Haywood Interval Start Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Haywood Interval Start Free Technique

Date: Dec 7, 2008
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Start Time:  10:00 AM 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  8 Km/Hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -2.9 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: High overcast Snow Cond: Fresh wet

Senior Men 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 111 George Grey 5911 Black Jack   0:19:22.7 0:19:53.7 0:39:16.5  
2 107 Graham Nishikawa 12673 Whitehorse Cross Country  CNEPH 0:19:26.7 0:20:15.0 0:39:41.8 +25.3
3 103 Brent McMurtry 13103 Foothills Nordic NST 2010 0:19:38.9 0:20:14.4 0:39:53.4 +36.9
4 109 Leif Zimmerman 13412 BSF Bozeman US Ski Team 0:19:54.7 0:20:11.0 0:40:05.8 +49.3
5 102 Alex Harvey 13634 Mont Ste. Anne NST 2009 0:19:44.1 0:20:22.0 0:40:06.1 +49.6
6 99 Chris Butler 13039 Big Thunder   0:19:51.4 0:20:18.4 0:40:09.9 +53.4
7 95 James Southam 13025 APU Nordic   0:19:51.0 0:20:25.2 0:40:16.3 +59.8
8 101 Garrott Kuzzy 13863 CXC Elite US Ski Team 0:19:59.9 0:20:18.8 0:40:18.8 +1:02.3
9 98 Andrey Golovko 15549 Saab Factory Team Saab Factory Team 0:20:05.8 0:20:14.8 0:40:20.7 +1:04.2
10 87 Jeff Ellis 6225 Mono Nordic APUNSC 0:20:04.5 0:20:31.3 0:40:35.9 +1:19.4
11 96 Frederic Touchette 13497 Mont Ste. Anne NST 2010 0:20:04.2 0:20:47.2 0:40:51.5 +1:35.0
12 108 Robin McKeever 2707 Foothills Nordic PNST 0:19:52.1 0:21:01.2 0:40:53.4 +1:36.9
13 88 Brian Gregg 16774 CXC Elite CXC Elite 0:20:17.5 0:20:40.6 0:40:58.1 +1:41.6
14 89 Erik Carleton 5398 Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racers 0:20:01.7 0:21:06.4 0:41:08.2 +1:51.7
15 110 Dave Nighbor 12477 North Bay Nordic National Ski Team 0:20:12.9 0:20:57.7 0:41:10.7 +1:54.2
16 91 Brayton Osgood 13860 XC Oregon Fischer-Craft 0:20:20.6 0:20:54.8 0:41:15.5 +1:59.0
17 94 Bryan Cook 13413 CXC Elite CXC Elite 0:20:22.3 0:20:59.2 0:41:21.6 +2:05.1
18 84 Brenton Knight 17259 APU Nordic   0:20:44.8 0:20:37.5 0:41:22.4 +2:05.9
19 86 Kevin Sandau 13504 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:20:32.3 0:21:09.5 0:41:41.9 +2:25.4
20 57 Anders Haugen 17458 APU Nordic Rossignol 0:20:49.2 0:21:03.0 0:41:52.2 +2:35.7
21 90 David Chamberlain 12985 MWSC Fischer-Craft 0:20:36.3 0:21:24.1 0:42:00.4 +2:43.9
22 81 Marshall  Greene 17261 XC Oregon Alpina Madshus 0:20:49.3 0:21:11.1 0:42:00.5 +2:44.0
23 77 Bart Dengel 16777 APU Nordic   0:20:33.3 0:21:34.5 0:42:07.8 +2:51.3
24 79 Skeets Morel 12829 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:20:48.1 0:21:24.4 0:42:12.6 +2:56.1
25 104 Gordon Jewett 5283 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:20:57.3 0:21:38.3 0:42:35.6 +3:19.1
26 63 Jesse Heckrodt 12908 Larch Hills CVTC 0:20:45.7 0:21:50.0 0:42:35.7 +3:19.2
27 82 Phil Wood 13614 Canmore Nordic   0:20:52.0 0:21:44.0 0:42:36.1 +3:19.6
28 48 Jesse Winter 13204 North Bay Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay 0:21:02.0 0:21:44.2 0:42:46.3 +3:29.8
29 76 Michael Somppi 13526 Lappe Nordic NTDC Thunder Bay 0:20:59.2 0:21:59.3 0:42:58.5 +3:42.0
30 83 Karl Saidla 4843 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:21:00.1 0:22:05.8 0:43:06.0 +3:49.5
31 75 Adam Swank 13903 Fischer.Craft   0:21:13.3 0:21:56.9 0:43:10.3 +3:53.8
32 71 Mark Iverson 13449 Rossignol Rossignol 0:21:24.4 0:21:51.5 0:43:15.9 +3:59.4
33 100 Michael Sinnott 13964 Sun Valley Saab/Salomon Factory  0:20:55.4 0:22:31.6 0:43:27.1 +4:10.6
34 80 Mike Argue 6070 Yellowknife   0:20:53.9 0:22:37.7 0:43:31.7 +4:15.2
