Teck Sprint Heats |
||
Date: Dec 12, 2008 | Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, BC Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club |
|
|
Junior Men 1.1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 201 | Julien Nury | 13699 | skibec | CNEPH | A Final | 0:02:30.74 |
2 | 204 | Curtis Merry | 14370 | Foothills | NST | A Final | 0:02:44.73 |
3 | 211 | Dylan Grald | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | A Final | 0:02:54.23 | ||
4 | 203 | Louis-Étienne Garceau | 14398 | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | A Final | 0:02:42.72 | |
5 | 209 | Joey Burton | 14148 | Sovereign Lake | X.C Okanagan | A Final | 0:02:52.15 |
6 | 205 | Joey Bard | Maine Winter Sports C. | MWSC | A Final | 0:02:45.95 | |
7 | 207 | Tristan Flock | 14159 | Sovereign Lake | X.C Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:50.61 |
8 | 206 | Finch Greg | 13682 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:47.50 |
9 | 208 | Colin Abbott | 14227 | XC Ottawa | Yukon Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:51.58 |
10 | 210 | Jeff Wood | 18426 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:52.33 |
11 | 213 | Patrick Egan | 13674 | Sovereign Lake | X.C. Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:57.14 |
12 | 219 | John McGlenn | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | B Final | 0:03:07.59 | |
13 | 212 | Lee Hawkings | 21019 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:55.13 |
14 | 215 | Eric Groeneveld | 14131 | Rocky Mt. Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:02:58.25 | |
15 | 217 | David Sinclair | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | Quarterfinal | 0:03:02.24 | |
16 | 214 | Logan Potter | 14475 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:57.21 |
17 | 216 | Michael Abbott | 14348 | Whitehorse CC | Yukon Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:58.99 |
18 | 218 | Alec McGovern | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | Quarterfinal | 0:03:05.32 | ||
19 | 221 | Daniel Moore | 19365 | C.V.M. Val-David | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.08 |
20 | 222 | Hans Halvorsen | Green Mt. Valley Sch | Quarterfinal | 0:03:13.63 | ||
21 | 220 | Daniel Kuzio | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | Quarterfinal | 0:03:10.13 | |
22 | 202 | David Greer | 13738 | Whitehorse CC | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:02:39.26 |
DNS | Matt Wylie | 13679 | Sovereign Lake | X.C Okanagan | Qualification | *** | |
DNS | Andrew Pohl | 21494 | Rocky Mt. Racers | Qualification | *** | ||
DNS | Preston Butler | Green Mt. Valley Sch. | Qualification | *** |