Ski Nationals 2017 Day 6: Short Sprint Class Heats | Zone4.ca



Ski Nationals 2017 Day 6: Short Sprint Class Heats

Date: Mar 23, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Pierre Millette 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Jury Member:  Blair Dunbar 
Snow Conds: packed
Conditions: overcast Air Temp: +2.1 C
Snow Temp: +1.8 C

Juvenile Girls 1.1 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name Nation Province YoB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1 Novie McCabe USA   2001     Methow Valley Nordic   A Final 0:02:28.47
2 30 Nicole Gammie CAN AB 2001 34094   Foothills Nordic   A Final 0:02:40.27
3 8 Anna Pryce CAN AB 2001 33373   Foothills Nordic   A Final 0:02:32.72
4 3 Anne-Marie Petitclerc CAN QC 2001 34117 3105305 C.N.M.S.A.   A Final 0:02:29.10
5 2 Justine Browne CAN QC 2001 35753   Fondeurs-Laurentides   A Final 0:02:28.82
6 4 Nina Seemann USA   2002     Methow Valley Nordic   A Final 0:02:29.85
7 27 Emmy Stapff CAN BC 2002 35336   Strathcona Nordic   B Final 0:02:39.12
8 5 Katherine Estep USA   2001     Sun Valley SEF   B Final 0:02:30.69
9 12 Rachel Bates CAN BC 2001 35287   Larch Hills Nordic   B Final 0:02:34.14
10 13 Marielle Ackermann CAN BC 2002 35356   Kimberley Nordic   B Final 0:02:34.50
11 26 Noémie Wolfe CAN QC 2001 35458   Fondeurs-Laurentides   B Final 0:02:38.98
12 28 Zoe Hallman CAN BC 2001 36415   Bulkley Valley   B Final 0:02:39.87
13 7 Sandrine Leveille CAN QC 2001 35774 3105301 Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.21
14 11 Hanneli Ladyman CAN BC 2001 31055   Overlander Ski Club   Quarterfinal 0:02:33.43
15 16 Anna Macisaac-Jones CAN AB 2001 30884   Rocky Mountain Racers   Quarterfinal 0:02:35.94
16 19 Maggie Rodwell CAN BC 2002 35781   Larch Hills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:37.07
17 9 Megan Hart CAN BC 2001 35275   Larch Hills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:33.13
18 10 Magalie Daoust CAN QC 2002 36422   Skinouk (QC)   Quarterfinal 0:02:33.22
19 24 Kolibri Drobish CAN BC 2002 35433   Revelstoke Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:38.27
20 25 Liliane Gagnon CAN QC 2002 36478   Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:02:38.51
21 14 Marie-Philippe Huot CAN QC 2001 38894   C.N.M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:02:34.74
22 15 Marion Turenne CAN QC 2002 36468   Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:02:35.39
23 18 Erin Bennett CAN AB 2001 33406   Edmonton Nordic CRTG Quarterfinal 0:02:37.00
24 21 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault CAN QC 2002 35761   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:02:38.13
25 29 Alison Gourley CAN AB 2001 35391   Canmore Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:40.25
26 17 Gretta Scholz USA   2001     Methow Valley Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:36.71
27 20 Maggie Beckner CAN BC 2002 35307   Larch Hills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:37.48
28 22 Sydney Wilson CAN BC 2002 35431   Kimberley Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:38.21
29 23 Dahlia Lapointe CAN YT 2002 37234   Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:38.23
30 6 Molly Miller CAN BC 2001 31431 3105261 Kimberley Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:31.92
31   Ella Stephen CAN AB 2002 35370   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:40.47
32   Annie McColgan USA   2002     Methow Valley Nordic   Qualification 0:02:40.78
33   Sonjaa Schmidt CAN YT 2002 37239   Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:02:40.82
34   Natalie Wilkie CAN BC 2001 37214   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:40.90
35   Isobel Hendry CAN AB 2002 35353   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:41.15
36   Charlotte St-Jean Perron CAN QC 2001 35444   Orford   Qualification 0:02:41.24
37   Mahée Brochu CAN QC 2001 36423   Skibec   Qualification 0:02:41.45
38   Kristen Kornell CAN ON 2001 31882   Porcupine Ski Runners   Qualification 0:02:41.53
39   Mia Recknell CAN BC 2002 34090   Bulkley Valley   Qualification 0:02:41.97
40   Colleen Beck CAN ON 2001 31855   Highlands Trailblazers   Qualification 0:02:42.46
41   Maya Fish CAN AB 2002 35361   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:43.00
42   Alison Gartner CAN AB 2003 35395   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:43.16
43   stéphanie bégin-dion CAN QC 2001 36480   C.N.M.S.A.   Qualification 0:02:43.23
44   Fiona Shearing CAN ON 2002 35313   Arrowhead Nordic   Qualification 0:02:43.25
45   Leyla Barber CAN ON 2002 33150   Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:02:43.27
