2005 Western Canadian & Alberta Cup 5-6-7 |
||
Date: Feb 5, 2005 | Location: Athabasca Lookout Host Club: Hinton Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Atoms Boys 0.8 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 10m HD: 19m TC: 21m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 0:03:29.4 | ||||
2 | 4 | Christopher Boonstra | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:04:34.0 | +1:04.6 | |||
3 | 1 | Knut Lokken | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:56.9 | +1:27.5 | |||
4 | 3 | Spenser Wilton | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:05:34.5 | +2:05.1 |
Atoms Girls 0.8 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 10m HD: 19m TC: 21m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
Pee Wee Boys 0.8 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 10m HD: 19m TC: 21m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 8 | Colin Fraser | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:02:52.3 | ||||
2 | 5 | Idan Wolach | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:26.0 | +33.7 | |||
3 | 7 | Matthew Strum | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:41.4 | +49.1 | |||
4 | 6 | Cole Wilton | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:04:27.2 | +1:34.9 |
Pee Wee Girls 0.8 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 10m HD: 19m TC: 21m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Takwâkin Trottier | La Ronge Ski Club | 0:03:06.3 | ||||
2 | 11 | Rona Herzog | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:41.1 | +34.8 | |||
3 | 12 | Kes Carson | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:04:20.7 | +1:14.4 | |||
4 | 10 | Megan Alexandruk | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:04:25.0 | +1:18.7 |
Mini-Midget Boys 1.25 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 14m HD: 30m TC: 32m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Paul Dupuis | Banff Ski Runners | 0:03:21.1 | ||||
2 | 30 | Stefan Sander-Green | Kimberley Nordic | 0:03:25.4 | +4.3 | |||
3 | 21 | Nicholas Thompson | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:03:25.6 | +4.5 | |||
4 | 35 | Eric Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:44.2 | +23.1 | |||
5 | 29 | Pascal Herzog | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:44.7 | +23.6 | |||
6 | 27 | Scott Fraser | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:45.9 | +24.8 | |||
7 | 18 | Ragnar Robinson | La Ronge Ski Club | 0:03:51.8 | +30.7 | |||
8 | 13 | Micah Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:04:00.5 | +39.4 | |||
9 | 26 | Will Finch | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:04:04.6 | +43.5 | |||
10 | 25 | Matthew Saurette | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:08.1 | +47.0 | |||
11 | 32 | Kevin Stafford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:08.2 | +47.1 | |||
12 | 20 | Gavin Meyer | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:09.0 | +47.9 | |||
13 | 17 | Jack Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | 0:04:12.1 | +51.0 | |||
14 | 22 | Michael Lankester | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:14.9 | +53.8 | |||
15 | 15 | Nico Bohning-Hunter | Banff Ski Runners | 0:04:16.5 | +55.4 | |||
16 | 37 | Sebastien Dandurand | 1927 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:25.0 | +1:03.9 | ||
17 | 34 | Liam Brohman | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:27.1 | +1:06.0 | |||
18 | 39 | Jeremy Duckworth | 2252 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:28.1 | +1:07.0 | ||
19 | 36 | Nathan O Riain | 2283 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:31.0 | +1:09.9 | ||
20 | 31 | Jake Burton | Overlander Ski Club | 0:04:34.4 | +1:13.3 | |||
21 | 23 | Ian Flock | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:04:36.4 | +1:15.3 | |||
22 | 19 | Philippe Caron | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:39.0 | +1:17.9 | |||
23 | 38 | Matthew Rowley | 1931 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:42.9 | +1:21.8 | ||
24 | 16 | Sepp Zimmermann | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:45.7 | +1:24.6 | |||
25 | 24 | Ryan Alexandruk | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:04:54.9 | +1:33.8 | |||
26 | 33 | Ross Gudwer | Banff Ski Runners | 0:05:27.0 | +2:05.9 | |||
27 | 28 | Sasha Eccleston | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:00.4 | +3:39.3 |
Mini-Midget Girls 1.25 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 14m HD: 30m TC: 32m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 47 | Samantha Reid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:40.4 | ||||
2 | 44 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 0:03:45.8 | +5.4 | |||
3 | 45 | Robyn Sutherland | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:58.3 | +17.9 | |||
4 | 40 | Seraine Keller | Banff Ski Runners | 0:04:09.9 | +29.5 | |||
5 | 49 | Megan Boonstra | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:04:13.2 | +32.8 | |||
6 | 50 | Sheena Walkley | Wolverine Nordic | 0:04:27.1 | +46.7 | |||
7 | 41 | Claire Hosford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:30.2 | +49.8 | |||
8 | 51 | Emily De Freitas | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:38.2 | +57.8 | |||
9 | 43 | Isabelle Lam | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:48.1 | +1:07.7 | |||
10 | 48 | Ronena (Roni) Wolach | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:51.9 | +1:11.5 | |||
11 | 46 | Chantal McGrath | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:05:14.0 | +1:33.6 | |||
12 | 42 | Claire Hobson | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | 0:06:52.0 | +3:11.6 |
Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 35m HD: 67m TC: 81m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 68 | Gareth Bruce | Banff Ski Runners | 0:07:33.7 | ||||
2 | 57 | Zach Holland | Banff Ski Runners | 0:08:43.3 | +1:09.6 | |||
3 | 62 | Bryan Fraser | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:43.7 | +1:10.0 | |||
4 | 70 | Kurt De Freitas | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:44.3 | +1:10.6 | |||
5 | 72 | Angus Smith | 14150 | Yellowknife Ski club | 0:09:02.7 | +1:29.0 | ||
6 | 66 | Jens Herzog | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:04.5 | +1:30.8 | |||
7 | 63 | Martin Schrama | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:09:15.3 | +1:41.6 | |||
8 | 55 | Cole Hetherington | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:09:15.6 | +1:41.9 | |||
9 | 78 | Johnathan Sevick | 4684 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:24.7 | +1:51.0 | ||
10 | 67 | Will Hosford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:26.7 | +1:53.0 | |||
11 | 59 | Kristofer Liset | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | 0:09:27.3 | +1:53.6 | |||
12 | 74 | Mark LeBlanc | 14248 | Hay River Ski Club | 0:09:30.3 | +1:56.6 | ||
13 | 76 | Jonathon Urton | 13719 | Malamute Nordic Racing | 0:09:33.1 | +1:59.4 | ||
14 | 60 | Kellen Meyer | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:33.4 | +1:59.7 | |||
15 | 65 | Kai Lukowiak | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:38.2 | +2:04.5 | |||
16 | 56 | Anthony Cihlar | Telemark | 0:09:38.8 | +2:05.1 | |||
17 | 73 | Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes | 4678 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:40.0 | +2:06.3 | ||
18 | 81 | Fabian Faller | 14183 | Telemark | 0:09:40.9 | +2:07.2 | ||
19 | 71 | Ari Livingstone | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:09:53.2 | +2:19.5 | |||
20 | 54 | Jungmann Lucas | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:53.3 | +2:19.6 | |||
21 | 75 | Barrett Martineau | 4681 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:57.0 | +2:23.3 | ||
22 | 58 | Christopher Chesham | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:03.8 | +2:30.1 | |||
23 | 64 | Torbjorn Lokken | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:11.6 | +2:37.9 | |||
24 | 61 | Alex Mahoney | Chinook Jackrabbit | 0:10:13.7 | +2:40.0 | |||
25 | 80 | Alex Barton | 2292 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:25.8 | +2:52.1 | ||
26 | 77 | Eric Mitchell | 2263 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:29.0 | +2:55.3 | ||
27 | 69 | Gwylim Ashley | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:10:59.5 | +3:25.8 | |||
