NorthwesTel Yukon Loppet 2004 |
||
Date: Mar 13, 2004 | |
|
|
Senior Men 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Pascal Duquette | 1:50:14.4 | ||
DSQ | 2 | Forest Pearson | *** | *** | |
DNS | 1 | Alastair Smith | *** | *** |
Senior Women 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 225 | Maura Sullivan | 2:17:20.9 |
Masters 1 Men 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 227 | Stephen Waterreus | 1:31:54.6 | ||
2 | 4 | Dave Brook | 1:38:45.8 | +6:51.2 | |
3 | 6 | Bill Slater | 1:46:27.7 | +14:33.1 | |
4 | 7 | Brad Avery | 1:49:17.8 | +17:23.2 | |
5 | 5 | Ross Phillips | 1:49:50.2 | +17:55.6 | |
6 | 178 | Rob Rees | 1:49:58.5 | +18:03.9 | |
7 | 12 | Marc Champagne | 1:57:16.2 | +25:21.6 | |
8 | 9 | Louis Pelletier | 1:58:44.1 | +26:49.5 | |
9 | 224 | Christian St-Pierre | 2:01:25.0 | +29:30.4 | |
10 | 10 | Scott Kerby | 2:04:17.7 | +32:23.1 | |
11 | 11 | Perry Diamond | 2:08:36.6 | +36:42.0 |
Masters 2 Men 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 228 | Marcus Waterreus | 1:34:59.0 | ||
2 | 203 | Jorge Aceves | 1:42:37.7 | +7:38.7 | |
3 | 16 | Bill Parry | 1:51:23.6 | +16:24.6 | |
4 | 17 | Dan Reimer | 1:51:46.2 | +16:47.2 | |
5 | 20 | Bill Greer | 1:54:58.4 | +19:59.4 | |
6 | 21 | Scott Gilbert | 1:55:00.2 | +20:01.2 | |
7 | 15 | Dan Shier | 1:56:46.7 | +21:47.7 | |
8 | 18 | Kirk Potter | 2:00:47.3 | +25:48.3 | |
9 | 19 | Jim Hawkings | 2:03:25.5 | +28:26.5 | |
10 | 26 | Bob Nishikawa | 2:09:07.5 | +34:08.5 | |
11 | 222 | Rick Reaume | 2:11:25.3 | +36:26.3 | |
12 | 25 | Greig Bell | 2:16:12.9 | +41:13.9 | |
13 | 24 | Chris Almstrom | 2:17:15.8 | +42:16.8 | |
14 | 14 | Rick Scramstad | 2:22:20.1 | +47:21.1 | |
15 | 223 | John Small | 2:37:51.2 | +1:02:52.2 | |
DNF | 22 | Pat Egan | *** | *** | |
DNF | 23 | Craig Beatty | *** | *** |
Masters 2 Women 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 30 | Christine Todd | 1:59:43.6 | ||
2 | 36 | Jill Pangman | 2:09:28.6 | +9:45.0 | |
3 | 33 | Lorrie Greer | 2:13:28.6 | +13:45.0 | |
4 | 27 | Karen McKenna | 2:23:25.3 | +23:41.7 | |
5 | 28 | Angela Sabo | 2:26:16.3 | +26:32.7 | |
6 | 37 | Patricia McKenna | 2:38:45.7 | +39:02.1 | |
7 | 35 | Anilee Ault | 2:39:11.7 | +39:28.1 | |
8 | 234 | Tracee Vickerman | 2:41:05.2 | +41:21.6 | |
8 | 38 | Mandy McClung | 2:41:05.2 | +41:21.6 | |
10 | 29 | Suzzanne Green | 2:45:38.0 | +45:54.4 | |
11 | 13 | Sherri Cooper | 3:02:56.9 | +1:03:13.3 | |
DSQ | 32 | Nancy Hughes | *** | *** | |
DSQ | 34 | Michelle Edwards | *** | *** | |
DNS | 31 | Sue Johnson | *** | *** |
Masters 3 Men 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 40 | Mike Gladish | 1:51:56.2 | ||
2 | 44 | Grant Macdonald | 2:10:09.5 | +18:13.3 | |
3 | 208 | James Bleackley | 2:15:31.5 | +23:35.3 | |