46   Fannie Blais CAN QC 2002 34765   Skibec   Qualification 0:02:43.41
47   Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier CAN QC 2001 35472   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:43.50
48   Katherine Mason CAN ON 2001 35300   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:43.57
49   Mathilde Laroche CAN QC 2002 36489   Skibec   Qualification 0:02:43.65
50   Lucy Elliott CAN BC 2002 35377   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:43.73
51   Ellicyane Paradis CAN QC 2001 36438   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:43.75
52   Rachel Cuell CAN BC 2001 33105   Bulkley Valley   Qualification 0:02:43.80
53   Emma Wong CAN BC 2002 37671   Strathcona Nordic   Qualification 0:02:44.35
54   Casey Nelson CAN MB 2001 35270   Red River Nordic MBST Qualification 0:02:44.38
55   Claire Van Bergeyk CAN BC 2003 35295   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:44.71
56   Sophia Van Varseveld CAN BC 2003 35281   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:45.12
57   Quinn Morgan CAN BC 2001 35265   Golden Nordic   Qualification 0:02:45.34
58   Kathryn Oakey-Ayroud CAN AB 2002 37812   U of A Nordic U of Alberta Qualification 0:02:45.52
59   Julia Hill CAN AB 2003 35408   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:45.65
60   Carly Little CAN QC 2001 33363 3105298 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:02:45.70
61   Abigail Paquin-Breault CAN QC 2002 38871   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:46.20
62   Jasmine Drolet CAN BC 2002 35315   Black Jack Ski Club   Qualification 0:02:46.26
63   Chandra Rousseau CAN ON 2002 37670   Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:02:46.77
64   Mila Wittenberg CAN BC 2001 33737   Whistler Nordic   Qualification 0:02:47.12
65   Charlotte Johnston CAN ON 2001 31478   Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:02:47.19
66   Leah Nash CAN BC 2001 32885   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:47.24
67   Emmanuelle Simard CAN QC 2002 36465   Skibec   Qualification 0:02:47.28
68   Carolyn Rathgeber CAN SK 2001 37708   Regina Ski Club SKST Qualification 0:02:47.28
69   Rachel Hornung CAN ON 2001 35330   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:48.16
70   Claudia De Fazio CAN ON 2001 35273   Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:02:48.25
71   Anabelle Martineau CAN QC 2001 36426   Montériski   Qualification 0:02:48.30
72   Frederique Karia Perusse CAN QC 2001 36420   La Balade   Qualification 0:02:48.30
73   Annika Klotz CAN AB 2001 35415   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:48.62
74   Sloane Fabbro CAN AB 2002 35396   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:48.68
75   Ema Chlepkova CAN AB 2003 37980   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:48.94
76   Chloé Landry CAN QC 2001 36450   C.N.M.S.A.   Qualification 0:02:49.60
77   Keeya Corbett CAN BC 2002 33392   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:49.84
78   Clara Hardy CAN BC 2001 33386   Sovereign Lake Nordic   Qualification 0:02:49.90
79   Marïke Henderson CAN AB 2002 35383   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:50.32
80   Sarah Macintosh CAN ON 2001 35314   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:51.07
81   Louise Allard-Vertriest CAN QC 2002 37990   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:51.10
82   Elise Hummelbrunner CAN MB 2001 34084   Kenora Nordic (MB) MBST Qualification 0:02:53.12
83   Miliana Giesbrecht CAN AB 2001 35468   XC Bragg Creek   Qualification 0:02:53.16
84   Carolyn McCleary CAN BC 2002 39694   Overlander Ski Club   Qualification 0:02:53.19
85   Madison Land CAN BC 2001 33149   Sovereign Lake Nordic   Qualification 0:02:53.22
86   Julia Shannon CAN ON 2002 35317   Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:02:54.33
87   Jaclyn Elliott CAN BC 2003 35326   Revelstoke Nordic   Qualification 0:02:54.44
88   Rebecca Brosch CAN BC 2002 35320   Revelstoke Nordic   Qualification 0:02:54.46
89   Ella Kokelj CAN NT 2002 35402   Yellowknife Ski Club   Qualification 0:02:55.47
90   Danika Fiala CAN BC 2001 33381   Caledonia Nordic   Qualification 0:02:55.72
91   Sophie Edney CAN BC 2001 35293   Black Jack Ski Club   Qualification 0:02:55.95
92   Danaë Waterbury CAN QC 2002 37994   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:56.25
93   Sierra Macdonald CAN ON 2002 37707   Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:02:56.25
94   Amelia Wells CAN BC 2002 35350   Strathcona Nordic   Qualification 0:02:56.37
95   Adeline Charles CAN AB 2002 35427   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:56.62
96   Juliane Jolicoeur CAN QC 2002 38876   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:56.85
