Coupe #4 - Mass Start Classic Combined Results | Zone4.ca



Coupe #4 HAYWOOD NORAM Cup Combined

Date: Dec 18, 2004
Official  Results
Location: Centre de ski de fond Mont-Sainte-Anne
Host Club: CNMSA - SKIBEC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Tech. Delegate Adj.:  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
 
Technique  Classic 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -16.2 Snow Temp: -14.0
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Hard snow

Open Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Time Diff
1 1 Milaine Theriault Senior Women 1/31 3823 1129177 National Team 2006 0:29:24.8  
2 8 Tasha Betcherman Senior Women 2/31 6418 1333459 Lappe Nordic 0:29:47.7 +22.9
3 6 Madeline Williams Senior Women 3/31 6409 3105007 National Team 2010 0:29:49.1 +24.3
4 11 Perianne Jones Junior A Women 1/19 12918 3105019 National Team 2014 0:29:52.9 +28.1
5 10 Christine Bisson Senior Women 4/31 5949 1341025 Club Nordique MSA 0:30:13.1 +48.3
6 3 Chandra Crawford Senior Women 5/31 13242 3105013 National Team 2006 0:30:15.6 +50.8
7 12 Amanda Ammar Junior A Women 2/19 12889 3105023 National Team 2014 0:30:17.7 +52.9
8 14 Sarah Daitch Senior Women 6/31 5981 3105002 Fort Smith 0:30:18.7 +53.9
9 2 Dasha Gaiazova Senior Women 7/31 12929 3105040 National Team 2006 0:30:31.3 +1:06.5
10 7 Tara Whitten Senior Women 8/31 5866 1324923 X-C.com/ Edmonton Nordic 0:31:15.8 +1:51.0
11 18 Magi Scallion Senior Women 9/31 6345 3105070 BSR/Arctic Fox 0:31:29.2 +2:04.4
12 9 Jacqui Benson Senior Women 10/31 6455 1340928 Caledonia Nordics/X-C.Com 0:31:32.6 +2:07.8
13 17 Crystin Jaques Senior Women 11/31 12756 3105010 Banff Ski Runners 0:31:34.7 +2:09.9
14 13 Sarah Peters Senior Women 12/31 6434 1365081 Strathcona Nordics 0:31:38.2 +2:13.4
15 27 Natasha Kullas Junior A Women 3/19 13079   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:31:41.7 +2:16.9
16 5 Shayla Swanson Senior Women 13/31 5778 1341898 X-C.COM/FNSC 0:31:43.5 +2:18.7
17 28 Alysson Marshall Junior A Women 4/19 13482   Larch Hills 0:31:50.5 +2:25.7
18 16 Kerrie Fabius Senior Women 14/31 6672 3105015 NTDC 0:32:03.6 +2:38.8
19 4 Becky Laakso Senior Women 15/31 5090 3105020 National Team 2010 0:32:04.9 +2:40.1
20 51 Brooke Gosling Senior Women 16/31 12494 1341316 Foothills Nordic 0:32:09.5 +2:44.7
21 21 Claude Godbout Junior A Women 5/19 13134 3105068 Skibec 0:32:27.6 +3:02.8
22 22 Kate Brennan Junior A Women 6/19 13269   Kanata Racers 0:32:35.6 +3:10.8
23 25 Sara Hewitt Junior A Women 7/19 13450 3105080 Foothills Nordic 0:32:36.7 +3:11.9
24 35 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Junior A Women 8/19 13324 3105079 Hardwood Hills 0:32:39.4 +3:14.6
25 20 Karla Mika Senior Women 17/31 5378 3105085 Highlands Nordic 0:32:49.6 +3:24.8
26 48 Kate Crawford Senior Women 18/31 5570551   U of Vermont 0:32:51.0 +3:26.2
27 45 Sheila Kealey Senior Women 19/31 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa 0:32:58.3 +3:33.5
28 19 Claire Rennie Junior A Women 9/19 12903 3105069 Banff Ski Runners 0:33:03.8 +3:39.0
29 40 Alison Madlung Junior A Women 10/19 12923   Strathcona Nordics 0:33:24.7 +3:59.9
30 41 Kaitlyn McElroy Junior A Women 11/19   3535079 Bates College 0:33:27.4 +4:02.6
31 34 Alana Thomas Junior A Women 12/19 13353   Hardwood Hills 0:33:33.4 +4:08.6
32 49 Emilia DeMarchis Senior Women 20/31 5384987   U of Vermont 0:33:34.4 +4:09.6
33 15 Rhonda Sandau Senior Women 21/31 7556 1341704 Foothills Nordic 0:34:20.8 +4:56.0
34 50 Anja  Jokela Senior Women 22/31 5908355   U of Vermont 0:34:38.1 +5:13.3
35 47 Molly Gray Senior Women 23/31   3535073 U of Vermont 0:34:40.5 +5:15.7
36 23 Emilie Allard Senior Women 24/31 12799   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:34:42.1 +5:17.3
37 29 Catherine Bode Senior Women 25/31 12523   Big Thunder Nordic 0:34:46.6 +5:21.8
38 42 Kim McMurtry Senior Women 26/31 6612 3105036 Foothills Nordic 0:34:49.6 +5:24.8
39 32 Hannah Perry Junior A Women 13/19 13443   X-C.COM/FNSC 0:34:53.2 +5:28.4
40 24 Mallory Deyne Junior A Women 14/19 13061 3105067 NTDC 0:34:59.5 +5:34.7
41 39 Eva Szabo Senior Women 27/31 13514   Carleton University 0:35:12.5 +5:47.7
42 33 Emily Morel Senior Women 28/31 12912   Laurentian Nordic 0:35:17.2 +5:52.4
43 31 Linnaea Kershaw Junior A Women 15/19 12729   Carleton University 0:36:04.2 +6:39.4
44 26 Sarah Hayman Junior A Women 16/19 12883   Carleton University 0:36:58.3 +7:33.5
45 38 Ava Rudachyk Junior A Women 17/19 13357   North Bay Nordic 0:37:00.4 +7:35.6
46 30 Gabrielle Morin Junior A Women 18/19 13127   Skiélite 0:37:01.6 +7:36.8
47 44 Nicola Cameron Senior Women 29/31 14170   Carleton University 0:37:40.2 +8:15.4
48 36 Erika Langman Junior A Women 19/19 13651   Carleton University 0:38:10.3 +8:45.5
49 37 Linnea Rudachyk Senior Women 30/31 13203   Carleton University 0:38:43.8 +9:19.0
50 43 Kate  Scallion Senior Women 31/31 12740   Carleton University 0:40:36.8 +11:12.0
DNS 46 Carina Hamel Senior Women *   35350076 U of Vermont *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4