2005 Western Canadian & Alberta Cup 5-6-7 |
||
Date: Feb 5, 2005 | Location: Athabasca Lookout Host Club: Hinton Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Atoms Boys 0.8 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 10m HD: 19m TC: 21m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
1 | Knut Lokken | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:01:00.0 |
2 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:01:20.0 |
3 | Spenser Wilton | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:01:40.0 |
4 | Christopher Boonstra | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:02:00.0 |
Atoms Girls 0.8 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 10m HD: 19m TC: 21m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
Pee Wee Boys 0.8 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 10m HD: 19m TC: 21m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
5 | Idan Wolach | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:02:20.0 |
6 | Cole Wilton | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:02:40.0 |
7 | Matthew Strum | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:03:00.0 |
8 | Colin Fraser | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:03:20.0 |
Pee Wee Girls 0.8 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 10m HD: 19m TC: 21m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
9 | Takwâkin Trottier | La Ronge Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:03:40.0 |
10 | Megan Alexandruk | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:04:00.0 |
11 | Rona Herzog | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:04:20.0 |
12 | Kes Carson | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:04:40.0 |
Mini-Midget Boys 1.25 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 14m HD: 30m TC: 32m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
13 | Micah Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:05:00.0 |
14 | Paul Dupuis | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1 | 10:05:20.0 |
15 | Nico Bohning-Hunter | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1 | 10:05:40.0 |
16 | Sepp Zimmermann | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:06:00.0 |
17 | Jack Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1 | 10:06:20.0 |
18 | Ragnar Robinson | La Ronge Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:06:40.0 |
19 | Philippe Caron | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:07:00.0 |
20 | Gavin Meyer | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:07:20.0 |
21 | Nicholas Thompson | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 1 | 10:07:40.0 |
22 | Michael Lankester | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:08:00.0 |
23 | Ian Flock | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 1 | 10:08:20.0 |
24 | Ryan Alexandruk | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:08:40.0 |
25 | Matthew Saurette | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:09:00.0 |
26 | Will Finch | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 1 | 10:09:20.0 |
27 | Scott Fraser | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:09:40.0 |
28 | Sasha Eccleston | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:10:00.0 |
29 | Pascal Herzog | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:10:20.0 |
30 | Stefan Sander-Green | Kimberley Nordic | BC | 1 | 10:10:40.0 |
31 | Jake Burton | Overlander Ski Club | BC | 1 | 10:11:00.0 |
32 | Kevin Stafford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:11:20.0 |
33 | Ross Gudwer | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1 | 10:11:40.0 |
34 | Liam Brohman | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:12:00.0 |
35 | Eric Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:12:20.0 |
36 | Nathan O Riain | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 10:12:40.0 |
37 | Sebastien Dandurand | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 10:13:00.0 |
38 | Matthew Rowley | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:13:20.0 |
39 | Jeremy Duckworth | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:13:40.0 |
Mini-Midget Girls 1.25 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 14m HD: 30m TC: 32m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
40 | Seraine Keller | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1 | 10:14:00.0 |
41 | Claire Hosford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:14:20.0 |
42 | Claire Hobson | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:14:40.0 |
43 | Isabelle Lam | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
44 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:15:20.0 |
45 | Robyn Sutherland | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:15:40.0 |
46 | Chantal McGrath | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:16:00.0 |