97   Hilary Pilgrim CAN   2002 37783   Aurora Nordic XCNL Qualification 0:02:56.90
98   Annelies Henckel CAN BC 2002 37789   Strathcona Nordic   Qualification 0:02:56.95
99   Ariane Austin CAN NB 2003 35357   Sureau Blanc Inc. NBST Qualification 0:02:57.29
100   Rae Panayi CAN NT 2002 35406   Yellowknife Ski Club NWTST Qualification 0:02:57.50
101   Georgia Hutchison CAN AB 2002 35384   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:58.69
102   Juliette Charbonneau-Morin CAN QC 2002 38877   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:58.83
103   Marilyn Mullan-Fraser CAN BC 2001 38006   Strathcona Nordic   Qualification 0:02:58.94
104   Alyson Thomas CAN   2002 38044   Mount Nascopi XCNL Qualification 0:03:00.34
105   Sadie Bialuski CAN BC 2002 33762   Caledonia Nordic   Qualification 0:03:01.25
106   Sofia Bond CAN YT 2001 37230   Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:03:01.39
107   Kea Furniss CAN NT 2002 35410   Yellowknife Ski Club NWTST Qualification 0:03:02.61
108   Taylor Harrington CAN SK 2001 38932   La Ronge Nordic SKST Qualification 0:03:04.14
109   Chloe Duchesne CAN NB 2001 36477   Bathurst Snow Bears NBST Qualification 0:03:07.94
110   Anika Leigh CAN NB 2003 36506   Charlo NBST Qualification 0:03:12.33
111   Frances Wright CAN NB 2002 36511   Wostawea Ski Club NBST Qualification 0:03:12.96
112   Caroline Bisson CAN QC 1975 25799   Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:03:18.45
113   Naomi Swift CAN BC 2004 37716   Strathcona Nordic   Qualification 0:03:26.03
114   Lynn-Marie Bilodeau CAN QC 2001 35772   Orford   Qualification 0:03:46.49
DNS   Aydan Bartlett CAN AB 2003 38038   Canmore Nordic   Qualification ***
DNS   Jenna Sherrington CAN AB 2002 35757   Foothills Nordic ABST Qualification ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 4 Notes: Written Reprimand ICR 325.4.2.9

Junior Girls 1.1 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name Nation Province YoB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 111 Alexandra Racine CAN QC 1999 29499 3105245 Orford QCST A Final 0:02:29.19
2 113 Tove Halvorsen CAN QC 1999 31050 3105294 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QCST A Final 0:02:29.30
3 104 Beth Granstrom CAN BC 2000 33141 3105270 Revelstoke Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:26.65
4 105 Heidi Stewart CAN ON 2000 27375   Big Thunder Nordic ONST A Final 0:02:26.74
5 118 Rachel May CAN BC 1999 29419 3105297 Larch Hills Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:31.21
6 112 Annika Ackermann CAN BC 1999 29415   Kimberley Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:29.27
7 117 Shaylynn Loewen CAN ON 2000 33371   Georgian Nordic ONST B Final 0:02:30.75
8 101 Shilo Rousseau CAN ON 2000 31427   Team Hardwood   B Final 0:02:25.81
9 106 Alana Brittin CAN BC 2000 31035 3105262 Revelstoke Nordic BCST B Final 0:02:27.77
10 115 Anna Goodwin CAN BC 1999 29456 3105273 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST B Final 0:02:29.84
11 116 Rosalie Vermette CAN QC 2000 33745   Fondeurs-Laurentides   B Final 0:02:30.45
12 102 Paige Latta CAN BC 2000 31453   Sovereign Lake Nordic   B Final 0:02:25.95
13 108 Marin Cislo CAN AB 1999 33409   Edmonton Nordic ABST Quarterfinal 0:02:28.15
14 110 Amanda Thomson CAN YT 2000 34099 3105309 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:29.09
15 114 Kate Granstrom CAN BC 2000 33140 3105269 Revelstoke Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:29.43
16 122 Kailey Young CAN ON 2000 33349   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.37
17 103 Jenna Sim CAN BC 1999 28153 3105260 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:26.57
18 119 Elizabeth Elliott CAN BC 2000 31448 3105275 Revelstoke Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:31.66
19 121 Chloe Ranahan CAN ON 2000 33123   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.04
20 124 Tess Wortley CAN ON 2000 33146   Highlands Trailblazers   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.79
21 107 Benita Peiffer CAN BC 2000 31032 3105256 Whistler Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:27.83
22 109 Althea Brolsma CAN AB 2000 33156   Foothills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:28.41
23 120 Anna Billowits CAN ON 1999 31811 3105288 Chelsea Nordiq (ON) ONST Quarterfinal 0:02:31.96
24 123 Talia Hennessy CAN QC 1999 31822   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.41
25 125 Michaela McLean CAN BC 1999 29447 3105278 Black Jack Ski Club   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.81
26 126 Mira Mason CAN YT 1999 31891 3105307 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:33.52
