Alberta Cup # 4 Individual Free |
||
Date: Jan 14, 2007 | Location: Edmonton - Goldstick Park Host Club: Edmonton Nordic Ski CLub |
|
|
Atom Boys 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
Atom Girls 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | Anna MacIsaac-Jones | N/A | Athabasca Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:24.9 | |||
2 | 51 | Clara Strum | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:09.3 | +2:44.4 |
Peewee Boys 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 53 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | N/A | Athabasca Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:01.0 | |||
2 | 55 | Marc Dupuis | N/A | Banff Ski Runners | 0:10:23.0 | +1:22.0 | ||
3 | 54 | Christopher Boonstra | N/A | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:11:53.8 | +2:52.8 |
Peewee Girls 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 56 | Molly-Jane Strum | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:13:21.3 | |||
2 | 58 | Erin Stafford | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:14:08.6 | +47.3 | ||
3 | 57 | Aya Nakamoto | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:36.0 | +5:14.7 |
Mini Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 62 | Peter Hicks | N/A | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:08.2 | |||
2 | 65 | Nathaniel Mah | SMDL Paid | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:11.0 | +2.8 | ||
3 | 64 | Tate MacDonald | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:16.2 | +8.0 | ||
4 | 67 | Keegan Kanzig | N/A | Athabasca Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:19.6 | +11.4 | ||
5 | 69 | Anders Cowper | N/A | St Albert Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:55.3 | +47.1 | ||
6 | 60 | Leif Edwardson | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:12.7 | +1:04.5 | ||
7 | 59 | Nils Asfeldt | N/A | Athabasca Nordic Ski CLub | 0:08:19.3 | +1:11.1 | ||
8 | 68 | Pearce Hanna | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:31.8 | +1:23.6 | ||
9 | 63 | Matthew Strum | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:45.2 | +1:37.0 | ||
10 | 61 | Daniel Brownlee | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:56.2 | +1:48.0 | ||
11 | 66 | Martijn Dieleman | N/A | St Albert Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:46.6 | +2:38.4 |
Mini Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 77 | Takwâkin Trottier | N/A | La Ronge Ski Club | 0:06:52.8 | |||
2 | 76 | Joelle Sevigny | N/A | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:14.6 | +1:21.8 | ||
3 | 71 | Rona Herzog | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:17.0 | +1:24.2 | ||
4 | 72 | Alexandra Saurette | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:26.8 | +1:34.0 | ||
5 | 75 | Kes Carson | N/A | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:08:32.6 | +1:39.8 | ||
6 | 74 | Megan Alexandruk | N/A | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:08:33.9 | +1:41.1 | ||
7 | 70 | Anika Asfeldt | N/A | Athabasca Nordic Ski Club | 0:08:50.3 | +1:57.5 | ||
8 | 73 | Michaela McNaughton | N/A | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:10:04.4 | +3:11.6 | ||
DNS | 78 | Nicola Davies | N/A | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 95 | Megan Hall | 14584 | 65.9276 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:39.8 | ||
2 | 93 | Bronwyn Allan | 14531 | 66.97626 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:54.7 | +14.9 | |
3 | 84 | Lauren Heckley | SMDL $$$$ | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:02.5 | +22.7 | ||
4 | 85 | Damaris Lichti | 18413 | Ptarmigan Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:18.9 | +39.1 | ||
5 | 87 | Meghan Brohman | 18896 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:45.9 | +1:06.1 | ||
6 | 80 | Annika Hicks | 18875 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:54.7 | +1:14.9 | ||
7 | 90 | Samantha Lam | 14575 | 64.31892 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:01.8 | +1:22.0 | |
8 | 88 | Adrienne Killick | 14622 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:19:21.3 | +1:41.5 | ||
9 | 82 | Stephanie Vetsch | 18423 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:03.6 | +2:23.8 | ||
10 | 94 | Trista Dickinson | 14583 | 59.95295 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:04.7 | +2:24.9 | |
11 | 81 | Ariel Raudsepp | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:51.4 | +3:11.6 | ||
12 | 79 | Marissa Dederer | SMDL Paid | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:00.6 | +3:20.8 | ||
13 | 92 | Katie Fast | 18464 | 58.00029 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:46.8 | +4:07.0 | |