35 56 Nils Lokken 14120 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:21:37.5 0:21:59.4 0:43:36.9 +4:20.4
36 70 Gavin Hamilton 13748 Foothills Nordic   0:21:32.7 0:22:10.2 0:43:43.0 +4:26.5
37 67 Harry Seaton 13737 Team Hardwood NTDC Thunder Bay 0:21:39.6 0:22:12.8 0:43:52.5 +4:36.0
38 105 Dan Roycroft 6551 Arrowhead Nordic Callahan Valley Training  0:20:41.2 0:23:14.8 0:43:56.0 +4:39.5
39 65 Luke McGurk 12992 Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racers 0:21:30.6 0:22:28.8 0:43:59.5 +4:43.0
40 74 Petermax Neumann 14218 Highlands Trail Blazers CVTC  0:21:29.1 0:22:33.8 0:44:02.9 +4:46.4
41 9 Nick Kline   MWSC   0:21:41.2 0:22:29.0 0:44:10.2 +4:53.7
42 60 Cameron Egan 12881 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:21:22.0 0:22:48.8 0:44:10.8 +4:54.3
43 66 Carl Steudler 13211 Foothills Nordic   0:21:47.8 0:22:38.4 0:44:26.3 +5:09.8
44 64 Cyrus Kangarloo 13080 Telemark   0:21:37.6 0:22:49.1 0:44:26.8 +5:10.3
45 29 Terrell Stephen 12848 Foothills Nordic World Cup Academy 0:22:08.3 0:22:27.7 0:44:36.1 +5:19.6
46 93 Colin Rodgers 15562 Sun Valley   0:21:05.5 0:23:32.7 0:44:38.3 +5:21.8
47 73 Patrick O'Brien  16790 SMS/DOC Dartmouth Ski Team 0:21:46.5 0:22:53.0 0:44:39.6 +5:23.1
48 49 Stephen Hart 12471 Edmonton Nordic   0:21:58.8 0:22:56.8 0:44:55.7 +5:39.2
49 69 Charles Brassard 14168 Le Norvégien CNEPH 0:21:47.3 0:23:10.0 0:44:57.4 +5:40.9
50 45 Nat Anglem 17875 Wanaka Nordic   0:22:04.6 0:22:55.0 0:44:59.6 +5:43.1
51 85 Haakon Lenes 13609 Banff Ski Runners   0:21:53.9 0:23:13.1 0:45:07.1 +5:50.6
52 3 Ben Knowles 17334 Sun Valley ODT 0:21:52.9 0:23:24.1 0:45:17.1 +6:00.6
53 61 Edward McCarthy 12758 UBC Nordic   0:22:09.4 0:23:18.4 0:45:27.9 +6:11.4
54 40 Justin Kangarloo 13218 Banff Ski Runners   0:22:12.8 0:23:26.9 0:45:39.8 +6:23.3
55 41 Gabriel Altebaeumer 14270 Foothills Nordic   0:22:46.1 0:23:43.2 0:46:29.3 +7:12.8
56 26 Anthony Killick 13347 Foothills Nordic FNSC 0:22:20.2 0:24:15.9 0:46:36.1 +7:19.6
57 16 Stuart Lodge 14541 Canmore Nordic   0:23:08.8 0:24:06.9 0:47:15.7 +7:59.2
58 13 Douglas Bailey   Maine Winter Sports Center   0:22:56.8 0:24:21.3 0:47:18.2 +8:01.7
59 31 Elliot Holtham 14140 Strathcona Nordic   0:23:24.7 0:24:47.9 0:48:12.7 +8:56.2
60 44 Dan Brown 13645 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:23:21.2 0:25:48.5 0:49:09.8 +9:53.3
61 17 Jeff Holmes   Avalon Nordic   0:25:07.6 0:26:34.0 0:51:41.7 +12:25.2
62 2 Jack Cook 2241 Edmonton Nordic Fast Trax Pro Team 0:25:30.9 0:28:39.6 0:54:10.5 +14:54.0
63 8 Cory Berg   North Superior   0:26:39.5 0:29:29.6 0:56:09.1 +16:52.6
64 15 Erik Charron   Avalon Nordic   0:28:26.1 0:31:08.9 0:59:35.1 +20:18.6
65 10 Larry McCulloch   Bulkley Valley Bulkley Valley Nordics 0:29:00.3 0:33:06.3 1:02:06.6 +22:50.1
DNF 20 Kai Skinstad 13297 Camrose Nordic Augustana *** *** *** ***
DNF 21 Bevan Ferreira 16821 Nelson Nordic   0:25:33.7 *** *** ***
DNF 22 Jon Skinstad 13298 Camrose Nordic Augustana *** *** *** ***
DNF 38 Daniel Patterson   Rocky Mountain Racers   *** *** *** ***
DNF 106 Lars Flora 12986 Saab Factory Team   *** *** *** ***
DNS 53 Christopher Werrell 12872 Omineca  CVTC *** *** *** ***
DNS 54 Thomsen D'Hont 12916 Yellowknife   *** *** *** ***

Junior Men 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 97 Noah Hoffman 18855 Sun Valley US Ski Team 0:19:50.4 0:20:53.0 0:40:43.4  
2 92 Graeme Killick 14133 Banff Ski Runners BSR 0:20:10.8 0:20:56.7 0:41:07.5 +24.1
3 68 Jess Cockney 13931 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:20:25.4 0:21:30.1 0:41:55.6 +1:12.2
4 59 Luke Viljakainen 13753 Big Thunder NTDC Thunder Bay 0:21:09.6 0:21:39.2 0:42:48.8 +2:05.4
