Coupe #1 HAYWOOD NORAM Cup Sprint MADSHUS-Combined | Zone4.ca

Coupe #1 HAYWOOD NORAM Cup Sprint MADSHUS-Combined

Date: Dec 11, 2004
Official  Results
Location: Forêt Montmorency
Host Club: CNMSA - SKIBEC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Tech. Delegate Adj.:  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: - 3 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond: New

Open Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 168 Christopher Jeffries Senior Men 1/51 4913 National Team 2006 0:16:44.6 (2) 0:17:12.6 (1) 0:33:57.2  
2 153 Devon Kershaw Senior Men 2/51 6521 National Team 2006 0:16:37.2 (1) 0:17:36.0 (2) 0:34:13.2 +16.0
3 151 Drew Goldsack Senior Men 3/51 5835 National Team 2006 0:16:59.0 (3) 0:17:40.4 (3) 0:34:39.5 +42.3
4 150 David Nighbor Senior Men 4/51 12477 National Team 2010 0:17:08.6 (5) 0:17:47.6 (4) 0:34:56.2 +59.0
5 147 Adam Kates Senior Men 5/51 6082 National Team 2010 0:17:08.2 (4) 0:17:52.2 (6) 0:35:00.5 +1:03.3
6 156 Graham Nishikawa Senior Men 6/51 12673 Indépendant 0:17:24.9 (7) 0:17:50.8 (5) 0:35:15.7 +1:18.5
7 165 Ethan Foster Senior Men 7/51 1334817 U of Vermont 0:17:25.2 (8) 0:18:03.9 (8) 0:35:29.2 +1:32.0
8 154 Dan Roycroft Senior Men 8/51 6551 National Team 2010 0:17:29.9 (10) 0:18:01.9 (7) 0:35:31.9 +1:34.7
9 87 Lowell  Bailey Senior Men 9/51   U of Vermont 0:17:17.8 (6) 0:18:15.2 (11) 0:35:33.1 +1:35.9
10 162 Erik Carleton Senior Men 10/51 5398 Banff Ski Runners 0:17:42.3 (15) 0:18:07.3 (9) 0:35:49.7 +1:52.5
11 123 David Zylberberg Senior Men 11/51 12586 XC Ottawa 0:17:44.9 (16) 0:18:15.8 (12) 0:36:00.8 +2:03.6
12 167 Mike  Argue Senior Men 12/51 6070 Yellowknife 0:17:26.2 (9) 0:18:36.8 (17) 0:36:03.1 +2:05.9
13 159 Kit  Richmond Senior Men 13/51 6449 Strathcona Nordics 0:17:42.1 (14) 0:18:22.3 (13) 0:36:04.5 +2:07.3
14 161 Gordon Jewett Senior Men 14/51 5283 National Team 2010 0:17:37.0 (11) 0:18:30.3 (15) 0:36:07.4 +2:10.2
15 114 Joel Jaques Senior Men 15/51 6454 Banff Ski Runners 0:17:41.7 (12) 0:18:43.4 (20) 0:36:25.1 +2:27.9
16 112 Shane Stevens Senior Men 16/51 5852 Foothills Nordic 0:17:52.0 (20) 0:18:33.7 (16) 0:36:25.7 +2:28.5
17 121 Jordi St-John Senior Men 17/51 3530009 U of Vermont 0:18:01.3 (23) 0:18:25.7 (14) 0:36:27.1 +2:29.9
18 158 Sean Crooks Senior Men 18/51 12620 National Team 2010 0:17:51.2 (19) 0:18:38.3 (18) 0:36:29.5 +2:32.3
19 145 Charles Nadeau Senior Men 19/51 5905 Skiélite 0:17:42.0 (13) 0:19:01.0 (25) 0:36:43.1 +2:45.9
20 172 Timothy Puiras Senior Men 20/51 6050 Lappe Nordic/XC.Com 0:18:01.6 (24) 0:18:42.2 (19) 0:36:43.9 +2:46.7
21 166 Brian McKeever Senior Men 21/51 5880 Lifesport 0:17:45.1 (17) 0:18:59.0 (24) 0:36:44.1 +2:46.9
22 113 Kazuma Takahashi Senior Men 22/51 13478 Foothills Nordic 0:18:04.7 (28) 0:18:44.4 (21) 0:36:49.2 +2:52.0