47 | Samantha Reid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:16:20.0 |
48 | Ronena (Roni) Wolach | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:16:40.0 |
49 | Megan Boonstra | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:17:00.0 |
50 | Sheena Walkley | Wolverine Nordic | BC | 1 | 10:17:20.0 |
51 | Emily De Freitas | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:17:40.0 |
Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 35m HD: 67m TC: 81m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
52 | Sam Freedman | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:30:00.0 |
53 | Lindsey Hobson | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:30:20.0 |
54 | Jungmann Lucas | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:30:40.0 |
55 | Cole Hetherington | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 1 | 10:31:00.0 |
56 | Anthony Cihlar | Telemark | BC | 1 | 10:31:20.0 |
57 | Zach Holland | Banff Ski Runners | Ab | 1 | 10:31:40.0 |
58 | Christopher Chesham | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:32:00.0 |
59 | Kristofer Liset | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | BC | 1 | 10:32:20.0 |
60 | Kellen Meyer | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:32:40.0 |
61 | Alex Mahoney | Chinook Jackrabbit | 1 | 10:33:00.0 | |
62 | Bryan Fraser | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:33:20.0 |
63 | Martin Schrama | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:33:40.0 |
64 | Torbjorn Lokken | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:34:00.0 |
65 | Kai Lukowiak | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:34:20.0 |
66 | Jens Herzog | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:34:40.0 |
67 | Will Hosford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:35:00.0 |
68 | Gareth Bruce | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1 | 10:35:20.0 |
69 | Gwylim Ashley | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:35:40.0 |
70 | Kurt De Freitas | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:36:00.0 |
71 | Ari Livingstone | Yellowknife Ski Club | NW | 1 | 10:36:20.0 |
72 | Angus Smith | Yellowknife Ski club | NT | 2 | 10:36:40.0 |
73 | Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 10:37:00.0 |
74 | Mark LeBlanc | Hay River Ski Club | NT | 2 | 10:37:20.0 |
75 | Barrett Martineau | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 10:37:40.0 |
76 | Jonathon Urton | Malamute Nordic Racing | SK | 2 | 10:38:00.0 |
77 | Eric Mitchell | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:38:20.0 |
78 | Johnathan Sevick | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:38:40.0 |
79 | Samuel Harris | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:39:00.0 |
80 | Alex Barton | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:39:20.0 |
81 | Fabian Faller | Telemark | BC | 3 | 10:39:40.0 |
Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 35m HD: 67m TC: 81m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
82 | Laura Hoogstraten | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:40:00.0 |
83 | Bronwyn Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:40:20.0 |
84 | Lisi Schranz | Spud Valley Racers | BC | 1 | 10:40:40.0 |
85 | Penny Jalkotzy | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:41:00.0 |
86 | Sarah Holdyk | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 1 | 10:41:20.0 |
87 | Nicole Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:41:40.0 |
88 | Adrienne Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:42:00.0 |
89 | Samantha Lam | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:42:20.0 |
90 | Marie-Helene McGrath | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:42:40.0 |
91 | Esther Walkley | Wolverine Nordic | BC | 1 | 10:43:00.0 |
92 | Katie Fast | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:43:20.0 |
94 | Flurina Keller | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1 | 10:44:00.0 |
95 | Trista Dickinson | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:44:20.0 |
96 | Tori Owen | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:44:40.0 |
97 | Meghan Brohman | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:45:00.0 |
98 | Kendra Middleton | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:45:20.0 |
99 | Marika Cockney | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1 | 10:45:40.0 |
101 | Ariel Raudsepp | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:46:20.0 |
102 | Sarah Budd | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:46:40.0 |
103 | Sekwan Trottier | La Ronge Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:47:00.0 |
104 | Megan Hall | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 1 | 10:47:20.0 |
105 | Samantha Hetherington | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 1 | 10:47:40.0 |
