BC Sprint Championships |
||
Date: Feb 5, 2005 | Location: Sun Peaks Host Club: Overlander Ski Club |
|
|
Atoms 0.1 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
1 | Eliza Jane Kitchen | Larch Hills | 11:00:15.0 | ||
2 | Heather Vermey | Overlander | 11:00:30.0 | ||
3 | Nelson Kleer | Larch Hills | 11:00:45.0 | ||
4 | James Hardy | Larch Hills | 11:01:00.0 | ||
5 | Keira Geiger | Overlander | 11:01:15.0 | ||
6 | Eric Spence | Overlander | 11:01:30.0 | ||
7 | Elena Burns | Larch Hills | 11:01:45.0 | ||
8 | Katie Weaver | Hollyburn | 11:02:00.0 | ||
9 | Naomi Martin | Overlander | 11:02:15.0 |
Pee Wee Girls 0.2 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
21 | Devon Donald | Strathcona Nordics | 11:04:15.0 | ||
10 | Nicole Vermey | Overlander | 11:04:30.0 | ||
11 | Silken Kleer | Larch Hills | 11:04:45.0 | ||
12 | Marissa Woods | Hollyburn | 11:05:00.0 | ||
13 | Sara Spence | Overlander | 11:05:15.0 | ||
14 | Zaria Hayes | 100 Mile Nordics | 11:05:30.0 |
Pee Wee Boys 0.2 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
15 | Keith Comte | Overlander | 11:05:45.0 | ||
16 | Lane Barsi | Barriere Outdoor Club | 11:06:00.0 | ||
17 | Kyle Flatman | Larch Hills | 11:06:15.0 | ||
18 | Alexander McDonald | Barriere Outdoor Club | 11:06:30.0 | ||
19 | Rory Dickinson | Overlander | 11:06:45.0 | ||
20 | John Connor | Larch Hills | 11:07:00.0 | ||
22 | Jordan Ranier | Barriere Outdoor Club | 11:07:30.0 | ||
23 | Riley Kouwenhoven | Overlander | 11:07:45.0 | ||
24 | Thomas Hardy | Larch Hills | 11:08:00.0 | ||
25 | Colin Kirkby | Hollyburn | 11:08:15.0 |
Mini Midget Girls 0.3 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
26 | Carmen Underhill | Larch Hills | 11:10:30.0 | ||
27 | Julia Ransom | Telemark | 11:10:45.0 | ||
28 | Josie Spence | Overlander | 11:11:00.0 | ||
29 | Olivia Glockner | Telemark | 11:11:15.0 | ||
30 | Marina Flatman | Larch Hills | 11:11:30.0 | ||
31 | Ellen Norlander | Overlander | 11:11:45.0 | ||
32 | Davidson Emily | Overlander | 11:12:00.0 | ||
33 | Heather Savage | Larch Hills | 11:12:15.0 | ||
34 | Dierdre Huestis | Strathcona Nordics | 11:12:30.0 | ||
35 | Lauren Sortome | 100 Mile Nordics | 11:12:45.0 |
Mini Midget Boys 0.3 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
36 | Kevin Hunt | Overlander | 11:13:00.0 | ||
37 | Billy Powell | Barriere Outdoor Club | 11:13:15.0 | ||
38 | Bradley Milgram | Larch Hills | 11:13:30.0 | ||
39 | Ben McIntyre-Paul | Larch Hills | 11:13:45.0 | ||
40 | Fred Weaver | Hollyburn | 11:14:00.0 | ||
41 | Jacob Kitchen | Larch Hills | 11:14:15.0 | ||
42 | Dylan Kirkby | Hollyburn | 11:14:30.0 | ||
43 | Samuel Purchase | Hollyburn | 11:14:45.0 | ||
44 | Jorgen Liset | Hollyburn | 11:15:00.0 | ||
45 | Marcus Laube | Hollyburn | 11:15:15.0 | ||
46 | Spencer Jackson | Larch Hills | 11:15:30.0 | ||
47 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | Hollyburn | 11:15:45.0 | ||
48 | Ari Burns | Larch Hills | 11:16:00.0 |
Midget Girls 0.3 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
49 | Jessielyn Barsi | Barriere Outdoor Club | 11:16:15.0 | ||
50 | Breanne MccClusky | 100 Mile Nordics | 11:16:30.0 | ||
51 | Freya Wasteneys | 14179 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:16:45.0 | |
