Zone4 - Results - 2006 BC Championships Interval Start
Home


2006 BC Championships Interval Start

Date: Feb 18, 2006
Official  Results
Location: Otway Nordic Centre, Prince George, BC
Host Club: Caledonia Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Darlene Doogan-Smith 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Mark Blayney 
Chief of Competition:  Bruce Bennett 
     
     
Race Start:  11:00 AM 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: calm Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -16 C Snow Temp:
Weather: clear / sunny Snow Cond: fine granular

Atoms 0.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 7 Matthew Carrier NR Bulkley Valley 0:02:58.5  
2 3 Robin Price NR Bulkley Valley 0:03:32.1 +33.6
3 11 Kassandra Watts NR Omineca 0:03:49.2 +50.7
4 2 Tyrell McComb NR Nechako 0:04:18.9 +1:20.4
5 4 Simon Nemethy NR Nechako 0:05:57.2 +2:58.7
6 6 Kaia Andal NR Caledonia 0:06:24.1 +3:25.6
7 1 Zoe Hallman NR Bulkley Valley 0:08:13.4 +5:14.9
8 8 Mitchel Callaway NR Caledonia 0:09:16.5 +6:18.0
9 9 Ariadne Douglas NR Caledonia 0:10:43.8 +7:45.3
DNS 5 Hamish Woods NR Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 10 Will Schokking NR Caledonia *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 21 Katie Weaver NR Hollyburn 0:04:09.7  
2 18 Samantha Unger NR Omineca 0:04:29.3 +19.6
3 20 Marin Carruthers NR Sovereign 0:04:33.7 +24.0
4 17 Kathlyn Watts NR Omineca 0:04:48.4 +38.7
5 16 Naomi Daburger NR Caledonia 0:04:57.5 +47.8
6 15 Emily Dickson NR Omineca 0:05:05.2 +55.5
7 14 Jocelyn Forrest NR Caledonia 0:06:09.7 +2:00.0
DNS 12  * G1 *     *** ***
DNS 13 Kate Woods NR Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 19 Kaitlin Weme NR Bulkley Valley *** ***

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 23 Eric Byram NR Sovereign 0:04:05.1  
2 31 Jason Oliemans NR Bulkley Valley 0:04:11.2 +6.1
3 25 Justin Bennett NR Caledonia 0:04:18.1 +13.0
4 27 Ben Carrier NR Bulkley Valley 0:04:30.7 +25.6
5 28 Alexander Nemethy NR Nechako 0:04:39.2 +34.1
6 24 Jared Hancock NR Mackenzie 0:04:43.1 +38.0
7 29 Bryan Carruthers NR Sovereign 0:04:46.4 +41.3
8 33 Gabriel Price NR Bulkley Valley 0:04:54.2 +49.1
9 26 Blake Kingsley NR Nechako 0:05:15.1 +1:10.0
10 30 Ryan Bennett NR Caledonia 0:05:24.8 +1:19.7
11 32 Vasko Georgyev NR Caledonia 0:06:50.0 +2:44.9
DNS 22  * G2 *     *** ***

Mini Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 53 Fred Weaver NR Hollyburn 0:08:30.4  
2 41 Ryan Jones NR Bulkley Valley 0:08:33.4 +3.0
3 34 Will Finch NR Sovereign 0:08:39.7 +9.3
4 39 Kyle Young NR Caledonia 0:08:59.9 +29.5
5 38 Arthur Roots NR Caledonia 0:09:15.0 +44.6
6 35 Ian Flock NR Sovereign 0:09:17.9 +47.5
7 46 Torsten Raupach NR Sovereign 0:09:26.0 +55.6
8 50 Eamon Murphy NR Sovereign 0:09:31.4 +1:01.0
9 49 Adam McLaughlin NR Sovereign 0:09:45.2 +1:14.8
10 51 Khiran O'Neill NR Sovereign 0:09:57.6 +1:27.2
11 40 Tim Hollenberg NR Bulkley Valley 0:10:00.4 +1:30.0
12 55 Ben Woods NR Bulkley Valley 0:10:02.9 +1:32.5
13 37 Daniel Dahler NR Snow Valley 0:10:30.1 +1:59.7
14 36 Jake Burton NR Overlander 0:10:35.7 +2:05.3
15 44 John Norman NR Bulkley Valley 0:10:42.8 +2:12.4
16 43 Stephen  Favell NR Sovereign 0:10:56.2 +2:25.8
17 42 Ethan Mouland NR Snow Valley 0:11:44.7 +3:14.3
18 54 Fraser Hamilton NR Sovereign 0:12:01.6 +3:31.2
19 52 Willy Andal NR Caledonia 0:12:09.7 +3:39.3
20 45 Adam Seip NR Caledonia 0:13:25.4 +4:55.0
DSQ 47 Zayne Heyes NR Hollyburn *** ***
DNS 48 Jeff Forrest NR Caledonia *** ***