106 | Michaela Howie | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 2 | 10:48:00.0 |
107 | Flurry Hogg | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 10:48:20.0 |
108 | Atsuko Tanaka | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 10:48:40.0 |
109 | Heidi Widmer | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 3 | 10:49:00.0 |
110 | Nimisha Bastedo | Yellowknife Ski Club | NT | 3 | 10:49:20.0 |
111 | Zoya Lynch | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:49:40.0 |
112 | Heather Mehain | Nelson Nordic | BC | 3 | 10:50:00.0 |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
113 | Olaf Lokken | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:50:20.0 |
114 | Andrew Brisbin | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 1 | 10:50:40.0 |
115 | Tristan Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:51:00.0 |
116 | Callaghan Jamie | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:51:20.0 |
117 | Nathaniel Preston | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:51:40.0 |
118 | Stuart Gray | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:52:00.0 |
119 | Matthew Davies | Hay River Ski Club | NT | 1 | 10:52:20.0 |
120 | Ian Gosney | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:52:40.0 |
121 | Peter Sutherland | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:53:00.0 |
122 | Paul Hoogstraten | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:53:20.0 |
123 | Fraser Mills-Connery | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 10:53:40.0 |
124 | Colin Abbott | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 2 | 10:54:00.0 |
125 | Eric Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 2 | 10:54:20.0 |
126 | Joey Burton | Overlander Ski Club | BC | 2 | 10:54:40.0 |
127 | Theo Dow | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 2 | 10:55:00.0 |
128 | David Gibb | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 2 | 10:55:20.0 |
129 | Graeme Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 2 | 10:55:40.0 |
130 | Jason Croome | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 10:56:00.0 |
131 | Tristan Flock | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 2 | 10:56:20.0 |
132 | Yuya Tanaka | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 10:56:40.0 |
133 | Curtis Merry | CCA Development Team | AB | 2 | 10:57:00.0 |
134 | Eric Holdyk | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 2 | 10:57:20.0 |
135 | Sean Van Es | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:57:40.0 |
136 | Paul Benson | Wolfpack Ski Club | MB | 3 | 10:58:00.0 |
137 | Nansen Murray | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 3 | 10:58:20.0 |
138 | Wesley Savill | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:58:40.0 |
139 | Adrian Orynik | Malamute Nordic Racing | SK | 3 | 10:59:00.0 |
140 | Simon Jones | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 3 | 10:59:20.0 |
141 | Peter Ostrom | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 10:59:40.0 |
142 | Ryan Reid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 11:00:00.0 |
143 | Dougal Owen | CCA Development Team | AB | 3 | 11:00:20.0 |
144 | Martin Lenes | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 3 | 11:00:40.0 |
145 | John Tumchewics | Yellowknife Ski Club | NT | 3 | 11:01:00.0 |
146 | William Urton | Malamute Nordic Racing | SK | 4 | 11:01:20.0 |
147 | Evan Bruce | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 4 | 11:01:40.0 |
148 | Alex More | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 4 | 11:02:00.0 |
149 | Jess Cockney | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 4 | 11:02:20.0 |
150 | Gregory Finch | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 4 | 11:02:40.0 |
151 | David Greer | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 4 | 11:03:00.0 |
152 | Gerard Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 4 | 11:03:20.0 |
153 | Patrick Egan | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 4 | 11:03:40.0 |
154 | William Brooks | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 4 | 11:04:00.0 |
155 | Danny Dorion | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 4 | 11:04:20.0 |
156 | Matthew Wylie | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 4 | 11:04:40.0 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
157 | Elise Dolinsky | Golden Nordic | BC | 1 | 11:05:00.0 |
158 | Ellen Hosford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:05:20.0 |
159 | Maja Zimmermann | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:05:40.0 |
160 | Lucie Kaucky | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:06:00.0 |
161 | Elyse Caron | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:06:20.0 |
163 | Leslie Mahoney | Chinook Jackrabbit | 1 | 11:07:00.0 | |
164 | Ingrid Raudsepp | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:07:20.0 |
165 | Bobbi Koe | Ft McPherson Ski Club | NT | 1 | 11:07:40.0 |
166 | Haley Robinson | La Ronge Ski Club | SK | 2 | 11:08:00.0 |
167 | Kelly Hall | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 2 | 11:08:20.0 |
168 | Morgan Pellow | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 2 | 11:08:40.0 |
169 | Allison Dodds | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 2 | 11:09:00.0 |
170 | Allyson Cummings | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 2 | 11:09:20.0 |
171 | Maggie Finch | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 2 | 11:09:40.0 |
172 | Lauren Lankester | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 11:10:00.0 |
173 | Marlis Kromm | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 11:10:20.0 |
174 | Cara Roulston | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 2 | 11:10:40.0 |
175 | Alison Clarke | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 2 | 11:11:00.0 |
176 | Hannah Doyle | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 3 | 11:11:20.0 |
177 | Jaya Bastedo | Yellowknife Ski Club | NT | 3 | 11:11:40.0 |
178 | Emily Nishikawa | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 3 | 11:12:00.0 |
179 | Morag Gibb | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 3 | 11:12:20.0 |
180 | Zoe Braul | Nordic Racers | BC | 3 | 11:12:40.0 |
181 | Brittany Palumbo | Caledonia Nordic | BC | 3 | 11:13:00.0 |
182 | Shoshanna Canuel-Kirkwood | Yellowknife Ski Club | NT | 3 | 11:13:20.0 |
183 | Leah Kirchmann | Wolfpack Ski Club | MB | 3 | 11:13:40.0 |
184 | Bryn Knight | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 3 | 11:14:00.0 |
185 | Hilary Schrama | CCA Development Team | AB | 3 | 11:14:20.0 |
Junior Boys 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
186 | Max Mazur | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:14:40.0 |
187 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
188 | Andrew Osadetz | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 11:15:20.0 | |
189 | Matt Woynarowich | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | AB | 2 | 11:15:40.0 |
190 | Keewetin Trottier | La Ronge Ski Club | SK | 2 | 11:16:00.0 |
191 | Aleksandr Olson | La Ronge Ski Club | SK | 2 | 11:16:20.0 |
192 | Ian Siemens | Vortex Racing | MB | 2 | 11:16:40.0 |
193 | Denny Lynch | Altius Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 11:17:00.0 |
194 | Carson Styranka | Malamute Nordic Racing | AB | 2 | 11:17:20.0 |
195 | Nils Lokken | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 2 | 11:17:40.0 |
196 | John Parry | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 3 | 11:18:00.0 |
197 | Daniel Brown | Telemark | BC | 3 | 11:18:20.0 |
198 | Nicholas Davies | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 11:18:40.0 |
199 | Ben Tannenbaum | Nordic Racers | BC | 3 | 11:19:00.0 |
200 | Darrin Markvardsen | Black Jack Ski Club | BC | 3 | 11:19:20.0 |
201 | Kevin Sandau | CCA Development Team | AB | 3 | 11:19:40.0 |
202 | Georg Jalkotzy | CCA Development Team | AB | 3 | 11:20:00.0 |
203 | Anthony Killick | CCA Development Team | AB | 4 | 11:20:20.0 |
204 | Tyson Smith | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 4 | 11:20:40.0 |
205 | Thomsen D'Hont | Yellowknife Ski Club | NT | 4 | 11:21:00.0 |
206 | Ray Sabo | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 4 | 11:21:20.0 |
207 | Reid Hosford | CCA Development Team | AB | 4 | 11:21:40.0 |
208 | David Terry | Inuvik Ski Club | NT | 4 | 11:22:00.0 |
209 | Haakon Lenes | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 4 | 11:22:20.0 |
Junior Girls 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
210 | Haley Kuppers | Snow Valley Nordic | BC | 1 | 11:22:40.0 |
211 | Ketura Meyer | CCA Development Team | AB | 1 | 11:23:00.0 |
212 | Maggie Legere | CCA Development Team | AB | 1 | 11:23:20.0 |
213 | Alana Snow | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:23:40.0 |
214 | Sydney vanLoon | Spud Valley Racers | BC | 1 | 11:24:00.0 |
215 | Maija Raudsepp | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:24:20.0 |
216 | Maryann Heacock | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:24:40.0 |
217 | Clare Peacock | Black Jack Ski Club | BC | 2 | 11:25:00.0 |
218 | Nellie Dow | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 2 | 11:25:20.0 |
219 | Heather Enders | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 2 | 11:25:40.0 |
220 | Alysson Marshall | Larch Hills Ski Club | BC | 2 | 11:26:00.0 |
221 | Sarah Murray | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 2 | 11:26:20.0 |
222 | Sara Hewitt | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 11:26:40.0 |
223 | Heather Griffith | CCA Development Team | AB | 2 | 11:27:00.0 |
224 | Hannah Perry | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 11:27:20.0 |
OPEN-M [FIS3148] 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
225 | Paul Freeze | Senior Men | Kimberley Nordic | BC | 1 | 11:47:00.0 |
226 | Josh Lippert u23 | Junior Men | Yellowknife Ski Club | NT | 1 | 11:47:20.0 |
227 | Patrick McMechan | Senior Men | UNBC Nordic Ski Club | BC | 1 | 11:47:40.0 |
228 | Ian Jackson u23 | Senior Men | UNBC Nordic Ski Club | BC | 1 | 11:48:00.0 |
229 | Brad Steinbring u23 | Junior Men | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:48:20.0 |
230 | Mike Haponiuk | Senior Men | Great Canadian Ski Club | AB | 1 | 11:48:40.0 |
231 | Adam Doogan-Smith u23 | Junior Men | CSC/AUC | AB | 2 | 11:49:00.0 |
232 | Earl Zimmer u23 | Senior Men | CSC/AUC | AB | 2 | 11:49:20.0 |
233 | Stefan Kuhn | Senior Men | ENSC / Cooksport.net | AB | 2 | 11:49:40.0 |
234 | Tolly Bradford | Senior Men | ENSC / Cooksport.net | AB | 2 | 11:50:00.0 |
235 | Nathan Sedgewick u23 | Senior Men | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | Sk | 2 | 11:50:20.0 |
236 | Barret Dunbar u23 | Senior Men | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 2 | 11:50:40.0 |
237 | Daniel Sessford u23 | Junior Men | Whitehorse C.C.S.C. | YK | 2 | 11:51:00.0 |
238 | Brad Heron u23 | Senior Men | CSC/AUC | AB | 2 | 11:51:20.0 |
239 | Chad Winger u23 | Senior Men | CSC/AUC | AB | 2 | 11:51:40.0 |
241 | Ross Phillips u23 | Junior Men | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 2 | 11:52:20.0 |
242 | Carl Skinstad | Senior Men | X-C.com | AB | 2 | 11:52:40.0 |
243 | Kyle Schrama u23 | Junior Men | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 3 | 11:53:00.0 |
244 | Kazuma Takahashi u23 | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 11:53:20.0 |
245 | Will Critchley u23 | Senior Men | ENSC / Cooksport.net | AB | 3 | 11:53:40.0 |
246 | Luke McGurk u23 | Senior Men | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 3 | 11:54:00.0 |
247 | Andrew Bramm u23 | Senior Men | ENSC / Cooksport.net | AB | 3 | 11:54:20.0 |
248 | Adam Snow u23 | Junior Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 11:54:40.0 |
249 | Gerry Heacock | Junior Men | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 11:55:00.0 |
250 | Scott VanderMeer u23 | Senior Men | CSC/AUC | AB | 3 | 11:55:20.0 |
251 | Justin Kangarloo u23 | Junior Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 11:55:40.0 |
252 | Scott Perry u23 | Junior Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 11:56:00.0 |
253 | Rob Spiller | Senior Men | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 3 | 11:56:20.0 |
254 | Scott Theede u23 | Junior Men | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 3 | 11:56:40.0 |
255 | Jeff Ellis | Senior Men | Highlands Nordic | ON | 3 | 11:57:00.0 |
256 | Carl Steudler u23 | Junior Men | Rocky Mountain Team | AB | 3 | 11:57:20.0 |
257 | Cameron Egan u23 | Junior Men | Sovereign Lake Nordic | BC | 3 | 11:57:40.0 |
258 | Terrell Stephen u23 | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 11:58:00.0 |
259 | Paul Moore u23 | Junior Men | ENSC / Cooksport.net | AB | 3 | 11:58:20.0 |
260 | Mike Argue | Senior Men | Yellowknife Ski Club | AB | 4 | 11:58:40.0 |
261 | Chris Werrell u23 | Junior Men | National Ski Team | AB | 4 | 11:59:00.0 |
262 | Joel Jaques u23 | Senior Men | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 4 | 11:59:20.0 |
263 | Matthew Cummings | Senior Men | Lifesport Racing Team | AB | 4 | 11:59:40.0 |
264 | Erik Carleton | Senior Men | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 4 | 12:00:00.0 |
265 | Jesse Heckrodt u23 | Junior Men | National Ski Team | AB | 4 | 12:00:20.0 |
266 | Ian Murray | Senior Men | North Highlands Nordic | NS | 4 | 12:00:40.0 |
267 | Phil Widmer u23 | Senior Men | National Ski Team | AB | 4 | 12:01:00.0 |
268 | Sean Crooks u23 | Senior Men | National Ski Team | AB | 4 | 12:01:20.0 |
269 | Vincent Ruel u23 | Senior Men | Skibec | QC | 4 | 12:01:40.0 |
270 | Brent McMurtry u23 | Junior Men | National Ski Team | AB | 4 | 12:02:00.0 |
271 | Charles Nadeau | Senior Men | Skiélite | QC | 4 | 12:02:20.0 |
272 | Robin McKeever | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 4 | 12:02:40.0 |
273 | Cyrus Kangarloo u23 | Senior Men | X-C.com | 4 | 12:03:00.0 | |
274 | Kit Richmond u23 | Senior Men | X-C.com | AB | 4 | 12:03:20.0 |
OPEN-W [FIS3149] 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 198m |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
275 | Nikki Kassel | Senior Women | UNBC Nordic Ski Club | BC | 1 | 12:19:00.0 |
276 | Brooke Gosling | Senior Women | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 2 | 12:19:20.0 |
277 | Andrea Bundon u23 | Senior Women | Regina Ski Club | SK | 2 | 12:19:40.0 |
278 | Stephanie Corbett u23 | Senior Women | CSC/AUC | AB | 2 | 12:20:00.0 |