28 | 79 | Samuel Harris | 4680 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:09.5 | +3:35.8 | ||
29 | 53 | Lindsey Hobson | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | 0:14:03.4 | +6:29.7 | |||
30 | 52 | Sam Freedman | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | 0:14:38.3 | +7:04.6 |
Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 35m HD: 67m TC: 81m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 109 | Heidi Widmer | 147175 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:08:26.9 | |||
2 | 106 | Michaela Howie | 14240 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:08:30.1 | +3.2 | ||
3 | 112 | Heather Mehain | 14162 | Nelson Nordic | 0:08:46.0 | +19.1 | ||
4 | 94 | Flurina Keller | Banff Ski Runners | 0:08:58.8 | +31.9 | |||
5 | 99 | Marika Cockney | Banff Ski Runners | 0:09:03.8 | +36.9 | |||
6 | 104 | Megan Hall | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:09:26.5 | +59.6 | |||
7 | 107 | Flurry Hogg | 14281 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:33.3 | +1:06.4 | ||
8 | 89 | Samantha Lam | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:36.3 | +1:09.4 | |||
9 | 97 | Meghan Brohman | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:38.5 | +1:11.6 | |||
10 | 84 | Lisi Schranz | Spud Valley Racers | 0:09:49.4 | +1:22.5 | |||
11 | 86 | Sarah Holdyk | 820249 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:10:07.1 | +1:40.2 | ||
12 | 83 | Bronwyn Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:12.8 | +1:45.9 | |||
13 | 96 | Tori Owen | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:18.9 | +1:52.0 | |||
14 | 85 | Penny Jalkotzy | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:20.0 | +1:53.1 | |||
15 | 95 | Trista Dickinson | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:29.1 | +2:02.2 | |||
16 | 105 | Samantha Hetherington | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:10:29.7 | +2:02.8 | |||
17 | 110 | Nimisha Bastedo | 14139 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:10:34.1 | +2:07.2 | ||
18 | 87 | Nicole Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:46.3 | +2:19.4 | |||
19 | 98 | Kendra Middleton | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:10:54.6 | +2:27.7 | |||
20 | 92 | Katie Fast | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:01.9 | +2:35.0 | |||
21 | 103 | Sekwan Trottier | La Ronge Ski Club | 0:11:18.6 | +2:51.7 | |||
22 | 101 | Ariel Raudsepp | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:26.4 | +2:59.5 | |||
23 | 88 | Adrienne Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:11:31.1 | +3:04.2 | |||
24 | 90 | Marie-Helene McGrath | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:11:41.5 | +3:14.6 | |||
25 | 108 | Atsuko Tanaka | 2278 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:57.5 | +3:30.6 | ||
26 | 91 | Esther Walkley | Wolverine Nordic | 0:11:58.3 | +3:31.4 | |||
27 | 82 | Laura Hoogstraten | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:12:33.1 | +4:06.2 | |||
28 | 111 | Zoya Lynch | 1925 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:12:36.3 | +4:09.4 | ||
29 | 102 | Sarah Budd | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:12:59.8 | +4:32.9 |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 149 | Jess Cockney | 13931 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:14:43.2 | |||
2 | 147 | Evan Bruce | 14055 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:14:52.5 | +9.3 | ||
3 | 156 | Matthew Wylie | 13679 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:14:59.3 | +16.1 | ||
4 | 152 | Gerard Garnier | 13932 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:15:04.2 | +21.0 | ||
5 | 151 | David Greer | 13738 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:15:26.1 | +42.9 | ||
6 | 154 | William Brooks | 13928 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:15:39.8 | +56.6 | ||
7 | 143 | Dougal Owen | 14154 | CCA Development Team | 0:15:41.2 | +58.0 | ||
8 | 133 | Curtis Merry | TBA | CCA Development Team | 0:15:58.1 | +1:14.9 | ||
9 | 146 | William Urton | 13171 | Malamute Nordic Racing | 0:16:03.0 | +1:19.8 | ||
10 | 125 | Eric Groeneveld | 14131 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:16:03.8 | +1:20.6 | ||