4 | 42 | Grant Abbott | 2:22:17.9 | +30:21.7 | |
5 | 43 | Rob McClure | 2:28:08.4 | +36:12.2 | |
DNS | 39 | Graham McDonald | *** | *** | |
DNS | 41 | Hector Campbell | *** | *** |
Masters 3 Women 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 46 | Leona Etmanski | 2:14:10.6 | ||
2 | 220 | Sarah Locke | 2:28:08.4 | +13:57.8 | |
3 | 47 | Ginny Macdonald | 2:48:03.3 | +33:52.7 | |
DNS | 45 | Lois Johnston | *** | *** |
Masters 4 Men 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 48 | Rudy Sudrich | 1:59:19.0 | ||
2 | 50 | Gernot Dick | 2:11:57.7 | +12:38.7 | |
3 | 49 | Tom Fairman | 3:09:51.7 | +1:10:32.7 | |
DNS | 51 | Michael Barton | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 55 | Colin Abbott | 1:09:53.6 | ||
2 | 54 | Liam Kiemele | 1:09:59.5 | +5.9 | |
3 | 53 | Matthew Sutherland | 1:10:54.0 | +1:00.4 | |
4 | 52 | Nansen Murray | 1:17:11.1 | +7:17.5 |
Junior Girls 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 57 | Justine Scheck | 1:22:40.7 | ||
2 | 58 | Rochelle Egan | 1:25:16.3 | +2:35.6 | |
3 | 56 | Heidi Brook | 1:25:32.1 | +2:51.4 |
Senior Men 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 207 | Ron Billingsley | 1:25:27.4 |
Senior Women 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 64 | Michelle Rigoni | 1:15:56.7 | ||
2 | 61 | Robyn Findlater | 1:16:31.8 | +35.1 | |
3 | 204 | Carrie Ariss | 1:39:39.8 | +23:43.1 | |
4 | 63 | Michelle Boleen | 1:42:39.0 | +26:42.3 | |
5 | 62 | Trish Hirsch | 1:52:38.0 | +36:41.3 | |
6 | 60 | Raven Padmos | 2:12:13.5 | +56:16.8 | |
DNS | 59 | Stephanie Burchell | *** | *** |
Masters 1 Men 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 66 | Dan Thomson | 1:19:53.7 | ||
2 | 65 | Derek Wolfe | 1:42:29.1 | +22:35.4 | |
DNS | 67 | Jamie Fowler | *** | *** |
Masters 1 Women 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 68 | Amanda Deuling | 1:13:01.1 | ||
2 | 71 | Georgi Pearson | 1:25:20.8 | +12:19.7 | |
3 | 235 | Hayley Henderson | 1:38:53.0 | +25:51.9 | |
4 | 72 | Elena Cigala | Inuvik | 1:50:27.9 | +37:26.8 |
5 | 70 | Tina Hansen Baker | Ft Nelson | 1:51:23.7 | +38:22.6 |
6 | 217 | Diane Gunter | 2:06:13.3 | +53:12.2 | |
7 | 69 | Susan Antpoehler | 2:06:30.5 | +53:29.4 | |
DNS | 73 | Suzanne MacLean | *** | *** |
Masters 2 Men 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 75 | Tom Ullyett | 1:18:57.6 | ||
2 | 74 | David Kedziora | 1:25:31.6 | +6:34.0 | |
3 | 78 | Duncan Sinclair | 1:33:20.3 | +14:22.7 | |
4 | 77 | John Snider | 1:39:14.0 | +20:16.4 | |
5 | 76 | Tim Topper | 1:53:29.6 | +34:32.0 | |
6 | 210 | Syd Cannings | 2:01:23.8 | +42:26.2 |
Masters 2 Women 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 90 | Christine Marchand | 1:26:36.9 | ||