279 | Kassandra Legere u23 | Junior Women | CCA Development Team | AB | 2 | 12:20:20.0 |
280 | Wakana Konno u23 | Senior Women | Regina Ski Club | SK | 2 | 12:20:40.0 |
281 | Sarah Stephen u23 | Junior Women | CSC/AUC | AB | 2 | 12:21:00.0 |
282 | Holly Lennie u23 | Junior Women | Inuvik Ski Club | NT | 2 | 12:21:20.0 |
283 | Marcia Birkigt u23 | Senior Women | X-C.com | AB | 2 | 12:21:40.0 |
284 | Karla Mika | Senior Women | Highlands Nordic | ON | 2 | 12:22:00.0 |
285 | Rhonda Sandau | Senior Women | X-C.com | AB | 3 | 12:22:20.0 |
286 | Kim McMurtry u23 | Senior Women | X-C.com | AB | 3 | 12:22:40.0 |
287 | Perianne Jones u23 | Junior Women | National Ski Team | AB | 3 | 12:23:00.0 |
288 | Amanda Ammar u23 | Junior Women | National Ski Team | AB | 3 | 12:23:20.0 |
289 | Alison Madlung u23 | Junior Women | Strathcona Nordics | AB | 3 | 12:23:40.0 |
290 | Crystin Jaques u23 | Senior Women | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 3 | 12:24:00.0 |
291 | Jacqui Benson u23 | Senior Women | X-C.com | AB | 3 | 12:24:20.0 |
292 | Claire Rennie u23 | Junior Women | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 3 | 12:24:40.0 |
293 | Tasha Betcherman | Senior Women | Lappe Nordic | AB | 3 | 12:25:00.0 |
294 | Megan Hudson | Senior Women | ENSC / Cooksport.net | AB | 3 | 12:25:20.0 |
Master Men 1 & 2 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
295 | Todd Barraclough | ENSC / Cooksport.net | AB | 1 | 12:35:40.0 |
296 | Jean Pierre Bohard | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:36:00.0 |
297 | Clayton Stafford | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:36:20.0 |
298 | Jack Cook | X-C.com | AB | 3 | 12:36:40.0 |
Master Women 1 & 2 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
300 | Kate Dokoupilova | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 1 | 12:37:20.0 |
Master Men 3 & 4 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
301 | Alan Wilman | Great Canadian Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:37:40.0 |
302 | Bob Burden | Great Canadian Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:38:00.0 |
303 | Bobby Burton | Overlander Ski Club | BC | 1 | 12:38:20.0 |
304 | Andy Thompson | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 1 | 12:38:40.0 |
305 | Vaughn Cooper | Vermilion Nordic | AB | 1 | 12:39:00.0 |
306 | Paul Zimmermann | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:39:20.0 |
307 | Clark Shipka | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:39:40.0 |
309 | Robin Butler | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | SK | 1 | 12:40:20.0 |
310 | Colin Jones | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:40:40.0 |
311 | Petr Jakl | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 1 | 12:41:00.0 |
312 | Lyle Kuchmak | Great Canadian Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:41:20.0 |
313 | Ross Wilson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 12:41:40.0 |
Master Women 3 & 4 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
314 | Christina Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:42:00.0 |
315 | Nancy Burden | Great Canadian Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:42:20.0 |
316 | Kathy Davies | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:42:40.0 |
317 | Liz Holdyk | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 1 | 12:43:00.0 |
318 | Kathy Spiro | Bulkley Valley Nordic | BC | 1 | 12:43:20.0 |
319 | Wietske Eikelenboom | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:43:40.0 |
320 | Kate Wright | Hinton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:44:00.0 |
321 | Brenda Urton | Malamute Nordic Racing | SK | 2 | 12:44:20.0 |
322 | Sharon Hogg | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 12:44:40.0 |
Master Men 5 & 6 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
323 | Ken English | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | Sk | 1 | 12:45:00.0 |
325 | Norbert Meier | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:45:40.0 |
326 | Martin Jalkotzy | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:46:00.0 |
327 | Ed Heacock | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:46:20.0 |
Master Women 5 & 6 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
328 | Silvia Stettler | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:46:40.0 |
329 | Cheryl Brown | Snow Valley Nordic | BC | 1 | 12:47:00.0 |
330 | Cathy Rae | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | Sk | 1 | 12:47:20.0 |
331 | Judy Buchanan-Mappin | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 3 | 12:47:40.0 |
Master Men 7+ 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |
332 | Helge Halvorsen | Great Canadian Ski Club | AB | 1 | 12:48:00.0 |
Master Women 7+ 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 34m HD: 105m TC: 396m |
Bib | Name | Club | Prov | Seed | Start Time |