Zone4 - Results - 2006 BC Championships Relays
Home


2006 BC Championships Relays

Date: Feb 19, 2006
StartList
Location: Otway Nordic Centre, Prince George, BC
Host Club: Caledonia Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Darlene Doogan-Smith 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Mark Blayney 
Chief of Competition:  Bruce Bennett 
Coach:  Jake Weaver (Hollyburn) 
     
Race Start:  10:00 AM 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Wind Vel: calm Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -12 C Snow Temp:
Weather: light overcast Snow Cond: fine granular

Children 3 x 1 km. Classic Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
1 Bushing Bennetts Child official Caledonia 1
2
3
Ryan Bennett
Vasko Georgyev
Justin Bennett
0:01:00.0
2 Red Rockets I Child official Nechako 1
2
3
Alexander Nemethy
Mitchell Austin
Blake Kingsley
0:01:00.0
3 2 Roosters & A Chick Child official Sovereign 1
2
3
Marin Carruthers
Bryan Carruthers
Eric Byram
0:01:00.0
4 Terrific Tigers Child official Omineca 1
2
3
Kathlyn Watts
Emily Dickson
Samantha Unger
0:01:00.0
5 Tsunami Child official Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Mathew Carrier
Zoe Hallman
Robin Price
0:01:00.0
6 Slick Chicks Child official Caledonia (2) 1
2
3
Tiana Gairns
Pippa Roots
Mikayla Gairns
0:01:00.0
7 Whirlwind Child official Bulkey Valley (2) 1
2
3
Gabriel Price
Ben Carrier
Jason Oliemans
0:01:00.0
8 The Kickin' Kids Child official Caledonia (3) 1
2
3
Bobby Kreitz
Fynn McGhee
Mitchel Callaway
0:01:00.0
9 Fearsome Threesome Child unofficial Caledonia 1
2
3
Cassandra Watts
Will Schokking
Naomi Daburger
0:01:00.0

Boys 3 x 2.5 km. Classic Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
10 Family Affair Boys official Larch Hills 1
2
3
Spencer Jackson
Carmen Underhill
Adriene Underhill
0:15:00.0
11 Lords of the Snow Boys official Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Nick Thompson
Tom Pellow
Stephen Hollenberg
0:15:00.0
12 Holly Burners Boys official Hollyburn 1
2
3
Zayne Heyes
Katie Weaver
Fred Weaver
0:15:00.0
13 Sun Seekers Boys official Snow Valley 1
2
3
Ethan Morland
Kendra Morland
Daniel Dahler
0:15:00.0
14 Caledonia Cougars Boys official Caledonia 1
2
3
Kyle Young
Adam Seip
Arthur Roots
0:15:00.0
15 Happy Meal "To Go" Boys official Overlander 1
2
3
Kurt Behnsen
Jake Burton
Geoffrey Richards
0:15:00.0
16 Dynomite Boys official Sovereign 1
2
3
Eamon Murphy
Stephen Favell
Ian Flock
0:15:00.0
17 Locamotive Boys official Bulkley Valley (2) 1
2
3
Daniel Oliemans
Andre Carriere
Joshua Weme
0:15:00.0
18 #1 Boys official Sovereign (2) 1
2
3
Jennifer Borchert
Liam Murphy
Laurel Sale-Hook
0:15:00.0
19 Snow Leopards Boys official Bulkley Valley (3) 1
2
3
Tim Hollenberg
Ben Woods
Ryan Jones
0:15:00.0
20 Rosi 3 Pack Boys official Sovereign (3) 1
2
3
Stefan Raupach
Will Finch
Cole Hetherington
0:15:00.0
21 Minus An Arm Boys official Bulkley Valley (4) 1
2
3
Sarah Holdyk
Grace Holdyk
John Norman
0:15:00.0
22 Chub Chub McCubans Boys official Sovereign (4) 1
2
3
Adam McLaughlin
Fraser Hamilton
Torsten Raupach
0:15:00.0

