2012 Haywood NA Trials Teck Sprint Qualifier |
||
Date: Jan 14, 2012 | Location: WOP, Callaghan Valley, Whistler, BC Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country |
|
|
Women 1.2 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Sub Category | YoB | CCC Li | FIS Lic | Club | Team | Start Time |
1 | Alysson Marshall | Open Women | 1988 | 13482 | 3105084 | Larch Hills | ABWC | 9:00:15.00 |
2 | Andrea Dupont | Open Women | 1980 | 5573 | 3105105 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 9:00:30.00 | |
3 | Heidi Widmer | U23 Women | 1991 | 14175 | 3105114 | Foothills | ABWC | 9:00:45.00 |
4 | Emily Nishikawa | U23 Women | 1989 | 13646 | 3105095 | Whitehorse | AWCA | 9:01:00.00 |
5 | Marlis Kromm | U23 Women | 1990 | 14211 | 3105093 | Foothills | AWCA | 9:01:15.00 |
6 | Rebecca Reid | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 18510 | 3105124 | Black Jack | ABWC | 9:01:30.00 |
7 | Janelle Greer | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 14267 | 3105106 | Whitehorse | ABWC | 9:01:45.00 |
8 | Catherine Auclair | U23 Women | 1989 | 18884 | 3105141 | M.S.A. | NTDC Quebec | 9:02:00.00 |
9 | Michelle Workun-Hill | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 18397 | 3105139 | Nakkertok | 9:02:15.00 | |
10 | Erin Tribe | U23 Women | 1989 | 13652 | 3105145 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:02:30.00 |
11 | Dahria Beatty | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 22610 | 3105146 | Whitehorse | YTST | 9:02:45.00 |
12 | Camille Pepin | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 14569 | 3105137 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 9:03:00.00 |
13 | Alana Thomas | Open Women | 1988 | 13353 | 3105089 | Nakkertok | 9:03:15.00 | |
14 | Andrea Lee | U23 Women | 1990 | 13764 | 3105143 | Strathcona | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:03:30.00 |
15 | Heather Mehain | U23 Women | 1991 | 14162 | 3105154 | Sovereign Lake | BCST | 9:03:45.00 |
16 | Zoe Roy | Open Women | 1987 | 13631 | 3105090 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 9:04:00.00 | |
17 | Sara Hewitt | Open Women | 1988 | 13450 | 3105080 | Foothills | CXC | 9:04:15.00 |
18 | Sofia Attali | U23 Women | 1991 | 14299 | 3105159 | Nakkertok | 9:04:30.00 | |
19 | Amanda Ammar | Open Women | 1986 | 12889 | 3105023 | Canmore | Track n'Trail | 9:04:45.00 |
20 | Annika Hicks | U23 Women | 1991 | 18875 | 3105133 | Canmore | ABWC | 9:05:00.00 |
21 | Megan McTavish | Open Women | 1977 | 4881 | 1341510 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:05:15.00 |
22 | Adriene Underhill | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 14570 | 3105175 | Larch Hills | CVTC | 9:05:30.00 |
23 | Stephanie Drolet | U23 Women | 1990 | 14203 | 3105104 | Skibec | QCST | 9:05:45.00 |
24 | Valérie Gagné | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 14310 | 3105163 | Nakkertok | 9:06:00.00 | |
25 | Sheila Kealey | Open Women | 1964 | 3485 | 3105048 | XC Ottawa | Ottawa | 9:06:15.00 |
26 | Alannah MacLean | Junior Women JW1 | 1993 | 19646 | 3105169 | Walden | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:06:30.00 |
27 | Caroline Drolet | U23 Women | 1990 | 14202 | 3105103 | Skibec | 9:06:45.00 | |
28 | Emilie Stewart-Jones | Junior Women JW1 | 1995 | 23773 | Nakkertok | QCST | 9:07:00.00 | |
29 | Anne-Marie Comeau | Junior Women JW1 | 1996 | 23595 | 3105184 | M.S.A. | Quebec | 9:07:15.00 |
30 | Bronwyn Allan | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 14531 | 3105128 | Nakkertok | 9:07:30.00 | |
31 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | Junior Women JW1 | 1995 | 23772 | Nakkertok | QCST | 9:07:45.00 | |
32 | Alexia Rancourt | Junior Women JW1 | 1993 | 19233 | 3105173 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 9:08:00.00 |