11 | 153 | Patrick Egan | 13674 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:16:14.5 | +1:31.3 | ||
12 | 150 | Gregory Finch | 13682 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:16:25.2 | +1:42.0 | ||
13 | 144 | Martin Lenes | 14134 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:16:28.6 | +1:45.4 | ||
14 | 142 | Ryan Reid | 14264 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:29.0 | +1:45.8 | ||
15 | 123 | Fraser Mills-Connery | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:58.2 | +2:15.0 | |||
16 | 126 | Joey Burton | 14148 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:17:03.2 | +2:20.0 | ||
17 | 121 | Peter Sutherland | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:09.1 | +2:25.9 | |||
18 | 137 | Nansen Murray | 14213 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:17:15.4 | +2:32.2 | ||
19 | 134 | Eric Holdyk | 14125 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:17:26.7 | +2:43.5 | ||
20 | 136 | Paul Benson | 14160 | Wolfpack Ski Club | 0:17:27.3 | +2:44.1 | ||
21 | 128 | David Gibb | 14146 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:17:43.3 | +3:00.1 | ||
22 | 124 | Colin Abbott | 14227 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:17:43.5 | +3:00.3 | ||
23 | 138 | Wesley Savill | 4683 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:48.9 | +3:05.7 | ||
24 | 132 | Yuya Tanaka | 2224 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:08.0 | +3:24.8 | ||
25 | 140 | Simon Jones | 14124 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:18:09.3 | +3:26.1 | ||
26 | 155 | Danny Dorion | 13930 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:18:30.2 | +3:47.0 | ||
27 | 131 | Tristan Flock | 14159 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:18:43.7 | +4:00.5 | ||
28 | 139 | Adrian Orynik | 14261 | Malamute Nordic Racing | 0:19:17.2 | +4:34.0 | ||
29 | 118 | Stuart Gray | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:35.3 | +4:52.1 | |||
30 | 145 | John Tumchewics | 14157 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:19:47.3 | +5:04.1 | ||
31 | 135 | Sean Van Es | 2295 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:48.5 | +5:05.3 | ||
32 | 130 | Jason Croome | 4679 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:49.7 | +5:06.5 | ||
33 | 113 | Olaf Lokken | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:50.8 | +5:07.6 | |||
34 | 120 | Ian Gosney | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:28.4 | +5:45.2 | |||
35 | 127 | Theo Dow | 14126 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:20:50.9 | +6:07.7 | ||
36 | 117 | Nathaniel Preston | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:22.9 | +6:39.7 | |||
37 | 114 | Andrew Brisbin | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:02.8 | +7:19.6 | |||
38 | 148 | Alex More | 2251 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:22.5 | +7:39.3 | ||
39 | 122 | Paul Hoogstraten | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:23:58.9 | +9:15.7 | |||
40 | 119 | Matthew Davies | Hay River Ski Club | 0:25:18.1 | +10:34.9 | |||
41 | 116 | Callaghan Jamie | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:30:39.1 | +15:55.9 | |||
DNS | 115 | Tristan Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 129 | Graeme Killick | 14133 | Ptarmigan Nordic | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 141 | Peter Ostrom | 14223 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 178 | Emily Nishikawa | 13646 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:18:01.5 | |||
2 | 170 | Allyson Cummings | 14117 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:18:22.9 | +21.4 | ||
3 | 173 | Marlis Kromm | 14211 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:41.0 | +39.5 | ||
4 | 183 | Leah Kirchmann | 14158 | Wolfpack Ski Club | 0:18:49.4 | +47.9 | ||
5 | 168 | Morgan Pellow | 14121 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:18:57.8 | +56.3 | ||
6 | 180 | Zoe Braul | 13756 | Nordic Racers | 0:19:05.7 | +1:04.2 | ||
7 | 181 | Brittany Palumbo | 13726 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:19:06.4 | +1:04.9 | ||