52 | Brie Cawstin Grant | Strathcona Nordics | 11:17:00.0 | ||
53 | Dakota Robertson | Hollyburn | 11:17:15.0 | ||
54 | Allison Matfin | 100 Mile Nordics | 11:17:30.0 | ||
55 | Annie Vandermale | Strathcona Nordics | 11:17:45.0 | ||
56 | Layah Davidson | Overlander | 11:18:00.0 | ||
57 | Heather Thomas | Overlander | 11:18:15.0 | ||
58 | Adriene Underhill | Larch Hills | 11:18:30.0 | ||
59 | Jocelyn Poirier-Hardy | Hollyburn | 11:18:45.0 |
Midget Boys 0.3 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
60 | Harry Weaver | 14244 | Hollyburn | 11:19:00.0 | |
61 | Andres Pike | Larch Hills | 11:19:15.0 | ||
62 | Kurt Behnsen | Overlander | 11:19:30.0 | ||
63 | Richards Geoffrey | Overlander | 11:19:45.0 |
Juvenile Girls 0.5 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
64 | Andrea Lee | 13764 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:22:00.0 | |
65 | Krysta Wark | 14178 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:22:15.0 | |
66 | Olea Vandermale | 13772 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:22:30.0 | |
67 | Brook Huestis | 14194 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:22:45.0 | |
68 | Kelsey Hayes | 820420 | 100 Mile Nordics | 11:23:00.0 | |
69 | Ceilidh Marlow | 821570 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:23:15.0 |
Juvenile Boys 0.5 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
70 | Alan Richards | 13691 | Overlander | 11:23:30.0 | |
71 | Stephen Morson | 13715 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:23:45.0 | |
72 | Nico Petch | 14166 | Overlander | 11:24:00.0 | |
73 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | 14184 | Nordic Racers | 11:24:15.0 | |
74 | Kyle Donald | 14180 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:24:30.0 | |
75 | Alec Chaplin | 14245 | Overlander | 11:24:45.0 | |
76 | Will Newmarch | 13933 | Overlander | 11:25:00.0 | |
77 | Erik Norlander | 820342 | Overlander | 11:25:15.0 |
Junior Girls 0.5 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
78 | Lindsay Los | 13283 | Spud Valley | 11:25:30.0 | |
79 | Sandra Morson | 13317 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:25:45.0 |
Master Women 41-50 0.9 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
80 | Birgit Weaver | 821074 | Hollyburn | 11:28:00.0 |
Master Men 31-40 0.9 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
Master Men 41-50 0.9 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
81 | Rick Morson | 13318 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:28:15.0 | |
82 | Brian Vandermale | 14164 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:28:30.0 | |
83 | Norman Laube | Hollyburn | 11:28:45.0 | ||
84 | Bob Putnam | Hollyburn | 11:29:00.0 | ||
85 | Kevin Cawstin | 821108 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:29:15.0 | |
86 | Dave Donald | Strathcona Nordics | 11:29:30.0 | ||
87 | Don Huestis | 821110 | Strathcona Nordics | 11:29:45.0 |
Master Men 51-60 0.9 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | PROVLicence | Club | Start Time |
88 | Dave Kirkby | Hollyburn | 11:30:00.0 | ||
89 | Rob Savage | Larch Hills | 11:30:15.0 | ||
90 | Harry James | SLNC | 11:30:30.0 | ||
91 | Michael Underhill | Larch Hills | 11:30:45.0 | ||
92 | Bob Lee | Strathcona Nordics | 11:31:00.0 |