Coast Cup #1 |
||
Date: Dec 15, 2007 | Location: Callaghan Valley Host Club: Hollyburn Jackrabbit Ski Club |
|
|
Atoms 0.7 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
2 | Flora Meihuizen | HJSC | 11:00:45.0 |
1 | Liam Espedido | HJSC | 11:00:30.0 |
3 | Maxine Forder | HJSC | 11:01:00.0 |
4 | Dillon Hamilton | HJSC | 11:01:15.0 |
5 | Anthony Liakakos | SVN | 11:01:30.0 |
6 | Graeme Bowers | WN | 11:01:45.0 |
7 | Michael Murdoch | WN | 11:02:00.0 |
Adap Men - Sit 2.5 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
100 | Lou Gibson | PNST | 11:10:00.0 |
Adap Women - Sit 2.5 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
101 | Colette Bourgonje | PNST | 11:11:15.0 |
Pee Wee Boys 1 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
8 | Cam Fitzmaurice | HJSC | 11:16:30.0 |
11 | Owen Reith | WN | 11:17:15.0 |
9 | Hunter Sones | SNSC | 11:16:45.0 |
10 | Seth Putnam-Rea | HJSC | 11:17:00.0 |
12 | Matan Guttmann | HJSC | 11:17:30.0 |
13 | Erik Heilig | HJSC | 11:17:45.0 |
Pee Wee Girls 1 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
14 | Tara McMillan | HJSC | 11:19:00.0 |
15 | Amhani Jones | SVN | 11:19:15.0 |
16 | Sigrid Haugland | HJSC | 11:19:30.0 |
17 | Annika Richardson | HJSC | 11:19:45.0 |
18 | Julia Long | WN | 11:20:00.0 |
19 | Martina Gershon | WN | 11:20:15.0 |
20 | Sylvie Stewart Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 11:20:30.0 |
21 | Katrina Laube | HJSC | 11:20:45.0 |
22 | Emma Shuparski | HJSC | 11:21:00.0 |
23 | Ruby Meihuizen | HJSC | 11:21:15.0 |
26 | Jenna Sim | HJSC | 11:22:00.0 |
24 | Dot Forder | HJSC | 11:21:30.0 |
25 | Kate Grantham | HJSC | 11:21:45.0 |
Mini Midget Boys 2 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
28 | Alex Gershon | WN | 11:24:30.0 |
27 | Garrett Lattin | SVN | 11:24:15.0 |
29 | Michael Wilkinson | HJSC | 11:24:45.0 |
30 | Kiernan Livingstone | HJSC | 11:25:00.0 |
31 | Braden Metza | WN | 11:25:15.0 |
32 | Colin Kirkby | HJSC | 11:25:30.0 |
33 | Roan McMillan | HJSC | 11:25:45.0 |
34 | Marcus Vandersande | HJSC | 11:26:00.0 |
35 | Kayden Sim | HJSC | 11:26:15.0 |
36 | Adam Achs | HJSC | 11:26:30.0 |
Mini Midget Girls 2 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
37 | Hannah Leverton | SVN | 11:27:45.0 |
38 | Katie Weaver | HJSC | 11:28:00.0 |
39 | Marissa Woods | HJSC | 11:28:15.0 |
40 | Aya Nakamoto | Foothills Nordic SC | 11:28:30.0 |
41 | Allison Marlyn | HJSC | 11:28:45.0 |
42 | Sarah Bowers | WN | 11:29:00.0 |
43 | Sarah Stewart Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | 11:29:15.0 |
44 | Taylor Espedido | HJSC | 11:29:30.0 |
Midget Boys 4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
45 | Jack Jauristo | HJSC | 11:31:45.0 |
46 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | HJSC | 11:32:00.0 |
47 | Sebastien Foellmer | HJSC | 11:32:15.0 |
48 | Sam Morris | HJSC | 11:32:30.0 |
51 | Michael Ravensbergen | Strathcona Nordics | 11:33:15.0 |
49 | Kalum Utley | HJSC | 11:32:45.0 |
50 | Birken Metza | WN | 11:33:00.0 |
52 | George Nevgodovskyy | SNSC | 11:33:30.0 |
53 | Zayne Heyes | HJSC | 11:33:45.0 |
56 | Adam Woods | HJSC | 11:34:30.0 |
54 | Nicholas Foellmer | HJSC | 11:34:00.0 |
55 | Fred Weaver | HJSC | 11:34:15.0 |
57 | Dylan Kirkby | HJSC | 11:34:45.0 |
58 | Jonathan Wilkinson | HJSC | 11:35:00.0 |
60 | Max Ustyugov | SNSC | 11:35:30.0 |
66 | Andrew Shuparski | HJSC | 11:38:00.0 |
Midget Girls 4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
59 | Ali Shuparski | HJSC | 11:35:15.0 |
61 | Abbey Heilig | HJSC | 11:36:45.0 |
62 | Tachona Jones | SVN | 11:37:00.0 |
63 | Claire Benwood | HJSC | 11:37:15.0 |
64 | Hollie Sones | SNSC | 11:37:30.0 |
65 | Nicki Murdoch | WN | 11:37:45.0 |
67 | Maya Guttmann | HJSC | 11:38:15.0 |
68 | Rachel Leverton | SVN | 11:38:30.0 |
Juvenile Boys 4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
70 | Michael Koch | SNSC | 11:43:00.0 |
71 | Nicholas Della Vedova | HJSC | 11:43:15.0 |
72 | Simon Ferguson | SNSC | 11:43:30.0 |
75 | George Urosevic | HJSC | 11:44:15.0 |
73 | Sturla Lie | HJSC | 11:43:45.0 |