14 | 89 | Sekwan Trottier | 14578 | 49.84852 | La Ronge Ski Club | 0:22:12.5 | +4:32.7 | |
DNF | 86 | Sarah Budd | SMDL Paid | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 91 | Nicole Johnson | 14400 | 49.82327 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** | |
DNS | 83 | Laura Hoogstraten | 18474 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 111 | Paul Dupuis | 14604 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:16:09.7 | |||
2 | 109 | Matthew Saurette | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:47.3 | +37.6 | ||
3 | 112 | Eric Johnson | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:42.8 | +1:33.1 | ||
4 | 108 | Micah Killick | N/A | Banff Ski Runners | 0:18:24.7 | +2:15.0 | ||
5 | 105 | Nico Bohning-Hunter | N/A | Banff Ski Runners | 0:18:28.8 | +2:19.1 | ||
6 | 107 | Philippe Caron | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:38.7 | +3:29.0 | ||
7 | 102 | Kevin Stafford | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:12.0 | +4:02.3 | ||
8 | 98 | Pascal Herzog | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:24.4 | +4:14.7 | ||
9 | 110 | Liam Brohman | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:34.3 | +4:24.6 | ||
10 | 101 | Connor MacDonald | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:00.8 | +4:51.1 | ||
11 | 103 | Michael Lankester | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:16.2 | +5:06.5 | ||
12 | 99 | Coe Edwardson | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:28.1 | +5:18.4 | ||
13 | 106 | John Pexman | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:55.0 | +6:45.3 | ||
14 | 96 | Olivier Preston | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:57.2 | +6:47.5 | ||
15 | 113 | Luke Bertozzi | N/A | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:23:27.7 | +7:18.0 | ||
16 | 97 | Ryan Alexandruk | N/A | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 0:24:17.6 | +8:07.9 | ||
17 | 104 | Ross Gudwer | N/A | Banff Ski Runners | 0:24:36.2 | +8:26.5 | ||
DNS | 100 | Sepp Zimmermann | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 124 | Samantha Reid | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:17:25.7 | |||
2 | 128 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | N/A | Athabasca Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:03.8 | +38.1 | ||
3 | 125 | Suzanne Stevenson | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:33.1 | +1:07.4 | ||
4 | 118 | Ronena Wolach | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:37.9 | +2:12.2 | ||
5 | 123 | Claire Hosford | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:38.3 | +2:12.6 | ||
6 | 120 | Isabelle Lam | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:41.4 | +2:15.7 | ||
7 | 127 | Michela d'Entremont | N/A | Ptarmigan Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:05.6 | +4:39.9 | ||
8 | 117 | Davis Alton | N/A | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:23.0 | +4:57.3 | ||
9 | 114 | Erika Friebe | N/A | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:25.8 | +5:00.1 | ||
10 | 119 | Emily de Freitas | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:27.6 | +5:01.9 | ||
11 | 122 | Annick Sevigny | N/A | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:24:13.4 | +6:47.7 | ||
12 | 116 | Rachel Burkinshaw | N/A | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:25:13.9 | +7:48.2 | ||
13 | 126 | Tess Forbes | N/A | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:25:33.7 | +8:08.0 | ||
14 | 121 | Tamsin Forbes | N/A | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:27:16.5 | +9:50.8 | ||
DNF | 115 | Bryn Lukowiak | N/A | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 144 | Aaron Gillmor | 14566 | 61.56804 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:22:38.1 | ||
2 | 139 | Will Hosford | 14601 | 60.40553 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:23:46.8 | +1:08.7 | |
3 | 143 | Lucas Jungmann | 14550 | 58.427 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:23:51.5 | +1:13.4 | |
4 | 141 | Martin Schrama | 18392 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:25:06.7 | +2:28.6 | ||
5 | 130 | Barrett Martineau | SMDL Paid | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:25:39.2 | +3:01.1 | ||
6 | 137 | Evan Armstrong | SMDL Paid | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:25:43.2 | +3:05.1 | ||
7 | 140 | Christopher Chesham | 18889 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:26:10.9 | +3:32.8 | ||
8 | 145 | Jens Herzog | 14623 | 55.98182 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:26:44.5 | +4:06.4 | |
9 | 132 | Alex Barton | SMDL Paid | 0:27:10.0 | +4:31.9 | |||
10 | 138 | Kai Lukowiak | 14564 | 57.32804 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:28:03.9 | +5:25.8 | |