5 58 Dougal Owen 14154 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:21:25.2 0:21:47.1 0:43:12.4 +2:29.0
6 78 David Greer 13738 Whitehorse Cross Country  CNEPH 0:21:19.4 0:21:56.5 0:43:16.0 +2:32.6
7 5 Max Durtschi   Sun Valley   0:21:18.7 0:22:23.5 0:43:42.2 +2:58.8
8 33 Andrew Pohl 21494 Rocky Mountain Racers New Zealand Ski Team 0:21:31.0 0:22:26.0 0:43:57.0 +3:13.6
9 35 Tristan Flock 14159 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:21:25.9 0:22:41.0 0:44:07.0 +3:23.6
10 51 Fraser Mills-Connery 14309 Foothills Nordic   0:21:36.9 0:23:06.5 0:44:43.5 +4:00.1
11 47 Ghislain De Laplante 13759 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team 0:21:49.9 0:23:01.2 0:44:51.2 +4:07.8
12 11 Matthew Neuman   Caledonia Nordic   0:22:16.4 0:22:49.6 0:45:06.0 +4:22.6
13 27 Leif Lennie 14616 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:22:18.2 0:22:56.9 0:45:15.2 +4:31.8
14 55 Gerard Garnier 13932 Banff Ski Runners BSR 0:22:06.6 0:23:19.2 0:45:25.9 +4:42.5
15 50 Willie Neal 19764 Sun Valley   0:22:02.3 0:23:29.6 0:45:31.9 +4:48.5
16 52 Chris Hamilton 13690 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team 0:22:09.3 0:23:32.4 0:45:41.7 +4:58.3
17 34 Patrick Egan 13674 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:22:00.2 0:23:49.0 0:45:49.2 +5:05.8
18 1 Miles Havlick   Sun Valley   0:22:20.3 0:23:31.4 0:45:51.7 +5:08.3
19 36 Martin Lenes 14134 Banff Ski Runners   0:22:33.4 0:23:35.4 0:46:08.9 +5:25.5
20 25 Scott Gow 14551 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:22:39.1 0:24:31.0 0:47:10.2 +6:26.8
21 46 Joey Burton 14148 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:23:28.5 0:23:56.9 0:47:25.4 +6:42.0
22 32 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 14184 Nordic Racers CVTC 0:23:06.5 0:24:19.7 0:47:26.2 +6:42.8
23 7 David Sinclair   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley 0:22:57.5 0:24:34.2 0:47:31.8 +6:48.4
24 12 Jacob Morgan   BSF Bozeman   0:23:15.4 0:24:29.0 0:47:44.5 +7:01.1
25 42 Eric Groeneveld 14131 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:22:58.3 0:24:50.5 0:47:48.9 +7:05.5
26 39 Greg Finch 13682 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:23:22.9 0:24:34.9 0:47:57.8 +7:14.4
27 30 Jacob Porter 13507 North Bay Nordic Ontario Ski Team 0:22:56.6 0:25:06.8 0:48:03.5 +7:20.1
28 4 Beau Thompson 21482 Canmore Nordic   0:23:37.9 0:24:37.9 0:48:15.9 +7:32.5
29 6 Joey Bard   Maine Winter Sports Center   0:23:18.7 0:25:05.3 0:48:24.0 +7:40.6
30 18 Dylan Grald   Green Mountain Valley   0:23:18.8 0:25:07.6 0:48:26.4 +7:43.0
31 43 Scott Sullivan 13718 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team 0:23:15.4 0:25:14.9 0:48:30.3 +7:46.9
32 28 Greg Kilroy 14386 North Bay Nordic Ontario Ski Team 0:23:43.7 0:25:05.4 0:48:49.2 +8:05.8
33 24 Andy Brisbin 14594 Camrose Nordic Augustana 0:25:29.0 0:26:16.4 0:51:45.5 +11:02.1
34 19 Kieran Baird 14542 Camrose Nordic Augustana 0:25:45.3 0:27:10.3 0:52:55.7 +12:12.3
35 14 Remington Rohrer   Methow Valley   0:31:26.1 0:32:55.5 1:04:21.6 +23:38.2
DNS 23 Tessum Weber 14082 Nakkertok   *** *** *** ***
DNS 37 William Urton 13171 Malamute Nordic Racing   *** *** *** ***
DNS 62 Matt Wylie 13679 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan *** *** *** ***
DNS 72 Curtis Merry 14370 Foothills Nordic AWCA/T2018 *** *** *** ***

Senior Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 150 Caitlin Compton 13070 CXC Elite CXC Elite 0:14:44.1 0:15:22.9 0:30:07.1  
2 149 Milaine Theriault 3823 Foothills Nordic   0:14:58.6 0:15:25.5 0:30:24.2 +17.1