2 | 80 | Kathleen Wood | 1:30:54.1 | +4:17.2 | |
3 | 85 | Lauren Crooks | 1:33:41.1 | +7:04.2 | |
4 | 87 | Marilyn Aston | 1:34:01.8 | +7:24.9 | |
5 | 89 | Miko Miyahara | 1:39:38.8 | +13:01.9 | |
6 | 88 | Wendy Nixon | 1:44:02.6 | +17:25.7 | |
7 | 82 | Mary Egan | 1:44:46.8 | +18:09.9 | |
8 | 209 | Lynda Campbell | 1:47:33.0 | +20:56.1 | |
9 | 79 | Lilianne Bohemier | 1:58:15.7 | +31:38.8 | |
10 | 211 | Susan Carr | 2:02:35.7 | +35:58.8 | |
11 | 91 | Jane Londero | 2:03:05.0 | +36:28.1 | |
12 | 83 | Roma Dobrowolsky | 2:12:25.7 | +45:48.8 | |
13 | 81 | Anne Kennedy | 2:16:35.8 | +49:58.9 | |
14 | 86 | Joyce Anderson | 2:16:37.9 | +50:01.0 | |
15 | 84 | Jean Carey | 2:16:40.3 | +50:03.4 | |
DNS | 92 | Leslie Knight | *** | *** | |
DNS | 226 | Nancy Thomson | *** | *** |
Masters 3 Men 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 205 | Haakon Arntzen | 1:17:10.5 | ||
2 | 93 | Carl Rumscheidt | 1:36:04.0 | +18:53.5 | |
3 | 94 | Tim Pyke | 1:50:20.7 | +33:10.2 |
Masters 3 Women 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 95 | Wendy Jickling | 1:44:37.0 |
Masters 4 Men 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 96 | Don Graham | 1:34:17.9 | ||
2 | 97 | Ken Mulloy | 2:10:40.9 | +36:23.0 |
Masters 4 Women 20km 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 98 | Yvonne Harris | 1:48:56.4 | ||
2 | 221 | Ann MacKenzie | 2:03:08.2 | +14:11.8 |
Atom Boys 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 99 | Peter-Joe Jensen | 1:00:41.5 | ||
2 | 100 | Caelan McLean | 1:09:32.8 | +8:51.3 |
Atom Girls 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 106 | Stephanie Avery | 0:56:50.7 | ||
2 | 101 | Amaya Cherian-Hall | 1:06:16.5 | +9:25.8 | |
3 | 107 | Pia Blake | 1:06:17.8 | +9:27.1 | |
4 | 231 | Kassi Wright | 1:09:32.0 | +12:41.3 | |
5 | 105 | Danica Avery | 1:10:18.4 | +13:27.7 | |
6 | 102 | Nicola Lazeo-Fairman | 1:33:48.5 | +36:57.8 | |
7 | 104 | Alexis Gee | 1:49:38.6 | +52:47.9 | |
DNF | 103 | Anna Janowicz | *** | *** |
PeeWee Boys 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 108 | Fabian Brook | 0:30:26.5 | ||
2 | 111 | Anatole Tuzlak | 0:41:56.7 | +11:30.2 | |
3 | 112 | Trevor Bray | 0:43:23.1 | +12:56.6 | |
4 | 110 | Jamie Tetlichi | Old Crow | 0:49:02.4 | +18:35.9 |
5 | 109 | Devyn Kassi-Itsi | Old Crow | 1:00:22.2 | +29:55.7 |
DNS | 113 | Montana Kennedy | Kwanlin Koyotes | *** | *** |
PeeWee Girls 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 123 | Dahria Beatty | 0:31:39.4 | ||
2 | 120 | Holly Bull | 0:41:15.0 | +9:35.6 | |
3 | 116 | Claire Lindsey | 0:50:32.6 | +18:53.2 | |
4 | 232 | Nesha Wright | 0:51:07.0 | +19:27.6 | |
5 | 124 | Emily Wilson | 0:52:07.4 | +20:28.0 | |
6 | 122 | Tanis Avery | 0:53:01.0 | +21:21.6 | |
