Haywood Interval Start Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Haywood Interval Start Free Technique

Date: Dec 7, 2008
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Start Time:  10:00 AM 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  8 Km/Hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -2.9 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: High overcast Snow Cond: Fresh wet

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 294 Julia Ransom 18492 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:08:28.5 0:09:03.4 0:17:31.9  
2 293 Kirsten Petersen 19566 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:08:46.4 0:09:10.4 0:17:56.9 +25.0
3 279 Elena Luethi   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:08:50.8 0:09:06.4 0:17:57.2 +25.3
4 288 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 20511 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:50.0 0:09:24.8 0:18:14.8 +42.9
5 292 Tessni Carruthers 19640 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:09:04.0 0:09:23.8 0:18:27.8 +55.9
6 277 Suzanne Stevenson 21452 Foothills Nordic Foothills Nordic 0:09:09.8 0:09:37.0 0:18:46.8 +1:14.9
7 276 Nicole Perrin 21025 Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Racers 0:09:25.0 0:10:01.2 0:19:26.3 +1:54.4
8 286 Kaileen McCulloch 18457 Bulkley Valley BC Talent Squad 0:09:40.3 0:09:49.9 0:19:30.2 +1:58.3
9 291 Moira Haggarty 14238 Big Thunder Big Thunder 0:09:36.8 0:09:59.2 0:19:36.1 +2:04.2
10 290 Ronena Wolach 19538 Foothills Nordic   0:09:38.3 0:10:05.4 0:19:43.8 +2:11.9
11 268 Seraina  Keller 21559 Banff Ski Runners   0:09:46.0 0:09:59.3 0:19:45.4 +2:13.5
12 275 Kelsey Dickinson   Methow Valley   0:10:00.4 0:09:58.6 0:19:59.1 +2:27.2
13 270 Kate Eppler 18448 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:09:57.0 0:10:10.4 0:20:07.4 +2:35.5
14 265 Heidi Halvorsen   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:10:04.2 0:10:08.4 0:20:12.7 +2:40.8
15 280 Kaitlin Fitzgerald   Green Mountain Valley   0:09:55.4 0:10:18.6 0:20:14.1 +2:42.2
16 278 Andrea Dunkle   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:10:12.8 0:10:18.9 0:20:31.8 +2:59.9
17 289 Kendra Hicks 21023 Canmore Nordic   0:09:57.5 0:10:40.6 0:20:38.1 +3:06.2
18 284 Emily Ertel 18491 Telemark   0:10:09.6 0:10:30.9 0:20:40.6 +3:08.7
19 285 Alexis Heckley 19620 Canmore Nordic   0:10:24.5 0:10:40.4 0:21:04.9 +3:33.0
20 282 Kayleigh Cuell 19629 Bulkley Valley Bulkley Valley Nordics 0:10:35.1 0:10:33.8 0:21:09.0 +3:37.1
21 283 Megan Boonstra 19637 Fort Sask Nordic   0:10:28.0 0:10:42.2 0:21:10.2 +3:38.3
22 267 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 21506 Telemark   0:10:27.7 0:10:53.6 0:21:21.4 +3:49.5
23 287 Chantal McGrath 19649 Fort Sask Nordic   0:10:49.3 0:10:49.4 0:21:38.7 +4:06.8
24 271 Jennifer Borchert 21428 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:10:36.1 0:11:17.0 0:21:53.2 +4:21.3
25 274 Sally Wallick   Telemark Telemark 0:11:02.9 0:11:46.9 0:22:49.8 +5:17.9
26 266  Sage Abate   Methow Valley   0:11:33.5 0:11:57.5 0:23:31.1 +5:59.2
27 269 Ivy Strother 21486 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:11:39.7 0:12:29.2 0:24:08.9 +6:37.0
28 273 Aeriel Becherer 21447 Strathcona Nordic   0:12:04.6 0:12:08.4 0:24:13.1 +6:41.2
29 281 Desirae Martin 18873 Telemark   0:12:23.4 0:12:56.5 0:25:19.9 +7:48.0
DNS 272 Emily de Freitas 21440 Foothills Nordic   *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4