11 | 142 | Vincent Prenioslo | SMDL Paid | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:28:30.0 | +5:51.9 | ||
12 | 136 | Eric Mitchell | SMDL Paid | 2263 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:29:23.4 | +6:45.3 | |
13 | 133 | Ross Scharbach | SMDL Paid | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:29:56.4 | +7:18.3 | ||
14 | 135 | Richard Elms | SMDL Paid | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:30:41.3 | +8:03.2 | ||
15 | 131 | Alain Gervais | SMDL Paid | St Albert Nordic Ski Club | 0:34:33.6 | +11:55.5 | ||
DNS | 129 | Macx DAvies | SMDL $$$$ | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 134 | Hans Asfeldt | SMDL Paid | Athabasca Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 146 | Heidi Widmer | 14175 | 3105114 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:35:11.2 | ||
2 | 147 | Kelly Hall | 14132 | 65.59995 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:39:20.0 | +4:08.8 | |
3 | 149 | Maja Zimmermann | 14589 | 62.12965 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:41:14.7 | +6:03.5 | |
4 | 148 | Chelsea Forbes | SMDL Paid | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 1:01:32.3 | +26:21.1 |
Junior Women 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 151 | Marlis Kromm | 14211 | 78.54066 | 3105093 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:31:25.9 | |
2 | 150 | Maryann Heacock | 13438 | 62.61253 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:35:33.9 | +4:08.0 | |
DNS | 152 | Cathy Jaques | 12974 | 77.14423 | 3105092 | Rocky Mountain Racers | *** | *** |
Senior Women 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 157 | Milaine Theriault | 3825 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:28:41.1 | |||
2 | 158 | Marcia Birkigt | 12873 | 79.42022 | 3105012 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:32:22.8 | +3:41.7 |
3 | 155 | Emily Lynes | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:36:10.5 | +7:29.4 | ||
4 | 153 | Tamara Taerum | 14335 | 58.19548 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:41:29.3 | +12:48.2 | |
5 | 154 | Becky Scholten | 14325 | 57.02076 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:42:17.0 | +13:35.9 | |
DNS | 156 | Sarah Stephen | 12909 | 63.01971 | Camrose Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master Women 1-2 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
Master Women 3-4 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 161 | Nancy Burden | SMDL $$$$ | X-C.com | 0:32:14.1 | |||
2 | 164 | Wietske Eikelenboom | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:36:38.5 | +4:24.4 | ||
3 | 159 | Christine Hicks | SMDL Paid | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:36:57.5 | +4:43.4 | ||
4 | 163 | Sharon Hogg | 13209 | 71.25292 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:37:21.5 | +5:07.4 | |
5 | 160 | Christina Johnson | SMDL Paid | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:38:55.1 | +6:41.0 | ||
DNS | 162 | Kathy Davies | 18395 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master Women 5-6 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 165 | Lorene Archdekin | 14627 | 0 | Calgary Ski Club | 0:56:36.4 |
Master Women 7-8 10 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
Junior Boys 15 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 171 | Fraser Mills-Connery | 14309 | 78.66884 | 3100155 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:43:38.9 | |
2 | 175 | Dougal Owen | 14154 | 79.13794 | 3100157 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:44:24.1 | +45.2 |
3 | 174 | Ryan Reid | 14264 | 63.81559 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:45:22.1 | +1:43.2 | |
4 | 166 | Wesley Savill | SMDL Paid | 4683 | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:47:03.5 | +3:24.6 | |
5 | 167 | Sean Van Es | SMDL Paid | Altius Nordic Ski Club | 0:48:59.0 | +5:20.1 | ||
6 | 173 | Peter Ostrom | 14223 | 73.13849 | 3100126 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:49:00.4 | +5:21.5 |
7 | 172 | Andrew Brisbin | 14594 | 57.94462 | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:49:29.2 | +5:50.3 | |
8 | 169 | Stuart Gray | 18405 | 57.55592 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:53:29.3 | +9:50.4 | |
9 | 168 | Nathaniel Preston | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1:07:21.6 | +23:42.7 | ||
10 | 170 | Elijah Brownlee | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1:16:28.3 | +32:49.4 |
Junior Men 15 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 185 | Curtis Merry | 14370 | 3100154 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:40:46.8 | ||
