 0:09:26.2 | +35.1 |
5 | 28 | Natalie Hynes | Yukon | 0:09:28.7 | +37.6 |
6 | 33 | Jenna DiFolco | Alaska | 0:09:30.2 | +39.1 |
7 | 32 | Anna Guttorm | Sapmi | 0:09:33.1 | +42.0 |
8 | 34 | Olga Kaneva | Yamal | 0:09:34.1 | +43.0 |
9 | 26 | Clair Littlefair | Northwest Territories | 0:09:36.2 | +45.1 |
10 | 41 | Mary Robicheaux | Alaska | 0:09:41.0 | +49.9 |
11 | 25 | Emilie Davis | Alberta North | 0:09:44.8 | +53.7 |
12 | 40 | Maggie Brook | Yukon | 0:09:49.2 | +58.1 |
13 | 27 | Hannah Shier | Yukon | 0:09:52.4 | +1:01.3 |
14 | 37 | Anna Darnell | Alaska | 0:09:59.0 | +1:07.9 |
15 | 29 | Linnea Stephenson | Northwest Territories | 0:09:59.1 | +1:08.0 |
16 | 36 | Alexis Gee | Yukon | 0:09:59.9 | +1:08.8 |
17 | 31 | Kandis Villebrun | Northwest Territories | 0:10:08.2 | +1:17.1 |
18 | 39 | Niva Stephenson | Northwest Territories | 0:10:34.8 | +1:43.7 |
19 | 35 | Elizabeth Bertozzi | Alberta North | 0:10:37.2 | +1:46.1 |
20 | 42 | Ingrid Trosten | Sapmi | 0:10:53.8 | +2:02.7 |
Juvenile Male 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Division | Lap1 Rnk | Lap2 Rnk | Lap3 Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Jussi Rytky | Sapmi | (1) | (3) | (2) | 0:22:51.4 | |
2 | 56 | Alexander Moskvichev | Yamal | (2) | (4) | (3) | 0:22:52.1 | +0.7 |
3 | 47 | Caelan McLean | Yukon | (11) | (2) | (1) | 0:22:54.8 | +3.4 |
4 | 43 | Mackinley Donaldson | Alaska | (8) | (5) | (4) | 0:22:58.4 | +7.0 |
5 | 45 | Aleksei Sokolov | Yamal | (10) | (1) | (5) | 0:23:14.4 | +23.0 |
6 | 48 | Michael Wise | Alaska | (7) | (7) | (6) | 0:23:20.1 | +28.7 |
7 | 44 | Aslak Eira | Sapmi | (4) | (10) | (7) | 0:23:21.7 | +30.3 |
8 | 55 | Luke McLauglin | Alaska | (6) | (6) | (8) | 0:23:25.7 | +34.3 |
9 | 63 | Valikhan Vasimov | Yamal | (3) | (11) | (9) | 0:23:45.6 | +54.2 |
10 | 60 | Sindre Olufsen | Sapmi | (9) | (8) | (11) | 0:23:47.2 | +55.8 |
11 | 46 | Nicholas Bardak | Alberta North | (5) | (8) | (12) | 0:23:48.3 | +56.9 |
12 | 53 | Marcus Deuling | Yukon | (12) | (12) | (10) | 0:24:26.6 | +1:35.2 |
13 | 59 | Salik Olsen | Greenland | (13) | (13) | (16) | 0:25:09.5 | +2:18.1 |
14 | 52 | Abram Meagher | Alberta North | (14) | (14) | (13) | 0:25:15.3 | +2:23.9 |
15 | 61 | Andrew Seal | Yukon | (15) | (15) | (15) | 0:25:41.4 | +2:50.0 |
16 | 58 | Kaleb Korta | Alaska | (16) | (16) | (14) | 0:25:48.1 | +2:56.7 |
17 | 62 | Joshua Malmsten | Alberta North | (17) | (18) | (17) | 0:27:09.4 | +4:18.0 |
18 | 54 | Nukappiannguaq Olsen | Greenland | (18) | (17) | (18) | 0:27:14.6 | +4:23.2 |
19 | 49 | Pakkutaq Hansen | Greenland | (19) | (19) | (19) | 0:30:48.0 | +7:56.6 |
20 | 57 | Jackson Henkel | Northwest Territories | (20) | (20) | (20) | 0:36:54.9 | +14:03.5 |