8 | 184 | Bryn Knight | 13572 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:19:16.3 | +1:14.8 | ||
9 | 185 | Hilary Schrama | 13376 | CCA Development Team | 0:19:31.7 | +1:30.2 | ||
10 | 161 | Elyse Caron | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:33.0 | +1:31.5 | |||
11 | 175 | Alison Clarke | 14129 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:19:35.6 | +1:34.1 | ||
12 | 169 | Allison Dodds | 14262 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:19:48.3 | +1:46.8 | ||
13 | 160 | Lucie Kaucky | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:54.6 | +1:53.1 | |||
14 | 167 | Kelly Hall | 14132 | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:20:05.1 | +2:03.6 | ||
15 | 171 | Maggie Finch | 14118 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:20:07.1 | +2:05.6 | ||
16 | 159 | Maja Zimmermann | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:25.3 | +2:23.8 | |||
17 | 174 | Cara Roulston | 14122 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:20:34.9 | +2:33.4 | ||
18 | 179 | Morag Gibb | 13686 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:21:05.4 | +3:03.9 | ||
19 | 163 | Leslie Mahoney | Chinook Jackrabbit | 0:21:10.0 | +3:08.5 | |||
20 | 176 | Hannah Doyle | 13685 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:21:23.1 | +3:21.6 | ||
21 | 158 | Ellen Hosford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:50.5 | +3:49.0 | |||
22 | 166 | Haley Robinson | 14155 | La Ronge Ski Club | 0:22:00.8 | +3:59.3 | ||
23 | 177 | Jaya Bastedo | 13711 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:22:51.2 | +4:49.7 | ||
24 | 182 | Shoshanna Canuel-Kirkwood | 13705 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:23:32.0 | +5:30.5 | ||
25 | 164 | Ingrid Raudsepp | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:27:12.0 | +9:10.5 | |||
DNF | 165 | Bobbi Koe | Ft McPherson Ski Club | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 157 | Elise Dolinsky | Golden Nordic | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 172 | Lauren Lankester | 14217 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 209 | Haakon Lenes | 13609 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:29:44.1 | |||
2 | 200 | Darrin Markvardsen | 14241 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:30:17.3 | +33.2 | ||
3 | 206 | Ray Sabo | 13429 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:30:19.1 | +35.0 | ||
4 | 204 | Tyson Smith | 13481 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:30:42.9 | +58.8 | ||
5 | 193 | Denny Lynch | 994 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:31:13.2 | +1:29.1 | ||
6 | 205 | Thomsen D'Hont | 12916 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:32:27.9 | +2:43.8 | ||
7 | 197 | Daniel Brown | 13645 | Telemark | 0:32:39.3 | +2:55.2 | ||
8 | 198 | Nicholas Davies | 13433 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:32:55.2 | +3:11.1 | ||
9 | 203 | Anthony Killick | 13347 | CCA Development Team | 0:33:08.0 | +3:23.9 | ||
10 | 207 | Reid Hosford | 13345 | CCA Development Team | 0:33:35.6 | +3:51.5 | ||
11 | 187 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:33:36.8 | +3:52.7 | |||
12 | 192 | Ian Siemens | 13771 | Vortex Racing | 0:33:51.8 | +4:07.7 | ||
13 | 195 | Nils Lokken | 14120 | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:33:58.8 | +4:14.7 | ||
14 | 196 | John Parry | 14228 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:34:03.8 | +4:19.7 | ||
15 | 199 | Ben Tannenbaum | 13749 | Nordic Racers | 0:34:04.6 | +4:20.5 | ||
16 | 208 | David Terry | 13536 | Inuvik Ski Club | 0:35:26.2 | +5:42.1 | ||
17 | 186 | Max Mazur | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:35:44.4 | +6:00.3 | |||
18 | 190 | Keewetin Trottier | 14137 | La Ronge Ski Club | 0:35:51.7 | +6:07.6 | ||
19 | 188 | Andrew Osadetz | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:36:04.1 | +6:20.0 | |||
20 | 189 | Matt Woynarowich | 14165 | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:36:33.6 | +6:49.5 | ||
21 | 194 | Carson Styranka | 13172 | Malamute Nordic Racing | 0:37:09.4 | +7:25.3 | ||
22 | 191 | Aleksandr Olson | 14221 | La Ronge Ski Club | 0:48:15.3 | +18:31.2 | ||
