PERIíS FUNdraiser RUN | Zone4.ca

PERIíS FUNdraiser RUN

Date: Sep 27, 2009
Interim  Results
Location: Gemmill Park, Almonte (beside Almonte Arena)
Host Club: 

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Lyn Carrs 
Chief of Course:  Brad Jones 
Chief:  Judi Agnew 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Student (5Km) 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 329 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 0:17:53.7  
2 272 Phil Marshall 0:18:00.9 +7.2
3 267 Symon Stowe 0:18:38.4 +44.7
4 289 Thomas McKenna 0:19:12.5 +1:18.8
5 259 Duncan McTaggart 0:19:22.3 +1:28.6
6 302 Colin Foley 0:19:35.6 +1:41.9
7 282 Katherine Stewart-Jones 0:19:36.5 +1:42.8
8 294 Patrick van Walraven 0:19:37.3 +1:43.6
9 255 Brendon Howard 0:19:45.5 +1:51.8
10 281 …milie Stewart-Jones 0:19:50.1 +1:56.4
11 63 Chris Kirby 0:20:43.3 +2:49.6
12 313 Nik Bode 0:21:02.3 +3:08.6
13 292 Vaughn Saunders 0:21:06.7 +3:13.0
14 262 Jacob  Tynski 0:21:22.0 +3:28.3
15 284 Charlotte van Walraven 0:22:07.6 +4:13.9
16 303 Leslie Foley 0:22:15.4 +4:21.7
17 290 Pierre Grall 0:22:23.7 +4:30.0
18 261 Alexander Bergstrom 0:22:44.4 +4:50.7
19 271 Patrick Marshall 0:23:09.3 +5:15.6
20 285 Jonathan MacAskill 0:23:14.3 +5:20.6
21 280 Williams Jesse 0:23:15.8 +5:22.1
22 270 Katherine Marshall 0:23:16.2 +5:22.5
23 266 Alyssa Stowe 0:23:16.7 +5:23.0
24 298 Alison Stephenson 0:23:24.0 +5:30.3
25 256 Elyse Charrier 0:23:30.3 +5:36.6
26 279 Williams Zoe 0:23:35.7 +5:42.0
27 291 Evan Saunders 0:23:37.0 +5:43.3
28 258 Laura Williams 0:23:39.4 +5:45.7
29 273 Hanna Smith 0:23:41.4 +5:47.7
30 297 Bram Karp 0:23:52.0 +5:58.3
31 311 Alanna Shearman 0:24:32.6 +6:38.9
32 293 Sophie Moncion-Groulx 0:25:00.5 +7:06.8
33 325 Lydia Handforth 0:25:17.3 +7:23.6
34 360 Michelle Vala 0:25:33.9 +7:40.2
35 283 Phoebe Berkeley 0:25:36.4 +7:42.7
36 257 Stephanie Williams 0:25:40.9 +7:47.2
37 318 Katie McAskill 0:25:46.0 +7:52.3
38 288 Emma Morris 0:26:08.5 +8:14.8
39 351 Marco Ferraris 0:26:17.4 +8:23.7
40 353 Erin Ferraris 0:26:18.2 +8:24.5
41 278 Bronwyn Williams 0:26:38.9 +8:45.2
42 286 Jess Stevenson 0:27:46.7 +9:53.0
43 328 Nicholas Moncion-Groulx 0:27:55.6 +10:01.9
44 358 Ben Reside 0:28:06.5 +10:12.8
45 275 Stuart Douglas 0:29:10.3 +11:16.6
46 269 Evan Lewis Kealey 0:29:17.3 +11:23.6
47 287 Leah Morris 0:29:28.0 +11:34.3
48 274 Nina  Lennie 0:29:59.8 +12:06.1
49 76 James Knapton 0:30:43.2 +12:49.5
50 379 Griffen Henshaw 0:31:19.0 +13:25.3
51 277 Williams Mallory 0:32:32.0 +14:38.3
52 324 Shelby Featherston 0:32:32.9 +14:39.2
53 264 Olivia MacAskill 0:34:04.1 +16:10.4
54 331 Spencer Smith 0:34:47.7 +16:54.0
55 276 Katie Duivenvoorden 0:35:11.6 +17:17.9
56 305 David Morton 0:35:18.0 +17:24.3
57 359 Adrian Shearman 0:35:22.2 +17:28.5
58 349 Skye Robinson 0:35:29.5 +17:35.8
59 385 Josie Ainsworth 0:36:50.0 +18:56.3
60 382 Laryssa Kemp 0:36:50.3 +18:56.6
61 308 Ciara McCann 0:37:13.9 +19:20.2
62 268 Sarah Sandeman 0:37:53.9 +20:00.2
63 357 Zoe Nolan 0:40:15.4 +22:21.7
64 254 Alex Laforest 0:41:11.8 +23:18.1
65 309 Colin McCann 0:41:41.8 +23:48.1
DNF 260 Jordan McTaggart *** ***
DNF 263 Nicole Smith *** ***
DNF 265 Justin Laforest *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4