DNF | 51 | Anders Boine Verstad | Sapmi | (*) | (*) | (*) | *** | *** |
Juvenile Female 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Division | Lap1 Rnk | Lap2 Rnk | Lap3 Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 81 | Grace Graham | Alaska | (6) | (1) | (1) | 0:26:34.7 | |
2 | 66 | Ekaterina Ivanova | Yamal | (3) | (2) | (3) | 0:26:36.1 | +1.4 |
3 | 75 | Nelli Timakova | Yamal | (2) | (3) | (2) | 0:26:36.4 | +1.7 |
4 | 72 | Morgan Flynn | Alaska | (4) | (4) | (4) | 0:26:53.3 | +18.6 |
5 | 68 | Linn Njuolla | Sapmi | (1) | (6) | (5) | 0:27:42.1 | +1:07.4 |
6 | 69 | Micalah Hanthorn | Northwest Territories | (5) | (5) | (7) | 0:27:59.5 | +1:24.8 |
7 | 67 | Kristin Brekke | Sapmi | (9) | (7) | (6) | 0:28:28.1 | +1:53.4 |
8 | 85 | Valeriia Meleshenko | Yamal | (8) | (8) | (8) | 0:28:50.4 | +2:15.7 |
9 | 65 | Cambria Fuerstner | Yukon | (7) | (9) | (10) | 0:29:01.7 | +2:27.0 |
10 | 73 | Eliza Paul | Yukon | (10) | (10) | (9) | 0:29:35.2 | +3:00.5 |
11 | 71 | Jade Hajdukovich | Alaska | (11) | (11) | (12) | 0:30:07.1 | +3:32.4 |
12 | 70 | Megan Hopkins | Alberta North | (12) | (13) | (11) | 0:30:16.8 | +3:42.1 |
13 | 76 | Sadie Fox | Alaska | (14) | (12) | (13) | 0:30:32.2 | +3:57.5 |
14 | 83 | Nunni Petersen | Greenland | (13) | (16) | (15) | 0:30:58.2 | +4:23.5 |
15 | 80 | Ninni Jerimiassen | Greenland | (15) | (15) | (14) | 0:31:06.1 | +4:31.4 |
16 | 77 | Zoe Painter | Yukon | (16) | (14) | (16) | 0:31:25.8 | +4:51.1 |
17 | 74 | Malou Johansen | Greenland | (17) | (17) | (18) | 0:32:03.7 | +5:29.0 |
18 | 78 | Danita Lichti | Alberta North | (18) | (18) | (17) | 0:32:29.2 | +5:54.5 |
19 | 84 | Heather Thomson | Yukon | (19) | (19) | (19) | 0:35:20.0 | +8:45.3 |
DNS | 79 | Karin Pilflykt | Sapmi | (*) | (*) | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 82 | Sara Birkely | Sapmi | (*) | (*) | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Male 10 km. Classic Mass Start | Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Division | Lap1 Rnk | Lap2 Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 94 | Fabian Brook | Yukon | (3) | (1) | 0:31:50.1 | |
2 | 88 | Aleksandr Popov | Yamal | (6) | (2) | 0:32:00.7 | +10.6 |
3 | 89 | Forest Tarbath | Alaska | (4) | (3) | 0:32:03.9 | +13.8 |
4 | 99 | Aleksandr Rogozhnikov | Yamal | (1) | (4) | 0:32:22.8 | +32.7 |
5 | 108 | Daniel Trosten | Sapmi | (5) | (6) | 0:32:43.9 | +53.8 |
6 | 106 | Garth Schulz | Alaska | (7) | (5) | 0:32:47.9 | +57.8 |
7 | 103 | Andrei Vaishev | Yamal | (2) | (8) | 0:33:09.7 | +1:19.6 |
8 | 98 | Daniel Serventi | Alaska | (10) | (7) | 0:33:28.8 | +1:38.7 |
9 | 87 | Jonas Boberg Svineng | Sapmi | (9) | (9) | 0:33:50.0 | +1:59.9 |
10 | 91 | Jack Parke | Alaska | (8) | (10) | 0:33:58.1 | +2:08.0 |
11 | 93 | Morten Erichsen | Sapmi | (11) | (11) | 0:34:33.3 | +2:43.2 |
12 | 105 | Trevor Bray | Yukon | (12) | (15) | 0:35:22.9 | +3:32.8 |
13 | 95 | David Hersey | Alberta North | (14) | (12) | 0:35:37.4 | +3:47.3 |
14 | 102 | Reid Seal | Yukon | (13) | (13) | 0:35:40.3 | +3:50.2 |
15 | 96 | Aqqalu Frederiksen | Greenland | (18) | (14) | 0:36:37.9 | +4:47.8 |
16 | 107 | Angutitsiaq Lynge | Greenland | (16) | (17) | 0:36:45.1 | +4:55.0 |
17 | 90 | Anguteeraq Kleist | Greenland | (17) | (16) | 0:36:45.4 | +4:55.3 |
18 | 92 | Oliver Hodgins | Northwest Territories | (15) | (18) | 0:37:38.4 | +5:48.3 |
19 | 104 | Calvin Rossouw | Northwest Territories | (19) | (19) | 0:38:32.3 | +6:42.2 |
20 | 100 | Connor Kimmins | Northwest Territories | (21) | (20) | 0:40:55.1 | +9:05.0 |
21 | 101 | North Alton | Alberta North | (20) | (21) | 0:41:13.9 | +9:23.8 |
DNF | 97 | Nils Sandelin | Sapmi | (*) | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Female 10 km. Classic Mass Start | Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Division | Lap1 Rnk | Lap2 Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 112 | Kathryn Peters | Yukon | (1) | (1) | 0:37:19.7 | |
2 | 114 | Ann Spencer | Alaska | (2) | (3) | 0:37:48.4 | +28.7 |
3 | 110 | Diana Yakimets | Yamal | (10) | (2) | 0:37:49.6 | +29.9 |
4 | 111 | Annah Hanthorn | Northwest Territories | (4) | (5) | 0:38:02.1 | +42.4 |
5 | 118 | Hannah Stevens | Alaska | (5) | (4) | 0:38:13.8 | +54.1 |
6 | 119 | Tatiana Anosenko | Yamal | (8) | (6) | 0:38:40.9 | +1:21.2 |
7 | 109 | Holly Bull | Yukon | (3) | (7) | 0:38:45.3 | +1:25.6 |
8 | 124 | Alexandra Okeson | Alaska | (6) | (9) | 0:39:13.7 | +1:54.0 |
9 | 129 | Yuliya Neznaeva | Yamal | (7) | (11) | 0:39:25.6 | +2:05.9 |
10 | 125 | Naja Fors | Sapmi | (11) | (8) | 0:39:56.1 | +2:36.4 |
11 | 120 | Adrienne Hynes | Yukon | (9) | (12) | 0:40:18.2 | +2:58.5 |
12 | 116 | Naima Nergard | Sapmi | (12) | (10) | 0:40:18.5 | +2:58.8 |
13 | 123 | Mary Buckland | Northwest Territories | (14) | (13) | 0:41:37.9 | +4:18.2 |
14 | 122 | Emalia Mayo | Alaska | (13) | (14) | 0:41:48.7 | +4:29.0 |
15 | 128 | Nahanni Sagar | Yukon | (15) | (15) | 0:42:34.6 | +5:14.9 |
16 | 126 | Pipaluk Kristensen | Greenland | (16) | (16) | 0:44:34.6 | +7:14.9 |
17 | 121 | Camilla Hansen | Greenland | (17) | (17) | 0:45:42.0 | +8:22.3 |
18 | 115 | Tess Forbes | Alberta North | (18) | (18) | 0:47:19.3 | +9:59.6 |
DNF | 127 | Ashley Mulders | Northwest Territories | (*) | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 113 | Silje Biti | Sapmi | (*) | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 117 | Rakel Birkeli | Sapmi | (*) | (*) | *** | *** |