Mt. Sharkfest 2006 |
||
Date: Mar 25, 2006 | Location: Mt. Shark Host Club: Rocky Mountain Racers |
|
|
Atom Boys 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
1 | Thomas Manktelow | 10:30:00.0 | |
2 | Ty Godfrey | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 10:30:00.0 |
3 | Logan Sadesky | Canmore Jackrabbits | 10:30:00.0 |
4 | Reed Godfrey | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 10:30:00.0 |
Atom Girls 1 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
5 | Emma Paczkowski | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 10:30:00.0 |
6 | Jessica Kuzik | 10:30:00.0 | |
7 | Anna MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 10:30:00.0 |
8 | Clara Strum | FNSC | 10:30:00.0 |
10 | Megan Orvig | 10:30:00.0 | |
11 | Molly-Jane Strum | FNSC | 10:30:00.0 |
12 | Anna Parent | Canmore nordic jackrabbit | 10:30:00.0 |
Peewee Boys 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
13 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
14 | Marc Dupuis | Banff SkiRunners | 10:35:00.0 |
15 | Anders Cowper | St. Albert Nordic Ski Clu | 10:35:00.0 |
16 | Tate MacDonald | Edmonton Nordic | 10:35:00.0 |
Peewee Girls 2 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
9 | Ayanoh Nakamoto | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 10:35:00.0 |
17 | Rona Herzog | FNSC | 10:35:00.0 |
18 | Carly Holland | Banff Ski Runners | 10:35:00.0 |
19 | Nicola Davies | 10:35:00.0 |
Mini Midget Boys 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
20 | Matthew Strum | FNSC | 10:40:00.0 |
21 | Liam Brohman | ensc | 10:40:00.0 |
22 | Sam Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | 10:40:00.0 |
23 | Jack Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | 10:40:00.0 |
24 | Idan Wolach | Foothills | 10:40:00.0 |
25 | Martijn Dieleman | St. Albert Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
26 | Daniel Brownlee | Edmonton Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
27 | Olivier Preston | ENSC | 10:40:00.0 |
28 | Ross Gudwer | BSR | 10:40:00.0 |
29 | Nico Bohning-Hunter | Banff Ski Runners | 10:40:00.0 |
30 | Matthew Saurette | ENSC | 10:40:00.0 |
31 | Alexander Dieleman | St. Albert Nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
32 | Nelson Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 10:40:00.0 |
33 | Daverin Friebe | edmonton nordic | 10:40:00.0 |
Mini Midget Girls 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
34 | Seraina Keller | banff ski renners | 10:45:00.0 |
35 | Bryn Lukowiak | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 10:45:00.0 |
36 | Isabelle Lam | ENSC | 10:45:00.0 |
37 | Suzanne Stevenson | FNSC | 10:45:00.0 |
38 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 10:45:00.0 |
39 | Rhea Jenkins | CNSC | 10:45:00.0 |
Midget Boys 4 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
40 | Christopher Chesham | CNSC | 11:10:00.0 |
41 | Macx Davies | 11:10:00.0 | |
42 | Philippe Caron | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 11:10:00.0 |
43 | Martin Schrama | Ptarmigan Nordic | 11:10:00.0 |
44 | Darren Farley | Foothills | 11:10:00.0 |
45 | Jens Herzog | FNSC | 11:10:00.0 |
46 | Pascal Herzog | FNSC | 11:10:00.0 |
47 | Paul Dupuis | Banff SkiRunners | 11:10:00.0 |
48 | Michael Lankester | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 11:10:00.0 |
49 | Bryce Jenkins | CNSC | 11:10:00.0 |
50 | Vincent Prenioslo | Foothills Nordic | 11:10:00.0 |
51 | Connor MacDonald | Edmonton Nordic | 11:10:00.0 |
52 | Eric Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 11:10:00.0 |
53 | Zach Holland | Banff Ski Runners | 11:10:00.0 |
54 | Evan Armstrong | CNSC | 11:10:00.0 |
55 | Gavin Meyer | Foothills | 11:10:00.0 |
56 | Micah Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 11:10:00.0 |
57 | Peter Thompson | CNSC | 11:10:00.0 |
58 | Christian Gow | 11:10:00.0 |
Midget Girls 4 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
59 | Damaris Lichti | Ptarmagin Nordic | 11:15:00.0 |
60 | Adrienne Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 11:15:00.0 |