3 164 Liz Stephen 15301 Burke Mountain Academy US Ski Team 0:15:20.3 0:15:27.4 0:30:47.8 +40.7
4 161 Brooke Gosling 12494 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:15:25.6 0:15:31.1 0:30:56.7 +49.6
5 152 Shayla Swanson 5778  Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:15:17.4 0:15:42.9 0:31:00.3 +53.2
6 162 Morgan Arritola 15304 Sun Valley US Ski Team 0:15:31.1 0:15:42.0 0:31:13.2 +1:06.1
7 154 Brittany Webster 14219 Highlands Nordic National Ski Team 0:15:24.4 0:15:49.0 0:31:13.5 +1:06.4
8 151 Laura Valaas 14018 APUNSC US Ski Team 0:15:40.5 0:15:46.3 0:31:26.9 +1:19.8
9 157 Kristina Strandberg 16909 XC Oregon Saab/Salomon Factory Team 0:15:39.8 0:16:00.9 0:31:40.8 +1:33.7
10 160 Evelyn Dong 20455 XC Oregon Factory Team 0:15:27.2 0:16:25.2 0:31:52.4 +1:45.3
11 163 Daria Gaiazova 12929 Ski Elite   0:15:40.9 0:16:20.0 0:32:00.9 +1:53.8
12 165 Madeleine Williams 6409 Edmonton Nordic Team Fast Trax 0:15:21.6 0:17:04.7 0:32:26.4 +2:19.3
13 156 Lindsey Dehlin 13404 NMU US Ski Team 0:15:56.8 0:16:30.9 0:32:27.7 +2:20.6
14 148 Nicole De Yong 13834 Sun Valley   0:16:00.0 0:16:27.9 0:32:28.0 +2:20.9
15 138 Kristina Trygstad-Saari 18313 Saab Factory Team   0:16:03.5 0:16:32.8 0:32:36.3 +2:29.2
16 133 Sarah Daitch 5981 Ft. Smith NST 2010 0:16:08.6 0:16:28.7 0:32:37.3 +2:30.2
17 135 Becca Rorabaugh 20460 APU Nordic   0:16:13.5 0:16:25.4 0:32:38.9 +2:31.8
18 146 Morgan Smyth 13897 NMU US Ski Team 0:16:33.4 0:16:10.3 0:32:43.8 +2:36.7
19 144 Rhonda Jewett 5776 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:16:06.9 0:16:37.2 0:32:44.2 +2:37.1
20 145 Kristina Owen 13838 CXC Elite CXC Elite 0:16:23.2 0:16:31.8 0:32:55.0 +2:47.9
21 153 Kate Arduser 17460 APU Nordic   0:16:18.7 0:16:37.4 0:32:56.2 +2:49.1
22 159 Taz Mannix 15290 APUNSC US Ski Team 0:16:06.9 0:16:49.3 0:32:56.3 +2:49.2
23 134 Johanna Winters 19196 CXC Elite CXC Elite 0:16:28.3 0:16:31.0 0:32:59.4 +2:52.3
24 112 Kate Fitzgerald   APU Nordic   0:16:24.1 0:16:38.8 0:33:02.9 +2:55.8
25 121 Sara Hewitt 13450 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:16:18.6 0:17:02.3 0:33:21.0 +3:13.9
26 155 Amanda Ammar 12889 Edmonton Nordic National Ski Team 0:16:27.5 0:17:05.5 0:33:33.1 +3:26.0
27 141 Alysson Marshall 13482 Larch Hills Alberta World Cup Academy 0:16:41.8 0:17:04.4 0:33:46.3 +3:39.2
28 142 Megan McTavish 4881 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:16:38.0 0:17:16.0 0:33:54.1 +3:47.0
29 143 Kate Brennan 13269 Kanata Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:16:46.7 0:17:29.8 0:34:16.6 +4:09.5
30 136 Sheila Kealey 3485 XC Ottawa   0:16:48.9 0:17:31.8 0:34:20.8 +4:13.7
31 137 Jacqui Benson 6455 Caledonia Nordic   0:16:52.6 0:17:32.0 0:34:24.6 +4:17.5
32 147 Lindsay Williams 15281 NMU US Ski Team 0:16:53.0 0:17:41.4 0:34:34.5 +4:27.4
33 113 Andrea Fancy   Wanaka Nordic New Zealand Ski Team 0:17:02.4 0:17:36.5 0:34:39.0 +4:31.9
34 127 Katie Ronsse 13649 APU Nordic   0:17:26.3 0:17:17.9 0:34:44.2 +4:37.1
35 132 Eva Szabo 13514 Foothills Nordic   0:17:06.9 0:17:54.9 0:35:01.8 +4:54.7
36 129 Karla Bailey 5378 Big Thunder   0:17:26.8 0:17:49.1 0:35:16.0 +5:08.9
37 139 Andrea Dupont 5573 Porcupine Ski Runners Rocky Mountain Racers 0:17:26.4 0:18:31.6 0:35:58.0 +5:50.9
38 116 Cynthia Clark 21137 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:18:34.7 0:18:52.8 0:37:27.5 +7:20.4
39 117 Kerrie Fabius 6672 Big Thunder   0:18:34.6 0:19:49.0 0:38:23.7 +8:16.6
DNF 118 Hannah Perry 13443 Foothills Nordic Foothills Nordic  *** *** *** ***
DNS 120 Heather Zimmerman 20958 CXC Elite CXC Elite *** *** *** ***
DNS 158 Chandra Crawford 13242 Canmore Nordic   *** *** *** ***

