Arctic Winter Games Territorial Trials - Classic |
||
Date: Jan 12, 2006 | Location: Fort Smith Nordic Centre Host Club: Fort Smith Ski Club |
|
|
Senior Men (RR) 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Division | Time | Diff |
DNF | 2 | Timing Check | South Slave | *** | *** |
Junior Boys (Red) 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Division | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Thomsen D'hont | Yellowknife | 0:16:59.0 | ||
2 | 6 | David Terry | 11/9/1988 | Beaufort-Delta | 0:18:38.0 | +1:39.0 |
3 | 3 | John Tumchewics | Yellowknife | 0:19:22.0 | +2:23.0 | |
4 | 5 | Matthew Davies | South Slave | 0:23:52.0 | +6:53.0 |
Junior Girls (Red) 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Division | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | Shoshanna Canuel-Kirkwood | Yellowknife | 0:26:52.0 |
Juvenile Boys (Red) 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Division | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Ari Livingstone | Yellowknife | 0:22:55.0 | ||
2 | 8 | Ken Baton | Mackenzie | 0:43:59.0 | +21:04.0 |
Juvenile Girls (Red) 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Division | Time | Diff |
1 | 13 | Nimisha Bastedo | Yellowknife | 0:23:47.0 | ||
2 | 11 | Courtney Canadian | South Slave | 0:31:29.0 | +7:42.0 | |
3 | 12 | Rolanda Landry | Mackenzie | 0:43:38.0 | +19:51.0 | |
4 | 10 | Amber Powder | Mackenzie | 0:49:48.0 | +26:01.0 | |
5 | 14 | Danielle Clark | Mackenzie | 0:51:18.0 | +27:31.0 |
Midget Boys (G&Y) 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Division | Time | Diff |
1 | 23 | Joel Hanthorn | Beaufort Delta | 0:13:22.0 | ||
2 | 22 | Alexander Hopkins | Yellowknife | 0:13:33.0 | +11.0 | |
3 | 19 | Maxwell Rossouw | Yellowknife | 0:13:58.0 | +36.0 | |
4 | 20 | J.J. McKinney | South Slave | 0:14:06.0 | +44.0 | |
5 | 16 | Joseph Lirette | South Slave | 0:14:32.0 | +1:10.0 | |
6 | 25 | Mason Hachey | South Slave | 0:15:01.0 | +1:39.0 | |
7 | 17 | Angus Wilson | Yellowknife | 0:17:29.0 | +4:07.0 | |
8 | 18 | Malcolm Benagho | Beaufort Delta | 0:17:35.0 | +4:13.0 | |
9 | 24 | Dwight Norwegian | Mackenzie | 0:18:00.0 | +4:38.0 | |
10 | 15 | Craig Cli | Mackenzie | 0:20:05.0 | +6:43.0 | |
11 | 21 | Waylon Simba | Mackenzie | 0:21:25.0 | +8:03.0 |
Midget Girls (G&Y) 3 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Division | Time | Diff |
1 | 28 | Sarah Hanthorn | Beaufort Delta | 0:12:46.0 | ||
2 | 31 | Tamika Mulders | Yellowknife | 0:13:20.0 | +34.0 | |
3 | 26 | Annah Hanthorn | Beaufort Delta | 0:14:18.0 | +1:32.0 | |
4 | 27 | Hanna Wilson | Yellowknife | 0:15:45.0 | +2:59.0 | |
5 | 33 | Shyanne Chicot | Mackenize | 0:18:22.0 | +5:36.0 | |
6 | 32 | Jilaine Cumming | South Slave | 0:19:00.0 | +6:14.0 | |
7 | 30 | Taylor Phillips | South Slave | 0:19:43.0 | +6:57.0 | |
8 | 29 | Stacey Reindeer | Beaufort Delta | 0:20:13.0 | +7:27.0 |