23 102 Robin  McKeever Senior Men 23/51 2707 Foothills Nordic 0:18:46.3 (43) 0:18:10.2 (10) 0:36:56.6 +2:59.4
24 149 Casey Dyck Senior Men 24/51 12874 National Team 2010 0:17:56.0 (21) 0:19:06.5 (30) 0:37:02.5 +3:05.3
25 130 Edward McCarthy Senior Men 25/51 12758 XC Ottawa 0:18:00.0 (22) 0:19:06.1 (29) 0:37:06.1 +3:08.9
26 127 Skeets Morel Senior Men 26/51 12829 NTDC 0:18:12.2 (30) 0:18:56.0 (23) 0:37:08.3 +3:11.1
27 148 Brent McMurtry Junior A Men 1/42 13103 National Team 2014 0:18:01.7 (25) 0:19:12.7 (31) 0:37:14.5 +3:17.3
28 146 Vincent Renart Senior Men 27/51 12501 Mont-Orford 0:17:46.2 (18) 0:19:28.3 (35) 0:37:14.6 +3:17.4
28 132 Alex Harvey Junior A Men 2/42 13634 Club Nordique MSA 0:18:13.6 (31) 0:19:01.0 (25) 0:37:14.6 +3:17.4
30 81 Ryan Foster Senior Men 28/51   U of Vermont 0:18:11.6 (29) 0:19:03.2 (27) 0:37:14.8 +3:17.6
31 95 Anders Osthus Senior Men 29/51 5430582 U of Vermont 0:18:26.6 (35) 0:18:48.8 (22) 0:37:15.5 +3:18.3
32 85 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Masters H/M 40-49 1/1   Green Mnt Valley School 0:18:18.4 (33) 0:19:04.3 (28) 0:37:22.8 +3:25.6
33 155 Karl Saidla Senior Men 30/51 4843 XC Ottawa 0:18:03.2 (26) 0:19:22.1 (33) 0:37:25.4 +3:28.2
34 141 Cyrus Kangarloo Senior Men 31/51 13080 X-C.COM/FNSC 0:18:33.9 (38) 0:19:13.8 (32) 0:37:47.8 +3:50.6
35 163 Jesse Heckrodt Junior A Men 3/42 12908 National Team 2014 0:18:17.6 (32) 0:19:31.3 (36) 0:37:49.0 +3:51.8
36 152 Philip Widmer Senior Men 32/51 13040 National Team 2010 0:18:03.5 (27) 0:19:47.1 (42) 0:37:50.6 +3:53.4
37 131 Matt Cummings Senior Men 33/51 6477 Lifesport 0:18:33.1 (36) 0:19:27.4 (34) 0:38:00.6 +4:03.4
38 117 Simon Beaudet Junior A Men 4/42 12901 Club Nordique MSA 0:18:33.2 (37) 0:19:34.7 (37) 0:38:08.0 +4:10.8
39 143 Cameron Egan Junior A Men 5/42 12881 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:18:35.1 (39) 0:19:38.8 (40) 0:38:14.0 +4:16.8
40 135 Jeff Seguin Senior Men 34/51 12630 NTDC 0:18:38.6 (40) 0:19:38.5 (39) 0:38:17.2 +4:20.0
41 169 Christopher Butler Junior A Men 6/42 13039 National Team 2014 NTDC 0:18:25.4 (34) 0:19:52.2 (46) 0:38:17.6 +4:20.4
42 157 Denis Vachon Senior Men 35/51 5950 Skibec 0:18:45.6 (42) 0:19:38.1 (38) 0:38:23.7 +4:26.5
43 126 Christian Ruel Junior A Men 7/42 13296 Skibec 0:18:42.7 (41) 0:19:48.5 (44) 0:38:31.2 +4:34.0
44 106 Frédéric Touchette Junior A Men 8/42 14119 Club Nordique MSA 0:18:52.9 (46) 0:19:39.4 (41) 0:38:32.4 +4:35.2
45 75 Russell Currier Junior A Men 9/42   MWSC 0:18:52.5 (45) 0:19:47.4 (43) 0:38:40.0 +4:42.8
46 120 Stephen Hart Senior Men 36/51 12471 Team Hardwood 0:18:48.1 (44) 0:20:03.4 (51) 0:38:51.6 +4:54.4
47 125 Robert Bewick Senior Men 37/51 6524 NTDC 0:18:54.7 (48) 0:20:09.1 (55) 0:39:03.9 +5:06.7
48 104 Nicolas Poirier Junior A Men 10/42 13603 Défi 0:19:14.6 (55) 0:19:49.6 (45) 0:39:04.3 +5:07.1