33 | Marte Haakenstad Braaten | Junior Women JW1 | 1996 | 27509 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 9:08:15.00 | ||
34 | Frédérique Vézina | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 19234 | 3105157 | M.S.A. | NTDC Quebec | 9:08:30.00 |
35 | Georgia Merritt | U23 Women | 1989 | 19703 | 3045046 | Australia | Australia | 9:08:45.00 |
36 | Noémi Bérubé | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 14615 | 3105129 | Nakkertok | 9:09:00.00 | |
37 | Cendrine Browne | Junior Women JW1 | 1993 | 24461 | 3105190 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 9:09:15.00 | |
38 | Julia Ransom | Junior Women JW1 | 1993 | 18492 | Canmore | 9:09:30.00 | ||
39 | Gabrielle Lemire | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 21444 | 3105177 | Skibec | CNEPH | 9:09:45.00 |
40 | Emily de Freitas | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 21440 | Foothills | 9:10:00.00 | ||
41 | Kirsten Bock | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 21569 | 100 Mile | 9:10:15.00 | ||
42 | Emily Ertel | Junior Women JW1 | 1993 | 18491 | 3105183 | Telemark | CNEPH | 9:10:30.00 |
43 | Jillian Reynolds | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 22611 | 3105189 | Black Jack | BCST | 9:10:45.00 |
44 | Jennifer Jackson | Junior Women JW1 | 1995 | 21582 | Team Hardwood | ONST | 9:11:00.00 | |
45 | Ember Large | Junior Women JW1 | 1995 | 23731 | 3105185 | Edmonton | Alberta Ski Team | 9:11:15.00 |
46 | Ingrid Hagberg | U23 Women | 1991 | 18900 | 3105164 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:11:30.00 |
47 | Susanne Fraser | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 19669 | 3105188 | Black Jack | 9:11:45.00 | |
48 | Kyla Vanderzwet | U23 Women | 1989 | 19694 | 3105187 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:12:00.00 |
49 | Ashleigh Spittle | Junior Women JW1 | 1993 | 25656 | 3045065 | Australia | Australia | 9:12:15.00 |
50 | Vesta Mather | Open Women | 1986 | 13377 | 3105172 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:12:30.00 |
51 | Claire Schneider | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 21446 | Foothills | ABST | 9:12:45.00 | |
52 | Nicole Perrin | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 21025 | Kimberley | 9:13:00.00 | ||
53 | Holly Bull | Junior Women JW2 | 1994 | 23631 | Whitehorse | YTST | 9:13:15.00 | |
54 | Aislinn Kildea | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 25654 | 3045054 | Australia | Australia | 9:13:30.00 |
55 | Camille Burbidge Izquierdo | Junior Women JW1 | 1993 | 19563 | 3105196 | Montériski | 9:13:45.00 | |
56 | Brittany Evans | Junior Women JW1 | 1994 | 25776 | Revelstoke | 9:14:00.00 | ||
57 | Solen Roth | Open Women | 1982 | 21570 | UBC Nordic | UBC | 9:14:15.00 | |
58 | Kaitlyn McMahon | U23 Women | 1990 | 19587 | 3105142 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:14:30.00 |
59 | Ashley Huet | Junior Women JW1 | 1993 | 21480 | Highland Trailblazer | 9:14:45.00 | ||
60 | Marie-Michèle Fiset | Junior Women JW1 | 1993 | 19543 | Skibec | 9:15:00.00 | ||
61 | Jillian Forsey | Junior Women JW1 | 1995 | 23742 | Whaleback | NFLABST | 9:15:15.00 | |
62 | Sylvia Watkins | Junior Women JW2 | 1992 | 18396 | Strathcona | 9:15:30.00 | ||
63 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | Junior Women JW1 | 1995 | 21506 | Telemark | 9:15:45.00 | ||
64 | Megan Evans | Junior Women JW1 | 1996 | 24895 | Revelstoke | 9:16:00.00 | ||
65 | Emily Yungblut | U23 Women | 1991 | 24512 | Highland Trailblazer | U of W | 9:16:15.00 | |
66 | Emily McIlroy | Junior Women JW1 | 1996 | 25697 | Avalon | 9:16:30.00 | ||
67 | Anna Geiger-Whitlock | Open Women | 1987 | 13324 | XC Ottawa | Ottawa | 9:16:45.00 | |