61 | Bronwyn Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 11:15:00.0 |
62 | Ronena (Roni) Wolach | Foothills | 11:15:00.0 |
63 | Josee Chartrand | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 11:15:00.0 |
64 | Marissa Dederer | CNSC | 11:15:00.0 |
65 | Gabrielle Barnes | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 11:15:00.0 |
66 | Erika Friebe | edmonton nordic | 11:15:00.0 |
67 | Laura Hoogstraten | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 11:15:00.0 |
68 | Robyn Sutherland | Foothills Nordic | 11:15:00.0 |
69 | Marika Cockney | Banff Ski Runners | 11:15:00.0 |
70 | Samantha Reid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 11:15:00.0 |
71 | Samantha Lam | ENSC | 11:15:00.0 |
72 | Michéla d'Entremont | 11:15:00.0 | |
73 | Megan Hall | Edmonton Nordic | 11:15:00.0 |
74 | Ariel Raudsepp | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 11:15:00.0 |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
75 | Kai Lukowiak | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 11:40:00.0 |
76 | Martin Lenes | Banff Ski Runners | 11:40:00.0 |
77 | Liam Quinlan | Chinook Nordic Ski Club | 11:40:00.0 |
78 | Lucas Jungmann | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 11:40:00.0 |
79 | Kurt de Freitas | Foothills Nordic | 11:40:00.0 |
80 | Nathaniel Preston | ENSC | 11:40:00.0 |
81 | Kellen Meyer | Foothills | 11:40:00.0 |
82 | Ryan Reid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 11:40:00.0 |
83 | Matthew Rein | 11:40:00.0 | |
84 | Paul Hoogstraten | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 11:40:00.0 |
85 | Elijah Brownlee | Edmonton Nordic | 11:40:00.0 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
86 | Tori Owen | FNSC | 11:45:00.0 |
87 | Kelly Hall | Edmonton Nordic | 11:45:00.0 |
88 | Meghan Brohman | ENSC | 11:45:00.0 |
89 | Stephanie Vetsch | Foothills Nordic | 11:45:00.0 |
90 | Marlis Kromm | Foothills Nordic | 11:45:00.0 |
91 | Heidi Widmer | Banff Ski Runners | 11:45:00.0 |
92 | Flurry Hogg | FNSC | 11:45:00.0 |
93 | Flurina Keller | banff ski runners | 11:45:00.0 |
94 | Leslie Mahoney | Chinook Nordic | 11:45:00.0 |
95 | Michaela Howie | Banff Ski Runners | 11:45:00.0 |
96 | Lauren Lankester | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 11:45:00.0 |
Junior Boys 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
97 | Dougal Owen | FNSC | 11:55:00.0 |
98 | Gerard Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | 11:55:00.0 |
99 | Curtis Merry | Edmonton Nordic | 11:55:00.0 |
100 | Fraser Mills-Connery | Foothills Nordic | 11:55:00.0 |
101 | Peter Quinlan | Chinook Nordic Ski Club | 11:55:00.0 |
102 | Tristan Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 11:55:00.0 |
103 | Eric Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | 11:55:00.0 |
104 | Jess Cockney | Banff Ski Runners | 11:55:00.0 |
105 | Daniel Brown | Telemark | 11:55:00.0 |
106 | Graeme Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 11:55:00.0 |
107 | Evan Bruce | banff ski runners | 11:55:00.0 |
108 | Kevin Sandau | FNSC | 11:55:00.0 |
109 | Matthew Wylie | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 11:55:00.0 |
110 | Georg Jalkotzy | Foothills Nordic | 11:55:00.0 |
Junior Girls 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
111 | Liz Brennan | RMR | 12:00:00.0 |
112 | Jessi Makenny | Hawkridge | 12:00:00.0 |
113 | Hilary Schrama | Ptarmigan Nordic | 12:00:00.0 |
114 | Alana Snow | 12:00:00.0 | |
115 | Ketura Meyer | Foothills | 12:00:00.0 |
Open Men 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
116 | Dan Roycroft | Senior Men | NST 2006 - Arrowhead Nordic | 12:30:00.0 |
117 | Stefan Kuhn | Senior Men | X-C.com - ENSC | 12:30:00.0 |
118 | Brent McMurtry | Junior Men | NST 2014, Foothills Nordic | 12:30:00.0 |
119 | Erik Carleton | Senior Men | Rocky Mountain Racers | 12:30:00.0 |
120 | Mike Argue | Senior Men | Yellowknife | 12:30:00.0 |
121 | Ian Murray | Senior Men | Rocky Mountain Racers/NHN | 12:30:00.0 |
122 | David Zylberberg | Senior Men | Rocky Mountain Racers | 12:30:00.0 |
