2012 Ontario Midget Championships |
||
Date: Mar 10, 2012 | Location: Hiawatha Highlands Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic |
|
|
Midget Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start | Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Seed | Club | Start Time |
251 | Jacob Hanson | 1 | Walden | 0:01:00.0 |
252 | Nicko Taillefer | 1 | Laurentian Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
253 | Anthony Burgess | 1 | Mono Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
254 | Noah Thompson | 1 | Georgian Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
255 | Ian Durand | 1 | Vasa Ski Club | 0:01:00.0 |
256 | Austin Valjas | 1 | Team Hardwood | 0:01:00.0 |
257 | Sean Patterson | 1 | North Bay Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
258 | Graham Maycock | 1 | Mono Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
259 | Emile Hamm | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:01:00.0 |
260 | Kyle Reinhardt | 1 | Walden | 0:01:00.0 |
261 | Waldon Moreau | 1 | Mono Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
262 | Danny Tindall | 1 | Laurentian Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
263 | Adam Baggs | 1 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
264 | Josiah Reinke | 1 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
265 | Graham Ritchie | 2 | Georgian Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
266 | Liam Marcolini | 2 | Walden | 0:01:00.0 |
267 | Mikell Blain-Rogers | 2 | North Bay Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
268 | Matteo Reich | 2 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
269 | Justin Reinke | 2 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
270 | Francois Bechard-Cote | 2 | Laurentian Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
271 | Sheldon Flannigan | 2 | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
272 | Spencer Smith | 2 | North Bay Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
273 | Adrian Marcolini | 3 | Walden | 0:01:00.0 |
274 | Brennan Wong | 3 | Team Hardwood | 0:01:00.0 |
275 | Julien Heroux | 3 | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
276 | Jason Pekos | 3 | Team Hardwood | 0:01:00.0 |
277 | Michael Webster | 4 | Georgian Nordic | 0:01:00.0 |
278 | Nicholas Whitla | 4 | Team Hardwood | 0:01:00.0 |
Midget Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start | Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Seed | Club | Start Time |
281 | Heidi Ohrling | 1 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:25:00.0 |
282 | Kate Beirnes | 1 | Georgian Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
283 | Hannah Story-Korman | 1 | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
284 | Sila McGuffin | 1 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
285 | Mackenzie Cameron | 1 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:25:00.0 |
286 | Fiona Keating | 1 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
287 | Lela Hopper | 1 | Walden | 0:25:00.0 |
288 | Katie Todd | 1 | GRNST | 0:25:00.0 |
289 | Zoe Pekos | 1 | Team Hardwood | 0:25:00.0 |
290 | Marina White | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:25:00.0 |
291 | Kate Richards | 2 | Walden | 0:25:00.0 |
292 | Elise Holt | 2 | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:25:00.0 |
293 | Jena Ashley | 2 | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
294 | Lauren Nawroth | 2 | Georgian Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
295 | Dylan Magner | 2 | Team Hardwood | 0:25:00.0 |
296 | Hanna-Liisa Linquist | 2 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
297 | Jordyn Conn | 3 | Georgian Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
298 | Bella Spevak | 3 | Team Hardwood | 0:25:00.0 |
299 | Jacqueline Dube | 3 | Big Thunder | 0:25:00.0 |
300 | Samantha Howard | 4 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:25:00.0 |
301 | Anna Hilborn | 4 | North Bay Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
302 | Simone Manning | 4 | Team Hardwood | 0:25:00.0 |
303 | Vivi Henry | 4 | Georgian Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
304 | Emma Karklins | 4 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:25:00.0 |
Peewee Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start | Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Seed | Club | Start Time |
311 | Tomaz Cigler | 1 | Georgian Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
312 | Frederick Serratore | 1 | Big Thunder | 0:50:00.0 |
313 | Alexander Maycock | 1 | Mono Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
314 | Edwynn Schwar | 1 | Lappe Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