Mini Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 68 Sarah Beaudry NR Caledonia 0:08:30.6  
2 72 Kate Eppler NR Telemark 0:08:44.1 +13.5
3 63 Hannah Glockner NR Telemark 0:09:22.1 +51.5
4 59 Laurel Sale-Hook NR Sovereign 0:09:51.7 +1:21.1
5 74 Carmen Underhill NR Larch Hills 0:10:01.1 +1:30.5
6 62 Carina Helm NR Wolverine Mtn 0:10:03.7 +1:33.1
7 66 Kirsty Bock NR 100 Mile Nordics 0:10:27.0 +1:56.4
8 75 Jennifer  Borchert NR Sovereign 0:11:04.4 +2:33.8
9 60 Anna Neumann NR Caledonia 0:11:12.6 +2:42.0
10 58 Grace Hollenberg NR Bulkley Valley 0:11:37.8 +3:07.2
11 57 Alyssa Skaalid NR Mackenzie 0:12:12.7 +3:42.1
11 69 Lauren Sortome NR 100 Mile Nordics 0:12:12.7 +3:42.1
13 67 Anna Skaalid NR Mackenzie 0:17:20.3 +8:49.7
14 73 Savannah Cannatella NR Caledonia 0:26:12.1 +17:41.5
DSQ 70 Emma Peterson NR Caledonia *** ***
DNS 56  * G3 *     *** ***
DNS 61 Gracie Wilson NR Caledonia *** ***
DNS 64 Caroline Seip NR Caledonia *** ***
DNS 65 Kalie McComb NR Nechako *** ***
DNS 71 Carissa Weme NR Bulkley Valley *** ***

Midget Girls 3.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 93 Julia Ransom NR Telemark 0:10:10.2  
2 76 Breanne  McClusky NR 100 Mile Nordics 0:10:26.4 +16.2
3 90 Laura Norman NR Bulkley Valley 0:10:56.7 +46.5
4 92 Sarah Eppler NR Telemark 0:11:07.5 +57.3
5 79 Adriene Underhill NR Larch Hills 0:11:15.7 +1:05.5
6 91 Tessni Carruthers NR Sovereign 0:11:19.3 +1:09.1
7 83 Olivia Glockner NR Telemark 0:11:53.4 +1:43.2
8 78 Ursina Luther NR Bulkley Valley 0:12:02.0 +1:51.8
9 86 Lyndsay Flogum NR Omineca 0:12:13.2 +2:03.0
10 84 Kaileen McCulloch NR Bulkley Valley 0:12:26.5 +2:16.3
11 94 Emily Davidson NR Overlander 0:13:10.6 +3:00.4
12 87 Rieta Brisco NR Cariboo 0:13:46.6 +3:36.4
13 98 Kate Dickson 14506 Omineca 0:15:00.2 +4:50.0
14 77 Kendra Mouland NR Snow Valley 0:15:01.0 +4:50.8
15 85 Penny Douglas NR Caledonia 0:15:07.7 +4:57.5
16 96 Jenelle West NR Omineca 0:15:29.5 +5:19.3
DSQ 81 Kajsa Heyes NR Hollyburn *** ***
DSQ 88 Emily Ertel NR Telemark *** ***
DSQ 89 Annie Stewart NR Caledonia *** ***
DSQ 97 Alexandra Dickson 14357 Omineca *** ***
DNS 80 Sarah Holdyk NR Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 82 Allison Matfin NR 100 Mile Nordics *** ***
DNS 95 Sheena Walkley NR Wolverine Mtn *** ***