27 127 Hannah Jirousek CAN YT 2000 34098 3105308 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:33.76
28 128 Katia Lumb CAN BC 2000 33390   Hollyburn Ski Club   Quarterfinal 0:02:34.07
29 129 Roxane Vermette CAN QC 2000 34123   C.N.M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:02:34.65
30 130 Kaia Andal CAN BC 1999 31430 3105264 Caledonia Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:35.32
31   Bronwyn Williams CAN QC 1999 31834   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   Qualification 0:02:35.47
32   Hannah Deuling CAN YT 1999 31885 3105263 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:02:35.68
33   Alia Sanger CAN ON 1999 31473 3105287 Chelsea Nordiq (ON) ONST Qualification 0:02:35.77
34   Sarah Hanstock CAN AB 1999 31862   Edmonton Nordic   Qualification 0:02:36.82
35   Hadassah Lurbur USA   2000     Methow Valley Nordic   Qualification 0:02:37.25
36   Tegan Brolsma CAN AB 1999 31051   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:38.81
37   Jenna Horembala CAN BC 1999 31048   Hollyburn Ski Club   Qualification 0:02:39.64
38   Ariane Normandeau CAN QC 2000 33352   Montériski   Qualification 0:02:39.72
39   Hannah Story-Korman CAN ON 1999 29416   Temiskaming   Qualification 0:02:39.92
40   Virginie Pellerin CAN QC 1999 31483   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:40.14
41   Jeanne Carrier Carpentier CAN QC 1999 31793 3105284 Orford   Qualification 0:02:40.21
42   Fiona Schute CAN ON 2000 33147   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:41.35
43   Olivia Westbrooke CAN ON 2000 33132   Highlands Trailblazers   Qualification 0:02:41.71
44   Allison Caswell CAN ON 1999 34761   Walden Nordic   Qualification 0:02:42.01
45   Mackenzie McLean CAN BC 2000 29484   Kimberley Nordic   Qualification 0:02:42.61
46   Anna Parent CAN AB 2000 33356   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:43.06
47   Nicole Smith CAN ON 2000 33116   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:43.53
48   Emmanuelle Forge CAN QC 2000 33367   Skinouk (QC)   Qualification 0:02:44.22
49   Michelle Landry CAN NB 1999 31877   Boules de Neige NBST Qualification 0:02:44.57
50   Aleksandra Petrova CAN AB 2000 31407   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:45.15
51   Emma Smedley CAN BC 1999 31435   Sovereign Lake Nordic   Qualification 0:02:45.23
52   Mzia Lee Pottie CAN ON 2000 36456 3105302 Chelsea Nordiq (ON)   Qualification 0:02:45.80
53   Heidi Gosselin CAN QC 2000 33759   Défi T.M.   Qualification 0:02:46.25
54   An Duong CAN ON 2000 34115   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:47.24
55   Lotte Kallio CAN QC 1999 33385   Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:02:47.70
56   Alexandra Gottschalk CAN AB 1999 33098   Edmonton Nordic   Qualification 0:02:48.28
57   Milla Tarnopolsky CAN ON 2000 31861   Highlands Trailblazers   Qualification 0:02:49.07
58   Justine Dumas CAN QC 2000 33139   Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:02:49.36
59   Samantha Gottschalk CAN AB 1999 33099   Edmonton Nordic   Qualification 0:02:50.45
60   Penelope Horn CAN ON 2000 33733   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:51.25
61   Élisabeth Petitclerc CAN QC 1999 31406 3105304 C.N.M.S.A.   Qualification 0:02:51.28
62   Marie Manstan CAN   2000 31804   Menihek Nordic XCNL Qualification 0:02:51.96
63   Chloé Gay-Guérin CAN QC 1999 31792 3105285 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:02:52.53
64   Clara Genest CAN QC 2000 33720   C.N.M.S.A.   Qualification 0:02:53.32
65   Piaper Veinotte CAN QC 2000 34888 3105286 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:02:53.43
66   Janice Grundahl CAN SK 2000 31893   Qu'Appelle Valley SKST Qualification 0:02:55.46
67   Mei-Anne Girard CAN QC 2000 35312   C.N.M.S.A.   Qualification 0:02:56.97
68   Niva Stephenson CAN NT 2000 31469   Yellowknife Ski Club NWTST Qualification 0:02:57.89
69   Elise Howden CAN ON 2000 36416   Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:02:58.77
70   Adrianna Sullivan CAN ON 1999 33740   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:03:00.46
71   Angela Cronhelm CAN   2000 30224   Aurora Nordic XCNL Qualification 0:03:00.62
72   Mhari Runciman CAN BC 1999 37697   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:03:04.28
73   Janie Potvin CAN QC 1999 32899   Orford   Qualification 0:03:04.79
74   Meghan Burns CAN ON 1999 31412   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:03:06.22
75   Jamie Merrigan CAN   2000 31476   Blow Me Down NLST Qualification 0:03:06.54
76   Natalya Whitla CAN ON 2000 35292   Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:03:15.10