Girls 3 x 2.5 km. Classic Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
23 Terrible Trouble Tri Girls official 100 Mile 1
2
3
Kirsty Bock
Lauren Sortome
Breanne  McClusky
0:18:00.0
24 Red Rockets II Girls official Nechako 1
2
3
Kalie McComb
Tori Silver
Leah Forsdick
0:18:00.0
25 Crazy Caledonia Girl Girls official Caledonia 1
2
3
Annie Stewart
Penny Douglas
Sarah Beaudry
0:18:00.0
26 Blue Shovels Girls official Omineca 1
2
3
Lyndsey Flogun
Jenelle West
Alexandra Dickson
0:18:00.0
27 Klister Sisters Girls official Telemark 1
2
3
Julia Ransom
Olivia Glockner
Sarah Eppler
0:18:00.0
28 River Runners Girls official Bulkley Valley (2) 1
2
3
Ursina Luther
Kaileen McCullough
Laura Norman
0:18:00.0
29 Telemark Sparks Girls official Telemark (2) 1
2
3
Hannah Glockner
Emily Ertel
Kate Eppler
0:18:00.0
30 Funky Penguins Girls official Caledonia (2) 1
2
3
Anna Neumann
Emma Peterson
Anna Daburger
0:18:00.0

Junior Women 3 x 3.5 km. Classic Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
31 The Mufasa's JrW official Strathcona 1
2
3
Krysta Wark
Ceilidh Marlow
Andrea Lee
0:23:00.0
32 Sonics JrW official Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Leanna Mitchell
Cara McCullough
Morgan Pellow
0:23:00.0
33 Kangaroos JrW official Sovereign 1
2
3
Maggie Finch
Alison Clarke
Allyson Cummings
0:23:00.0
34 A-Team JrW official Omineca 1
2
3
Breanne West
Kate Dickson
Jocelyn Unger
0:23:00.0
35 Smithereens JrW official Bulkley Valley (2) 1
2
3
Cara Raulston
Michelle Doogan-Smith
Jane Hollenberg
0:23:00.0
36 Dingos JrW official Sovereign (2) 1
2
3
Lauren Catt
Tessni Carruthers
Alison Dodds
0:23:00.0
37 Power Rangers JrW unofficial   1
2
3
Sydney van Loon
Zoe Braul
Clare Peacock
0:23:00.0

Senior Women 3 x 3.5 km. Classic Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
38 Incredibly Audacious SrW official Omineca 1
2
3
Lonena Campbell
Iris Unger
Audrea Wulf
0:26:00.0
39 Sovereign 10 SrW official Sovereign 1
2
3
Barb Hetherington
Alison Carruthers
Kerry Finch
0:26:00.0
40 Caledonia SrW official Caledonia 1
2
3
Barb Sharp
Gillian Recknell
Megan Tandy
0:26:00.0
41 UNBC Women SrW official UNBC 1
2
3
Marnie Graf
Leanne Helkenberg
Sarah Hollett
0:26:00.0
42 Hollyburn Hotties SrW official Hollyburn 1
2
3
Kajsa Heyes
Birgit Weaver
Jessica Heyes
0:26:00.0
43 Quick Women's Instit SrW official Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Tammy Woods
Jody Hollenberg
Lisa Perry
0:26:00.0
44 Horses /Diff Colour SrW official Bulkley Valley (2) 1
2
3
Christine Birnie
Bev Dow
Liz Holdyk
0:26:00.0
45 Best Chicks Around SrW official Omineca (2) 1
2
3
Colleen West
Beckie Watts
Andrea Scarth
0:26:00.0