Midget Boys 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 41m   HD: 50m   TC: 150m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 111 Steven Hollenberg NR Bulkley Valley 0:14:14.7  
2 110 Geoffrey Richards NR Overlander 0:14:30.2 +15.5
3 102 Cole Hetherington NR Sovereign 0:14:57.1 +42.4
4 105 Nick Thompson NR Bulkley Valley 0:15:02.5 +47.8
5 103 Sylvain Beaudry NR Caledonia 0:16:14.1 +1:59.4
6 106 Jackson Spencer NR Larch Hills 0:16:19.5 +2:04.8
7 108 Kurt Behnsen NR Overlander 0:16:45.4 +2:30.7
8 99 Tom Pellow NR Bulkley Valley 0:17:07.2 +2:52.5
9 112 Stefan Raupach NR Sovereign 0:17:42.0 +3:27.3
10 114 Daniel Oliemans NR Bulkley Valley 0:18:26.2 +4:11.5
11 101 Andre Carrier NR Bulkley Valley 0:18:36.5 +4:21.8
12 100 Joshua Weme NR Bulkley Valley 0:19:33.4 +5:18.7
13 107 Zachary Killam NR Mackenzie 0:20:11.3 +5:56.6
14 113 Liam Murphy NR Sovereign 0:21:45.3 +7:30.6
DNS 104 Joshua Hall NR Nelson *** ***
DNS 109 Ben Thorne NR Snow Valley *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 41m   HD: 50m   TC: 150m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 132 Allyson Cummings 14117 Sovereign 0:15:23.7  
2 125 Andrea  Lee 13764 Strathcona 0:15:35.5 +11.8
3 122 Morgan Pellow 14121 Bulkley Valley 0:15:42.6 +18.9
4 128 Alison Clarke 14129 Sovereign 0:16:07.0 +43.3
5 129 Maggie Finch 14118 Sovereign 0:16:17.3 +53.6
6 124 Cara McCulloch 14484 Bulkley Valley 0:16:23.8 +1:00.1
7 135 Krysta Wark 14178 Strathcona 0:16:55.9 +1:32.2
8 131 Samantha  Hetherington 14390 Sovereign 0:17:15.1 +1:51.4
9 134 Jane Hollenberg 14123 Bulkley Valley 0:17:27.1 +2:03.4
10 130 Michelle Doogan-Smith 14483 Bulkley Valley 0:17:29.8 +2:06.1
11 123 Cara Roulston 14122 Bulkley Valley 0:17:54.8 +2:31.1
12 127 Michelle Dahler 14489 Snow Valley 0:19:25.7 +4:02.0
13 117 Stephanie Tandy CCCDL Caledonia 0:19:50.7 +4:27.0
14 118 Breanne West CCCDL Omineca 0:21:49.9 +6:26.2
15 120 Lauren Catt CCCDL Sovereign 0:22:32.7 +7:09.0
16 119 Esther Walkley CCCDL Wolverine Mtn 0:23:15.9 +7:52.2
DSQ 121 Ceilidh Marlow 14509 Strathcona *** ***
DNS 115  * G4 *     *** ***
DNS 116 Erica Erasmus CCCDL Nechako *** ***
DNS 126 Layah Davidson 14508 Overlander *** ***
DNS 133 Heather Mehain 14162 Nelson *** ***

Master Women (51+) 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 41m   HD: 50m   TC: 150m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 138 Audrea Wulf CCCDL Omineca 0:18:38.1  
2 139 Cheryl Brown CCCDL Snow Valley 0:21:59.3 +3:21.2
3 136 Christine Birnie CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:23:23.7 +4:45.6
4 140 Bev Dow CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:24:26.7 +5:48.6
5 137 Kirsty Leighton CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:25:41.5 +7:03.4
DNS 141 Kirsteen Laing CCCDL Bulkley Valley *** ***