68 | Andrea Bundon | Open Women | 1982 | UBC Nordic | UBC Nordic | 9:17:00.00 |
Men 1.4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Sub Category | YoB | CCC Li | FIS Lic | Club | Team | Start Time |
101 | Philip Widmer | Open Men | 1983 | 13040 | 3100042 | Canmore | AWCA | 9:30:15.00 |
102 | Drew Goldsack | Open Men | 1981 | 5835 | 3100004 | Rocky Mountain Racers | NST | 9:30:30.00 |
103 | Brent McMurtry | Open Men | 1986 | 13103 | 3100079 | Foothills | NST | 9:30:45.00 |
104 | Jesse Cockney | U23 Men | 1989 | 13931 | 3100137 | Foothills | ABWC | 9:31:00.00 |
105 | Graham Nishikawa | Open Men | 1983 | 12673 | 3100034 | Whitehorse | ABWC | 9:31:15.00 |
106 | Matthew Wylie | U23 Men | 1989 | 13679 | 3100163 | Sovereign Lake | ABWC | 9:31:30.00 |
107 | Harry Seaton | Open Men | 1987 | 13737 | 3100200 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:31:45.00 |
108 | Michael Somppi | Open Men | 1988 | 13526 | 3100160 | Lappe | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:32:00.00 |
109 | Graeme Killick | U23 Men | 1989 | 14133 | 3100175 | Banff | AWCA | 9:32:15.00 |
110 | Andy Shields | U23 Men | 1991 | 14504 | 3100232 | Waterloo Region Nordic | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:32:30.00 |
111 | Frédéric Touchette | Open Men | 1988 | 13497 | 3100118 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 9:32:45.00 |
112 | Raphaël Couturier | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 18415 | 3100185 | Skibec | NST | 9:33:00.00 |
113 | Gerard Garnier | U23 Men | 1989 | 13932 | 3100148 | Banff | ABWC | 9:33:15.00 |
114 | Thomsen D'Hont | Open Men | 1988 | 12916 | 3100122 | Yellowknife | NWTST | 9:33:30.00 |
115 | Joey Burton | U23 Men | 1990 | 14148 | 3100169 | Overlander | ABWC | 9:33:45.00 |
116 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | U23 Men | 1991 | 14471 | 3100222 | Nakkertok | QCST | 9:34:00.00 |
117 | Russell Kennedy | U23 Men | 1991 | 25625 | 3100268 | Canmore | 9:34:15.00 | |
118 | Kevin Sandau | Open Men | 1988 | 13504 | 3100128 | Foothills | AWCA | 9:34:30.00 |
119 | David Greer | U23 Men | 1989 | 13738 | 3100149 | Whitehorse | NTDC Quebec | 9:34:45.00 |
120 | Knute Johnsgaard | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 21623 | 3100217 | Whitehorse | NTDC Quebec | 9:35:00.00 |
121 | Etienne Richard | U23 Men | 1990 | 14054 | 3100198 | Skibec | NTDC Quebec | 9:35:15.00 |
122 | Sébastien Townsend | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 18484 | 3100262 | Nakkertok | QCST | 9:35:30.00 |
123 | Alexis Turgeon | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 19686 | 3100234 | Skinouk | NST | 9:35:45.00 |
124 | Colin Abbott | U23 Men | 1990 | 14227 | 3100191 | Whitehorse | NADC CV | 9:36:00.00 |
125 | Pate Neumann | Open Men | 1987 | 14218 | 3100156 | Canmore | ABWC | 9:36:15.00 |
126 | Christopher Hamilton | U23 Men | 1989 | 13690 | 3100186 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:36:30.00 |
127 | John Parry | Open Men | 1988 | 14228 | 3100178 | Whitehorse | YTST | 9:36:45.00 |
128 | Samuel Dostie-Ménard | U23 Men | 1991 | 18899 | 3100270 | Nakkertok | 9:37:00.00 | |
129 | Bob Thompson | U23 Men | 1991 | 14312 | 3100227 | Team Hardwood | ABWC | 9:37:15.00 |
130 | Geoffrey Richards | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 18425 | 3100260 | Black Jack | NADC CV | 9:37:30.00 |
131 | Steffan Lloyd | U23 Men | 1990 | 14503 | 3100196 | Nakkertok | QCST | 9:37:45.00 |
132 | Jeff Wood | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 18428 | 3100221 | Whitehorse | NADC CV | 9:38:00.00 |
133 | Julien Locke | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 21432 | 3100248 | Black Jack | BCST | 9:38:15.00 |
134 | Andrew Brisbin | U23 Men | 1990 | 14594 | 3100300 | Augustana Vikings Nordic | U of A - Augustana | 9:38:30.00 |
