Coupe #4 - Mass Start Classic Combined Results | Zone4.ca



Coupe #4 HAYWOOD NORAM Cup Combined

Date: Dec 18, 2004
Official  Results
Location: Centre de ski de fond Mont-Sainte-Anne
Host Club: CNMSA - SKIBEC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Tech. Delegate Adj.:  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
 
Technique  Classic 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -16.2 Snow Temp: -14.0
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Hard snow

Open Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Time Diff
1 101 Christopher Jeffries Senior Men 1/51 4913 1282049 National Team 2006 0:38:39.4  
2 102 Devon Kershaw Senior Men 2/51 6521 3100006 National Team 2006 0:38:40.3 +0.9
3 104 Adam Kates Senior Men 3/51 6082 1342674 National Team 2010 0:38:40.4 +1.0
4 103 Dan Roycroft Senior Men 4/51 6551 1282243 National Team 2010 0:38:40.9 +1.5
5 113 Robin  McKeever Senior Men 5/51 2707 1061083 Foothills Nordic 0:38:54.1 +14.7
6 116 Graham Nishikawa Senior Men 6/51 12673 3100034 Indépendant 0:38:54.2 +14.8
7 110 Erik Carleton Senior Men 7/51 5398 1327154 Banff Ski Runners 0:38:54.7 +15.3
8 107 David Nighbor Senior Men 8/51 12477 3100033 National Team 2010 0:38:55.5 +16.1
9 111 Kit  Richmond Senior Men 9/51 6449 3100036 Strathcona Nordics 0:39:27.7 +48.3
10 115 Timothy Puiras Senior Men 10/51 6050 3100008 Lappe Nordic/X-C.Com 0:39:46.5 +1:07.1
11 105 Drew Goldsack Senior Men 11/51 5835 3100004 National Team 2006 0:39:48.0 +1:08.6
12 109 Charles Nadeau Senior Men 12/51 5905 1342771 Skiélite 0:39:49.5 +1:10.1
13 177 Shane Stevens Senior Men 13/51 5852 1326863 Foothills Nordic 0:40:04.9 +1:25.5
14 137 Lowell  Bailey Senior Men 14/51 000001   U of Vermont 0:40:05.1 +1:25.7
15 121 Jesse Heckrodt Junior A Men 1/28 12908 3100092 National Team 2014 0:40:05.6 +1:26.2
16 106 Gordon Jewett Senior Men 15/51 5283 1248875 National Team 2010 0:40:11.3 +1:31.9
17 119 Mike  Argue Senior Men 16/51 6070 3100000 Yellowknife 0:40:12.4 +1:33.0
18 141 Alex Harvey Junior A Men 2/28 13634   Club Nordique MSA 0:40:26.5 +1:47.1
19 173 Kazuma Takahashi Senior Men 17/51 13478 3300030 Foothills Nordic 0:40:29.5 +1:50.1
20 117 Karl Saidla Senior Men 18/51 4843 1288936 XC Ottawa 0:40:44.1 +2:04.7
21 118 Sean Crooks Senior Men 19/51 12620 3100017 National Team 2010 0:40:58.1 +2:18.7
22 171 Joel Jaques Senior Men 20/51 6454 3100029 Banff Ski Runners 0:40:59.9 +2:20.5
23 140 Jordi St-John Senior Men 21/51 3530009 3530009 U of Vermont 0:41:01.6 +2:22.2
24 108 Brian McKeever Senior Men 22/51 5880 1282146 Lifesport 0:41:04.3 +2:24.9
25 129 Christopher Butler Junior A Men 3/28 13039 3100091 National Team 2014 NTDC 0:41:10.0 +2:30.6
26 183 Ryan Foster Senior Men 23/51   3530002 U of Vermont 0:41:19.4 +2:40.0
27 136 Ian Murray Senior Men 24/51 5576 3100032 North Highlands Nordic 0:41:23.0 +2:43.6
28 127 Skeets Morel Senior Men 25/51 12829 3100095 NTDC 0:41:23.6 +2:44.2
29 125 Edward McCarthy Senior Men 26/51 12758 3100078 XC Ottawa 0:41:30.2 +2:50.8
30 122 David Zylberberg Senior Men 27/51 12586 3100012 XC Ottawa 0:41:45.4 +3:06.0
31 186 Anders Osthus Senior Men 28/51 5430582   U of Vermont 0:42:00.1 +3:20.7
32 124 Brent McMurtry Junior A Men 4/28 13103 3100079 National Team 2014 0:42:01.8 +3:22.4
33 120 Casey Dyck Senior Men 29/51 12874 3100056 National Team 2010 0:42:02.5 +3:23.1
34 126 Philip Widmer Senior Men 30/51 13040 3100042 National Team 2010 0:42:03.2 +3:23.8
35 112 Denis Vachon Senior Men 31/51 5950 1216283 Skibec 0:42:05.0 +3:25.6
36 130 Robert Bewick Senior Men 32/51 6524 3100001 NTDC 0:42:06.8 +3:27.4
37 131 Christopher Werrell Junior A Men 5/28 12872 3100098 National Team 2014 0:42:28.0 +3:48.6
38 128 Jeff Seguin Senior Men 33/51 12630 3100021 NTDC 0:42:31.9 +3:52.5
39 155 Frédéric Touchette Junior A Men 6/28 14119 3100118 Club Nordique MSA 0:42:38.8 +3:59.4
40 174 Philippe Trudel Senior Men 34/51 13417   Défi 0:42:44.7 +4:05.3
41 143 Luke McGurk Senior Men 35/51 12992 3100030 Banff Ski Runners 0:42:49.1 +4:09.7
42 158 Nicolas Poirier Junior A Men 7/28 13603 3100116 Défi 0:42:53.8 +4:14.4
43 123 Stephen Hart Senior Men 36/51 12471 1342480 Team Hardwood 0:43:10.5 +4:31.1
44 180 Tom McCarthy Senior Men 37/51 6540   XC Ottawa 0:43:13.2 +4:33.8
45 134 Cameron Egan Junior A Men 8/28 12881 3100057 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:43:14.3 +4:34.9
46 139 Menno  Boelman Senior Men 38/51 5931 3100046 Camrose Ski Club 0:43:16.3 +4:36.9
47 150 Robert Martin Junior A Men 9/28 12921   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:43:17.0 +4:37.6
48 132 Jeff Ellis Senior Men 39/51 6225 3100109 Highlands Nordic 0:43:36.3 +4:56.9
49 145 Mark Doble Junior A Men 10/28 12955 3100053 NTDC 0:43:37.0 +4:57.6
50 138 Charles Gélinas Senior Men 40/51 6332 3100025 Skiélite 0:44:23.4 +5:44.0
51 133 Chris Mamen Junior A Men 11/28 12956 3100094 Carleton University 0:44:24.0 +5:44.6
52 151 Christian Duchesne Senior Men 41/51 12950 3100055 Mont-Orford 0:44:24.1 +5:44.7
53 154 Craig Storey Senior Men 42/51 4933   XC Ottawa 0:44:24.6 +5:45.2
54 185 Richard Weber Masters H/M 40-49 1/2     Nakkertok 0:44:25.5 +5:46.1
55 142 Vincent Ruel Senior Men 43/51 12652 3100038 Skibec 0:44:25.8 +5:46.4
56 188 Dominic Gagnon Masters H/M 30-39 1/2 1730   Le Norvégien 0:44:27.8 +5:48.4
57 135 Jeffrey Cameron Senior Men 44/51 12621 3100018 NTDC 0:44:31.8 +5:52.4
58 152 Mathieu Angers Junior A Men 12/28 13133 3100105 Skibec 0:44:39.5 +6:00.1
59 160 Jesse Winter Junior A Men 13/28 13204   North Bay Nordic 0:44:39.9 +6:00.5
60 159 Phillip Wood Junior A Men 14/28 13614   Laurentian Nordik 0:44:45.5 +6:06.1
61 146 Wayne Dustin Masters H/M 30-39 2/2 1104 1012680 XC Ottawa 0:44:56.3 +6:16.9
62 161 John  Rennie Junior A Men 15/28 13285   Nakkertok 0:44:58.0 +6:18.6
63 163 Chris Martin Senior Men 45/51 12470   Carleton University 0:44:58.8 +6:19.4
64 184 DJ Wassick Senior Men 46/51 5618335   U of Vermont 0:45:00.6 +6:21.2
65 172 Marc-Antoine L. Rancourt Junior A Men 16/28 13642   Skibec 0:46:00.7 +7:21.3
66 162 Andrew Casey Junior A Men 17/28 13500 3100106 Blow Me Down Nordic 0:46:03.4 +7:24.0
67 166 Tavis Apramian Junior A Men 18/28 13206   Carleton University 0:46:17.8 +7:38.4
68 149 Dana Klassen Senior Men 47/51 13327 3100111 Carleton University 0:46:45.2 +8:05.8
69 182 Arno Turk Senior Men 48/51 6305   XC Ottawa 0:46:47.0 +8:07.6
70 169 Anthony Gauvin Junior A Men 19/28 13295   Skibec 0:47:29.1 +8:49.7
71 147 Scott Perry Junior A Men 20/28 13315 3100103 X-C.COM/FNSC 0:47:43.3 +9:03.9
72 189 Dirk Van Wijk Masters H/M 40-49 2/2     Nakkertok 0:48:12.4 +9:33.0
73 168 Gavin Hamilton Senior Men 49/51 13748   Carleton University 0:48:16.6 +9:37.2
74 167 Derek Boyd Junior A Men 21/28 13495   Carleton University 0:48:22.3 +9:42.9
75 157 Gregory Field Junior A Men 22/28 13408   NTDC 0:48:42.0 +10:02.6
76 170 François Bussière Junior A Men 23/28 13589   Skibec 0:49:07.0 +10:27.6
77 179 François Léger-Dionne Junior A Men 24/28 13174   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:49:11.6 +10:32.2
78 156 Brendan Waddell Junior A Men 25/28 12899   Carleton University 0:49:22.0 +10:42.6
79 187 Kevin Pike Junior A Men 26/28 14214   Blow Me Down Nordic 0:51:42.9 +13:03.5
80 175 Jean-Philippe Beaulieu-Savard Senior Men 50/51 13132   Skibec 0:52:01.2 +13:21.8
81 181 Antoine Léger-Dionne Junior A Men 27/28 13173   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:53:25.3 +14:45.9
82 153 Louis-Philippe Gagnon Senior Men 51/51 12651   Skibec 0:53:43.7 +15:04.3
83 178 Victor Wiltmann Junior A Men 28/28 13321   Georgian Nordic 0:55:05.8 +16:26.4
DNF 144 Christian Ruel Junior A Men * 13296 3100096 Skibec *** ***
DNF 148 Pierre-Olivier Dorego Junior A Men * 12804   Skiélite *** ***
DNF 164 Antoine Plouffe Junior A Men * 13136   Skibec *** ***
DNF 176 Simon Beaudet Junior A Men * 12901   Club Nordique MSA *** ***
DNS 114 Ethan Foster Senior Men * 1334817 1334817 U of Vermont *** ***
DNS 165 Kristopher Doyon Senior Men * 5577 3100023 North Highlands Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4