Coupe #5 - Skate - Combined Category Results | Zone4.ca



Coupe #5 HAYWOOD NORAM Cup Combined

Date: Dec 19, 2004
Official  Results
Location: Centre de ski de fond Mont-Sainte-Anne
Host Club: CNMSA - SKIBEC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Tech. Delegate Adj.:  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
 
Technique  Free 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: light Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -3 C Snow Temp: -4.6 C
Weather: light snow Snow Cond:

Open Men 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Time Diff
1 164 Christopher Jeffries Senior Men 1/50 4913 1282049 National Team 2006 0:33:23.7  
2 182 Gordon Jewett Senior Men 2/50 5283 1248875 National Team 2010 0:34:17.4 +53.7
3 175 David Nighbor Senior Men 3/50 12477 3100033 National Team 2010 0:34:33.0 +1:09.3
4 171 Robin  McKeever Senior Men 4/50 2707 1061083 Foothills Nordic 0:34:33.3 +1:09.6
5 179 Dan Roycroft Senior Men 5/50 6551 1282243 National Team 2010 0:34:35.9 +1:12.2
6 154 Graham Nishikawa Senior Men 6/50 12673 3100034 Indépendant 0:34:39.6 +1:15.9
7 147 Lowell  Bailey Senior Men 7/50 000001   U of Vermont 0:34:44.6 +1:20.9
8 169 Adam Kates Senior Men 8/50 6082 1342674 National Team 2010 0:34:49.7 +1:26.0
9 157 David Zylberberg Senior Men 9/50 12586 3100012 XC Ottawa 0:34:52.7 +1:29.0
10 166 Casey Dyck Senior Men 10/50 12874 3100056 National Team 2010 0:35:07.2 +1:43.5
11 174 Brian McKeever Senior Men 11/50 5880 1282146 Lifesport 0:35:14.5 +1:50.8
12 176 Devon Kershaw Senior Men 12/50 6521 3100006 National Team 2006 0:35:20.1 +1:56.4
13 168 Jesse Heckrodt Junior A Men 1/27 12908 3100092 National Team 2014 0:35:22.3 +1:58.6
14 156 Karl Saidla Senior Men 13/50 4843 1288936 XC Ottawa 0:35:24.0 +2:00.3
15 170 Erik Carleton Senior Men 14/50 5398 1327154 Banff Ski Runners 0:35:29.0 +2:05.3
16 144 Timothy Puiras Senior Men 15/50 6050 3100008 Lappe Nordic/X-C.Com 0:35:38.7 +2:15.0
17 132 Alex Harvey Junior A Men 2/27 13634   Club Nordique MSA 0:35:44.4 +2:20.7
18 167 Drew Goldsack Senior Men 16/50 5835 3100004 National Team 2006 0:35:47.3 +2:23.6
19 177 Charles Nadeau Senior Men 17/50 5905 1342771 Skiélite 0:35:47.5 +2:23.8
20 143 Skeets Morel Senior Men 18/50 12829 3100095 NTDC 0:35:51.2 +2:27.5
21 173 Brent McMurtry Junior A Men 3/27 13103 3100079 National Team 2014 0:35:52.7 +2:29.0
22 109 Joel Jaques Senior Men 19/50 6454 3100029 Banff Ski Runners 0:35:57.2 +2:33.5
23 148 Ian Murray Senior Men 20/50 5576 3100032 North Highlands Nordic 0:36:04.9 +2:41.2
24 111 Shane Stevens Senior Men 21/50 5852 1326863 Foothills Nordic 0:36:10.5 +2:46.8
25 101 Ryan Foster Senior Men 22/50   3530002 U of Vermont 0:36:16.6 +2:52.9
26 180 Kit  Richmond Senior Men 23/50 6449 3100036 Strathcona Nordics 0:36:22.1 +2:58.4
27 114 Kazuma Takahashi Senior Men 24/50 13478 3300030 Foothills Nordic 0:36:22.7 +2:59.0
28 140 Mark Doble Junior A Men 4/27 12955 3100053 NTDC 0:36:29.4 +3:05.7
29 145 Robert Bewick Senior Men 25/50 6524 3100001 NTDC 0:36:34.1 +3:10.4
30 142 Christian Ruel Junior A Men 5/27 13296 3100096 Skibec 0:36:34.8 +3:11.1
31 152 Mike  Argue Senior Men 26/50 6070 3100000 Yellowknife 0:36:39.2 +3:15.5
32 117 Philippe Trudel Senior Men 27/50 13417   Défi 0:36:41.5 +3:17.8
33 149 Stephen Hart Senior Men 28/50 12471 1342480 Team Hardwood 0:36:44.0 +3:20.3
34 146 Jordi St-John Senior Men 29/50 3530009 3530009 U of Vermont 0:36:48.8 +3:25.1
35 172 Sean Crooks Senior Men 30/50 12620 3100017 National Team 2010 0:36:50.8 +3:27.1
36 162 Edward McCarthy Senior Men 31/50 12758 3100078 XC Ottawa 0:36:52.5 +3:28.8
37 178 Christopher Butler Junior A Men 6/27 13039 3100091 National Team 2014 NTDC 0:37:05.8 +3:42.1
38 133 Luke McGurk Senior Men 32/50 12992 3100030 Banff Ski Runners 0:37:10.2 +3:46.5