135 | Xavier Bouchard | Open Men | 1991 | 14431 | 3100211 | Nakkertok | 9:38:45.00 | |
136 | Jordan Cascagnette | U23 Men | 1991 | 14334 | 3100224 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:39:00.00 |
137 | Yannick Lapierre | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 14579 | 3100202 | Nakkertok | 9:39:15.00 | |
138 | Dudley Coulter | U23 Men | 1990 | 18443 | 3100213 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:39:30.00 |
139 | Martin Schrama | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 18392 | 3100199 | Banff | CVTC | 9:39:45.00 |
140 | Alex Mahoney | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 14608 | 3100250 | Rocky Mountain Racers | JNST | 9:40:00.00 |
141 | Peter Beisel | U23 Men | 1991 | 18419 | 3100226 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:40:15.00 |
142 | André Marchand | U23 Men | 1990 | 14171 | 3100205 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:40:30.00 |
143 | Matthias Purdon | U23 Men | 1989 | 14209 | 3100259 | Georgian Bay | XC Ottawa | 9:40:45.00 |
144 | Karl Saidla | Open Men | 1977 | 4843 | 1288936 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 9:41:00.00 |
145 | Stefan Sander-Green | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 19549 | 3100274 | Kimberley | NADC CV | 9:41:15.00 |
146 | Matthew Neumann | U23 Men | 1989 | 14284 | Caledonia | Rocky Mountain Racers | 9:41:30.00 | |
147 | Colin Ferrie | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 19558 | 3100293 | Kimberley | NADC CV | 9:41:45.00 |
148 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 19561 | 3100251 | Nakkertok | QCST | 9:42:00.00 |
149 | Zach Holland | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 14628 | 3100216 | Banff | ABWC | 9:42:15.00 |
150 | Simon Lapointe | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 19621 | 3100267 | Skinouk | 9:42:30.00 | |
151 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 18444 | 3100231 | Telemark | NADC CV | 9:42:45.00 |
152 | Kyle Power | Open Men | 1990 | 14517 | 3100219 | Menihek | XC Ottawa | 9:43:00.00 |
153 | Aidan Lennie | U23 Men | 1989 | 14235 | 3100176 | Nakkertok | NTDC Quebec | 9:43:15.00 |
154 | Lee Hawkings | U23 Men | 1991 | 21019 | 3100215 | Whitehorse | XC Ottawa | 9:43:30.00 |
155 | Nicholas Monette | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 19580 | 3100252 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:43:45.00 |
156 | Ezekiel Williams | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 14195 | 3100263 | Nakkertok | QCST | 9:44:00.00 |
157 | Kai Lukowiak | U23 Men | 1991 | 14564 | Foothills | U of C | 9:44:15.00 | |
158 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 21035 | 3100281 | Hollyburn | 9:44:30.00 | |
159 | Vincent Prenioslo | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 19665 | Foothills | ABST | 9:44:45.00 | |
160 | Paul Dupuis | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 14604 | 3100240 | Canmore | ABST | 9:45:00.00 |
161 | Christian Gow | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 18407 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 9:45:15.00 | ||
162 | Christopher McMahon | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 19586 | Skinouk | 9:45:30.00 | ||
163 | Riel Allain | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 19562 | 3100233 | Skinouk | QCST | 9:45:45.00 |
164 | Adam Birosh | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 14611 | 3100282 | North Bay | Ontario Ski Team | 9:46:00.00 |
165 | Logan Potter | U23 Men | 1991 | 14475 | 3100258 | Whitehorse | XC Ottawa | 9:46:15.00 |
166 | Aaron Gillmor | U23 Men | 1991 | 14566 | 3100214 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 9:46:30.00 | |
167 | Peter Locke | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 21433 | 3100249 | Black Jack | 9:46:45.00 | |
