Alberta Winter Games Zone 5 and 6 Trials |
||
Date: Dec 19, 2009 | Location: Goldbar Park Host Club: Edmonton Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Mini Midget Girl 2.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Zone | Start Time |
1 | Marin Cislo | Edmonton | 6 | 0:30:30.0 |
2 | brianna mueller | fsnsc | 5 | 0:31:00.0 |
3 | Camille Preston | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 0:31:30.0 |
4 | Kelsie Martin | Athabasca Nordic | 5 | 0:32:00.0 |
41 | Samantha Gottschalk | Edmonton | 6 | *** |
42 | Alexandra Gottschalk | Edmonton | 6 | *** |
Mini Midget Boy 2.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Zone | Start Time |
5 | Tomas Mark | Muskeg Flyers Edson | 5 | 0:35:30.0 |
6 | Adam Calliou | Athabasca Nordic | 5 | 0:36:00.0 |
7 | JAMES THOMSON | STANSKI | 5 | 0:36:30.0 |
8 | Sean Livingstone | STANSKI | 5 | 0:37:00.0 |
9 | Luke Hanson | Stanski | 5 | 0:37:30.0 |
10 | Max Elgert | Athabasca Nordic | 5 | 0:38:00.0 |
11 | Jonathan Farr | STANSKI | 5 | 0:38:30.0 |
Midget Girl 2.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Zone | Start Time |
12 | Kes Carson | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:00:30.0 |
13 | Anika Asfeldt | Athabasca Nordic | 5 | 1:01:00.0 |
14 | Allie Saurette | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:01:30.0 |
15 | Emma Zurawell | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:02:00.0 |
16 | Annika Hanson | Stanski | 5 | 1:02:30.0 |
17 | Megan Alexandruk | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:03:00.0 |
18 | Paige Martin | Athabasca Nordic | 5 | 1:03:30.0 |
19 | Kaitlyn McTavish | STANSKI | 5 | 1:04:00.0 |
Midget Boy 2.5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Zone | Start Time |
20 | Trevor Mueller | fsnsc | 5 | 1:07:30.0 |
21 | Silas Lang | ENSC | 6 | 1:08:00.0 |
22 | Zachary Kiselyk | Barrhead | 5 | 1:08:30.0 |
23 | Luke Gerwing | ENSC | 6 | 1:09:00.0 |
24 | Gregor Allan | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:09:30.0 |
25 | Eric Buss | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 1:10:00.0 |
26 | Tate MacDonald | Edmonton | 6 | 1:10:30.0 |
27 | James Allan | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:11:00.0 |
28 | Anders Cowper | St. Albert Nordic Ski Clu | 5 | 1:11:30.0 |
Juvenile Girl 5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Zone | Start Time |
29 | Ember Large | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:30:30.0 |
Juvenile Boy 5 km. Classic |
Bib | Name | Club | Zone | Start Time |
30 | Lukas Mark | Muskeg Flyers Edson | 5 | 1:34:00.0 |
31 | Emmett Lakeman | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:34:30.0 |
32 | Samuel Beaudoin | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 6 | 1:35:00.0 |
33 | Ryan Alexandruk | Fort Sask Nordic Ski Club | 5 | 1:35:30.0 |
34 | Nils Asfeldt | Athabasca Nordic | 5 | 1:36:00.0 |
35 | Matt Saurette | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:36:30.0 |
36 | Kevin Stafford | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:37:00.0 |
37 | Alexander Dieleman | St. Albert Nordic | 5 | 1:37:30.0 |
38 | Martijn Dieleman | St. Albert Nordic | 5 | 1:38:00.0 |
39 | Leif Edwardson | Edmonton Nordic | 6 | 1:38:30.0 |
40 | Liam Brohman | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 6 | 1:39:00.0 |