49 128 Nicholas Trautz Senior Men 38/51 3530096 Alpina/Madshus 0:19:13.0 (53) 0:19:52.5 (47) 0:39:05.5 +5:08.3
50 82 Dominic Gagnon Masters H/M 30-39 1/2 1730 Le Norvégien 0:18:54.4 (47) 0:20:13.7 (57) 0:39:08.1 +5:10.9
51 110 Phil Shaw Masters H/M 30-39 2/2 3436 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:06.0 (50) 0:20:03.7 (53) 0:39:09.7 +5:12.5
52 133 Jeffrey Cameron Senior Men 39/51 12621 NTDC 0:19:13.8 (54) 0:19:58.1 (48) 0:39:11.9 +5:14.7
53 101 Philippe Trudel Senior Men 40/51 13417 Défi 0:19:00.5 (49) 0:20:13.3 (56) 0:39:13.8 +5:16.6
54 122 Luke McGurk Senior Men 41/51 12992 Banff Ski Runners 0:19:11.6 (52) 0:20:03.5 (52) 0:39:15.1 +5:17.9
55 164 Christopher Werrell Junior A Men 11/42 12872 National Team 2014 0:19:18.5 (56) 0:20:01.7 (49) 0:39:20.2 +5:23.0
56 139 Ian Murray Senior Men 42/51 5576 North Highlands Nordic 0:19:32.6 (61) 0:20:02.9 (50) 0:39:35.5 +5:38.3
57 136 Menno  Boelman Senior Men 43/51 5931 Camrose Ski Club 0:19:27.3 (59) 0:20:08.2 (54) 0:39:35.6 +5:38.4
58 119 Cameron MacKugler Junior A Men 12/42 3530095 Stratton Mountain School 0:19:20.3 (57) 0:20:36.9 (62) 0:39:57.2 +6:00.0
59 71 Silas Gill Junior A Men 13/42   Burke Mountain Academy 0:19:43.8 (64) 0:20:15.4 (58) 0:39:59.3 +6:02.1
60 140 Pierre-Olivier Dorego Junior A Men 14/42 12804 Skiélite 0:19:31.0 (60) 0:20:31.6 (60) 0:40:02.7 +6:05.5
61 124 Robert Martin Junior A Men 15/42 12921 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:19:50.0 (65) 0:20:20.5 (59) 0:40:10.6 +6:13.4
62 144 Christian Duchesne Senior Men 44/51 12950 Mont-Orford 0:19:23.2 (58) 0:20:47.7 (67) 0:40:11.0 +6:13.8
63 98 Patrick  O'Brien Junior A Men 16/42   Putney/SMS 0:19:39.3 (62) 0:20:32.6 (61) 0:40:12.0 +6:14.8
64 142 Jeff Ellis Senior Men 45/51 6225 Highlands Nordic 0:19:09.4 (51) 0:21:07.3 (73) 0:40:16.8 +6:19.6
65 77 DJ Wassick Senior Men 46/51 5618335 U of Vermont 0:19:51.7 (66) 0:20:42.6 (64) 0:40:34.4 +6:37.2
66 129 Scott Perry Junior A Men 17/42 13315 X-C.COM/FNSC 0:19:53.1 (68) 0:20:46.5 (66) 0:40:39.7 +6:42.5
67 137 Mathieu Angers Junior A Men 18/42 13133 Skibec 0:19:57.7 (70) 0:20:44.4 (65) 0:40:42.1 +6:44.9
68 134 Mark Doble Junior A Men 19/42 12955 NTDC 0:19:53.2 (69) 0:20:56.7 (70) 0:40:49.9 +6:52.7
69 94 Drew  Holbrook Junior A Men 20/42 5864137 U of Vermont 0:19:42.3 (63) 0:21:08.8 (74) 0:40:51.2 +6:54.0
70 84 Nathanael Rogers Junior A Men 21/42   MWSC 0:20:11.1 (73) 0:20:41.5 (63) 0:40:52.7 +6:55.5
71 72 Kyle  Dewey Junior A Men 22/42   Stratton Mountain School 0:20:02.6 (71) 0:20:55.9 (69) 0:40:58.6 +7:01.4
72 90 Ian Black Junior A Men 23/42 E5346721 Stratton Mountain School 0:20:12.9 (75) 0:20:52.4 (68) 0:41:05.4 +7:08.2
73 108 Antoine Plouffe Junior A Men 24/42 13136 Skibec 0:20:09.4 (72) 0:21:05.4 (72) 0:41:14.9 +7:17.7
74 91 Ben Hickory Junior A Men 25/42   Craftsbury nordic 0:20:11.5 (74) 0:21:03.7 (71) 0:41:15.3 +7:18.1