77   Kate Richards CAN ON 1999 31414   Walden Nordic   Qualification 0:03:19.13
Jury Decisions
Bib: 103 Notes: Qualifer Written Reprimand CCR 352.5
Bib: 106 Notes: Qualifer Verbal Reprimand CCR 343.8

Juvenile Boys 1.1 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name Nation Province YoB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 206 Olivier Léveillé CAN QC 2001 34101 3100409 Orford   A Final 0:02:20.36
2 205 Tom Stephen CAN AB 2002 31410   Foothills Nordic   A Final 0:02:20.16
3 220 Erik Schlyter CAN ON 2001 34883   Big Thunder Nordic   A Final 0:02:24.57
4 204 Xavier McKeever CAN AB 2003 35329   Foothills Nordic   A Final 0:02:20.09
5 209 J.P. Cummings CAN AB 2001 33361   Foothills Nordic   A Final 0:02:21.33
6 203 Cole Turner CAN BC 2001 35373   Caledonia Nordic   A Final 0:02:16.59
7 207 Samuel Ree CAN AB 2001 33134   Vermilion Nordic   B Final 0:02:20.37
8 201 Mads Groeholdt NOR   2001 37786   Whistler Nordic   B Final 0:02:15.09
9 202 Felix-Olivier Moreau CAN QC 2002 35448   C.N.M.S.A.   B Final 0:02:16.38
10 217 Trond May CAN BC 2003 35286   Larch Hills Nordic   B Final 0:02:23.58
11 212 Eric Fabbri CAN AB 2001 35393   Canmore Nordic   B Final 0:02:22.68
12 208 Walker Hall USA   2002     Methow Valley Nordic   B Final 0:02:20.68
13 210 Marc-Olivier Lozier CAN QC 2001 36446   Défi T.M.   Quarterfinal 0:02:21.59
14 223 Luke Fricker CAN AB 2002 35381   Canmore Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:25.32
15 226 Aiden Noble CAN BC 2002 35338   Strathcona Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:25.97
16 213 Mats Halvorsen CAN QC 2001 33375 3100415 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   Quarterfinal 0:02:22.75
17 214 Cameron Pouw CAN ON 2001 34889   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST Quarterfinal 0:02:22.79
18 219 Joe Davies CAN BC 2001 31031   Whistler Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:24.39
19 221 Nathan Weiman CAN SK 2001 35331   Regina Ski Club SKST Quarterfinal 0:02:25.20
20 225 Jérémie Giguère CAN QC 2001 35777   C.N.M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:02:25.86
21 211 Carter Saunders CAN ON 2001 35303   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Quarterfinal 0:02:22.53
22 216 Declan Macdougall CAN ON 2001 34874   Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:02:23.09
23 222 Gabriel Gledhill CAN BC 2002 35274   Strathcona Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:25.24
24 227 Arthur Petelle CAN QC 2002 36451   Défi T.M.   Quarterfinal 0:02:26.20
25 228 Logan Lumby CAN AB 2002 37669   Foothills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:26.26
26 215 Sam Lyon CAN ON 2001 35324   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Quarterfinal 0:02:22.87
27 218 Derek Deuling CAN YT 2002 36524   Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:23.59
28 224 Erik Brosch CAN BC 2001 35319   Revelstoke Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:25.83
29 229 Sean Richardson CAN BC 2001 31880   Hollyburn Ski Club   Quarterfinal 0:02:26.31
30 230 Dylan Beck CAN ON 2001 33351   Highlands Trailblazers   Quarterfinal 0:02:27.03
31   Jordan Bax CAN BC 2001 35409   Caledonia Nordic   Qualification 0:02:27.15
32   Lucas Neander CAN AB 2001 35267   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:27.25
33   William Lepine CAN QC 2001 36445   A. R. Ski Sag-lac   Qualification 0:02:27.41
34   Gregor Graham CAN BC 2003 37216   Telemark Nordic   Qualification 0:02:27.58
35   Torin Andrews CAN BC 2003 35420   Sovereign Lake Nordic   Qualification 0:02:28.64
36   Fred Albrechtson CAN BC 2002 35359   Nickel Plate Nordic   Qualification 0:02:28.96
37   Ben Puskas CAN YT 2002 37219   Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:02:29.06
38   Taschi Klaschka CAN MB 2002 35764   Red River Nordic MBST Qualification 0:02:29.19
39   Erikson Moore CAN QC 2001 36436   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:29.20
40   Tristan Lee CAN BC 2002 35421   Telemark Nordic   Qualification 0:02:29.96
41   Liam Varin-Grégoire CAN QC 2002 36448   Défi T.M.   Qualification 0:02:30.28
42   Jesse Smids CAN BC 2001 33120   Bulkley Valley   Qualification 0:02:30.37
43   Jack Menzies CAN AB 2001 35374   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:30.64
44   Sasha Masson CAN YT 2002 37224   Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:02:30.86
45   Sam Moody CAN AB 2001 36507   U of A Nordic U of Alberta Qualification 0:02:30.87
46   Connor Hobbs CAN BC 2002 35426   Telemark Nordic   Qualification 0:02:31.15
47   Tyler Allan CAN ON 2001 35301   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST Qualification 0:02:31.15
48   Xavier Martin CAN QC 2001 35446   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:31.45