Master Women (41-50) 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 41m   HD: 50m   TC: 150m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 153 Jessica  Heyes 14369 Hollyburn 0:15:31.5  
2 146 Esther Bahen CCCDL Caledonia 0:17:09.4 +1:37.9
3 145 Jody Hollenberg CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:17:25.2 +1:53.7
4 144 Kerry  Finch CCCDL Sovereign 0:17:59.1 +2:27.6
5 152 Birgit Weaver 14510 Hollyburn 0:18:18.5 +2:47.0
6 149 Fiona Coy CCCDL Caledonia 0:19:25.6 +3:54.1
7 147 Andrea Scarth CCCDL Omineca 0:19:59.9 +4:28.4
8 143 Iris Unger CCCDL Omineca 0:20:40.8 +5:09.3
9 148 Liz Holdyk CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:21:30.7 +5:59.2
DNS 142  * G7 *     *** ***
DNS 150 Becky Watts CCCDL Omineca *** ***
DNS 151 Anne-Marie Findlay CCCDL Bulkley Valley *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 41m   HD: 50m   TC: 150m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 162 Tristan Flock 14159 Sovereign 0:13:11.2  
2 160 Joey Burton 14148 Overlander 0:13:18.5 +7.3
3 158 Anthony Cihlar CCCDL Telemark 0:13:46.9 +35.7
4 170 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 14184 Nordic Racers 0:13:53.8 +42.6
5 168 Nico Petch 14166 Overlander 0:14:22.8 +1:11.6
6 161 David Gibb 14146 Bulkley Valley 0:14:25.0 +1:13.8
7 166 Eric Holdyk 14125 Bulkley Valley 0:14:41.4 +1:30.2
8 156 Aaron Neumann CCCDL Caledonia 0:15:38.2 +2:27.0
9 163 Harry Weaver 14244 Hollyburn 0:15:39.6 +2:28.4
10 167 Nick Spurling 14391 Hollyburn 0:16:02.4 +2:51.2
11 165 Alec Chaplin 14245 Overlander 0:16:02.5 +2:51.3
12 169 Theo Dow 14126 Bulkley Valley 0:17:07.7 +3:56.5
13 155 Daniel Helm CCCDL Wolverine Mtn 0:17:55.8 +4:44.6
14 164 Fionn Carroll 14512 Omineca 0:18:08.1 +4:56.9
15 159 Spencer Beerling CCCDL Omineca 0:20:13.2 +7:02.0
16 157 Alex Douglas CCCDL Caledonia 0:20:56.5 +7:45.3
DNS 154  * G5 *     *** ***

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 235m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 174 Alysson Marshall 13482 Larch Hills 0:22:37.1  
2 176 Clare Peacock 13532 BlackJack 0:22:45.1 +8.0
3 172 Sydney van Loon 13618 Spud Valley 0:23:53.7 +1:16.6
4 173 Allison Dodds 14262 Sovereign 0:24:24.8 +1:47.7
DNS 171 Megan Tandy CCCDL Caledonia *** ***
DNS 175 Zoe Braul 13756 Nordic Racers *** ***

Junior Women 7.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 235m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 178 Leanna Mitchell CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:27:24.3  
2 177 Jocelyn Unger CCCDL Omineca 0:42:07.4 +14:43.1

Senior Women 7.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 235m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 186 Karen Trueman CCCDL Caledonia 0:23:23.6  
2 180 Barb Sharp CCCDL Caledonia 0:23:34.0 +10.4
3 185 Lisa Perry CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:24:54.9 +1:31.3
4 190 Marnie Graf 14277 UNBC 0:26:28.2 +3:04.6
5 187 Sarah Hollett CCCDL UNBC 0:27:02.7 +3:39.1
6 188 Leanne Helkenberg CCCDL UNBC 0:28:42.1 +5:18.5
7 182 Monika Gorzelak CCCDL UNBC 0:55:21.3 +31:57.7
DSQ 181 Klara Vosahlo CCCDL Nordic Racers *** ***
DNS 179  * G6 *     *** ***
DNS 183 Kerensa Medhurst CCCDL UNBC *** ***
DNS 184 Tlell Glover CCCDL UNBC *** ***
DNS 189 Erin Carlson CCCDL UNBC *** ***

Master Women (31-40) 7.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 235m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 192 Tammy Woods CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:25:41.9  
2 191 Terri Dickson CCCDL Omineca 0:55:11.8 +29:29.9
DNS 193 Patricia Weme CCCDL Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 194 Jane Woods CCCDL Bulkley Valley *** ***

Master Men (51+) 12.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 385m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 202 Larry McCulloch CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:37:30.5  
2 199 Lauri Karjaluoto CCCDL Caledonia 0:38:16.1 +45.6
3 200 Harald Wulf CCCDL Omineca 0:44:30.3 +6:59.8
4 196 Andy Thompson CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:46:17.5 +8:47.0
5 198 Steve Howard CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:48:22.8 +10:52.3
6 201 Jay Hallman CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:48:24.1 +10:53.6
7 195 Bob Lee CCCDL Strathcona 0:51:12.4 +13:41.9
8 197 Ken Dodds CCCDL Sovereign 1:10:50.1 +33:19.6