7 | 117 | Briana Tetlichi | Old Crow | 0:59:29.1 | +27:49.7 |
8 | 119 | Sydney Brown | 1:03:14.0 | +31:34.6 | |
9 | 115 | Charissa Tizya | Kwanlin Koyotes | 1:12:20.0 | +40:40.6 |
10 | 114 | Deena Dawson | Kwanlin Koyotes | 1:12:34.5 | +40:55.1 |
11 | 121 | Sophia Topper | 1:12:54.0 | +41:14.6 | |
12 | 118 | Liannah Charlie-Tizya | Old Crow | 1:14:11.8 | +42:32.4 |
DNS | 214 | Nahanni Dynes | *** | *** |
Mini-Midg Boys 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 218 | Knute Johnsgaard | 0:28:38.7 | ||
2 | 129 | Jeff Wood | 0:30:26.0 | +1:47.3 | |
3 | 131 | Adrian Hawkings | 0:35:47.4 | +7:08.7 | |
4 | 126 | Mickey Wilson | Skagway | 0:38:45.1 | +10:06.4 |
5 | 130 | Mac Potter | 0:42:01.9 | +13:23.2 | |
6 | 132 | Will Stevely | 0:45:20.3 | +16:41.6 | |
7 | 206 | Ben Barrett-Forrest | 0:45:23.3 | +16:44.6 | |
8 | 133 | Bryson McLachlan | 0:45:29.1 | +16:50.4 | |
9 | 128 | Michael Brown | 1:21:00.7 | +52:22.0 | |
DNS | 125 | Brandon Webb | Kwanlin Koyotes | *** | *** |
DNS | 127 | Devin Fairbanks | Skagway | *** | *** |
Mini-Midg Girls 7.5k 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 146 | Janelle Greer | 0:27:36.8 | ||
2 | 138 | Kendra Murray | 0:33:35.1 | +5:58.3 | |
3 | 144 | Aliye Tuzlak | 0:38:45.6 | +11:08.8 | |
4 | 147 | Ashley Bray | 0:43:45.7 | +16:08.9 | |
5 | 145 | Molly Topper | 0:43:55.5 | +16:18.7 | |
6 | 134 | Kaitlyn Surdyk | Skagway | 0:48:53.8 | +21:17.0 |
7 | 143 | Terri Publicover | 0:49:36.1 | +21:59.3 | |
8 | 137 | Stacity Bailie | Kwanlin Koyotes | 0:50:14.6 | +22:37.8 |
9 | 141 | Amanda Jensen | Skagway | 0:54:43.8 | +27:07.0 |
10 | 136 | Christine Brewster | Kwanlin Koyotes | 0:57:55.4 | +30:18.6 |
11 | 135 | Katherine Tizya | Kwanlin Koyotes | 1:12:09.3 | +44:32.5 |
DNF | 142 | Paige Hahn | Skagway | *** | *** |
DNS | 139 | Shelia Kyikavichik | Old Crow | *** | *** |
DNS | 140 | Emily Herbig | Skagway | *** | *** |
DNS | 213 | Aurora Cherian-Kuni | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 150 | Logan Potter | 0:27:53.8 | ||
2 | 151 | Lee Hawkings | 0:29:27.2 | +1:33.4 | |
3 | 149 | Spencer Sumanik | 0:33:54.3 | +6:00.5 | |
4 | 148 | Logan Bull | 0:53:46.7 | +25:52.9 | |
DNS | 152 | Michael Abbott | *** | *** | |
DNS | 215 | Stephen Dynes | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 153 | Ziggy Reimer | 0:28:55.1 | ||
2 | 154 | Daphnee Tuzlak | 0:45:22.3 | +16:27.2 |
Juvenile Boys 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 155 | Sam Lindsey | 0:25:42.7 | ||
2 | 157 | John Parry | 0:27:21.5 | +1:38.8 | |
3 | 156 | Aubin Tuzlak | 0:52:24.0 | +26:41.3 | |
4 | 158 | Adrien Le Diuzet | 0:52:26.7 | +26:44.0 |
Juvenile Girls 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 159 | Caitlyn Sumanik | 0:53:19.2 |