DNS | 201 | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | CCA Development Team | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 202 | Georg Jalkotzy | 13420 | CCA Development Team | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 222 | Sara Hewitt | 13450 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:25.6 | |||
2 | 220 | Alysson Marshall | 13482 | Larch Hills Ski Club | 0:17:35.3 | +9.7 | ||
3 | 217 | Clare Peacock | 13532 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:17:47.6 | +22.0 | ||
4 | 224 | Hannah Perry | 13443 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:13.3 | +47.7 | ||
5 | 211 | Ketura Meyer | 13373 | CCA Development Team | 0:18:55.8 | +1:30.2 | ||
6 | 216 | Maryann Heacock | 13438 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:56.0 | +1:30.4 | ||
7 | 212 | Maggie Legere | 13592 | CCA Development Team | 0:19:09.2 | +1:43.6 | ||
8 | 214 | Sydney vanLoon | 13618 | Spud Valley Racers | 0:19:15.1 | +1:49.5 | ||
9 | 223 | Heather Griffith | 13763 | CCA Development Team | 0:19:19.5 | +1:53.9 | ||
10 | 210 | Haley Kuppers | 13335 | Snow Valley Nordic | 0:19:19.8 | +1:54.2 | ||
11 | 219 | Heather Enders | 13108 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:19:20.3 | +1:54.7 | ||
12 | 218 | Nellie Dow | 13275 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:19:20.4 | +1:54.8 | ||
13 | 221 | Sarah Murray | 13613 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:19:20.8 | +1:55.2 | ||
14 | 213 | Alana Snow | 13477 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:05.2 | +2:39.6 | ||
15 | 215 | Maija Raudsepp | 13880 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:31.8 | +4:06.2 |
OPEN-M [FIS3148] 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 272 | Robin McKeever | 1/32 | 2707 | 1061083 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:26:47.0 | ||
2 | 264 | Erik Carleton | 2/32 | 5398 | 1327154 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:27:11.3 | +24.3 | |
3 | 268 | Sean Crooks u23 | 3/32 | 12620 | 3100017 | National Ski Team | 0:28:02.1 | +1:15.1 | |
4 | 274 | Kit Richmond u23 | 4/32 | 6449 | 3100036 | X-C.com | 0:28:13.7 | +1:26.7 | |
5 | 271 | Charles Nadeau | 5/32 | 5905 | Skiélite | 0:28:26.3 | +1:39.3 | ||
6 | 242 | Carl Skinstad | 6/32 | 12837 | 3100010 | X-C.com | 0:28:39.9 | +1:52.9 | |
7 | 267 | Phil Widmer u23 | 7/32 | 13040 | 3100042 | National Ski Team | 0:28:41.0 | +1:54.0 | |
8 | 273 | Cyrus Kangarloo u23 | 8/32 | 13080 | 3100060 | X-C.com | 0:28:52.0 | +2:05.0 | |
9 | 260 | Mike Argue | 9/32 | 6070 | 3100000 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:28:58.8 | +2:11.8 | |
10 | 263 | Matthew Cummings | 10/32 | 6477 | 3100014 | Lifesport Racing Team | 0:29:04.8 | +2:17.8 | |
11 | 270 | Brent McMurtry u23 | 1/16 | 13103 | 3100079 | National Ski Team | 0:29:14.4 | +2:27.4 | |
12 | 265 | Jesse Heckrodt u23 | 2/16 | 12908 | 3100092 | National Ski Team | 0:29:18.0 | +2:31.0 | |
13 | 246 | Luke McGurk u23 | 11/32 | 12992 | 3100030 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:29:18.5 | +2:31.5 | |
14 | 244 | Kazuma Takahashi u23 | 12/32 | 13478 | 3300030 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:29:26.8 | +2:39.8 | |
15 | 255 | Jeff Ellis | 13/32 | 6225 | 3100109 | Highlands Nordic | 0:29:31.5 | +2:44.5 | |
16 | 233 | Stefan Kuhn | 14/32 | 5744 | ENSC / Cooksport.net | 0:29:38.4 | +2:51.4 | ||
17 | 262 | Joel Jaques u23 | 15/32 | 6454 | 3100029 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:29:38.6 | +2:51.6 | |
18 | 230 | Mike Haponiuk | 16/32 | Great Canadian Ski Club | 0:29:42.7 | +2:55.7 | |||
19 | 250 | Scott VanderMeer u23 | 17/32 | 13305 | 3100119 | CSC/AUC | 0:29:46.3 | +2:59.3 | |
20 | 251 | Justin Kangarloo u23 | 3/16 | 13218 | 3100093 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:29:52.1 | +3:05.1 | |
21 | 266 | Ian Murray | 18/32 | 5576 | North Highlands Nordic | 0:29:53.6 | +3:06.6 | ||
22 | 253 | Rob Spiller | 19/32 | 6476 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:30:12.2 | +3:25.2 | ||
23 | 261 | Chris Werrell u23 | 4/16 | 12872 | 3100098 | National Ski Team | 0:30:21.8 | +3:34.8 | |
24 | 257 | Cameron Egan u23 | 5/16 | 12881 | 3100057 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:30:35.2 | +3:48.2 | |
25 | 248 | Adam Snow u23 | 6/16 | 13426 | 3100104 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:30:50.8 | +4:03.8 | |
26 | 269 | Vincent Ruel u23 | 20/32 | 12652 | Skibec | 0:30:55.4 | +4:08.4 | ||
27 | 258 | Terrell Stephen u23 | 21/32 | 12848 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:31:01.4 | +4:14.4 | ||
28 | 234 | Tolly Bradford | 22/32 | 4428 | ENSC / Cooksport.net | 0:31:08.6 | +4:21.6 | ||
29 | 256 | Carl Steudler u23 | 7/16 | 13211 | Rocky Mountain Team | 0:31:09.9 | +4:22.9 | ||
30 | 252 | Scott Perry u23 | 8/16 | 13315 | 3100103 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:31:22.5 | +4:35.5 | |
31 | 225 | Paul Freeze | 23/32 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:31:38.6 | +4:51.6 | |||
32 | 245 | Will Critchley u23 | 24/32 | 12789 | ENSC / Cooksport.net | 0:31:48.6 | +5:01.6 | ||
33 | 237 | Daniel Sessford u23 | 9/16 | 13702 | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | 0:31:58.8 | +5:11.8 | ||
34 | 235 | Nathan Sedgewick u23 | 25/32 | 13487 | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:33:04.9 | +6:17.9 | ||
35 | 241 | Ross Phillips u23 | 10/16 | 13633 | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:33:18.4 | +6:31.4 | ||
36 | 259 | Paul Moore u23 | 11/16 | 13268 | ENSC / Cooksport.net | 0:33:18.9 | +6:31.9 | ||
37 | 229 | Brad Steinbring u23 | 12/16 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:33:29.1 | +6:42.1 | |||
38 | 228 | Ian Jackson u23 | 26/32 | 820031 | UNBC Nordic Ski Club | 0:33:47.1 | +7:00.1 | ||
39 | 247 | Andrew Bramm u23 | 27/32 | 13374 | ENSC / Cooksport.net | 0:34:36.7 | +7:49.7 | ||
40 | 254 | Scott Theede u23 | 13/16 | 13489 | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:34:52.2 | +8:05.2 | ||
41 | 232 | Earl Zimmer u23 | 28/32 | 13493 | CSC/AUC | 0:34:56.4 | +8:09.4 | ||
42 | 231 | Adam Doogan-Smith u23 | 14/16 | 13273 | CSC/AUC | 0:35:12.6 | +8:25.6 | ||
43 | 239 | Chad Winger u23 | 29/32 | 13492 | CSC/AUC | 0:35:21.3 | +8:34.3 | ||
44 | 236 | Barret Dunbar u23 | 30/32 | 13537 | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:35:34.1 | +8:47.1 | ||
45 | 227 | Patrick McMechan | 31/32 | 820048 | UNBC Nordic Ski Club | 0:35:41.2 | +8:54.2 | ||
46 | 238 | Brad Heron u23 | 32/32 | 13305 | CSC/AUC | 0:36:07.2 | +9:20.2 | ||
47 | 243 | Kyle Schrama u23 | 15/16 | 13375 | Ptarmigan Nordic | 0:36:18.8 | +9:31.8 | ||
48 | 226 | Josh Lippert u23 | 16/16 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:41:20.9 | +14:33.9 | |||
DNS | 249 | Gerry Heacock | * | TBA | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
OPEN-W [FIS3149] 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 293 | Tasha Betcherman | 1/12 | 6418 | 1333459 | Lappe Nordic | 0:32:07.3 | ||
2 | 287 | Perianne Jones u23 | 1/7 | 12918 | 3105019 | National Ski Team | 0:32:27.5 | +20.2 | |
3 | 291 | Jacqui Benson u23 | 2/12 | 6455 | 1340928 | X-C.com | 0:33:39.2 | +1:31.9 | |
4 | 290 | Crystin Jaques u23 | 3/12 | 12756 | 3105010 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:33:56.7 | +1:49.4 | |
5 | 288 | Amanda Ammar u23 | 2/7 | 12889 | 3105023 | National Ski Team | 0:33:56.9 | +1:49.6 | |
6 | 276 | Brooke Gosling | 4/12 | 12494 | 1341316 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:34:01.8 | +1:54.5 | |
7 | 285 | Rhonda Sandau | 5/12 | 5776 | 1341704 | X-C.com | 0:34:08.9 | +2:01.6 | |
8 | 286 | Kim McMurtry u23 | 6/12 | 6612 | 3105031 | X-C.com | 0:34:39.0 | +2:31.7 | |
9 | 275 | Nikki Kassel | 7/12 | 821045 | UNBC Nordic Ski Club | 0:35:41.7 | +3:34.4 | ||
10 | 284 | Karla Mika | 8/12 | 5378 | 3105085 | Highlands Nordic | 0:36:03.0 | +3:55.7 | |
11 | 292 | Claire Rennie u23 | 3/7 | 12903 | 3105069 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:36:07.5 | +4:00.2 | |
12 | 289 | Alison Madlung u23 | 4/7 | 12923 | 3105035 | Strathcona Nordics | 0:36:11.4 | +4:04.1 | |
13 | 294 | Megan Hudson | 9/12 | 12692 | 3105018 | ENSC / Cooksport.net | 0:37:38.2 | +5:30.9 | |
14 | 279 | Kassandra Legere u23 | 5/7 | 13593 | CCA Development Team | 0:39:34.2 | +7:26.9 | ||
15 | 277 | Andrea Bundon u23 | 10/12 | 12858 | Regina Ski Club | 0:39:50.0 | +7:42.7 | ||