74 | Jorgen Liset | SNSC | 11:44:00.0 |
76 | Marcus Laube | HJSC | 11:44:30.0 |
77 | Geoffrey Richards | Overlander SC | 11:44:45.0 |
Juvenile Girls 4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
78 | Breanne McClusky | 100 Mile Nordics | 11:46:00.0 |
79 | Jocelyn Poirier-Hardy | NR | 11:46:15.0 |
80 | Camille Roberge | HJSC | 11:46:30.0 |
Junior Boys 6 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
81 | Russell Porter | HJSC | 11:48:45.0 |
82 | Kris Liset | SNSC | 11:49:00.0 |
83 | Matthew Topham | SNSC | 11:49:15.0 |
86 | Paul Sales | HJSC | 11:50:00.0 |
84 | Harry Weaver | HJSC | 11:49:30.0 |
85 | Nico Petch | Overlander SC | 11:49:45.0 |
89 | Serhiy Opushnyev | SNSC | 11:50:45.0 |
87 | Laurent Roberge | HJSC | 11:50:15.0 |
88 | Ben Bogaert | SNSC | 11:50:30.0 |
90 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | NR | 11:51:00.0 |
91 | Nicolas Spurling | HJSC | 11:51:15.0 |
Junior Girls 6 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
92 | Karina Bakker | SNSC | 11:52:30.0 |
93 | Annie Maurer | HJSC | 11:52:45.0 |
94 | Rebecca Ronaghan | SNSC | 11:53:00.0 |
95 | Olga Kapustina | SNSC | 11:53:15.0 |
Open/Adap Men 6 km. Free |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
102 | Bob Putnam | Open Men | HJSC | 11:57:30.0 |
103 | Bruce Johnson | Open Men | Foothills Nordic SC | 11:57:45.0 |
104 | Brent Murdoch | Open Men | WN | 11:58:00.0 |
105 | Colin Macaulay | Open Men | NR | 11:58:15.0 |
108 | Peter Ravensbergen | Open Men | Strathcona Nordics | 11:59:00.0 |
106 | Adrian Zissos | Open Men | WN | 11:58:30.0 |
107 | Yoel Guttmann | Open Men | HJSC | 11:58:45.0 |
109 | Robert Lemon | Open Men | HJSC | 11:59:15.0 |
110 | Jesse Heckrodt | Open Men | Larch Hills SC | 11:59:30.0 |
111 | Dave Burch | Open Men | WN | 11:59:45.0 |
112 | Ian Daffern | Open Men | Lifesport Racing Team | 12:00:00.0 |
113 | Derek Porter | Open Men | N/A | 12:00:15.0 |
114 | Seth Adams | Open Men | UBCN | 12:00:30.0 |
115 | Davey Mitchell | Open Men | UBCN | 12:00:45.0 |
116 | Claude Prica | Open Men | SNSC | 12:01:00.0 |
119 | Howard Adam | Open Men | NR | 12:01:45.0 |
117 | Jeff Ferguson | Open Men | UBCN | 12:01:15.0 |
118 | John George | Open Men | NR | 12:01:30.0 |
120 | Jim Bowers | Open Men | WN | 12:02:00.0 |
121 | Rob Pinchuk | Open Men | NR | 12:02:15.0 |
122 | Greg Egan | Open Men | UBCN | 12:02:30.0 |
123 | Barton Pietras | Open Men | NR | 12:02:45.0 |
124 | Elliot Holtham | Open Men | UBCN | 12:03:00.0 |
125 | Kurt Foellmer | Open Men | HJSC | 12:03:15.0 |
126 | Dwayne Kress | Open Men | SNSC | 12:03:30.0 |
127 | Jerry King | Adap Men - Stand | Highland Trailblazers | 12:03:45.0 |
128 | Mike Fitzmaurice | Open Men | HJSC | 12:04:00.0 |
129 | Norman Laube | Open Men | HJSC | 12:04:15.0 |
130 | Jeff Sim | Open Men | HJSC | 12:04:30.0 |
131 | Bruce Petch | Open Men | Overlander SC | 12:04:45.0 |
132 | Michel Roberge | Open Men | HJSC | 12:05:00.0 |
133 | Tyler Mosher | Adap Men - Stand | WN | 12:05:15.0 |
134 | Rob Grantham | Open Men | Strathcona Nordics | 12:05:30.0 |
135 | Alan Wallace | Open Men | HJSC | 12:05:45.0 |
Open/Adap Women 6 km. Free |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Start Time |
138 | Amy Caldwell | Open Women | SNSC | 12:07:30.0 |
136 | Robbi Weldon | Adap Women - Stand | PNST | 12:07:00.0 |
137 | Megan Wolfe | Open Women | UBCN | 12:07:15.0 |
139 | Mary Benson | Adap Women - Stand | PNST | 12:07:45.0 |
140 | Minttu-Maija Repo | Open Women | N/A | 12:08:00.0 |
141 | Hilary Anderson | Open Women | HJSC | 12:08:15.0 |
142 | Brenda Reith | Open Women | WN | 12:08:30.0 |
143 | Christine Suter | Open Women | WN | 12:08:45.0 |
144 | Eileen Craig | Open Women | N/A | 12:09:00.0 |
145 | Jessica Heyes | Open Women | HJSC | 12:09:15.0 |
146 | Courtney Knight | Adap Women - Stand | PNST | 12:09:30.0 |
147 | Charlotte MacNaughton | Open Women | WN | 12:09:45.0 |
148 | Birgit Weaver | Open Women | HJSC | 12:10:00.0 |
149 | Joanna Harrington | Open Women | WN | 12:10:15.0 |
150 | Tobi Henderson | Open Women | WN | 12:10:30.0 |