75 116 Craig Storey Senior Men 47/51 4933 XC Ottawa 0:19:52.8 (67) 0:21:30.0 (77) 0:41:22.8 +7:25.6
76 86 Shane MacDowell Junior A Men 26/42   Burke Mountain Academy 0:20:29.3 (78) 0:21:20.0 (75) 0:41:49.4 +7:52.2
77 78 Fritz Horst Junior A Men 27/42 E5389507 Stratton Mountain School 0:20:24.8 (76) 0:21:25.4 (76) 0:41:50.3 +7:53.1
78 103 Jean-Philippe  Levesque Junior A Men 28/42 12677 Skibec 0:20:29.3 (78) 0:21:31.0 (78) 0:42:00.4 +8:03.2
79 76 Harry  Poole Junior A Men 29/42   Burke Mountain Academy 0:20:27.3 (77) 0:22:07.1 (82) 0:42:34.5 +8:37.3
80 105 Brendan Waddell Junior A Men 30/42 12899 Carleton University 0:20:40.8 (81) 0:22:08.3 (83) 0:42:49.2 +8:52.0
81 93 Steven Bedard Junior A Men 31/42   Stratton Mountain School 0:20:31.5 (80) 0:22:23.7 (85) 0:42:55.2 +8:58.0
82 109 Brian  Suke Senior Men 48/51 13139 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:20:50.7 (83) 0:22:05.4 (80) 0:42:56.2 +8:59.0
83 96 Marshall Ambros Junior A Men 32/42   Burke Mountain Academy 0:20:59.6 (84) 0:22:03.6 (79) 0:43:03.2 +9:06.0
84 138 Dana Klassen Senior Men 49/51 13327 Carleton University 0:20:44.1 (82) 0:22:25.6 (86) 0:43:09.7 +9:12.5
85 115 Kristopher Doyon Senior Men 50/51 5577 North Highlands Nordic 0:21:02.9 (85) 0:22:18.2 (84) 0:43:21.2 +9:24.0
86 100 Tavis Apramian Junior A Men 33/42 13206 Carleton University 0:21:17.5 (86) 0:22:06.3 (81) 0:43:23.9 +9:26.7
87 73 Guillaume Huot Junior A Men 34/42   Club Nordique MSA 0:21:27.4 (88) 0:22:49.0 (87) 0:44:16.5 +10:19.3
88 92 Cale Dubay Junior A Men 35/42   Maine Winter SportsCenter 0:21:20.4 (87) 0:23:02.6 (89) 0:44:23.1 +10:25.9
89 118 François Léger-Dionne Junior A Men 36/42 13174 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:50.7 (89) 0:22:53.4 (88) 0:44:44.1 +10:46.9
90 74 Peter Kling Junior A Men 37/42   CVU Nordic 0:22:40.7 (90) 0:24:19.5 (90) 0:47:00.3 +13:03.1
91 88 Kevin  Daigle Junior A Men 38/42   Maine Winter SportsCenter 0:23:21.8 (95) 0:24:44.4 (91) 0:48:06.2 +14:09.0
92 99 Minal Caron Junior A Men 39/42   MWSC 0:23:10.2 (92) 0:24:59.9 (93) 0:48:10.1 +14:12.9
93 80 Joey Bard Junior A Men 40/42   MWSC 0:23:21.2 (94) 0:24:59.3 (92) 0:48:20.5 +14:23.3
94 97 Ricky Michaud Junior A Men 41/42   MWSC 0:23:19.1 (93) 0:25:13.0 (94) 0:48:32.2 +14:35.0
95 89 Steve Phillips Senior Men 51/51   Indépendant 0:22:54.3 (91) 0:26:41.8 (95) 0:49:36.2 +15:39.0
96 83 Christopher DuBois Junior A Men 42/42   Maine Winter SportsCenter 0:25:58.6 (96) 0:26:42.9 (96) 0:52:41.6 +18:44.4
DNF 111 Jean-Sébastien  Coutu Junior A Men * 13600 Skibec 0:20:32.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 79 Andre Soulieres Masters H/M 30-39 *   Fondeurs *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 107 Antoine Léger-Dionne Junior A Men * 13173 Fondeurs-Laurentides *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4