39 151 Jeffrey Cameron Senior Men 33/50 12621 3100018 NTDC 0:37:11.2 +3:47.5
40 123 Frédéric Touchette Junior A Men 7/27 14119 3100118 Club Nordique MSA 0:37:12.8 +3:49.1
41 161 Jeff Seguin Senior Men 34/50 12630 3100021 NTDC 0:37:34.3 +4:10.6
42 150 Jeff Ellis Senior Men 35/50 6225 3100109 Highlands Nordic 0:37:38.1 +4:14.4
43 102 Anders Osthus Senior Men 36/50 5430582   U of Vermont 0:37:40.2 +4:16.5
44 130 Mathieu Angers Junior A Men 8/27 13133 3100105 Skibec 0:37:40.4 +4:16.7
45 165 Philip Widmer Senior Men 37/50 13040 3100042 National Team 2010 0:37:41.5 +4:17.8
45 163 Denis Vachon Senior Men 37/50 5950 1216283 Skibec 0:37:41.5 +4:17.8
47 122 Simon Beaudet Junior A Men 9/27 12901   Club Nordique MSA 0:37:41.8 +4:18.1
48 181 Christopher Werrell Junior A Men 10/27 12872 3100098 National Team 2014 0:37:45.0 +4:21.3
49 137 Robert Martin Junior A Men 11/27 12921   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:37:59.2 +4:35.5
50 129 Wayne Dustin Masters H/M 30-39 1/2 1104 1012680 XC Ottawa 0:38:00.3 +4:36.6
51 139 Jesse Winter Junior A Men 12/27 13204   North Bay Nordic 0:38:11.0 +4:47.3
52 135 Scott Perry Junior A Men 13/27 13315 3100103 X-C.COM/FNSC 0:38:25.2 +5:01.5
53 128 Nicolas Poirier Junior A Men 14/27 13603 3100116 Défi 0:38:31.2 +5:07.5
54 106 DJ Wassick Senior Men 39/50 5618335   U of Vermont 0:38:33.5 +5:09.8
55 138 Vincent Ruel Senior Men 40/50 12652 3100038 Skibec 0:38:35.7 +5:12.0
56 136 Pierre-Olivier Dorego Junior A Men 15/27 12804   Skiélite 0:38:37.7 +5:14.0
57 160 Cameron Egan Junior A Men 16/27 12881 3100057 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:38:44.8 +5:21.1
58 155 Menno  Boelman Senior Men 41/50 5931 3100046 Camrose Ski Club 0:38:52.2 +5:28.5
59 120 Arno Turk Senior Men 42/50 6305   XC Ottawa 0:38:53.6 +5:29.9
60 158 Charles Gélinas Senior Men 43/50 6332 3100025 Skiélite 0:38:56.3 +5:32.6
61 125 Andrew Casey Junior A Men 17/27 13500 3100106 Blow Me Down Nordic 0:38:57.1 +5:33.4
62 153 Chris Mamen Junior A Men 18/27 12956 3100094 Carleton University 0:39:13.7 +5:50.0
63 107 Dominic Gagnon Masters H/M 30-39 2/2 1730   Le Norvégien 0:39:22.8 +5:59.1
64 127 Phillip Wood Junior A Men 19/27 13614   Laurentian Nordik 0:39:26.6 +6:02.9
65 131 Craig Storey Senior Men 44/50 4933   XC Ottawa 0:39:33.2 +6:09.5
66 113 Tavis Apramian Junior A Men 20/27 13206   Carleton University 0:39:37.3 +6:13.6
67 116 Gavin Hamilton Senior Men 45/50 13748   Carleton University 0:39:41.0 +6:17.3
68 119 Tom McCarthy Senior Men 46/50 6540   XC Ottawa 0:39:49.3 +6:25.6
69 141 Christian Duchesne Senior Men 47/50 12950 3100055 Mont-Orford 0:39:54.4 +6:30.7
70 126 Dana Klassen Senior Men 48/50 13327 3100111 Carleton University 0:40:24.6 +7:00.9
71 108 Chris Martin Senior Men 49/50 12470   Carleton University 0:40:29.7 +7:06.0
72 103 Christian Lalancette Masters H/M 40-49 1/2     SAGLAC 0:40:37.9 +7:14.2
73 112 Derek Boyd Junior A Men 21/27 13495   Carleton University 0:40:43.2 +7:19.5
74 118 Jean-Philippe  Levesque Junior A Men 22/27 12677   Skibec 0:40:51.6 +7:27.9
75 124 Brendan Waddell Junior A Men 23/27 12899   Carleton University 0:40:56.2 +7:32.5
76 110 François Léger-Dionne Junior A Men 24/27 13174   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:41:20.2 +7:56.5
77 105 Dirk Van Wijk Masters H/M 40-49 2/2     Nakkertok 0:42:42.4 +9:18.7
78 104 Kevin Pike Junior A Men 25/27 14214   Blow Me Down Nordic 0:42:51.8 +9:28.1
79 115 Antoine Léger-Dionne Junior A Men 26/27 13173   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:43:25.0 +10:01.3
80 121 Victor Wiltmann Junior A Men 27/27 13321   Georgian Nordic 0:44:02.7 +10:39.0
81 134 Louis-Philippe Gagnon Senior Men 50/50 12651   Skibec 0:46:25.8 +13:02.1
DNS 159 Ethan Foster Senior Men * 1334817 1334817 U of Vermont *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4