2 | 184 | Graeme Killick | 14133 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:42:09.6 | +1:22.8 | ||
3 | 181 | Tyson Smith | 13481 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:42:43.6 | +1:56.8 | ||
4 | 182 | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | 82.49287 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:43:45.8 | +2:59.0 | |
5 | 176 | Nils Lokken | 14120 | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:44:43.5 | +3:56.7 | ||
6 | 183 | Sam Lindsey | 14349 | 67.44689 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:46:46.7 | +5:59.9 | |
7 | 186 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | 14270 | 74.4358 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:47:36.9 | +6:50.1 | |
8 | 177 | Keewetin Trottier | 14137 | 65.72359 | La Ronge Ski Club | 0:49:35.7 | +8:48.9 | |
9 | 180 | Mathew Sutherland | 14225 | 67.41189 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:50:37.6 | +9:50.8 | |
10 | 179 | David Birkigt | 14385 | 66.20616 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:52:18.1 | +11:31.3 | |
11 | 178 | Joel Gervais | SMDL Paid | St Albert Nordic Ski Club | 0:54:09.9 | +13:23.1 |
Senior Men 15 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 315 | Robin McKeever | 2707 | 87.21741 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:40:26.2 | ||
2 | 301 | Kazuma Takahashi | 13478 | 3100137 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:41:08.2 | +42.0 | |
3 | 307 | Carl Skinstad | 12837 | 3100010 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:41:35.4 | +1:09.2 | |
4 | 317 | Carl Steudler | 13211 | 81.9212 | 3100117 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:42:54.7 | +2:28.5 |
5 | 316 | Terrell Stephen | 12848 | 84.83397 | 3100061 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:43:23.5 | +2:57.3 |
6 | 311 | Justin Kangarloo | 13218 | 80.87061 | 3100093 | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:44:05.5 | +3:39.3 |
7 | 309 | Will Critchley | 12789 | 80.20795 | 3100065 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:44:52.7 | +4:26.5 |
8 | 313 | Jack Cook | 2241 | 79.50885 | Fast Trax Run & Ski Club | 0:45:20.3 | +4:54.1 | |
9 | 305 | Patrick Moore | 14428 | 68.66329 | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:47:19.3 | +6:53.1 | |
10 | 303 | Paul Moore | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:48:30.7 | +8:04.5 | ||
11 | 308 | Scott Theede | 13489 | Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club | 0:48:32.7 | +8:06.5 | ||
12 | 314 | Kyle Schrama | 13375 | 71.77013 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:49:13.1 | +8:46.9 | |
13 | 302 | Nicholas Jendzjowsky | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:50:06.7 | +9:40.5 | ||
14 | 312 | Adam Doogan-Smith | 13273 | 73.51717 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:50:09.0 | +9:42.8 | |
DNF | 306 | Nevin French | SMDL Paid | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 304 | David Johns | Biathlon C | Rocky Mountain Racers | *** | *** |
Master Men 1-2 15 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 318 | Yvon Sevigny | SMDL Paid | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:47:29.6 | |||
2 | 320 | Joe MacIsaac | SMDL Paid | Athabasca Nordic Ski Club | 0:52:36.5 | +5:06.9 | ||
3 | 321 | Sean Huggins-Chan | SMDL $$$$ | 0:56:47.4 | +9:17.8 | |||
4 | 322 | Michael d'Entremont | 18417 | 53.00469 | Ptarmigan Nordic Ski Club | 1:00:45.2 | +13:15.6 | |
5 | 319 | Murray Aubin | SMDL Paid | Great Canadian Ski Club | 1:00:45.9 | +13:16.3 |
Master Men 3-4 15 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 330 | Victor Daigle | 4907 | Calgary Ski Club | 0:48:03.1 | |||
2 | 327 | Bob Burden | SMDL $$$$ | 0:55:08.3 | +7:05.2 | |||
3 | 328 | Clayton Stafford | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:58:08.5 | +10:05.4 | ||
4 | 323 | Matt Parliament | SMDL Paid | 0:59:39.6 | +11:36.5 | |||
5 | 326 | Henrik Asfeldt | SMDL Paid | Athabasca Nordic Ski Club | 1:04:00.6 | +15:57.5 | ||
6 | 329 | George D Smith | SMDL Paid | Calgary Ski Club | 1:11:26.9 | +23:23.8 | ||
DNS | 324 | Mark Frost | SMDL Paid | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 325 | Michael Buss | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master Men 5-6 15 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 332 | Paul Zimmermann | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:55:55.7 | |||
2 | 331 | Lorris Williams | SMDL Paid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:55:59.4 | +3.7 | ||
DNF | 333 | Gary Olson | SMDL Paid | *** | *** |
Master Men 7-8 15 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | CCCPnts | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |