Haywood Interval Start Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Haywood Interval Start Free Technique

Date: Dec 7, 2008
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Start Time:  10:00 AM 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  8 Km/Hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -2.9 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: High overcast Snow Cond: Fresh wet

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 264 Heidi Widmer 14175 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:08:30.8 0:09:00.5 0:08:47.5 0:26:18.9  
2 257 Rebecca Reid 18510 Black Jack  BC Team 0:08:34.2 0:09:14.7 0:09:11.2 0:27:00.1 +41.2
3 263 Annika Hicks 18875 Canmore Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:08:47.6 0:09:12.8 0:09:11.2 0:27:11.7 +52.8
4 260 Michaela Howie 14240 Banff Ski Runners   0:08:46.2 0:09:26.1 0:09:17.2 0:27:29.5 +1:10.6
5 258 Leslie Foley 18410 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:08:53.3 0:09:26.4 0:09:25.9 0:27:45.7 +1:26.8
6 256 Stephanie Vetsch 18423 Foothills Nordic   0:08:55.6 0:09:33.7 0:09:20.3 0:27:49.7 +1:30.8
7 259 Cara McCulloch 14484 Bulkley Valley BC Ski Team 0:08:57.3 0:09:28.1 0:09:35.1 0:28:00.6 +1:41.7
8 254 Adrienne Killick 14622 Banff Ski Runners   0:09:03.6 0:09:29.2 0:09:36.3 0:28:09.3 +1:50.4
9 262 Bronwyn Allan 14531 Canmore Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:09:02.5 0:09:43.0 0:09:36.0 0:28:21.6 +2:02.7
10 236 Natalie Flowers   BSF Bozeman   0:09:03.6 0:09:37.6 0:09:57.8 0:28:39.1 +2:20.2
10 242 Lauren Heckley 19368 Canmore Nordic   0:09:23.6 0:09:43.3 0:09:32.1 0:28:39.1 +2:20.2
12 237 Carrie Heagney   BSF Bozeman   0:09:19.6 0:09:42.8 0:09:44.0 0:28:46.5 +2:27.6
13 255 Freya Wasteneys 14179 Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics 0:09:11.3 0:10:05.2 0:09:40.3 0:28:56.9 +2:38.0
14 261 Flurina  Keller 14289 Banff Ski Runners   0:09:16.9 0:09:43.6 0:09:59.1 0:28:59.8 +2:40.9
15 247 Lauren Degroot 19653 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic 0:09:15.2 0:09:50.4 0:09:54.5 0:29:00.3 +2:41.4
16 249 Breanne McClusky 18511 100 Mile Nordics BC Ski Team 0:09:22.6 0:10:15.2 0:10:00.7 0:29:38.6 +3:19.7
17 250 Alana Closs 14591 Sturgeon River Nordic Foothills Nordic 0:09:35.6 0:10:05.6 0:10:02.9 0:29:44.2 +3:25.3
18 235 Emma Lunder   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:09:49.3 0:10:23.6 0:09:45.4 0:29:58.5 +3:39.6
19 244 Sonja Poole 19571 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic 0:09:36.4 0:10:18.0 0:10:15.6 0:30:10.1 +3:51.2
20 248 Brett Trainor 14182 Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics 0:10:08.2 0:10:12.5 0:09:59.0 0:30:19.7 +4:00.8
21 252 Sarah Holdyk 18456 Bulkley Valley   0:09:51.9 0:10:10.7 0:10:19.4 0:30:22.0 +4:03.1
22 245 Adriene Underhill 14570 Larch Hills   0:09:51.5 0:10:36.8 0:10:13.5 0:30:41.9 +4:23.0
23 246 Sylvia Watkins 18396 Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics 0:10:10.3 0:10:53.7 0:10:40.8 0:31:44.9 +5:26.0
24 253 Laura Norman 18460 Omineca   0:09:59.0 0:11:04.7 0:11:05.2 0:32:09.0 +5:50.1
25 240 Alexandra Dickson 14357 Omineca   0:10:42.7 0:11:27.0 0:11:07.3 0:33:17.2 +6:58.3
26 251 Tori Owen 14324 Foothills Nordic   0:10:28.5 0:11:41.2 0:11:10.6 0:33:20.4 +7:01.5
27 243 Leah Pengelly 19664 Canmore Nordic   0:10:28.9 0:11:44.1 0:11:13.2 0:33:26.2 +7:07.3
28 234 Alicia Gallon   Canmore Nordic   0:10:39.9 0:11:58.1 0:11:24.2 0:34:02.2 +7:43.3
29 241 Sekwan Trottier 14578 La Ronge Om‚cÓw 0:11:18.5 0:12:36.8 0:12:43.2 0:36:38.6 +10:19.7
DNS 238 Krista Luckai 14473 Big Thunder Big Thunder *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 239 Nicole Johnson 14400 Foothills Nordic Foothills Nordic *** *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4