Open Men 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 164 | Francis Roy | 0:32:31.6 | ||
2 | 165 | Mike Stevely | 0:41:15.7 | +8:44.1 | |
3 | 163 | Suat Tuzlak | 0:41:49.8 | +9:18.2 | |
4 | 161 | Greg Bull | 0:42:39.1 | +10:07.5 | |
5 | 162 | Phillip Watts | 0:53:52.9 | +21:21.3 | |
6 | 160 | Graham Baker | 1:03:47.8 | +31:16.2 | |
7 | 166 | Bruce McLean | 1:09:36.5 | +37:04.9 |
Open Women 7.5km 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 173 | Inge Sumanik | 0:36:27.3 | ||
2 | 176 | Marian Geary | 0:38:32.5 | +2:05.2 | |
3 | 175 | Heather Stevely | 0:41:49.4 | +5:22.1 | |
4 | 171 | Sylvie Binette | 0:42:34.5 | +6:07.2 | |
5 | 177 | Lea Halliday | 0:42:45.2 | +6:17.9 | |
6 | 174 | Irene Brekke | 0:46:47.5 | +10:20.2 | |
7 | 216 | Judy Forrest | 0:49:40.4 | +13:13.1 | |
8 | 170 | Kelly Cooper | 0:53:20.0 | +16:52.7 | |
9 | 167 | Leigh Hunsinger | Old Crow | 1:00:14.4 | +23:47.1 |
10 | 169 | Dawn Brown | 1:03:25.7 | +26:58.4 | |
11 | 168 | Becky Jensen | Skagway | 1:08:44.7 | +32:17.4 |
12 | 172 | Sharon Lazeo | 1:33:52.3 | +57:25.0 |
Open Girls/Women 3km 3 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 185 | Mary-Louise Roy | 0:24:40.6 | ||
2 | 183 | Moya Painter | 0:24:53.0 | +12.4 | |
3 | 189 | Michaela St-Pierre | 0:25:34.6 | +54.0 | |
4 | 8 | Morgan Paul | 0:25:46.3 | +1:05.7 | |
5 | 182 | Eliza Paul | 0:29:24.8 | +4:44.2 | |
6 | 229 | Hanna Wirth | 0:37:32.6 | +12:52.0 | |
7 | 191 | Madeleine Cannings | 0:37:33.2 | +12:52.6 | |
8 | 188 | Rasheeda Slater | 0:39:21.8 | +14:41.2 | |
9 | 184 | Zoe Painter | 0:39:50.7 | +15:10.1 | |
10 | 233 | Jenine Vickerman | 0:43:45.7 | +19:05.1 | |
10 | 179 | Jessica Wilson | 0:43:45.7 | +19:05.1 | |
12 | 190 | Jamie McLeish | 0:52:40.5 | +27:59.9 | |
13 | 187 | Hannah Shier | 0:52:44.4 | +28:03.8 | |
14 | 180 | Lauren Gillies | 0:56:09.6 | +31:29.0 | |
15 | 230 | Katharina Wirth | 1:03:05.9 | +38:25.3 | |
16 | 192 | Maggie O'Connor | 1:03:37.7 | +38:57.1 | |
17 | 193 | Hannah Deuling | 1:05:35.2 | +40:54.6 | |
18 | 219 | Annie Johnsgaard | 1:07:31.2 | +42:50.6 | |
DNF | 186 | Maren Sinclair-Eckert | *** | *** | |
DNF | 194 | Sophie Rees | *** | *** | |
DNS | 181 | Katja Altherr | *** | *** |
Open Boys/Men 3km 3 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 196 | Marcus Deuling | 0:25:35.6 | ||
2 | 198 | William Rees | 0:28:45.7 | +3:10.1 | |
3 | 200 | Trygg Jensen | 0:28:57.8 | +3:22.2 | |
4 | 199 | Sam Rees | 0:31:43.5 | +6:07.9 | |
5 | 195 | Nigel Sinclair-Eckert | 0:36:01.1 | +10:25.5 | |
6 | 202 | Emile St-Pierre | 0:38:49.3 | +13:13.7 | |
7 | 197 | Benjamin Cannings | 0:40:23.9 | +14:48.3 | |
8 | 201 | Ian Hogeboom-Burr | 0:47:55.1 | +22:19.5 | |
9 | 212 | Simon Cash | 0:56:35.5 | +30:59.9 |