315 | Matjaz Cigler | 1 | Georgian Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
316 | Oliver Grocott | 1 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:50:00.0 |
317 | Hudson McCubbin | 1 | North Bay Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
318 | Spencer Todd | 1 | GRNST | 0:50:00.0 |
319 | Declan MacDougall | 1 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
320 | Niklas Harkonen | 1 | Lappe Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
321 | Reid Goble | 1 | Lake Michigan | 0:50:00.0 |
322 | Sebastien Gingras | 1 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
323 | Ryan Durand | 1 | Vasa Ski Club | 0:50:00.0 |
324 | Finn Dodgson | 2 | Team Hardwood | 0:50:00.0 |
325 | Erik Ohrling | 2 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:50:00.0 |
326 | Sam Johnston | 2 | Walden | 0:50:00.0 |
327 | Declan Barber | 2 | Team Hardwood | 0:50:00.0 |
328 | Malcolm Thompson | 2 | Georgian Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
329 | Alec Maclean | 2 | Team Hardwood | 0:50:00.0 |
330 | William Holt | 2 | Midland Snow Dogs | 0:50:00.0 |
331 | Justin Smith | 2 | North Bay Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
332 | Martti Muzyka | 2 | Big Thunder | 0:50:00.0 |
333 | Isaac Story-Korman | 2 | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
334 | Leif Wilson | 3 | Georgian Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
335 | William Gordon | 3 | Team Hardwood | 0:50:00.0 |
336 | Simon Scholte | 3 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:50:00.0 |
337 | John Thompson | 3 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:50:00.0 |
338 | Daelin Henschel | 3 | North Bay Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
339 | Gareth Bellinger | 3 | SooFinnish Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
340 | Desmond Wood-Anderson | 3 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
341 | Kai Meekis | 3 | Big Thunder | 0:50:00.0 |
342 | Nicholas Randall | 3 | Big Thunder | 0:50:00.0 |
343 | Matthew Thompson | 4 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:50:00.0 |
344 | Aidan Johnston | 4 | Big Thunder | 0:50:00.0 |
345 | Noah Nicoletta | 4 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
346 | Sebastian Grocott | 4 | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:50:00.0 |
347 | Gavan Barrett | 4 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
348 | Silas Clusiau | 4 | Team Hardwood | 0:50:00.0 |
349 | Erik Schlyter | 4 | Big Thunder | 0:50:00.0 |
350 | Eamon MacDougall | 4 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:50:00.0 |
351 | James Gordon | 5 | Team Hardwood | 0:50:00.0 |
Peewee Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start | Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Seed | Club | Start Time |
361 | Tessa Schwar | 1 | Big Thunder | 1:10:00.0 |
362 | Milla Tarnopolsky | 1 | Highlands Trailblazers | 1:10:00.0 |
363 | Shilo Rousseau | 1 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
364 | Temeara Barrett | 1 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
365 | Heidi Stewart | 2 | Big Thunder | 1:10:00.0 |
366 | Trinity Komar | 2 | Highlands Trailblazers | 1:10:00.0 |
367 | Kristen Kornell | 2 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 1:10:00.0 |
368 | Audra Nicholson | 2 | Georgian Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
369 | Cara Pekos | 2 | Team Hardwood | 1:10:00.0 |
370 | Miranda Cole | 3 | Georgian Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
371 | Stephanie Svaikauskas | 3 | Highlands Trailblazers | 1:10:00.0 |
372 | Raili Anne Kary | 3 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
373 | Leyla Barber | 3 | Team Hardwood | 1:10:00.0 |
374 | Hannah Skelton | 3 | Highlands Trailblazers | 1:10:00.0 |
375 | Ariel Harker | 3 | Midland Snow Dogs | 1:10:00.0 |
376 | Courtney Gingras | 4 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
377 | Nicole Ritchie | 4 | Georgian Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
378 | Charlotte Reich | 4 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
379 | Bridget Spoel | 4 | Walden | 1:10:00.0 |
380 | Sophie Heroux | 4 | Temiskaming Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
381 | Chandra Rousseau | 4 | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:10:00.0 |
382 | Sofie Ohrling | 5 | Highlands Trailblazers | 1:10:00.0 |
Paranordic Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start | Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Seed | Club | Start Time |
391 | Christian Yanchuk | Walden | 1:30:00.0 | |
392 | Quinn Currie | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:30:00.0 | |
393 | Caelan Flannigan | Temiskaming Nordic | 1:30:00.0 |