Junior Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 140 Marlis Kromm 14211 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:17:10.1 0:16:49.6 0:33:59.7  
2 119 Monica Markvardsen 20456 Black Jack   0:16:49.5 0:17:50.2 0:34:39.8 +40.1
3 128 Andrea Lee 13764 Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics 0:17:45.6 0:18:10.3 0:35:55.9 +1:56.2
4 130 Christina Groulx 13503 Big Thunder NTDC Thunder Bay 0:17:44.4 0:18:29.1 0:36:13.6 +2:13.9
5 123 Leah  Kirchmann 14158 Red River Nordic CVTC 0:18:20.6 0:18:27.6 0:36:48.2 +2:48.5
6 115 Kristin Halvorsen   Green Mountain Valley   0:18:15.1 0:18:39.3 0:36:54.5 +2:54.8
7 124 Adele Lay 18488 Highlands Nordic XC Ottawa 0:18:07.7 0:19:06.8 0:37:14.5 +3:14.8
8 122 Britt Bailey 14191 Lappe Nordic Ontario Ski Team 0:18:36.1 0:18:45.0 0:37:21.2 +3:21.5
9 126 Erin Tribe 13652 Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team 0:18:46.0 0:19:11.6 0:37:57.6 +3:57.9
10 131 Kara Jaspers 14298 Big Thunder Ontario Ski Team 0:19:00.5 0:19:52.4 0:38:52.9 +4:53.2
11 114 Allyson Cummings 14117 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:22:56.0 0:21:00.8 0:43:56.8 +9:57.1
DNS 125 Bryn Knight 13572 Whitehorse Cross Country CVTC *** *** *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 186 Geoffrey Richards 18425 Black Jack BC Ski Team 0:07:14.3 0:07:46.4 0:07:42.0 0:22:42.8  
1 200 Aaron Gillmor 14566 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:16.4 0:07:42.0 0:07:44.3 0:22:42.8  
3 194 Zach Holland 14628 Banff Ski Runners   0:07:31.2 0:07:42.8 0:07:36.6 0:22:50.7 +7.9
4 193 Kurtis Wenzel 14552 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:19.0 0:07:55.9 0:07:47.4 0:23:02.4 +19.6
5 183 Macx Davies 18893 Canmore Nordic   0:07:23.2 0:07:54.9 0:07:47.1 0:23:05.3 +22.5
6 195 Kai Lukowiak 14564 Foothills Nordic   0:07:29.6 0:08:04.7 0:08:03.0 0:23:37.3 +54.5
7 175 Preston Butler   Green Mountain Valley   0:07:53.1 0:07:58.6 0:07:55.2 0:23:47.0 +1:04.2
8 196 Lucas Jungmann 14550 Canmore Nordic   0:07:35.3 0:08:11.6 0:08:01.6 0:23:48.6 +1:05.8
9 198 Bob Thompson 14312 Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team 0:07:44.7 0:08:06.4 0:08:07.1 0:23:58.4 +1:15.6
10 187 Martin Schrama 18392 Canmore Nordic   0:07:39.1 0:08:14.2 0:08:17.9 0:24:11.3 +1:28.5
11 168 Tanner Wiegand   BSF Bozeman   0:07:56.6 0:08:08.2 0:08:06.4 0:24:11.4 +1:28.6
12 174 Ben Westesen   BSF Bozeman   0:07:52.4 0:08:17.0 0:08:06.4 0:24:15.9 +1:33.1
13 182 Vincent Prenioslo 19665 Foothills Nordic   0:07:42.0 0:08:27.1 0:08:14.7 0:24:23.9 +1:41.1
14 177 John McGlenn   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:07:54.9 0:08:15.1 0:08:18.1 0:24:28.1 +1:45.3
15 176 Daniel Kuzio   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:07:59.6 0:08:13.9 0:08:21.1 0:24:34.7 +1:51.9
16 171 Casey Smith   Methow Valley   0:07:57.0 0:08:21.9 0:08:27.5 0:24:46.5 +2:03.7
17 189 Alex Mahoney 14608 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:53.0 0:08:24.1 0:08:37.3 0:24:54.4 +2:11.6
18 169 Lander Karath   BSF Bozeman   0:07:58.0 0:08:19.8 0:08:37.0 0:24:54.8 +2:12.0
19 192 Anthony Cihlar 18891 Telemark   0:07:55.7 0:08:45.7 0:08:34.1 0:25:15.5 +2:32.7
20 184 Cole Hetherington 18393 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:08:05.4 0:08:42.3 0:08:31.3 0:25:19.1 +2:36.3
21 190 Daniel Moore 19365 Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:08:01.8 0:08:48.1 0:08:45.1 0:25:35.1 +2:52.3
22 199 Louis-Etienne Garceau 14398 Green Mountain Valley   0:07:51.4 0:08:49.7 0:08:58.8 0:25:40.0 +2:57.2
23 185 Andrew Barbeau 18427 Sault Finnish Ontario Ski Team 0:08:02.1 0:09:10.7 0:08:49.9 0:26:02.7 +3:19.9