16 | 282 | Holly Lennie u23 | 6/7 | 13141 | Inuvik Ski Club | 0:41:02.1 | +8:54.8 | ||
17 | 280 | Wakana Konno u23 | 11/12 | 14189 | Regina Ski Club | 0:41:08.6 | +9:01.3 | ||
18 | 281 | Sarah Stephen u23 | 7/7 | 12909 | CSC/AUC | 0:42:38.2 | +10:30.9 | ||
19 | 278 | Stephanie Corbett u23 | 12/12 | 12775 | CSC/AUC | 0:43:40.6 | +11:33.3 | ||
DNS | 283 | Marcia Birkigt u23 | * | 12873 | 3105012 | X-C.com | *** | *** |
Master Men 1 & 2 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 298 | Jack Cook | 2241 | 1199114 | X-C.com | 0:29:30.9 | ||
2 | 296 | Jean Pierre Bohard | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:30:10.7 | +39.8 | |||
3 | 295 | Todd Barraclough | ENSC / Cooksport.net | 0:34:27.6 | +4:56.7 | |||
4 | 297 | Clayton Stafford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:40:01.5 | +10:30.6 |
Master Women 1 & 2 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 300 | Kate Dokoupilova | 820271 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:47:24.1 |
Master Men 3 & 4 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 307 | Clark Shipka | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | 0:32:32.2 | ||||
2 | 311 | Petr Jakl | 820254 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:32:36.9 | +4.7 | ||
3 | 303 | Bobby Burton | Overlander Ski Club | 0:32:50.4 | +18.2 | |||
4 | 310 | Colin Jones | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:34:16.5 | +1:44.3 | |||
5 | 306 | Paul Zimmermann | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:34:34.4 | +2:02.2 | |||
6 | 301 | Alan Wilman | Great Canadian Ski Club | 0:35:50.0 | +3:17.8 | |||
7 | 312 | Lyle Kuchmak | Great Canadian Ski Club | 0:36:11.9 | +3:39.7 | |||
8 | 309 | Robin Butler | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:36:27.3 | +3:55.1 | |||
9 | 302 | Bob Burden | Great Canadian Ski Club | 0:37:55.7 | +5:23.5 | |||
10 | 305 | Vaughn Cooper | Vermilion Nordic | 0:38:54.9 | +6:22.7 | |||
11 | 313 | Ross Wilson | 5154 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:39:44.8 | +7:12.6 | ||
12 | 304 | Andy Thompson | 820288 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:45:29.9 | +12:57.7 |
Master Women 3 & 4 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 316 | Kathy Davies | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:35:02.3 | ||||
2 | 315 | Nancy Burden | Great Canadian Ski Club | 0:35:09.7 | +7.4 | |||
3 | 321 | Brenda Urton | 6367 | Malamute Nordic Racing | 0:38:44.4 | +3:42.1 | ||
4 | 319 | Wietske Eikelenboom | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:40:31.8 | +5:29.5 | |||
5 | 322 | Sharon Hogg | 13209 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:40:44.0 | +5:41.7 | ||
6 | 320 | Kate Wright | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | 0:41:41.5 | +6:39.2 | |||
7 | 314 | Christina Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:43:54.2 | +8:51.9 | |||
8 | 317 | Liz Holdyk | 820249 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:50:07.3 | +15:05.0 | ||
9 | 318 | Kathy Spiro | 820231 | Bulkley Valley Nordic | 0:52:31.9 | +17:29.6 |
Master Men 5 & 6 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 325 | Norbert Meier | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:35:37.6 | ||||
2 | 323 | Ken English | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:36:22.3 | +44.7 | |||
3 | 327 | Ed Heacock | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:38:03.6 | +2:26.0 | |||
DNS | 326 | Martin Jalkotzy | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master Women 5 & 6 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 328 | Silvia Stettler | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:39:31.4 | ||||
2 | 331 | Judy Buchanan-Mappin | 2097 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:41:11.9 | +1:40.5 | ||
3 | 329 | Cheryl Brown | Snow Valley Nordic | 0:56:38.9 | +17:07.5 | |||
DNS | 330 | Cathy Rae | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master Men 7+ 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
DNS | 332 | Helge Halvorsen | Great Canadian Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master Women 7+ 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | PROVLicence | Club | Time | Diff |