168 | David Palmer | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 18506 | 3100292 | Black Jack | BCST | 9:47:00.00 |
169 | Scott James Hill | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 19642 | 3100296 | Team Hardwood | Team Hardwood | 9:47:15.00 |
170 | Macx Davies | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 18893 | Canmore | Biathlon Alberta | 9:47:30.00 | |
171 | Carrington Pomeroy | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 19604 | 3100290 | Nakkertok | 9:47:45.00 | |
172 | Eli Heyden-Thomas | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 19624 | 3100284 | Georgian Bay | 9:48:00.00 | |
173 | Alex Druwe | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 20540 | Red River | MBST | 9:48:15.00 | |
174 | John Carlyle | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 19782 | 3100266 | Soo Finnish | NDC Thunder Bay | 9:48:30.00 |
175 | Andrew Chisholm | U23 Men | 1991 | 24896 | 3100285 | Canmore | Biathlon Alberta | 9:48:45.00 |
176 | Samuel Fournier Lacombe | U23 Men | 1990 | 21591 | 3100299 | Skinouk | 9:49:00.00 | |
177 | Fred Weaver | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 21018 | 3100289 | Hollyburn | 9:49:15.00 | |
178 | Fabian Brook | Junior Men JM2 | 1994 | 22987 | Whitehorse | Yukon Ski Team | 9:49:30.00 | |
179 | Alexis Morin | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 24486 | 3100297 | Skibec | 9:49:45.00 | |
180 | Shawn Degroot | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 23737 | Black Jack | 9:50:00.00 | ||
181 | Philip McIlroy | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 22613 | Avalon | 9:50:15.00 | ||
182 | Evan Odell | U23 Men | 1991 | 14313 | 3100255 | Team Hardwood | SOTC | 9:50:30.00 |
183 | Adam Woods | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 21621 | Hollyburn | 9:50:45.00 | ||
184 | Robert Ragotte | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 23010 | UBC Nordic | UBC Nordic | 9:51:00.00 | |
185 | Kurt Behnsen | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 18881 | 3100236 | Telemark | 9:51:15.00 | |
186 | Jérémie Bonneau | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 19542 | 3100275 | Skibec | 9:51:30.00 | |
187 | Scott Hill | Junior Men JM2 | 1992 | 19552 | North Bay | SOTC | 9:51:45.00 | |
188 | Thomas Reed-Métayer | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 21601 | 3100304 | M.S.A. | Quebec | 9:52:00.00 |
189 | Nico Petch | U23 Men | 1990 | 14166 | UBC Nordic | UBC Nordic | 9:52:15.00 | |
190 | Edouard Reed-Métayer | Junior Men JM1 | 1996 | 25622 | 3100303 | M.S.A. | Quebec | 9:52:30.00 |
191 | Cameron Raynor | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 22607 | Arrowhead | SOTC | 9:52:45.00 | |
192 | Julien Lamoureux | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 21454 | 3100301 | Montériski | 9:53:00.00 | |
193 | Conor Thompson | Junior Men JM1 | 1994 | 22614 | 3100302 | Montériski | 9:53:15.00 | |
194 | Frédérick Tessier-Brassard | Open Men | 1991 | 25699 | 3100288 | Skibec | 9:53:30.00 | |
195 | Konrad Kuhne | Junior Men JM1 | 1996 | 23589 | Menihek | 9:53:45.00 | ||
196 | Erik Charron | Open Men | 1983 | 24480 | 3100238 | Avalon | 9:54:00.00 | |
197 | Daniel Moore | Junior Men JM1 | 1992 | 19365 | Skinouk | 9:54:15.00 | ||
198 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | U23 Men | 1990 | 14184 | Nordic Racers | UBC Nordic | 9:54:30.00 | |
199 | Jon Skinstad | Open Men | 1987 | 13298 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 9:54:45.00 | ||
200 | Nicholas Underwood | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 3530705 | Black Jack | 9:55:00.00 | ||
201 | Sebastien Dandurand | Junior Men JM1 | 1993 | 28197 | Canmore | Altius Nordic | 9:55:15.00 |