Senior Men 3 x 5 km. Classic Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
46 Strathcona SrM official Strathcona 1
2
3
Elliot Holtham
Bob Lee
Andrew Pape-Salmon
0:45:00.0
47 Typhoon SrM official Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Fred Oliemans
Andy Thompson
Larry McCullough
0:45:00.0
48 Sovereign 1 SrM official Sovereign 1
2
3
Cam Egan
Patrick Egan
Matt Wylie
0:45:00.0
49 Nordic Racers SrM official Nordic Racers 1
2
3
Klara Vosahlo
Jamie Stirling
Barton Pietras
0:45:00.0
50 Teen Girl Squad SrM official Overlander 1
2
3
Bobby Burton
Nico Petch
Joey Burton
0:45:00.0
51 Over The Larch Hills SrM official Larch Hills 1
2
3
Jesse Heckrodt
Alysson Marshal
Phil Wallensteen
0:45:00.0
52 Powder Hounds SrM official Snow Valley 1
2
3
Michelle Dahler
Cheryl Brown
Nick Dahler
0:45:00.0
53 PG Oldtimers SrM official Caledonia 1
2
3
Phil Evanson
Lauri Karjuoloto
Scott Forrest
0:45:00.0
54 Omineca Omnivores SrM official Omineca 1
2
3
Chris Werrell
Chris Paulson
Brian Werrell
0:45:00.0
55 UNBC Men SrM official UNBC 1
2
3
Patrick McMechan
Ben Heemskerk
Dallas Eng
0:45:00.0
56 BV Yetis SrM official Bulkley Valley (2) 1
2
3
Bill Price
Theo Dow
Jay Hallman
0:45:00.0
57 Team X-Treme!!! SrM official Overlander (2) 1
2
3
Will Newmarch
Roy Davidson
Alex Chaplin
0:45:00.0
58 Omineca Originals SrM official Omineca (2) 1
2
3
Harald Wulf
Wendell Unger
Aidan Carroll
0:45:00.0
59 Sovereign 2 SrM official Sovereign (2) 1
2
3
George Borchert
Peter Favell
Mike McWhinney
0:45:00.0
60 The Good, Bad & Ugly SrM official Overlander (3) 1
2
3
Mark Richards
Bruce Petch
Luc Guilberme
0:45:00.0
61 Sovereign 3 SrM official Sovereign (3) 1
2
3
Hugh Hamilton
Greg O'Neill
Ken Dodds
0:45:00.0
62 Sovereign 4 SrM official Sovereign (4) 1
2
3
Mike Murphy
Phil Carruthers
Dan McLaughlin
0:45:00.0
63 Biathlon BC SrM unofficial Canecho 1
2
3
Knut Berland
Matt Neumann
Nils Erasmus
0:45:00.0
71 BV Men SrM unofficial Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
Brent Weme
Steve Howard
Adam Doogan-Smith
0:45:00.0

Junior Men 3 x 5 km. Classic Relay    
Bib Team SubCategory Club Lg Name Start Time
64 Loedifer 1,2,3 JrM official Caledonia 1
2
3
Aaron Neumann
Sylvain Beadry
Pearce Stewart
0:48:00.0
65 Paranoid Pete's JrM official Omineca 1
2
3
Chris Unger
Fionn Carroll
Spencer Beerling
0:48:00.0
66 Average Joes JrM official Sovereign 1
2
3
Tristan Flock
Chris Borchert
Greg Finch
0:48:00.0
67 Sitz Markers JrM official Bulkley Valley 1
2
3
David Gibb
Simon Jones
Chris Pendray
0:48:00.0
68 Greyhound Racers JrM official Bulkley Valley (2) 1
2
3
Alex Doogan-Smith
Alex Pendray
Eric Holdyk
0:48:00.0
69 Nordic Burnouts JrM unofficial   1
2
3
Harry Weaver
Nick Spurling
Alistair Hardy-Porier
0:48:00.0
70 Bat Wing JrM unofficial   1
2
3
William Urton
Anthony Cihlar
Daniel Brown
0:48:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2014 - Zone4 Systems www.zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy    Terms of Service    Contact Zone4