24 180 Evan Armstrong 19225 Canmore Nordic   0:08:17.6 0:08:52.3 0:08:54.9 0:26:04.8 +3:22.0
25 181 Jeffrey Kerkovius 18444 Telemark Telemark 0:08:22.2 0:09:02.6 0:08:48.9 0:26:13.8 +3:31.0
26 172 Matty Coleman   Methow Valley   0:08:26.1 0:09:09.3 0:08:52.8 0:26:28.3 +3:45.5
27 167 Alec McGovern   Green Mountain Valley   0:08:25.3 0:09:01.4 0:09:02.8 0:26:29.6 +3:46.8
28 178 Kurt  Behnsen 18881 Telemark   0:08:43.4 0:09:01.7 0:08:49.2 0:26:34.4 +3:51.6
29 179 Bryce Jenkins 19684 Canmore Nordic   0:08:42.7 0:09:20.7 0:09:02.7 0:27:06.2 +4:23.4
30 188 Torbjorn Lokken 14384 Saskatoon Nordic   0:08:28.3 0:09:30.6 0:09:10.8 0:27:09.8 +4:27.0
31 173 Mark Leduc   Methow Valley   0:09:15.2 0:09:58.1 0:09:35.4 0:28:48.9 +6:06.1
32 166 Donald Erikson 21416 La Ronge La Ronge Nordic 0:10:11.7 0:11:39.4 0:11:14.4 0:33:05.6 +10:22.8
DNS 170 Willie Devin   Methow Valley   *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 191 Alex Lyon 19674 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 197 Nansen Weber 14366 Nakkertok   *** *** *** *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 230 Christian Gow 18407 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:28.7 0:07:48.3 0:15:17.0  
2 233 Paul Dupuis 14601 Banff Ski Runners   0:07:41.1 0:07:43.2 0:15:24.4 +7.4
3 229 Colin Ferrie 19558 Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Racers 0:07:55.5 0:08:09.6 0:16:05.2 +48.2
4 227 Nico Tobias 19610 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:04.4 0:08:01.5 0:16:05.9 +48.9
5 232 Adam Birosh 14611 North Bay Nordic Ontario Ski Team 0:07:49.2 0:08:18.8 0:16:08.0 +51.0
6 228 Stefan  Sander-Green 19549 Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Racers 0:07:49.7 0:08:31.4 0:16:21.2 +1:04.2
7 210 Peter Locke 21433 Black Jack   0:08:08.3 0:08:22.4 0:16:30.8 +1:13.8
8 204 Will Finch 21429 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:08:21.6 0:08:32.3 0:16:54.0 +1:37.0
9 215 Stuart Harden 21549 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:24.0 0:08:39.4 0:17:03.5 +1:46.5
10 214 Hans Halvorsen   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:08:11.6 0:08:56.9 0:17:08.5 +1:51.5
11 223 Ragnar Robinson 19520 La Ronge La Ronge Nordic 0:08:23.7 0:08:48.6 0:17:12.3 +1:55.3
12 225 Micah Killick 19625  Banff Ski Runners   0:08:26.7 0:08:47.6 0:17:14.3 +1:57.3
13 231 Nick Monette 19580 Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team 0:08:10.3 0:09:04.0 0:17:14.4 +1:57.4
14 211 Will Meyer   BSF Bozeman   0:08:33.8 0:08:57.9 0:17:31.7 +2:14.7
15 212 Steven Coueffin 21436 Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Racers 0:08:51.3 0:08:55.2 0:17:46.5 +2:29.5
16 205 Colin Elliott 19667 Canmore Nordic   0:08:38.1 0:09:18.1 0:17:56.2 +2:39.2
17 222 Jake Kitchen 19555 Larch Hills Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:51.1 0:09:14.3 0:18:05.4 +2:48.4
18 201 Devlin Shea   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:08:55.3 0:09:15.9 0:18:11.2 +2:54.2
19 224 Michael Ravensbergen 19595 Strathcona Nordic   0:08:58.0 0:09:14.9 0:18:13.0 +2:56.0
20 219 Nelson Allan 21483 Canmore Nordic Alberta Development Team 0:08:55.8 0:09:24.5 0:18:20.3 +3:03.3
21 221 Craig Osborn 19657 Bulkley Valley   0:09:07.0 0:09:15.7 0:18:22.7 +3:05.7
22 226 Ari Bruns 19556 Larch Hills   0:09:05.3 0:09:34.5 0:18:39.8 +3:22.8
23 213 Mitch Carere 21571 Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Racers 0:08:57.9 0:09:57.3 0:18:55.3 +3:38.3
24 203 Ian Flock 21561 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:09:16.3 0:09:39.0 0:18:55.4 +3:38.4
