Haywood Interval Start Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Haywood Interval Start Free Technique

Date: Dec 7, 2008
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Start Time:  10:00 AM 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  8 Km/Hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -2.9 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: High overcast Snow Cond: Fresh wet

Senior Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 150 Caitlin Compton 13070 CXC Elite CXC Elite 0:14:44.1 0:15:22.9 0:30:07.1  
2 149 Milaine Theriault 3823 Foothills Nordic   0:14:58.6 0:15:25.5 0:30:24.2 +17.1
3 164 Liz Stephen 15301 Burke Mountain Academy US Ski Team 0:15:20.3 0:15:27.4 0:30:47.8 +40.7
4 161 Brooke Gosling 12494 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:15:25.6 0:15:31.1 0:30:56.7 +49.6
5 152 Shayla Swanson 5778  Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:15:17.4 0:15:42.9 0:31:00.3 +53.2
6 162 Morgan Arritola 15304 Sun Valley US Ski Team 0:15:31.1 0:15:42.0 0:31:13.2 +1:06.1
7 154 Brittany Webster 14219 Highlands Nordic National Ski Team 0:15:24.4 0:15:49.0 0:31:13.5 +1:06.4
8 151 Laura Valaas 14018 APUNSC US Ski Team 0:15:40.5 0:15:46.3 0:31:26.9 +1:19.8
9 157 Kristina Strandberg 16909 XC Oregon Saab/Salomon Factory Team 0:15:39.8 0:16:00.9 0:31:40.8 +1:33.7
10 160 Evelyn Dong 20455 XC Oregon Factory Team 0:15:27.2 0:16:25.2 0:31:52.4 +1:45.3
11 163 Daria Gaiazova 12929 Ski Elite   0:15:40.9 0:16:20.0 0:32:00.9 +1:53.8
12 165 Madeleine Williams 6409 Edmonton Nordic Team Fast Trax 0:15:21.6 0:17:04.7 0:32:26.4 +2:19.3
13 156 Lindsey Dehlin 13404 NMU US Ski Team 0:15:56.8 0:16:30.9 0:32:27.7 +2:20.6
14 148 Nicole De Yong 13834 Sun Valley   0:16:00.0 0:16:27.9 0:32:28.0 +2:20.9
15 138 Kristina Trygstad-Saari 18313 Saab Factory Team   0:16:03.5 0:16:32.8 0:32:36.3 +2:29.2
16 133 Sarah Daitch 5981 Ft. Smith NST 2010 0:16:08.6 0:16:28.7 0:32:37.3 +2:30.2
17 135 Becca Rorabaugh 20460 APU Nordic   0:16:13.5 0:16:25.4 0:32:38.9 +2:31.8
18 146 Morgan Smyth 13897 NMU US Ski Team 0:16:33.4 0:16:10.3 0:32:43.8 +2:36.7
19 144 Rhonda Jewett 5776 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:16:06.9 0:16:37.2 0:32:44.2 +2:37.1
20 145 Kristina Owen 13838 CXC Elite CXC Elite 0:16:23.2 0:16:31.8 0:32:55.0 +2:47.9
21 153 Kate Arduser 17460 APU Nordic   0:16:18.7 0:16:37.4 0:32:56.2 +2:49.1
22 159 Taz Mannix 15290 APUNSC US Ski Team 0:16:06.9 0:16:49.3 0:32:56.3 +2:49.2
23 134 Johanna Winters 19196 CXC Elite CXC Elite 0:16:28.3 0:16:31.0 0:32:59.4 +2:52.3
24 112 Kate Fitzgerald   APU Nordic   0:16:24.1 0:16:38.8 0:33:02.9 +2:55.8
25 121 Sara Hewitt 13450 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:16:18.6 0:17:02.3 0:33:21.0 +3:13.9
26 155 Amanda Ammar 12889 Edmonton Nordic National Ski Team 0:16:27.5 0:17:05.5 0:33:33.1 +3:26.0
27 141 Alysson Marshall 13482 Larch Hills Alberta World Cup Academy 0:16:41.8 0:17:04.4 0:33:46.3 +3:39.2
28 142 Megan McTavish 4881 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:16:38.0 0:17:16.0 0:33:54.1 +3:47.0
29 143 Kate Brennan 13269 Kanata Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:16:46.7 0:17:29.8 0:34:16.6 +4:09.5
30 136 Sheila Kealey 3485 XC Ottawa   0:16:48.9 0:17:31.8 0:34:20.8 +4:13.7
31 137 Jacqui Benson 6455 Caledonia Nordic   0:16:52.6 0:17:32.0 0:34:24.6 +4:17.5
32 147 Lindsay Williams 15281 NMU US Ski Team 0:16:53.0 0:17:41.4 0:34:34.5 +4:27.4
33 113 Andrea Fancy   Wanaka Nordic New Zealand Ski Team 0:17:02.4 0:17:36.5 0:34:39.0 +4:31.9
34 127 Katie Ronsse 13649 APU Nordic   0:17:26.3 0:17:17.9 0:34:44.2 +4:37.1
35 132 Eva Szabo 13514 Foothills Nordic   0:17:06.9 0:17:54.9 0:35:01.8 +4:54.7
36 129 Karla Bailey 5378 Big Thunder   0:17:26.8 0:17:49.1 0:35:16.0 +5:08.9
37 139 Andrea Dupont 5573 Porcupine Ski Runners Rocky Mountain Racers 0:17:26.4 0:18:31.6 0:35:58.0 +5:50.9
38 116 Cynthia Clark 21137 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:18:34.7 0:18:52.8 0:37:27.5 +7:20.4
39 117 Kerrie Fabius 6672 Big Thunder   0:18:34.6 0:19:49.0 0:38:23.7 +8:16.6
DNF 118 Hannah Perry 13443 Foothills Nordic Foothills Nordic  *** *** *** ***
DNS 120 Heather Zimmerman 20958 CXC Elite CXC Elite *** *** *** ***
DNS 158 Chandra Crawford 13242 Canmore Nordic   *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4