123 | Haakon Lenes | Junior Men | Banff Ski Runners | 12:30:00.0 |
124 | Carl Skinstad | Senior Men | x-c.com/camrose | 12:30:00.0 |
125 | Terrell Stephen | Senior Men | Foothills | 12:30:00.0 |
126 | Justin Kangarloo | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic | 12:30:00.0 |
127 | Carl Steudler | Senior Men | FNSC | 12:30:00.0 |
128 | Cyrus Kangarloo | Senior Men | X-C.com | 12:30:00.0 |
129 | Adam Snow | Junior Men | Foothills Nordic | 12:30:00.0 |
130 | Rob Spiller | Senior Men | Foothillls | 12:30:00.0 |
131 | Will Critchley | Senior Men | Edmonton Nordic | 12:30:00.0 |
132 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | Junior Men | FNSC | 12:30:00.0 |
133 | Adam Doogan-Smith | Junior Men | Camrose Ski Club | 12:30:00.0 |
134 | Anthony Killick | Junior Men | Ptarmigan Nordic | 12:30:00.0 |
135 | Kyle Schrama | Junior Men | Camrose Ski Club | 12:30:00.0 |
136 | David Birkigt | Junior Men | Camrose Ski Club | 12:30:00.0 |
137 | Patrick Moore | Senior Men | ENSC/Cooksport.net | 12:30:00.0 |
138 | Earl Zimmer | Senior Men | Camrose Ski Club | 12:30:00.0 |
139 | Blake Hall | Senior Men | Parkland | 12:30:00.0 |
140 | Paul Moore | Senior Men | ENSC/Cooksport.net | 12:30:00.0 |
141 | Skye Smith | Junior Men | Parkland | 12:30:00.0 |
142 | Mark Howell | Junior Men | Parkland | 12:30:00.0 |
Open Women 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
143 | Perianne Jones | Senior Women | NST 2010 - Nakkertok | 12:35:00.0 |
144 | Shayla Swanson | Senior Women | X-C.Com | 12:35:00.0 |
145 | Tasha Betcherman | Senior Women | Lappe Nordic | 12:35:00.0 |
146 | Brittany Webster | Junior Women | Highlands Trailblazers | 12:35:00.0 |
147 | Marcia Birkigt | Senior Women | Camrose Ski Club/XC.com | 12:35:00.0 |
148 | Sara Hewitt | Junior Women | Foothills Nordic | 12:35:00.0 |
149 | Hannah Perry | Junior Women | FNSC | 12:35:00.0 |
150 | Julianne Nusse | Junior Women | Camrose Ski Club | 12:35:00.0 |
151 | Stephanie Corbett | Senior Women | Camrose | 12:35:00.0 |
152 | Sarah Stephen | Junior Women | Camrose Ski Club | 12:35:00.0 |
153 | Maryann Heacock | Junior Women | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 12:35:00.0 |
154 | Jennifer Kathriner | Junior Women | Camrose Ski Club | 12:35:00.0 |
155 | Tamara Taerum | Senior Women | Camrose Ski Club | 12:35:00.0 |
156 | Becky Scholten | Senior Women | Camrose Ski Club | 12:35:00.0 |
157 | Danielle Holmes | Senior Women | Parkland | 12:35:00.0 |
158 | Maija Raudsepp | Junior Women | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 12:35:00.0 |
159 | Kathleen Koots | Junior Women | Parkland | 12:35:00.0 |
160 | Kate Allan | Junior Women | Parkland | 12:35:00.0 |
161 | Natalie Nattrass | Senior Women | Parkland | 12:35:00.0 |
Masters Men 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
162 | Steve Sellers | Masters 3/4 Men | cnsc | 13:15:00.0 |
163 | Victor Daigle | Masters 3/4 Men | calgary ski club | 13:15:00.0 |
164 | Sean Huggins-Chan | Masters 1/2 Men | 13:15:00.0 | |
165 | Roy Strum | Masters 3/4 Men | FNSC | 13:15:00.0 |
166 | Michael Neary | Masters 3/4 Men | strathcona nordic | 13:15:00.0 |
167 | Jack Cook | Masters 1/2 Men | Edmonton Nordic | 13:15:00.0 |
168 | Joe MacIsaac | Masters 1/2 Men | Athabasca Nordic | 13:15:00.0 |
169 | Glen Cowper | Masters 3/4 Men | St. Albert Nordic Ski Clu | 13:15:00.0 |
170 | Bruce Johnson | Masters 3/4 Men | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 13:15:00.0 |
Masters Women 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
171 | Kathy Davies | Masters 3/4 Women | 13:16:00.0 | |
172 | Judy Buchanan-Mappin | Masters 5/6 Women | 13:16:00.0 | |
173 | Sharon Hogg | Masters 3/4 Women | FNSC | 13:16:00.0 |
174 | Wietske Eikelenboom | Masters 3/4 Women | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 13:16:00.0 |
Citizen Male 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
175 | Chris Golding | 13:20:00.0 | |
176 | Stephen Spencer | St-Albert | 13:20:00.0 |
Citizen Female 7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |