Coupe #5 - Skate - Combined Category Results | Zone4.ca



Coupe #5 HAYWOOD NORAM Cup Combined

Date: Dec 19, 2004
Official  Results
Location: Centre de ski de fond Mont-Sainte-Anne
Host Club: CNMSA - SKIBEC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Tech. Delegate Adj.:  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
 
Technique  Free 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: light Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -3 C Snow Temp: -4.6 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond:

Open Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Time Diff
1 52 Milaine Theriault Senior Women 1/27 3823 1129177 National Team 2006 0:23:54.8  
2 44 Tara Whitten Senior Women 2/27 5866 1324923 X-C.com/ Edmonton Nordic 0:24:15.5 +20.7
3 41 Dasha Gaiazova Senior Women 3/27 12929 3105040 National Team 2006 0:24:50.9 +56.1
4 43 Madeline Williams Senior Women 4/27 6409 3105007 National Team 2010 0:24:56.0 +1:01.2
5 39 Crystin Jaques Senior Women 5/27 12756 3105010 Banff Ski Runners 0:25:05.5 +1:10.7
6 46 Chandra Crawford Senior Women 6/27 13242 3105013 National Team 2006 0:25:06.5 +1:11.7
7 35 Magi Scallion Senior Women 7/27 6345 3105070 BSR/Arctic Fox 0:25:09.4 +1:14.6
8 50 Tasha Betcherman Senior Women 8/27 6418 1333459 Lappe Nordic 0:25:11.0 +1:16.2
9 31 Sarah Peters Senior Women 9/27 6434 1365081 Strathcona Nordics 0:25:26.8 +1:32.0
10 51 Shayla Swanson Senior Women 10/27 5778 1341898 X-C.COM/FNSC 0:25:39.5 +1:44.7
11 6 Sheila Kealey Senior Women 11/27 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa 0:25:49.4 +1:54.6
12 7 Brooke Gosling Senior Women 12/27 12494 1341316 Foothills Nordic 0:25:53.5 +1:58.7
13 49 Perianne Jones Junior A Women 1/20 12918 3105019 National Team 2014 0:25:58.7 +2:03.9
14 29 Sarah Daitch Senior Women 13/27 5981 3105002 Fort Smith 0:25:59.5 +2:04.7
15 42 Jacqui Benson Senior Women 14/27 6455 1340928 Caledonia Nordics/X-C.Com 0:26:12.2 +2:17.4
16 47 Christine Bisson Senior Women 15/27 5949 1341025 Club Nordique MSA 0:26:16.4 +2:21.6
17 38 Claire Rennie Junior A Women 2/20 12903 3105069 Banff Ski Runners 0:26:20.5 +2:25.7
18 36 Rhonda Sandau Senior Women 16/27 7556 1341704 Foothills Nordic 0:26:32.2 +2:37.4
19 4 Anja  Jokela Senior Women 17/27 5908355   U of Vermont 0:26:43.6 +2:48.8
20 40 Kerrie Fabius Senior Women 18/27 6672 3105015 NTDC 0:26:46.0 +2:51.2
21 23 Alysson Marshall Junior A Women 3/20 13482   Larch Hills 0:27:02.6 +3:07.8
22 48 Amanda Ammar Junior A Women 4/20 12889 3105023 National Team 2014 0:27:08.0 +3:13.2
23 2 Kaitlyn McElroy Junior A Women 5/20   3535079 Bates College 0:27:08.2 +3:13.4
24 19 Alana Thomas Junior A Women 6/20 13353   Hardwood Hills 0:27:16.8 +3:22.0
25 22 Natasha Kullas Junior A Women 7/20 13079   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:27:19.2 +3:24.4
26 9 Kim McMurtry Senior Women 19/27 6612 3105036 Foothills Nordic 0:27:22.3 +3:27.5
27 17 Cathy Jaques Junior A Women 8/20 12974   Banff Ski Runners 0:27:29.6 +3:34.8
28 24 Catherine Bode Senior Women 20/27 12523   Big Thunder Nordic 0:27:34.4 +3:39.6
29 18 Maryse L'Heureux Junior A Women 9/20 13635   Skiélite 0:27:36.2 +3:41.4
30 28 Sara Hewitt Junior A Women 10/20 13450 3105080 Foothills Nordic 0:27:37.7 +3:42.9
31 11 Alison Madlung Junior A Women 11/20 12923   Strathcona Nordics 0:28:07.3 +4:12.5
32 30 Mallory Deyne Junior A Women 12/20 13061 3105067 NTDC 0:28:11.3 +4:16.5
33 10 Eva Szabo Senior Women 21/27 13514   Carleton University 0:28:22.7 +4:27.9
34 5 Molly Gray Senior Women 22/27   3535073 U of Vermont 0:28:25.5 +4:30.7
35 34 Claude Godbout Junior A Women 13/20 13134 3105068 Skibec 0:28:32.3 +4:37.5
36 20 Emily Morel Senior Women 23/27 12912   Laurentian Nordic 0:28:38.3 +4:43.5
37 21 Linnaea Kershaw Junior A Women 14/20 12729   Carleton University 0:28:46.8 +4:52.0
38 27 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Junior A Women 15/20 13324 3105079 Hardwood Hills 0:29:10.8 +5:16.0
39 32 Emilie Allard Senior Women 24/27 12799   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:29:12.9 +5:18.1
40 26 Gabrielle Morin Junior A Women 16/20 13127   Skiélite 0:29:54.5 +5:59.7
41 13 Ava Rudachyk Junior A Women 17/20 13357   North Bay Nordic 0:30:16.3 +6:21.5
42 14 Erika Langman Junior A Women 18/20 13651   Carleton University 0:30:35.5 +6:40.7
43 15 Linnea Rudachyk Senior Women 25/27 13203   Carleton University 0:30:39.9 +6:45.1
44 12 Nicola Cameron Senior Women 26/27 14170   Carleton University 0:30:40.9 +6:46.1
45 33 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Junior A Women 19/20 13114   Club Nordique MSA 0:31:17.5 +7:22.7
46 25 Sarah Hayman Junior A Women 20/20 12883   Carleton University 0:31:37.0 +7:42.2
47 16 Kate  Scallion Senior Women 27/27 12740   Carleton University 0:33:16.4 +9:21.6
DNF 1 Kate Crawford Senior Women * 5570551   U of Vermont *** ***
DNS 3 Emilia DeMarchis Senior Women * 5384987   U of Vermont *** ***
DNS 8 Carina Hamel Senior Women *   35350076 U of Vermont *** ***
DNS 37 Karla Mika Senior Women * 5378 3105085 Highlands Nordic *** ***
DNS 45 Becky Laakso Senior Women * 5090 3105020 National Team 2010 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4