49   Stephen Moore CAN BC 2002 35277   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:31.47
50   Ian Oliphant CAN BC 2001 33143   Sovereign Lake Nordic   Qualification 0:02:31.56
51   Stephen Lamon CAN BC 2002 35283   Strathcona Nordic   Qualification 0:02:32.18
52   Sebastian Grocott CAN ON 2001 35269   Highlands Trailblazers   Qualification 0:02:32.31
53   Ben Van Bergeyk CAN BC 2001 35294   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:32.65
54   Bentley Walker-Broose AUS   2001 37731 3040133 Sun Valley SEF   Qualification 0:02:32.78
55   Torin Frith CAN MB 2002 38908   Red River Nordic MBST Qualification 0:02:32.79
56   Nelson Luxmoore CAN BC 2003 37682   Revelstoke Nordic   Qualification 0:02:33.20
57   Abrham Rodgers CAN   2001 36487   Avalon Nordic XCNL Qualification 0:02:33.35
58   Victor-Emile Thibeault CAN YT 2002 37223   Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:02:33.40
59   Axel Gref CAN QC 2001 35343 3100433 Orford   Qualification 0:02:33.53
60   Nichollis Schmidt CAN YT 2001 36496   Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:02:33.95
61   Florent Banos CAN QC 2002 38007   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:34.19
62   Roméo Champagne CAN YT 2002 37227   Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:02:34.32
63   Calvin Hepburn CAN BC 2002 35398   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:35.42
64   Julian Hudson CAN BC 2001 35439   Sovereign Lake Nordic   Qualification 0:02:35.54
65   Tait Carlson CAN AB 2002 35388   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:35.79
66   Alexis Pellerin CAN QC 2001 36429   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:35.81
67   Jacob Seubert CAN AB 2001 35760   Edmonton Nordic   Qualification 0:02:36.14
68   Grayson McKinnon CAN BC 2002 34890   Telemark Nordic   Qualification 0:02:36.77
69   Thomas Larocque CAN QC 2002 38027   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:36.78
70   Micah Steinberg CAN AB 2002 37676   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:37.71
71   Owen Pimm CAN AB 2002 31463   Red Deer Nordic   Qualification 0:02:37.72
72   Alexander Swift CAN BC 2002 36440   Strathcona Nordic   Qualification 0:02:37.73
73   Jeremy Dittrich CAN AB 2002 33130   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:39.33
74   Travis Grialou USA   2002     Methow Valley Nordic   Qualification 0:02:40.42
75   Jeremy Ricard CAN QC 2002 38004   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:41.38
76   Aidan Murphy CAN BC 2001 34067   Bulkley Valley   Qualification 0:02:42.86
77   Jackson Hofer CAN AB 2001 35399   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:43.53
78   Charles Séguin CAN QC 2001 38858   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:43.71
79   River McCubbin CAN ON 2001 39596   North Bay Nordic   Qualification 0:02:43.72
80   Émile Breault CAN QC 2001 36444   Défi T.M.   Qualification 0:02:44.64
81   Andrew Luiker CAN NB 2001 36474   Wostawea Ski Club NBST Qualification 0:02:44.95
82   Olivier Jacob Godin CAN NB 2002 35366   Sureau Blanc Inc. NBST Qualification 0:02:44.97
83   Aidan Westdal CAN ON 2001 35340   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:45.15
84   Jacob De Groot CAN BC 2002 35349   Bulkley Valley   Qualification 0:02:45.34
85   Robert Caldwell CAN BC 2001 35290   Golden Nordic   Qualification 0:02:45.72
86   Joseph Mills CAN AB 2001 35473   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:47.06
87   Matthew Gillett CAN AB 2002 35390   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:47.77
88   Joshua Lohka CAN AB 2002 37856   Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:48.16
89   Hugo Barrette CAN QC 2002 36515   Défi T.M.   Qualification 0:02:48.85
90   Robert Raikou CAN ON 2002 36427   Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:02:48.92
91   François Leclair CAN NB 2001 34116   Charlo NBST Qualification 0:02:49.10
92   Ben Gadd CAN BC 2001 35762   Golden Nordic   Qualification 0:02:57.41
93   Daley Merrigan CAN   2002 33742   Blow Me Down NLST Qualification 0:02:58.46
94   Sebastien Parent CAN AB 2003 35289   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:59.17
95   Seth Hewie CAN AB 2003 37720   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:03:25.76
DSQ 2300 Tristan Poulin CAN QC 2001 35455   Montériski   Qualification ***
DNS   Lance Holland CAN AB 2001 35463   Canmore Nordic   Qualification ***
DNS   Maximus Nye USA   2002     Mt. Bachelor Sports   Qualification ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 201 Notes: Qualifer Written Reprimand CCR 343.8
Bib: 2300 Notes: Qualifer DSQ CCR 343.8

Junior Boys 1.1 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name Nation Province YoB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 309 Pierre Grall-Johnson CAN ON 1999 31045   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST A Final 0:02:19.81
2 303 Leo Grandbois CAN QC 1999 39601   Orford   A Final 0:02:16.47
3 301 Tallon Noble CAN BC 1999 29277 3100348 Strathcona Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:15.93
4 305 Pierrick Sarthou CAN QC 1999 25578 3100420 Montériski   A Final 0:02:16.97
5 316 Antoine Laforte CAN QC 1999 31062 3100382 Skibec QCST A Final 0:02:21.11
6 302 Martti Muzyka CAN ON 1999 27389   Big Thunder Nordic   A Final 0:02:16.09
7 304 Michael Murdoch CAN BC 2000 31020   Whistler Nordic BCST B Final 0:02:16.48
8 317 Finnbar Perrault CAN ON 1999 38034   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   B Final 0:02:21.25
9 308 Oliver Grocott CAN ON 1999 31043   Highlands Trailblazers   B Final 0:02:19.48
10 329 Graham Daly CAN ON 1999 31411   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   B Final 0:02:22.81
11 313 Ben Milley CAN ON 2000 33128   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   B Final 0:02:20.05
12 310 Kai Meekis CAN ON 2000 25593   Big Thunder Nordic   B Final 0:02:19.88
13 324 Graham Shearing CAN ON 1999 31851   Arrowhead Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:22.06
14 326 John Lindfors CAN QC 1999 31840   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   Quarterfinal 0:02:22.49
15 330 Donny Boake CAN NT 2000 31408 3100384 Yellowknife Ski Club Team R.A.D. Quarterfinal 0:02:23.02
16 306 Antoine Barrette CAN QC 1999 31856 3100430 Défi T.M.   Quarterfinal 0:02:18.13
17 311 Nicholas Cheney CAN ON 1999 31809   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Quarterfinal 0:02:19.90
18 319 Pascal Côté CAN QC 1999 36419   C.N.M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:02:21.48
19 327 Evan Kealey CAN ON 1999 31044   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Quarterfinal 0:02:22.65
20 328 Erik Ohrling CAN ON 2000 33121   Highlands Trailblazers   Quarterfinal 0:02:22.66
21 307 Declan Barber CAN ON 1999 31417 3100403 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:02:19.31
22 312 Ryan Williams CAN BC 1999 35360 3100431 Bulkley Valley   Quarterfinal 0:02:20.02
23 321 Matjaz Cigler CAN ON 1999 31796   Georgian Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:21.80
24 323 Rhys James CAN AB 1999 31873   Foothills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:21.98
25 325 Malcolm Thompson CAN ON 2000 33113   Georgian Nordic ONST Quarterfinal 0:02:22.19
26 314 James Beck CAN ON 1999 30274   Highlands Trailblazers   Quarterfinal 0:02:20.69
27 315 Vincent Landry CAN QC 1999 31850 3100422 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:02:20.89
28 318 Ross Lamon CAN BC 2000 29304   Strathcona Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:21.46
29 320 Xander Harvey CAN AB 1999 28181   Canmore Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:21.54
30 322 Ben Pryce CAN AB 2000 31446   Foothills Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:21.96
31   Niklas Harkonen CAN ON 2000 31826   Lappe Nordic   Qualification 0:02:23.50
32 366 Michael Kishchuk CAN YT 1999 33736 3100434 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:02:23.64
33   Philip-Maynard Davies CAN BC 1999 31860   Hollyburn Ski Club   Qualification 0:02:23.70
34   Konrad Van Varseveld CAN BC 2000 31447   Larch Hills Nordic BCST Qualification 0:02:23.74
35   Jonah Steinberg CAN AB 1999 30878 3100394 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. Qualification 0:02:23.75
36   Conor McGovern CAN MB 1999 30215 3100402 Red River Nordic MBST Qualification 0:02:24.34
37   Sam Hendry CAN AB 1999 28193 3100416 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. Qualification 0:02:24.47
38   Sebastien Gingras CAN ON 1999 29495   Soo Finnish   Qualification 0:02:24.54
39   Edward Petelle CAN QC 1999 31872   Montériski   Qualification 0:02:24.55
40   Alexander Maycock CAN ON 1999 33728 3100414 Highlands Trailblazers ONST Qualification 0:02:24.59
41   Justin Croteau CAN QC 2000 33131   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   Qualification 0:02:24.81
42   Frederick Serratore CAN ON 1999 30220 3100383 Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:02:25.22
43   Devin Manktelow CAN AB 2000 31451   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:25.32
44   Connor Good CAN ON 1999 36452   Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:02:25.41
45   Dominic Brassard CAN NB 1999 34763   Nord-Roi NBST Qualification 0:02:25.42
46   Aleksi Luoma CAN ON 2000 31785   Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:02:25.42
47   Teagan Harris CAN ON 1999 31046   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:25.85
48   Ian Williams CAN BC 2000 31405   Telemark Nordic   Qualification 0:02:25.96
49   Alec Maclean CAN ON 1999 31416 3100404 Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:02:26.25
50   Alexis Lacroix CAN QC 2000 33359   Skinouk (QC)   Qualification 0:02:26.39
51   Mykal Bakker-Westeinde CAN QC 1999 31812   Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:02:26.72
52   Will Rickard CAN AB 2000 29433   Edmonton Nordic   Qualification 0:02:26.88
53   Lucas Smith CAN MB 2000 32893   Red River Nordic MBST Qualification 0:02:27.04
54   Patrick Paradine CAN ON 2000 33124   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:27.60
55   Jordan Russell CAN QC 2000 33754   Orford   Qualification 0:02:27.65
56   Nicolas Bennett CAN NT 2000 31425   Yellowknife Ski Club NWTST Qualification 0:02:27.78
57   Alexandre Leclair CAN NB 1999 31892   Charlo NBST Qualification 0:02:27.78
58   Drew Palmer-Leger USA   1999 36350 3530883 Sun Valley SEF   Qualification 0:02:28.36
59   Aidan Hepburn CAN BC 2000 33378   Larch Hills Nordic   Qualification 0:02:28.89
60   Mathis Roth CAN QC 2000 33374   Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:02:28.90
61   David Bakker CAN BC 1999 31054   Larch Hills Nordic Okanagan College Qualification 0:02:29.01
62   Aiden Tullio CAN ON 1999 33145   Highlands Trailblazers   Qualification 0:02:29.05
63   Finn Dodgson CAN ON 1999 33731 3100390 Team Hardwood ONST Qualification 0:02:29.06
64   Matthew Salmon CAN BC 2000 33387   Strathcona Nordic   Qualification 0:02:30.06
65   Adam Pojasok CAN AB 1999 35328   Edmonton Nordic CRTG Qualification 0:02:30.38
66   Nicolas Moncion-Groulx CAN QC 1999 31042   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   Qualification 0:02:30.81
67   Hugh Graham CAN ON 2000 34097   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:30.85
68   Thierry Dugas CAN NB 2000 32896 3100426 Nord-Roi   Qualification 0:02:30.92
69   Hugh Warkentin CAN   2000 32895   Blow Me Down NLST Qualification 0:02:30.92
70   Emile Chamard CAN QC 1999 31849   Skibec   Qualification 0:02:31.15
71   Hudson McCubbin CAN ON 1999 31808   North Bay Nordic   Qualification 0:02:32.58
72   Émile Studnicki-Gizbert CAN QC 1999 31415 3100432 Montériski   Qualification 0:02:33.66
73   Benjamin Shipley CAN BC 2000 33136   Telemark Nordic   Qualification 0:02:33.91
74   Matthias Shipley CAN BC 2000 33135   Telemark Nordic   Qualification 0:02:34.06
75   Olivier Despatis CAN QC 2000 36455   Skinouk (QC)   Qualification 0:02:34.98
76   Jérémie Ranger CAN ON 2000 33366   Skinouk (ON)   Qualification 0:02:35.69
77   Daniel Brisson CAN AB 2000 35746   Edmonton Nordic   Qualification 0:02:35.72
78   Kota Postma CAN AB 2000 33397   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:35.85
79   Matt Gill CAN SK 2000 31418   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK) SKST Qualification 0:02:36.36
80   Conor Jacobson CAN ON 2000 34070   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:36.42
81   Jack Panayi CAN NT 2000 33382   Yellowknife Ski Club NWTST Qualification 0:02:37.15
82   Travis Pete CAN BC 1999 29293   Bulkley Valley   Qualification 0:02:37.55
83   Eric Nussbaum CAN ON 1999 31041   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:37.79
84   Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville CAN QC 2000 33749   Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:02:37.92
85   Logan De Boer CAN AB 2000 33408   Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:02:38.39
86   Sebastien Nicolle CAN ON 2000 33734   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:41.63
87   John St. Croix CAN   1999 33763   Whaleback Nordic XCNL Qualification 0:02:41.86
88   Félix Houde CAN QC 2000 34061   Défi T.M.   Qualification 0:02:44.03
89   Matthew Norman CAN ON 2000 35341   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:02:46.98
90   Angus Aitken CAN QC 2000 34867   Orford   Qualification 0:02:47.61
91   Jacob Nicol CAN QC 2000 34871   Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:47.98
92   Étienne Tremblay-Gravel CAN QC 2000 33372   Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   Qualification 0:02:50.26
93   Maxime Savoie CAN NB 2000 35372   Boules de Neige NBST Qualification 0:02:54.90
94   Ezra Pierce CAN ON 1999 31058   Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   Qualification 0:03:03.84
DNS   Remi Drolet CAN BC 2000 33108 3100396 Black Jack Ski Club   Qualification ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 366 Notes: Qualifer Written Reprimand ICR 315.2.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4