25 202 Jake Burton 21501 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:09:30.9 0:10:09.3 0:19:40.3 +4:23.3
26 216 Peter Hicks   Canmore Nordic   0:09:54.6 0:10:09.6 0:20:04.3 +4:47.3
27 218 Ryan Alexandruk 21555 Fort Sask Nordic   0:09:56.6 0:10:17.3 0:20:14.0 +4:57.0
28 208 Adam McLaughlin 21563 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:09:57.0 0:10:30.5 0:20:27.5 +5:10.5
29 209 Willie Herchmer 21458 Strathcona Nordic   0:10:06.2 0:10:48.1 0:20:54.3 +5:37.3
30 206 Khiran O'Neill 21566 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:10:08.1 0:10:49.8 0:20:57.9 +5:40.9
31 207 Eamon Murphy 21562 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:10:07.2 0:11:08.5 0:21:15.8 +5:58.8
32 217 Evan Stryde 21413 La Ronge La Ronge Nordic 0:10:17.1 0:11:14.6 0:21:31.8 +6:14.8
DNS 220 Julien Locke 21432 Black Jack Nelson Nordic *** *** *** ***

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 264 Heidi Widmer 14175 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 0:08:30.8 0:09:00.5 0:08:47.5 0:26:18.9  
2 257 Rebecca Reid 18510 Black Jack  BC Team 0:08:34.2 0:09:14.7 0:09:11.2 0:27:00.1 +41.2
3 263 Annika Hicks 18875 Canmore Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:08:47.6 0:09:12.8 0:09:11.2 0:27:11.7 +52.8
4 260 Michaela Howie 14240 Banff Ski Runners   0:08:46.2 0:09:26.1 0:09:17.2 0:27:29.5 +1:10.6
5 258 Leslie Foley 18410 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:08:53.3 0:09:26.4 0:09:25.9 0:27:45.7 +1:26.8
6 256 Stephanie Vetsch 18423 Foothills Nordic   0:08:55.6 0:09:33.7 0:09:20.3 0:27:49.7 +1:30.8
7 259 Cara McCulloch 14484 Bulkley Valley BC Ski Team 0:08:57.3 0:09:28.1 0:09:35.1 0:28:00.6 +1:41.7
8 254 Adrienne Killick 14622 Banff Ski Runners   0:09:03.6 0:09:29.2 0:09:36.3 0:28:09.3 +1:50.4
9 262 Bronwyn Allan 14531 Canmore Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:09:02.5 0:09:43.0 0:09:36.0 0:28:21.6 +2:02.7
10 236 Natalie Flowers   BSF Bozeman   0:09:03.6 0:09:37.6 0:09:57.8 0:28:39.1 +2:20.2
10 242 Lauren Heckley 19368 Canmore Nordic   0:09:23.6 0:09:43.3 0:09:32.1 0:28:39.1 +2:20.2
12 237 Carrie Heagney   BSF Bozeman   0:09:19.6 0:09:42.8 0:09:44.0 0:28:46.5 +2:27.6
13 255 Freya Wasteneys 14179 Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics 0:09:11.3 0:10:05.2 0:09:40.3 0:28:56.9 +2:38.0
14 261 Flurina  Keller 14289 Banff Ski Runners   0:09:16.9 0:09:43.6 0:09:59.1 0:28:59.8 +2:40.9
15 247 Lauren Degroot 19653 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic 0:09:15.2 0:09:50.4 0:09:54.5 0:29:00.3 +2:41.4
16 249 Breanne McClusky 18511 100 Mile Nordics BC Ski Team 0:09:22.6 0:10:15.2 0:10:00.7 0:29:38.6 +3:19.7
17 250 Alana Closs 14591 Sturgeon River Nordic Foothills Nordic 0:09:35.6 0:10:05.6 0:10:02.9 0:29:44.2 +3:25.3
18 235 Emma Lunder   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:09:49.3 0:10:23.6 0:09:45.4 0:29:58.5 +3:39.6
19 244 Sonja Poole 19571 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic 0:09:36.4 0:10:18.0 0:10:15.6 0:30:10.1 +3:51.2
20 248 Brett Trainor 14182 Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics 0:10:08.2 0:10:12.5 0:09:59.0 0:30:19.7 +4:00.8
21 252 Sarah Holdyk 18456 Bulkley Valley   0:09:51.9 0:10:10.7 0:10:19.4 0:30:22.0 +4:03.1
22 245 Adriene Underhill 14570 Larch Hills   0:09:51.5 0:10:36.8 0:10:13.5 0:30:41.9 +4:23.0
23 246 Sylvia Watkins 18396 Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics 0:10:10.3 0:10:53.7 0:10:40.8 0:31:44.9 +5:26.0
24 253 Laura Norman 18460 Omineca   0:09:59.0 0:11:04.7 0:11:05.2 0:32:09.0 +5:50.1
