PERIíS FUNdraiser RUN | Zone4.ca

PERIíS FUNdraiser RUN

Date: Sep 27, 2009
Interim  Results
Location: Gemmill Park, Almonte (beside Almonte Arena)
Host Club: 

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Lyn Carrs 
Chief of Course:  Brad Jones 
Chief:  Judi Agnew 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Adult (10km) 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 59 Rick Hellard 0:34:38.3  
2 27 Patrick Stewart-Jones 0:35:11.0 +32.7
3 5 Adrian Becklumb 0:35:23.8 +45.5
4 28 Aidan Lennie 0:36:55.0 +2:16.7
5 43 Aaron Barter 0:37:09.4 +2:31.1
6 330 Matthias Purdon 0:37:13.3 +2:35.0
7 33 Nathan Aligizakis 0:37:31.2 +2:52.9
8 26 Kevin Jones 0:37:56.9 +3:18.6
9 31 Justin Faulkner 0:40:09.9 +5:31.6
10 32 Colin Rhodes 0:40:22.9 +5:44.6
11 326 Luc Groulx 0:40:29.6 +5:51.3
12 56 Nancy Coke 0:42:28.8 +7:50.5
13 3 Jorge Zamorano 0:42:52.4 +8:14.1
14 67 Tom Hayes 0:43:25.6 +8:47.3
15 64 Alexei Novikov 0:44:28.9 +9:50.6
16 13 George McTaggart 0:45:35.8 +10:57.5
17 317 Chris Jermyn 0:45:44.3 +11:06.0
18 34 simon good 0:46:09.5 +11:31.2
19 42 Mary Ann McKenna 0:46:43.8 +12:05.5
20 51 Adam Hamilton 0:47:09.9 +12:31.6
21 55 Sheri McCready 0:47:12.0 +12:33.7
22 54 Stephan McCready 0:47:12.3 +12:34.0
23 38 Bryan Morris 0:47:25.8 +12:47.5
24 6 Alison Sandeman 0:48:09.2 +13:30.9
25 60 Sandy Solowjew 0:48:26.5 +13:48.2
26 23 Shawn Marshall 0:48:50.7 +14:12.4
27 12 Nathalie Gilbert 0:48:51.3 +14:13.0
28 320 Ginette Lavigne 0:49:36.8 +14:58.5
29 53 Sandra Moore 0:49:46.4 +15:08.1
30 384 Tom Kemp 0:50:17.5 +15:39.2
31 7 Jim McCarthy 0:50:33.4 +15:55.1
32 41 Diana King 0:51:21.2 +16:42.9
33 66 Garry Tarr 0:51:47.3 +17:09.0
34 16 Zachary Wionzek 0:52:15.6 +17:37.3
35 62 Sandra Mortimer 0:53:20.1 +18:41.8
36 18 Cal Goodger 0:53:36.6 +18:58.3
37 9 Mike MacLean 0:53:49.6 +19:11.3
38 29 Jaclyn Drynan 0:53:51.9 +19:13.6
39 68 Stuart Pursey 0:54:10.0 +19:31.7
40 57 George Torrance 0:54:20.4 +19:42.1
41 8 Marlene Alt 0:54:59.9 +20:21.6
42 15 Penny Foxwell 0:55:01.2 +20:22.9
43 20 Genevieve Lacroix 0:55:09.0 +20:30.7
44 22 Renee Crompton 0:56:38.1 +21:59.8
45 11 Richard Crompton 0:56:38.6 +22:00.3
46 61 Robert Johnston 0:56:40.5 +22:02.2
47 71 Greg Stewart 0:56:46.9 +22:08.6
48 58 Richard Bowes 0:56:53.7 +22:15.4
49 46 Mariann Domonkos 0:57:01.9 +22:23.6
50 39 Lenka Mach 0:58:02.1 +23:23.8
51 30 Anne-Marie Carter-McAuslan 0:58:16.0 +23:37.7
52 10 Mark Neal 0:59:53.8 +25:15.5
53 36 Susan Snow 1:00:33.6 +25:55.3
54 4 Caroline Coltman 1:00:57.4 +26:19.1
55 348 Nicholas Robinson 1:02:19.1 +27:40.8
56 2 Lana Reid 1:03:43.3 +29:05.0
57 72 Elaine Azulay 1:05:12.0 +30:33.7
58 25 Chris Banks 1:06:11.1 +31:32.8
59 45 Gary Banks 1:06:11.4 +31:33.1
60 17 Stacey Blair 1:06:51.3 +32:13.0
61 75 Sarah Robertson 1:35:59.9 +1:01:21.6
62 74 Karen Deutscher 1:36:06.9 +1:01:28.6
63 380 Sandra Collins 1:36:07.8 +1:01:29.5
64 73 Alan Deutscher 1:36:08.5 +1:01:30.2
DNF 14 Will Starr *** ***
DNF 24 Jim White *** ***
DNF 35 Jonathan  White *** ***
DNF 37 Gisele White *** ***
DNF 44 Karen Nesbitt *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4