Haywood Interval Start Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Haywood Interval Start Free Technique

Date: Dec 7, 2008
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Start Time:  10:00 AM 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  8 Km/Hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -2.9 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: High overcast Snow Cond: Fresh wet

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 186 Geoffrey Richards 18425 Black Jack BC Ski Team 0:07:14.3 0:07:46.4 0:07:42.0 0:22:42.8  
1 200 Aaron Gillmor 14566 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:16.4 0:07:42.0 0:07:44.3 0:22:42.8  
3 194 Zach Holland 14628 Banff Ski Runners   0:07:31.2 0:07:42.8 0:07:36.6 0:22:50.7 +7.9
4 193 Kurtis Wenzel 14552 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:19.0 0:07:55.9 0:07:47.4 0:23:02.4 +19.6
5 183 Macx Davies 18893 Canmore Nordic   0:07:23.2 0:07:54.9 0:07:47.1 0:23:05.3 +22.5
6 195 Kai Lukowiak 14564 Foothills Nordic   0:07:29.6 0:08:04.7 0:08:03.0 0:23:37.3 +54.5
7 175 Preston Butler   Green Mountain Valley   0:07:53.1 0:07:58.6 0:07:55.2 0:23:47.0 +1:04.2
8 196 Lucas Jungmann 14550 Canmore Nordic   0:07:35.3 0:08:11.6 0:08:01.6 0:23:48.6 +1:05.8
9 198 Bob Thompson 14312 Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team 0:07:44.7 0:08:06.4 0:08:07.1 0:23:58.4 +1:15.6
10 187 Martin Schrama 18392 Canmore Nordic   0:07:39.1 0:08:14.2 0:08:17.9 0:24:11.3 +1:28.5
11 168 Tanner Wiegand   BSF Bozeman   0:07:56.6 0:08:08.2 0:08:06.4 0:24:11.4 +1:28.6
12 174 Ben Westesen   BSF Bozeman   0:07:52.4 0:08:17.0 0:08:06.4 0:24:15.9 +1:33.1
13 182 Vincent Prenioslo 19665 Foothills Nordic   0:07:42.0 0:08:27.1 0:08:14.7 0:24:23.9 +1:41.1
14 177 John McGlenn   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:07:54.9 0:08:15.1 0:08:18.1 0:24:28.1 +1:45.3
15 176 Daniel Kuzio   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:07:59.6 0:08:13.9 0:08:21.1 0:24:34.7 +1:51.9
16 171 Casey Smith   Methow Valley   0:07:57.0 0:08:21.9 0:08:27.5 0:24:46.5 +2:03.7
17 189 Alex Mahoney 14608 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:53.0 0:08:24.1 0:08:37.3 0:24:54.4 +2:11.6
18 169 Lander Karath   BSF Bozeman   0:07:58.0 0:08:19.8 0:08:37.0 0:24:54.8 +2:12.0
19 192 Anthony Cihlar 18891 Telemark   0:07:55.7 0:08:45.7 0:08:34.1 0:25:15.5 +2:32.7
20 184 Cole Hetherington 18393 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:08:05.4 0:08:42.3 0:08:31.3 0:25:19.1 +2:36.3
21 190 Daniel Moore 19365 Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:08:01.8 0:08:48.1 0:08:45.1 0:25:35.1 +2:52.3
22 199 Louis-Etienne Garceau 14398 Green Mountain Valley   0:07:51.4 0:08:49.7 0:08:58.8 0:25:40.0 +2:57.2
23 185 Andrew Barbeau 18427 Sault Finnish Ontario Ski Team 0:08:02.1 0:09:10.7 0:08:49.9 0:26:02.7 +3:19.9
24 180 Evan Armstrong 19225 Canmore Nordic   0:08:17.6 0:08:52.3 0:08:54.9 0:26:04.8 +3:22.0
25 181 Jeffrey Kerkovius 18444 Telemark Telemark 0:08:22.2 0:09:02.6 0:08:48.9 0:26:13.8 +3:31.0
26 172 Matty Coleman   Methow Valley   0:08:26.1 0:09:09.3 0:08:52.8 0:26:28.3 +3:45.5
27 167 Alec McGovern   Green Mountain Valley   0:08:25.3 0:09:01.4 0:09:02.8 0:26:29.6 +3:46.8
28 178 Kurt  Behnsen 18881 Telemark   0:08:43.4 0:09:01.7 0:08:49.2 0:26:34.4 +3:51.6
29 179 Bryce Jenkins 19684 Canmore Nordic   0:08:42.7 0:09:20.7 0:09:02.7 0:27:06.2 +4:23.4
30 188 Torbjorn Lokken 14384 Saskatoon Nordic   0:08:28.3 0:09:30.6 0:09:10.8 0:27:09.8 +4:27.0
31 173 Mark Leduc   Methow Valley   0:09:15.2 0:09:58.1 0:09:35.4 0:28:48.9 +6:06.1
32 166 Donald Erikson 21416 La Ronge La Ronge Nordic 0:10:11.7 0:11:39.4 0:11:14.4 0:33:05.6 +10:22.8
DNS 170 Willie Devin   Methow Valley   *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 191 Alex Lyon 19674 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 197 Nansen Weber 14366 Nakkertok   *** *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4