Master Men (41-50) 12.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 385m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 215 Bobby Burton CCCDL Overlander 0:36:11.4  
2 213 Knut Berland CCCDL Caledonia 0:37:29.8 +1:18.4
3 207 Scott Forrest CCCDL Caledonia 0:37:52.2 +1:40.8
4 206 Bill Price CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:42:59.1 +6:47.7
5 218 George Borchert 14402 Sovereign 0:43:40.7 +7:29.3
6 209 Mike Murphy CCCDL Sovereign 0:45:11.4 +9:00.0
7 210 Fred Oliemans CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:45:53.7 +9:42.3
8 216 Brent Weme CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:46:03.0 +9:51.6
9 217 Philip Carruthers CCCDL Sovereign 0:47:51.1 +11:39.7
10 205 Dan McLaughlin CCCDL Sovereign 0:47:56.4 +11:45.0
11 211 Greg O'Neill CCCDL Sovereign 0:52:54.4 +16:43.0
12 208 Hugh Hamilton CCCDL Sovereign 0:56:51.4 +20:40.0
DNF 212 Heinz Raupach CCCDL Sovereign *** ***
DNS 203  * G8 *     *** ***
DNS 204 Peter Favell CCCDL Sovereign *** ***
DNS 214 Alex Woods CCCDL Bulkley Valley *** ***

Master Men (31-40) 12.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 385m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 223 Chris Paulson 1842 Omineca 0:36:17.4  
2 222 Andrew Pape-Salmon 14374 Strathcona 0:37:32.4 +1:15.0
3 219 Ben Heemskerk CCCDL UNBC 0:42:14.8 +5:57.4
4 220 Barton Pietras CCCDL Nordic Racers 0:49:44.4 +13:27.0
DNS 221 Mike McWhinney CCCDL Sovereign *** ***

Junior Boys 12.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 385m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 233 Matt Wylie 13679 Sovereign 0:32:46.8  
2 239 Daniel  Brown 13645 Telemark 0:33:54.2 +1:07.4
3 238 William Urton 13171 Malamute 0:34:27.1 +1:40.3
4 232 Greg Finch 13682 Sovereign 0:34:48.8 +2:02.0
5 226 Matt Neumann CCCDL Caledonia 0:35:14.2 +2:27.4
6 231 Brian Werrell 13768 Omineca 0:35:30.6 +2:43.8
7 234 Patrick Egan 13674 Sovereign 0:35:52.5 +3:05.7
8 229 Chris Borchert 13676 Sovereign 0:36:21.9 +3:35.1
9 230 Christopher Pendray 14486 Bulkley Valley 0:36:45.2 +3:58.4
10 235 Simon Jones 14124 Bulkley Valley 0:37:50.9 +5:04.1
11 237 Alex Pendray 14485 Bulkley Valley 0:41:49.4 +9:02.6
12 236 William Newmarch 13933 Overlander 0:43:23.9 +10:37.1
13 227 Alex Doogan-Smith CCCDL Bulkley Valley 0:43:24.7 +10:37.9
14 228 Pearce Stewart CCCDL Caledonia 0:43:47.8 +11:01.0
DNS 224  * G9 *     *** ***
DNS 225 Christopher Unger CCCDL Omineca *** ***

Junior Men 12.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 385m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 242 Neil VanderPloeg AUS Sovereign 0:33:44.3  
2 241 Adam Doogan-Smith 13273 Camrose 0:36:28.0 +2:43.7
3 240 Nils Erasmus CCCDL Nechako 0:37:49.1 +4:04.8

Senior Men 12.5 km. Free   Course Info:  MC: 50m   HD: 58m   TC: 385m 
PL Bib Name Licence Club Time Diff
1 248 Jesse Heckrodt 12908 Larch Hills 0:30:16.2  
2 247 Chris Werrell 12872 Omineca 0:30:26.3 +10.1
3 245 Cameron Egan 12881 Sovereign 0:31:35.0 +1:18.8
4 246 Elliot Holtham 14140 Strathcona 0:34:46.1 +4:29.9
5 249 Patrick McMechan 14381 UNBC 0:40:49.1 +10:32.9
6 243 Nicholas Bartell CCCDL UNBC 0:45:06.8 +14:50.6
DNS 244 Steve Duck CCCDL UNBC *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2014 - Zone4 Systems www.zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy    Terms of Service    Contact Zone4