Spoke/Overlander Ski Marathon |
||
Date: Jan 22, 2006 | Location: Stake Lake Ski Trails, Kamloops BC Host Club: Overlander Ski Club |
|
|
50 km Men 50 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Age | Club | Start Time |
1 | Olav Stana | 50-59 50km Men | 50 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
2 | Vesa Suomalainen | 40-49 50km Men | 43 | Whistler Nordics | 11:00:00.0 |
3 | Phil Villeneuve | 30-39 50km Men | 32 | X-C.com racing team | 11:00:00.0 |
4 | Lars Ole Valøen | 30-39 50km Men | 35 | Nordic Racers | 11:00:00.0 |
5 | Cyrus Kangarloo | 18-29 50km Men | 22 | X-C.Com racing team | 11:00:00.0 |
6 | Paul Tolomiczenko | 30-39 50km Men | 39 | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:00:00.0 |
7 | Chris Manhard | 30-39 50km Men | 31 | X-C.Com racing team | 11:00:00.0 |
8 | Steve Cyr | 30-39 50km Men | 38 | 11:00:00.0 | |
9 | Jonas Sandstrom | 30-39 50km Men | 35 | X-C.Com racing team | 11:00:00.0 |
10 | Jack Cook | 30-39 50km Men | 36 | X-C.Com racing team | 11:00:00.0 |
11 | Lorris Williams | 50-59 50km Men | 57 | Edmonton Nordic | 11:00:00.0 |
12 | Tommy Evans | 30-39 50km Men | 36 | Nickel Plate | 11:00:00.0 |
13 | Ron Carmichael | 40-49 50km Men | 46 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 11:00:00.0 |
14 | Gerry Furseth | 40-49 50km Men | 41 | Nordic Racers | 11:00:00.0 |
15 | Peter Findlay | 40-49 50km Men | 46 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
16 | Martin Bojesen | 18-29 50km Men | 29 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
17 | Sig Isaac | 40-49 50km Men | 46 | Sovereign Lake | 11:00:00.0 |
18 | Walter Zaugg | 50-59 50km Men | 57 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
19 | John Roberts | 60-69 50km Men | 62 | X-C.Com racing team | 11:00:00.0 |
20 | James Huser | 30-39 50km Men | 35 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
21 | Kerry Abols | 30-39 50km Men | 30 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
22 | Brian May | 30-39 50km Men | 34 | Larch Hills Nordic | 11:00:00.0 |
23 | Mark Pickering | 40-49 50km Men | 43 | Sovereign | 11:00:00.0 |
24 | William Letham | 40-49 50km Men | 49 | Cypress Mountain | 11:00:00.0 |
25 | Andre Laprade | 40-49 50km Men | 45 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
26 | Michael Dunn | 30-39 50km Men | 35 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
27 | Tom Jones | 50-59 50km Men | 54 | Silverstar | 11:00:00.0 |
28 | Michael Bartier | 30-39 50km Men | 37 | Nickel Plate | 11:00:00.0 |
29 | Bruno Bagneres | 40-49 50km Men | 44 | 11:00:00.0 | |
30 | Mike Dyon | 50-59 50km Men | 50 | Highlands Trailblazers | 11:00:00.0 |
31 | Marcus Boyle | 40-49 50km Men | 41 | 11:00:00.0 | |
37 | Peter Gray | 50-59 50km Men | 55 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
38 | Marty Steinruck | 50-59 50km Men | 53 | Nordic | 11:00:00.0 |
39 | Pat Hutchins | 50-59 50km Men | 58 | Larch Hills | 11:00:00.0 |
40 | Rob Gosselin | 30-39 50km Men | 31 | 11:00:00.0 | |
41 | James Shaw | 30-39 50km Men | 37 | 11:00:00.0 | |
42 | John Grover | 30-39 50km Men | 35 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |
43 | Mike Gosselin | 60-69 50km Men | 58 | Overlander | 11:00:00.0 |