25 240 Alexandra Dickson 14357 Omineca   0:10:42.7 0:11:27.0 0:11:07.3 0:33:17.2 +6:58.3
26 251 Tori Owen 14324 Foothills Nordic   0:10:28.5 0:11:41.2 0:11:10.6 0:33:20.4 +7:01.5
27 243 Leah Pengelly 19664 Canmore Nordic   0:10:28.9 0:11:44.1 0:11:13.2 0:33:26.2 +7:07.3
28 234 Alicia Gallon   Canmore Nordic   0:10:39.9 0:11:58.1 0:11:24.2 0:34:02.2 +7:43.3
29 241 Sekwan Trottier 14578 La Ronge Omâcîw 0:11:18.5 0:12:36.8 0:12:43.2 0:36:38.6 +10:19.7
DNS 238 Krista Luckai 14473 Big Thunder Big Thunder *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 239 Nicole Johnson 14400 Foothills Nordic Foothills Nordic *** *** *** *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 294 Julia Ransom 18492 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:08:28.5 0:09:03.4 0:17:31.9  
2 293 Kirsten Petersen 19566 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:08:46.4 0:09:10.4 0:17:56.9 +25.0
3 279 Elena Luethi   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:08:50.8 0:09:06.4 0:17:57.2 +25.3
4 288 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 20511 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:50.0 0:09:24.8 0:18:14.8 +42.9
5 292 Tessni Carruthers 19640 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:09:04.0 0:09:23.8 0:18:27.8 +55.9
6 277 Suzanne Stevenson 21452 Foothills Nordic Foothills Nordic 0:09:09.8 0:09:37.0 0:18:46.8 +1:14.9
7 276 Nicole Perrin 21025 Kimberley Nordic Kimberley Nordic Racers 0:09:25.0 0:10:01.2 0:19:26.3 +1:54.4
8 286 Kaileen McCulloch 18457 Bulkley Valley BC Talent Squad 0:09:40.3 0:09:49.9 0:19:30.2 +1:58.3
9 291 Moira Haggarty 14238 Big Thunder Big Thunder 0:09:36.8 0:09:59.2 0:19:36.1 +2:04.2
10 290 Ronena Wolach 19538 Foothills Nordic   0:09:38.3 0:10:05.4 0:19:43.8 +2:11.9
11 268 Seraina  Keller 21559 Banff Ski Runners   0:09:46.0 0:09:59.3 0:19:45.4 +2:13.5
12 275 Kelsey Dickinson   Methow Valley   0:10:00.4 0:09:58.6 0:19:59.1 +2:27.2
13 270 Kate Eppler 18448 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:09:57.0 0:10:10.4 0:20:07.4 +2:35.5
14 265 Heidi Halvorsen   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:10:04.2 0:10:08.4 0:20:12.7 +2:40.8
15 280 Kaitlin Fitzgerald   Green Mountain Valley   0:09:55.4 0:10:18.6 0:20:14.1 +2:42.2
16 278 Andrea Dunkle   Green Mountain Valley Green Mountain Valley School 0:10:12.8 0:10:18.9 0:20:31.8 +2:59.9
17 289 Kendra Hicks 21023 Canmore Nordic   0:09:57.5 0:10:40.6 0:20:38.1 +3:06.2
18 284 Emily Ertel 18491 Telemark   0:10:09.6 0:10:30.9 0:20:40.6 +3:08.7
19 285 Alexis Heckley 19620 Canmore Nordic   0:10:24.5 0:10:40.4 0:21:04.9 +3:33.0
20 282 Kayleigh Cuell 19629 Bulkley Valley Bulkley Valley Nordics 0:10:35.1 0:10:33.8 0:21:09.0 +3:37.1
21 283 Megan Boonstra 19637 Fort Sask Nordic   0:10:28.0 0:10:42.2 0:21:10.2 +3:38.3
22 267 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 21506 Telemark   0:10:27.7 0:10:53.6 0:21:21.4 +3:49.5
23 287 Chantal McGrath 19649 Fort Sask Nordic   0:10:49.3 0:10:49.4 0:21:38.7 +4:06.8
24 271 Jennifer Borchert 21428 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:10:36.1 0:11:17.0 0:21:53.2 +4:21.3
25 274 Sally Wallick   Telemark Telemark 0:11:02.9 0:11:46.9 0:22:49.8 +5:17.9
26 266  Sage Abate   Methow Valley   0:11:33.5 0:11:57.5 0:23:31.1 +5:59.2
27 269 Ivy Strother 21486 Sovereign Lake Nordic XC Okanagan 0:11:39.7 0:12:29.2 0:24:08.9 +6:37.0
28 273 Aeriel Becherer 21447 Strathcona Nordic   0:12:04.6 0:12:08.4 0:24:13.1 +6:41.2
29 281 Desirae Martin 18873 Telemark   0:12:23.4 0:12:56.5 0:25:19.9 +7:48.0
DNS 272 Emily de Freitas 21440 Foothills Nordic   *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4